Edit
"Homeland" New Car Smell (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Semel

Writing Credits  

Howard Gordon ... (developed for american television by) &
Alex Gansa ... (developed for american television by)
 
Gideon Raff ... (based on the original Israeli series "Prisoners of War" by)
 
Meredith Stiehm ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Abu Nazir (credit only)
...
...
...
...
Roya Hammad
...
Finn Walden (as Timothee Chalamet)
...
...
...
...
...
Kenny Estes
...
Rashid
...
Paris
...
Betsy Kenny
Debra Terry ...
Susan
Cal Johnson ...
Navy Seal 1
Scott Puckett ...
Navy Seal 2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Joey O'Connor ...
Bellhop (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Henry Bromell ... executive producer
Alexander Cary ... executive producer
Michael Cuesta ... executive producer
Alex Gansa ... executive producer
Howard Gordon ... executive producer
Chip Johannessen ... executive producer
Michael Klick ... producer
Avi Nir ... executive producer
Katie O'Hara ... co-producer
Gideon Raff ... executive producer
Meredith Stiehm ... executive producer
Ran Telem ... executive producer

Music by 

Sean Callery

Cinematography by 

Nelson Cragg ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Terry Kelley

Production Design by 

John D. Kretschmer

Art Direction by 

Geoffrey S. Grimsman

Makeup Department 

John R. Bayless ... makeup department head
Chris Varosky ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Adam Banks ... post-production supervisor
J. David Brightbill ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Louis Guerra ... first assistant director
Kim Kennedy ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Ian Akin ... propmaker
Gillian Albinski ... property master (as Gillian V. Albinski)
Peter Battistelli ... construction coordinator
Stephan Beck ... set designer
Kenneth Bryant ... set dresser
Jordan Foster ... set dresser
Rachel Goodman ... additional set decoration buyer
Jay Graves ... props
Schuyler Grimsman ... art department coordinator
Sean Keenan ... set dresser
Tiffany Apple Keenan ... graphic designer
Richard Krish ... leadman
Todd B. Lawson ... shop foreman
Alicia Lowe ... construction manager
Alton McClellan ... charge scenic
Gregg Perez ... gang boss / gangboss
Kelly Rubottom ... assistant property master
Jessica Tyler Segal ... art department production assistant
Dana White ... on set dresser
Ralph Woollaston ... construction general foreman
Melissa Wooten ... props

Sound Department 

Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Alan Decker ... re-recording mixer
Craig A. Dellinger ... supervising sound editor
Paul Drenning ... adr mixer
Matt Fann ... boom operator
Jonathan Golodner ... sound editor
Jack Hill ... sound utility
Melissa Kennelly ... foley artist
Shawn Kennelly ... supervising foley editor/foley mixer
Larry Long ... sound mixer
Brian Magerkurth ... sound mix technician
Kevin Nanaumi ... assistant sound editor
Vince Nicastro ... foley artist
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist
Nello Torri ... re-recording mixer

Visual Effects by 

Eric McAvoy ... lead compositor

Stunts 

Cal Johnson ... stunt coordinator / stunt double / stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Patrick Borowiak ... first assistant camera
Brandon Cundiff ... grip
Philip Dann ... dolly grip
Nicholas Davidoff ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Adam Hinson ... rigging gaffer
Christopher Kit Marlowe ... digital loader
Bob Newcomb ... b camera operator
John Paul Palmer ... rigging grip: episode
Dwayne Pless ... electrician / rigging best boy electric
Kent Smith ... still photographer
Tommy Ray Sullivan Jr. ... dimmer board operator (as Tommy Sullivan Jr.)
Christopher Lymberis ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Christian Shonts ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Tona B. Dahlquist ... extras casting
Kimberly Graham ... casting associate: New York & Los Angeles
Judy Henderson ... casting: New York & Los Angeles
T. Ryan Hill ... extras casting assistant
Marin Hope ... casting assistant
Amy McIntyre Britt ... executive in charge of casting
Jen Ingulli ... local casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jason Blackman ... costume production assistant
Amy C. Bradshaw ... assistant costume designer
Candace Kualii ... set costumer
Pamela Miller ... key costumer (2012-2013)
Genna Poletti ... costume buyer
Stephen K. Randolph ... costume supervisor
Tiffany Verch ... key set costumer

Editorial Department 

Garret Donnelly ... assistant editor
Ben Lary ... post-production coordinator
Jordan Murcia ... post-production assistant
Katie Schafer ... post-production coordinator
Keith Shaw ... final colorist
Annie Weinstein ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Kathy M. Berry ... assistant location manager/scout
Michael Guthrie ... location assistant
David James ... location assistant
Jason Allen King ... location manager
Shannon Lechner ... location scout
Shawn O'Boyle ... locations
Ron Servicky ... assistant location manager
Rebecca Summers ... location coordinator

Music Department 

Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Chris 'Barefoot' Allen ... production driver
Keith Beard ... driver: honeywagon
Darcie Clark ... driver / production driver
Pamela C. Ray ... driver
John H. Stephens ... driver

Other crew 

Mark Alvarez ... payroll accountant
Geoff Aull ... script coordinator
Christopher Billig ... main title design
Tyler Borden ... production assistant
Matt Brown ... production assistant
Evelyn Chafin ... assistant production coordinator
Dan Clark ... office production assistant
Emily Critcher ... production assistant
Jyllel Syage Dickerman ... second assistant accountant
Luz Kaiolani Feliciano ... production assistant
Neal Gray ... set production assistant
Jennifer Irvine ... production coordinator
Lisa Kelly James ... assistant to producers
Keely Kathleen ... stand-in (as Keely Kathleen Williams)
Adam Lee ... set production assistant
Vikki Lewis ... crafts service
S. Ross McKinnon ... production assistant
Joe McLaughlin ... production accountant
Michael McLaughlin ... first assistant accountant
Nick Moutselos ... production secretary
Darren Lee Norris ... tactical advisor
Shawn O'Boyle ... office production assistant
Chris Riddle ... key set production assistant
Kara B. Still ... continuity / script supervisor
Charlotte Stoudt ... production assistant
Caitlin Wolfe ... stand-in for claire danes
Jeff Albertson ... stand-in: Damian Lewis (uncredited)
Benjamin Benedetti ... post-production facilities manager (uncredited)
Jerry Cashman ... photo/filming double (uncredited)
Kimberley Christie ... craft service: second assistant (uncredited)
James Crabtree ... stand-in (uncredited)
Eli Walker ... stand-in (uncredited)
Caitlin Wolfe ... stand in/double for Claire Danes (uncredited) / stand-in for Claire Danes (uncredited) / stand-in (uncredited) / stand-in: Claire Danes (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page