Edit
Sundown (2016) Poster

(II) (2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Fernando Lebrija

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Fernando Lebrija ... (written by)
Miguel Tejada-Flores ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Blake
...
Chuy
...
Gaby
...
Dorian
...
Mom
...
Dad
...
Lina Hunter
...
Pancho the Cop
...
Sixto
...
Steph
...
Pedro
José María Torre ...
Christian
...
Eugene
...
Ashley Lopez
Araceli Aguilar ...
Gebriella
...
Sleazy Janitor
...
Himself
Joe Francis ...
Himself
Luis Gerardo Méndez ...
Tourist Cop
...
Himself
...
Hotel Clerk
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marc Aguilar ...
Josue
Jaime Americh ...
Voice of Bouncer
...
Bikini Contest & Wet T-Shirt MC
Daniel Bravo ...
Club Bouncer
Marco Antonio Caudillo ...
Chuy's Cousin Pick Up Driver
Alvaro Chavez ...
Apache
Gerardo Contreras ...
El Guapo
Ernesto Diaz del Castillo ...
Josh
Andrea Espinoza ...
Jeweler's Girlfriend
Gilberto Flores ...
Taboo Club Announcer
Israel Flores ...
Tony
Mark Gordon ...
Hindenberg
Willie Kutner ...
Jeweler
Chris Lake ...
Himself
Jessica Wakim Luquin ...
Mona
Karina Elizabeth Luquin ...
Taboo Club Strip Dancer
Adrian Lux ...
Himself
John McGrath ...
Dimitri
Bruno Montoyo ...
Little Kid
René Pereyra ...
Main Taxi Driver
Sergio Perez ...
Taxi Driver Gang
Isaias Quintero ...
Cock Fight Announcer
Hector Belloc Serrano ...
Taxi Driver Gang
Rogelio Vizcaya ...
Taxi Driver Gang
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Andy Boggeri ... producer
Raymundo Díaz-González ... line producer
Ricardo Gómez Quiñones ... executive producer
Sandro Halphen ... producer
Willie Kutner ... producer
Fernando Lebrija ... producer
Pablo Lebrija ... producer
Jonathan McHugh ... co-producer
Harrison Reiner ... co-producer
Olga Segura ... associate producer
Harris Tulchin ... executive producer
Leonardo Zimbrón ... producer

Music by 

Edward Rogers

Cinematography by 

Gerardo Madrazo
Pietro Zuercher

Film Editing by 

Craig Herring
Radu Ion

Casting By 

Anne McCarthy
Kellie Roy ... (as Kellie Gesell)

Production Design by 

Patricio M. Farrell

Art Direction by 

Carlos Benassini

Set Decoration by 

Aida Rodriguez

Costume Design by 

Lupita Peckinpah

Makeup Department 

Juan Avina ... hair stylist
Francis Marquez ... make up assistant
Karen Magali Rodriguez ... make up assistant
Carla Tinoco ... makeup & hair designer

Production Management 

Rodrigo Calderon ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vivian Brown ... second assistant director
Farris Hopkins ... first assistant director
Nick Titus ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Erik Avila ... prop assistant
Mark Foster Barnes ... set carpenter
Sary Selene Barrera ... set designer
Martín Bolaños ... prop assistant
Gilberto Cortes ... property master
Enrique Martin Cuevas ... swing
Jorge Flores ... construction coordinator
Jason Foster Barnes ... head carpenter
Yantaru Gallardo ... art p.a.
Ricardo M. Kaplan ... art department coordinator
Luis Fernando Lopez Sanchez Mejorada ... leadman
Angel Ramon Morfin ... leadman
Korina Navarro ... prop assistant
Ruben Neria ... swing
Javier Pérez ... swing
Pablo Ramírez ... on set dresser
Albano Sanchez ... painter
Alejandra Serrano ... illustrator
Joseph Yuss Simon ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Max Braverman ... adr mixer
Nancy Parker ... foley artist
Jeffrey Roy ... adr mixer

Special Effects by 

Daniel Cordero ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Giselle Amkie ... digital compositor
Roman Bazyuchenko ... visual effects producer: Terminal FX
David Cole ... supervising digital colourist
Rodrigo Jiménez ... visual effects supervisor
Raul Prado ... visual effects supervisor
Zared Shai ... visual effects producer
J.D. Zack ... visual effects producer (as Jean Daniel Zacharias)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Leonel Becerril ... first assistant camera
José Manuel Fentanes ... codex operator/data manager
Gerardo Guerra ... cinematographer: additional filming unit, re-shoots (credited)
Julian Jáquez ... data manager- b unit
Daniel Robles Madrigal ... camera operator
Hilda Mercado ... b camera operator / cinematographer: second action unit
Hugo Ortiz ... assistant cinematographer
Humberto Rosales ... assistant cinematographer
Luis David Sansans ... camera operator
Javier Silvestre ... assistant cinematographer
César Villatoro ... codex operator/dailies colorist/data manager

Casting Department 

Gustavo Amillano ... casting assistant
Stefan A. Anderson ... casting associate
Sara Bachelder ... extras casting coordinator
Larissa Del Rio ... extras casting assistant
Wayne Morse ... casting associate
Morgan Robbins ... casting assistant
Jorge Valdés García ... extras casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elizabeth Gonzalez ... wardrobe assistant
Mariana Mazon ... assistant costume designer
Rossana A. Murguia ... wardrobe coordinator
Edgar Neri ... wardrobe assistant
Jaime Ortiz ... wardrobe supervisor
Mayra Preciado ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Noel Albornoz ... digital intermediate assistant colorist
Vahe Giragol ... digital intermediate editor
Jonah Max ... additional editor
Casey McClelland ... first assistant editor
Herbert Dwight Raymond IV ... additional editor
Ismael Salas ... digital intermediate color assist
Zared Shai ... additional editor
Heidi Tebo ... digital intermediate producer

Location Management 

Luis Alberto Estrada ... locations manager
Christina Gomez ... location assistant
Daniel Miranda ... locations coordinator

Music Department 

Troy Hardy ... music editor
Jonathan McHugh ... music supervisor
Djeki Morris ... music editor
Ruwanga 'Ru' Samath ... composer: additional music
Matthew St. Laurent ... additional arrangements
Jess Stroup ... additional arrangements

Other crew 

Alexa Aroesty ... production assistant
Jaime Aymerich ... ADR
Tiffany Boyle ... Sales Executive
Gamaliel de Santiago ... still photgrapher
Gamaliel De Santiago ... making-of
Giuseppe Ferlito ... personal assistant: Jordi Mollà
Rodolfo Guzmán ... film commissioner
Daniel Robles Madrigal ... behind the scenes director
Omar Maraschini ... production assistant
Will McLaren ... assistant to Mr. Tulchin
Alexa Muñoz ... location liaison
Elsa Ramo ... Distribution legal
Marisela Renovales ... production coordinator
Jose Manuel Schivy ... unit manager
Miguel Ángel Villanueva ... location management & permits
Salvador Canalizo Corral ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page