Edit
"Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" Strange Beauty (TV Episode 2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alex Chapple

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (creator)
 
Peter Blauner ... (written by) &
Robin Veith ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
John Munch (credit only)
...
...
...
Dr. Hal Brightman
...
Dr. Gene Brightman
...
Jess Hardwick
...
Captain Sam Reynolds
Bridget Barkan ...
Lisa Everly
...
Shelly Raedo
Tony Campisi ...
...
Seth Moretz
...
...
Nina Raedo
Paul Whitty ...
J.C. Cassidy
Ralph Lucarelli ...
Nikos Atteliades
...
Kenji Yashimi (as Nick MacCarone)
Alex Hernandez ...
Pablo Desparo
...
Robin
Barrington Walters Jr. ...
Joaquin
Yanelba Roldan ...
Tiffany (as Yanelba Ferreira)
...
Bouncer
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gail Barringer ... producer
Peter Blauner ... consulting producer
Michael Ciliento ... associate producer
David DeClerque ... producer
Mark Dragin ... co-producer
Arthur W. Forney ... co-executive producer
Peter Jankowski ... executive producer
Warren Leight ... executive producer
Julie Martin ... co-executive producer
Jonathan Strauss ... co-producer
Robin Veith ... producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer

Music by 

Mike Post

Cinematography by 

Michael Green

Film Editing by 

Jim Stewart

Casting By 

Jonathan Strauss

Production Design by 

Dean Taucher

Art Direction by 

Jeff Crye

Set Decoration by 

Deborah Moses

Costume Design by 

Tina Nigro

Makeup Department 

Brian Badie ... key hair stylist (as Brian B. Badie)
Michael Harvey ... key makeup artist
Tisa Howard ... key makeup artist
Paul Molnar ... special makeup effects artist
Anthony Pepe ... makeup artist
Dina Sliwak ... personal makeup artist to Mariska Hargitay

Production Management 

Gail Barringer ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jake Brown ... dga trainee
Kenneth G. Brown ... first assistant director (as Kenneth Brown)
Michelle Regina ... second assistant director (as Michelle Regina Iacobelli)

Art Department 

James Bednark ... art department coordinator
Kevin McCarthy ... leadman
Anthony Munafo ... assistant property master
Daniel Pangione ... graphic artist
Michael Saccio ... property master (as Michael A. Saccio)
Dylan Jude Sheridan ... graphic artist (as Dylan Sheridan)
Thomas White ... construction coordinator (as Tom White)
Michael Zansky ... scenic charge

Sound Department 

Charles R. Hunt ... sound mixer (as Charles Hunt)
Jeffrey Kaplan ... supervising sound editor
Paul Koronkiewicz ... boom operator
Todd Morrissey ... sound re-recording mixer
Steve Nelson ... sound editor
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist
Peter Reale ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tim Buchanan ... stunt performer
Kachina Dechert ... stunt double: Morgan Lynch
Jery Hewitt ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael F. Burke ... gaffer (as Michael Burke)
Tracy Conners ... best boy
Chris Del Sordo ... assistant camera (as Christopher Del Sordo)
John Finnerty ... key grip (as John M. Finnerty)
Joseph Finnerty ... dolly grip
David Franzoni ... gaffer
Jonathan Herron ... camera operator
Andy Niceberg ... house electrician
Michael Parmelee ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Philip Huffman ... casting associate
David M. Waldron ... background casting
Jamie Jacobson ... child extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Careen Fowles ... costume supervisor
Jenna Swartz ... assistant costume designer / costume coordinator
Alana West ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Leigh Cousins ... post-production coordinator
David Crozier ... assistant editor

Transportation Department 

Sean Leahy ... driver
John Leonidas ... transportation captain

Other crew 

John A. Accardo ... location scout
Trish Adlesic ... location manager
Emily Anderson ... location coordinator
Faith Brooks ... production coordinator (as Marlene Faith Brooks)
Greg Cattano ... production accountant
Robert Brooks Cohen ... writers' assistant/researcher
Kristel Crews ... assistant to executive producer
Kurt Enger ... location scout
Mary Gambardella ... script supervisor
Kate Gimbel Goldman ... location assistant
Tim Hardiman ... technical advisor
David Tierney Lerner ... set production assistant
Brittany A. Little ... office production assistant
David Matthews ... story editor
Lydia Mayberry ... assistant to executive producers
Leila Nurse ... assistant location coordinator
Mark O'Brien ... assistant location manager
Shiya Ribowsky ... technical advisor (as Dr. Shiya Ribowsky)
Céline C. Robinson ... researcher
Alyssa Schwartz ... production secretary
Marlon Small ... production assistant
Mike Sobiloff ... production assistant
Traci Spicer ... location assistant
April J. Stevens ... production assistant
J.P. Varady ... location assistant
Brianna Yellen ... assistant to executive producers
Ryan Washburn ... armorer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page