Edit
Best Possible Taste: The Kenny Everett Story (TV Movie 2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Strong

Writing Credits  

Tim Whitnall ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Perry Millward ...
Maurice Cole
Glenn Wild ...
Angela Lonsdale ...
...
Mike Burnside ...
...
Don Gallagher ...
...
...
...
...
...
James McArdle ...
...
TV Director (as Alex MacQueen)
...
...
...
...
...
...
Remi Black ...
Dancer
Israel Donowa ...
Dancer
Bethany Harrison ...
Dancer
Cristina Hoey ...
Dancer
...
Dancer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Shonn Gregory ...
(uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michele Buck ... executive producer
Luke Franklin ... associate producer
Paul Frift ... producer
Rebecca Keane ... executive producer
Damien Timmer ... executive producer

Music by 

Glen Gregory ... (as Glenn Gregory)

Cinematography by 

Balazs Bolygo

Film Editing by 

Mike Jones

Casting By 

Susie Parriss

Production Design by 

Catrin Meredydd

Art Direction by 

Nic Pallace

Costume Design by 

Jacky Levy

Makeup Department 

Alison Dunwell ... makeup artist
Sarah Grundy ... makeup & hair designer
Victoria Nugent ... daily makeup and hair

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Angharad Jones ... third assistant director (as Harry Nesbitt)
Ben Rogers ... second assistant director (as Benjamin Rogers)

Art Department 

Chris Allen ... dressing props / set dresser
Clare Andrade ... set decorator
Rebecca Chidgey ... standby art director
Peter Davis ... head painter
Kate Good ... design assistant
James Mannell ... dressing props
Steve Register ... property master (as Steven Register)
Ant Rutter ... standby props (as Anthony Rutter)

Sound Department 

Rudi Buckle ... sound recordist
Phil Freudenfeld ... sound effects editor
Steve Hancock ... sound maintenance
Jay Price ... dialogue editor
Alan Sallabank ... dubbing mixer
Chris Roberts ... dialogue editor (uncredited) / supervising sound editor (uncredited)
Louise Sinclair ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Samantha Banack ... visual effects
Gary J. Brown ... visual effects (as Gary Brown)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Natasha Back ... assistant camera
Sam Barnes ... focus puller
Roy Branch ... electrician
Warren Ewen ... gaffer
Steve Foster ... electrician
Stuart Frift ... assistant grip
Tony Goulding ... electrician
Dai Hopkins ... grip
Ed Jones ... focus puller
Maiya Rose ... camera assistant
Paul Stewart ... best boy
Marc Tempest ... grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alice Buckingham ... costume assistant
Lisa Mitton ... costume standby
Sarah Sheehan ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Max Caswell ... post-production coordinator
Adam Eddy ... on-line editor
Jet Omoshebi ... colorist
Andrew Cave ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Simon Chubbock ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Mandy Miller ... post production paperwork (uncredited)

Location Management 

Joel Holmes ... location manager

Transportation Department 

Julian Chapman ... transportation captain

Other crew 

John Alkin ... program consultant
Barry Cryer ... program consultant
Steven Edwicker ... production accountant
Jo Gurnett ... program consultant
David Lister ... program consultant
Lee Middleton ... program consultant (as Lee Everett-Alkin)
Rebecca Morse ... script supervisor
Samantha Nevin ... production coordinator
Arlene Phillips ... choreographer
Emlyn Pool ... floor runner
Becky Sands ... floor runner
Jon Williams ... head of production
Claire Chang ... script supervisor: dailies (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page