IMDb > Spectre (2015/I)
Spectre
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Spectre (2015/I) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 195 | slideshow) Videos (see all 34)
Spectre -- A cryptic message from the past sends James Bond on a rogue mission to Mexico City and eventually Rome, where he meets Lucia Sciarra, the beautiful and forbidden widow of an infamous criminal. Bond infiltrates a secret meeting and uncovers the existence of the sinister organization known as SPECTRE. 
 
Meanwhile back in London, Max Denbigh, the new head of the Centre for National Security, questions Bond's actions and challenges the relevance of MI6, led by M. Bond covertly enlists Moneypenny and Q to help him seek out Madeleine Swann, the daughter of his old nemesis Mr White, who may hold the clue to untangling the web of SPECTRE. As the daughter of an assassin, she understands Bond in a way most others cannot.
 
As Bond ventures towards the heart of SPECTRE, he learns of a chilling connection between himself and the enemy he seeks.
Spectre -- A cryptic message from Bond's past sends him on a trail to uncover a sinister organization. While M battles political forces to keep the secret service alive, Bond peels back the layers of deceit to reveal the terrible truth behind SPECTRE.
Spectre -- Spectre director Sam Mendes talks about production of the movie.
Spectre -- A cryptic message from Bond's past sends him on a trail to uncover a sinister organization. While M battles political forces to keep the secret service alive, Bond peels back the layers of deceit to reveal the terrible truth behind SPECTRE.
Spectre -- A cryptic message from Bond's past sends him on a trail to uncover a sinister organization. While M battles political forces to keep the secret service alive, Bond peels back the layers of deceit to reveal the terrible truth behind SPECTRE.

Overview

User Rating:
6.9/10   262,570 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Popularity: ?
Up 7% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers:
John Logan (screenplay) and
Neal Purvis (screenplay) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Spectre on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
6 November 2015 (USA) See more »
Tagline:
The Dead Are Alive
Plot:
A cryptic message from Bond's past sends him on a trail to uncover a sinister organization. While M battles political forces to keep the secret service alive, Bond peels back the layers of deceit to reveal the terrible truth behind SPECTRE. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
Won Oscar. Another 8 wins & 21 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
Big Brother Says 100% Of Viewers Loved It, Honest! See more (981 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (verified as complete)

Daniel Craig ... James Bond

Christoph Waltz ... Blofeld

Léa Seydoux ... Madeleine

Ralph Fiennes ... M

Monica Bellucci ... Lucia

Ben Whishaw ... Q

Naomie Harris ... Moneypenny

Dave Bautista ... Hinx

Andrew Scott ... C

Rory Kinnear ... Tanner

Jesper Christensen ... Mr. White
Alessandro Cremona ... Marco Sciarra

Stephanie Sigman ... Estrella

Tenoch Huerta ... Mexican Man in Lift
Adriana Paz ... Mexican Woman in Lift
Domenico Fortunato ... Gallo
Marco Zingaro ... Gallo's Accomplice
Stefano Elfi DiClaudia ... Gallo's Accomplice (as Stefano Elfi-DiClaudia)
Ian Bonar ... Q's Assistant
Tam Williams ... Moneypenny's Boyfriend
Richard Banham ... Blofeld's London Helicopter Pilot
Pip Carter ... SC019 Police Commander

Simon Lenagan ... SC019 Police Officer

Alessandro Bressanello ... Priest

Marc Zinga ... Moreau

Brigitte Millar ... Vogel
Adel Bencherif ... Abrika

Gediminas Adomaitis ... Blofeld's Right Hand Man

Peppe Lanzetta ... Lorenzo
Francesco Arca ... Francesco
Matteo Taranto ... Marco

Emilio Aniba ... Palazzo Security
Benito Sagredo ... Guerra
Dai Tabuchi ... Businessman
George Lasha ... Businessman
Sargon Yelda ... Businessman
Andy Cheung ... Businessman

Erick Hayden ... Marshall
Oleg Mirochnikov ... Valerian
Antonio Salines ... Fiat Driver
Miloud Mourad Benamara ... Street Sweeper
Gido Schimanski ... Chairman

Nigel Barber ... Head of Nation
Patrice Naiambana ... Head of Nation

Stephane Cornicard ... Head of Nation

Gary Fannin ... Head of Nation

Sadao Ueda ... Head of Nation
Phillip Law ... Head of Nation (as Philip Law)

Wai Wong ... Head of Nation

Joseph Balderrama ... Head of Nation

Eiji Mihara ... Aide

Junichi Kajioka ... Aide

Victor Schefé ... Clinic Barman (as Victor Schefe)
Harald Windisch ... Clinic Security Guard

Tristan Matthiae ... Clinic Security Guard
Detlef Bothe ... Cable Car Heavy

Bodo Friesecke ... Cable Car Heavy
Wilhelm Iben ... Syringe Heavy (as Wilhem Iben)
Noemi Krausz ... Snowboarder
Noah Saavedra ... Snowboarder
Francis Attakpah ... Snowboarder

Michael Glantschnig ... Snowboarder
Marlon Boess ... Snowboarder
Marie Fee Wohlmuth ... Snowboarder (as Marie Wohlmuth)
Lili Epply ... Snowboarder
Konstantin Gerlach ... Snowboarder

Lara Parmiani ... L'Americain Manager (as Lara Parmiani-Williams)

Umit Ulgen ... Train Guard

Amra Mallassi ... Train Waiter

Ziad Abaza ... Train Barman
Walid Mumuni ... Blofeld's Chauffeur

Derek Horsham ... Blofeld's Guard

Nari Blair-Mangat ... Blofeld's Guard (as Nari Blair Mangat)
Michael White ... Blofeld's Butler
Adam McGrady ... Blofeld's Waiter

Nader Dernaika ... Blofeld's Analyst

Pezhmaan Alinia ... Blofeld's Chief Analyst
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Nad Abdoolakhan ... Businessman Passerby (uncredited)

Kim Adis ... Lair Staff (uncredited)
Adil Akram ... Oberhauser analyst (uncredited)

Alister Albert ... Oberhauser Staff (uncredited)

Lasco Atkins ... Businessman (uncredited)
Omar Ayala ... Federal 1 Mex. (uncredited)

David Olawale Ayinde ... South African (uncredited)
Mohan Banerji ... London Businessman (uncredited)

Steve Barnett ... Russian Bodyguard (uncredited)
Mark Baxter ... Business Professional (uncredited)
Paul Blackwell ... Car Driver (uncredited)
Gerardo Bosco ... Groom (uncredited)
Matthew Brandon ... Computer Analyst (uncredited)

Dante Briggins ... Clinic Patron (uncredited)

Jill Buchanan ... London Business Woman (uncredited)

Oliver Cantú Lozano ... Skeleton Dancer (uncredited)
Mahmud Chowdhury ... Lair Staff Data Analyst (uncredited)
Eric Coco ... Bodyguard (uncredited)

Maurisa Selene Coleman ... Mexican Sprite (uncredited)

Bern Collaco ... Couple 5 (uncredited)

Marianna Dean ... MI-6 Officer (uncredited)
Christopher DeGress ... Skeleton (uncredited)

Alan Del Castillo ... Groom (uncredited)

Judi Dench ... M (uncredited)
Leigh Dent ... Car driver (uncredited)
Filip Dordievski ... Ukrainian Hitman (uncredited)

Steve Doyle ... Businessman (uncredited)

Daniel Eghan ... Businessman with Umbrella (uncredited)
Leila Elbahy ... Business Woman Passerby (uncredited)

Karl Farrer ... Businessman (uncredited)
Lucía Figueroa ... Citizen (uncredited)

Neve Gachev ... Clinic Patron (uncredited)

Gloria Garcia ... U.S. Mob Boss (uncredited)
Tim Hammersley ... Spectre Analyst (uncredited)

Yumiko Hanasaka ... Whitehall Commuter (uncredited)
Sam Hanover ... Festival Spectator (uncredited)
Bunmi Hazzan ... Oberhauser Guard (uncredited)
Romulus Hotea ... Israeli Boss (uncredited)
David Howkins ... Spectre Boss (uncredited)

Solomon Taiwo Justified ... Lair Staff (uncredited)

Gjevat Kelmendi ... Spanish Boss (uncredited)
Attila G. Kerekes ... Q Branch Technician (uncredited)
Kaveh Khatiri ... Computer Technician (uncredited)
Denis Khoroshko ... Palazzo Russian Boss (uncredited)
Darryl Lane ... Bodyguard (uncredited)

Jorge Leon Martinez ... SCO19 Firearms Command Police (uncredited)

Rogers Leona ... Businesswoman (uncredited)

Tyrone Love ... Oberhauser Employee (uncredited)
Shaun Lucas ... Businessman (uncredited)
Johnny Lynch ... Security Guard (uncredited)

Sid Man ... Boss - Palazzo Meeting (uncredited)

Joanne Manchester ... Business Woman (uncredited)
Gary Mancini ... Restaurant passerby (uncredited)
Sergio Mariano ... Paper Groom (uncredited)
Garry Marriott ... Paramedic (uncredited)
Christopher Marsh ... Spectre Analyst (uncredited)
Nicholas Marshall ... Lair Staff (uncredited)

Alex Martin ... Guard #1 (uncredited)
Martyn Mayger ... London Passerby (uncredited)
Pete Meads ... Motorist (uncredited)
Haaris Mirza ... Spectre Bodyguard (uncredited)
Matija Matovic Mondi ... Pilot David (uncredited)

Taylor Murphy ... Hitman (uncredited)

Kumud Pant ... Lair Staff (uncredited)
Mac Pietowski ... Russian Bodyguard (uncredited)
Mike Ray ... Businessman (uncredited)

Michael Riedacher ... Rome Tourist (uncredited)

Vuksan Rovcanin ... Russian Boss (uncredited)

James Rumell ... Lair Staff Analyst (uncredited)
Linus Scheithauer ... Oberhauser Staff (uncredited)

Conny Sharp ... Corpse Bride (uncredited)

Weiwei Si ... Italy Chinese Boss (uncredited)

Clem So ... Spectre Crime Boss (uncredited)
Daran Somers ... Commuter (uncredited)
Karol Steele ... Londoner (uncredited)

Daniel Stisen ... Russian Bodyguard (uncredited)
Ellen Claire Sutherland ... Eyes in Title Sequence (uncredited)
Chuen Tsou ... Bodyguard (uncredited)
Romeo Visca ... Bodyguard (uncredited)
Tony Paul West ... Spectre Mob Boss (uncredited)

Paul Weston ... Franz Oberhauser's Chauffeur (uncredited)

Daniel Westwood ... Police Marksman (uncredited)
Gregg Wilson ... Man in corridor when M and C meet (uncredited)

Michael G. Wilson ... Man in corridor when M and C meet (uncredited)
Miroslav Zaruba ... Palazzo Bodyguard (uncredited)

Ruolan Zhang ... Clinic VIP Guest (uncredited)

Dominic Zwemmer ... Ukrainian Boss (uncredited)

Directed by
Sam Mendes 
 
Writing credits
John Logan (screenplay) and
Neal Purvis (screenplay) &
Robert Wade (screenplay) and
Jez Butterworth (screenplay)

John Logan (story) and
Neal Purvis (story) &
Robert Wade (story)

Ian Fleming (characters)

Produced by
Zakaria Alaoui .... line producer: Morocco (as Zak Alaoui)
Barbara Broccoli .... producer
Daniel Craig .... co-producer
Roberto Malerba .... line producer: Italy
Callum McDougall .... executive producer
Andrew Noakes .... co-producer
Stacy Perskie .... co-producer: Mexico (as Stacy Perskie Kaniss)
David Pope .... co-producer
Wolfgang Ramml .... line producer: Austria (as Dr. Wolfgang Ramml)
Jayne-Ann Tenggren .... associate producer
Gregg Wilson .... associate producer
Michael G. Wilson .... producer
 
Original Music by
Thomas Newman (music by)
 
Cinematography by
Hoyte Van Hoytema (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Lee Smith 
 
Casting by
Debbie McWilliams 
 
Production Design by
Dennis Gassner 
 
Art Direction by
Andrew Bennett 
Neal Callow 
Dean Clegg 
Ben Collins 
Mark Harris 
Chris Lowe (supervising art director)
 
Set Decoration by
Sophie Newman (co-set decorator)
Anna Pinnock 
 
Costume Design by
Jany Temime 
 
Makeup Department
Hayley Barkway .... junior makeup artist
Zineb Bendoula .... hair stylist: Morocco (as Zaineb Bendoula)
Zineb Bendoula .... makeup artist: Morocco (as Zaineb Bendoula)
Lucy Bentancourt .... crowd hair supervisor: Mexico (as Lucy Betancourt)
Lucy Bentancourt .... crowd makeup supervisor: Mexico (as Lucy Betancourt)
Letizia Carnevale .... hair stylist: Ms. Bellucci
Letizia Carnevale .... makeup artist: Ms. Bellucci
Miriam Continente .... Hair colourist / Junior hair stylist: crowd daily
Cat Corderoy .... hair junior
Mark Coulier .... prosthetic makeup artist
Lauren Katie Cox .... junior hair stylist (uncredited)
Pollyanna Coxon-Smith .... junior makeup artist (as Polly Coxon-Smith)
Francesca Crowder .... hair stylist
Naomi Donne .... makeup designer
Eithne Fennel .... hair stylist (as Eithné Fennell)
Andrea Finch .... hair supervisor: second unit
Andrea Finch .... makeup supervisor: second unit
Doone Forsyth .... makeup artist
Lucy Friend .... makeup artist
Belinda Hodson .... makeup artist: crowd
Charlie Hounslow .... makeup artist: second unit (as Charlotte Hounslow)
Cristian Perez Jauregui .... makeup artist
Nadine Keiser .... junior makeup artist
Donald Mowat .... makeup artist: Mr Craig
John Nollet .... hair stylist: Ms. Bellucci
John Nollet .... makeup artist: Ms. Bellucci
Sharon O'Brien .... hair stylist
Alex Rouse .... wigmaker
Monika Rubio-Franco .... hair coordinator: Mexico
Monika Rubio-Franco .... makeup coordinator: Mexico
Matteo Silvi .... makeup artist: Italy
Tracey Smith .... hair crowd supervisor
Miriam Suarez .... assistant hair coordinator: Mexico
Miriam Suarez .... assistant makeup coordinator: Mexico
Zeph Tahir .... hair trainee
Zoe Tahir .... hair designer
Angelo Vannella .... hair stylist: Italy
Norma Webb .... makeup artist
Simon Webber .... concept artist
Kerstin Weller .... crowd hairdresser
Gerardo Perez Arreola .... hair stylist (uncredited)
Jimena Cuarón .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Carla Díaz González .... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Thalía Echeveste .... key makeup artist (uncredited)
Mara Elaan .... hair stylist: dailies (uncredited)
John Eldred-Tooby .... key prosthetics mouldmaker (uncredited)
Kathryn Fa .... hair stylist (uncredited)
Aimee Garner .... prosthetics (uncredited)
Jo Grover .... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Charlotte Hayward .... makeup artist: Mexico (uncredited)
Nadia Homri .... crowd makeup: Mexico (uncredited)
Susan Howard .... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Joseph Koniak .... hair stylist (uncredited)
Yelska Labrada .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Chris Lyons .... special effects teeth (uncredited)
David Malinowski .... prosthetic makeup technician: Christoph Waltz (uncredited)
Colum Mangan .... prosthetic makeup technician (uncredited)
Claire Matthews .... hair stylist: Mexico (uncredited)
Victoria Money .... make-up artist: dailies (uncredited)
Ryo Murakawa .... crowd hairdresser (uncredited)
Itzel O. Marquez Padilla .... assistant makeup artist: México crew (uncredited)
Ana Gabriela Quinonez .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Nikita Rae .... makeup crowd supervisor (uncredited)
Mari Paz Robles .... key hair stylist: Mexico (uncredited)
Luca Saccuman .... crowd hair: Mexico (uncredited)
Kristie Southcott .... silicone technician (uncredited)
Sinead Sweeney .... sfx contact lens optician (uncredited)
Luca Vannella .... key hair second unit (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Tony Broccoli .... production executive
Filippo Conti .... assistant unit manager
Nick Fulton .... production manager: Rome
Hannah Godwin .... production supervisor
James Grant .... production manager
Martin Joy .... production manager: Austria
Russell Lodge .... unit production manager second unit
Callum McDougall .... unit production manager
Marco Milani .... unit manager: italy
Janine Modder .... unit production manager-uk
Angus More Gordon .... unit production manager
Lulu Morgan .... production supervisor: Austria
Michele Ottaggio .... unit manager
Erik Paoletti .... production manger: Italy
Alessandro Persia .... location manager: assistant
Lucero Quiñones .... production assistant
Michael Solinger .... post-production supervisor
Jasmin Torbati .... Production manager Austria
Tobia Calevi .... production assistant (uncredited)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jacopo Mario Ardemagni .... assistant director: picture vehicles italy
Badr Balafrej .... third assistant director: Morocco
Ali Benchekroune .... set pa
Eric Calatayud .... third assistant director: Mexico Unit
Inti Carboni .... first assistant director: Italy
Inti Carboni .... first assistant director: second unit, Italy
Glen Carroll .... additional third assistant director
Chloe Chesterton .... second assistant director
Mark Cockren .... third assistant director: second unit
Chris Corbould .... Splinter Unit Director
Alejandro Peke Aguado Correa .... third assistant director: Mexico
Joey Coughlin .... second assistant director
Ben Dixon .... key second assistant director
Yann Mari Faget .... second assistant director: Morocco
Fraser Fennell-Ball .... second assistant director
Mara Fioretti .... assistant director
Dominic Fysh .... first assistant director: second unit
Holly Gardner .... third assistant director
Jorge Espinosa Gaubeca .... third assistant director
Clare Glass .... crowd second assistant director: Rome
Ahmed Hatimi .... first assistant director: Morocco
Sophie Higel .... assistant director
Marie-Therese Hildenbrandt .... crowd third assistant director: Austrian Unit & third assitant director: 2nd Unit Rome
Sarah Hood .... second assistant director: splinter unit
Michael Lerman .... first assistant director
Casey Levie .... second assistant director: title sequence
Robert Madden .... third assistant director: second unit
Terence Madden .... first assistant director: second unit - Mexico
Terence Madden .... key second assistant director: second unit (as Terence P. Madden)
Terry Madden .... assistant director: second unit
Nicola Marzano .... second assistant director: Italy
Miguel Necoechea Jr. .... second second assistant director: México
Salvador Suárez Obregón .... third assistant director
Yvonne Olivieri .... third assistant director: Italy
Gary Powell .... splinter unit director
Mohammed Hamza Regragui .... assistant director: second unit: morocco
Luca John Rosati .... additional second assistant director: second unit, Italy
Fernando Santoyo .... third assistant director
Abbie Sheridan .... set pa
David Sowerby .... Set PA: Second Unit
Andrew Vanneck .... additional third assistant director
Stephanie Whitehead .... key set pa
Luke Kimble Williams .... third assistant director: VFX splinter unit
Alexander Witt .... second unit director
Eileen Yip .... second assistant director
Khalil Zghayou .... second second assistant director: Morocco
Lev Watach .... production assistant (uncredited )
 
Art Department
Roxana Alexandru .... assistant art director
John Allen .... carpenter
Susana Chaparro Alvarado .... assistant set decorator
Philippa Ashcroft .... props painter
Chris Baker .... storyboard artist
Laura Barden .... art department assistant
Steve Bohan .... construction manager
Grant Boulton .... plasterer
Claudia Brewster .... assistant to art director (mexico )
Matthew Broderick .... stand-by props
Tim Browning .... concept artist
Archie Campbell-Baldwin .... junior draughtsman
Tony Chance .... storyboard artist
Robert Channon .... scenic painter
Massimo Ciaraglia .... props: Italy
Craig A. Clark .... senior digital modeller
Temple Clark .... storyboard artist
Fergus Clegg .... assistant set decorator
Dean Coldham .... supervising plasterer
Deano Harry Coldham .... plasterer
Frank Collins .... carpenter
Keith Connolly .... stand by painter
Matt Cooke .... assistant property master
Jim Cornish .... storyboard artist
Charlotte Crosbie .... assistant set decorator
Patricia Cuevas .... property master: Mexico
Gina De Ferrer .... art department researcher
Jack Dehaan .... carpenter (as Jack Deehaan)
Jonathan Downing .... action prop buyer
Waffa Drai .... production coordinator
Paul Duff .... h.o.d. carpenter
Emily Durtnall .... art department assistant
Idriss El Gholb .... lead man
James Enright .... asset producer
Jonathan James Evans .... dressing props dailies
Lucy Eyre .... assistant set decorator
Teri Fairhurst .... draughtsman
Gregory Fangeaux .... 3d set designer
Jeff Finch .... plasterer
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond .... conceptual art director
Jordan Forbes .... carpenter
Natalie Forsythe .... dressing props
Pip Fox .... props
Kim Frederiksen .... concept artist
Lydia Fry .... assistant art director
Laura Fuller .... props coordinator
Sami Gaidi .... assistant art director
Christopher Gardner .... painter
Tom Gardner .... props
Liam Georgensen .... assistant art director
Gavin Gordon .... supervising carpenter
Laura Grant .... Lead Graphic Designer
Terry Heggarty .... painter
Sascha Manuel Hodak .... construction
Carlos Y. Jacques .... art director: Mexico (as Carlos Y. Jaques)
Luis Yañez Jacques .... set dresser
Harry James .... props
Peter James .... on set art director
Sam Johnson .... prop modeler
John Jones .... prop modeller
Josh Jones .... standby carpenter
Thomas Jones .... props mould-maker
Rob Jose .... lead modeller
Hazel Keane .... draughtsperson
Jeremy King .... prop maker
Michael King .... production buyer
Thomas Kingsley .... painter
Chris Kitisakkul .... graphic designer
Jamie Knight .... props
Karl Koroscik .... props
Charles Leatherland .... assistant art director
Jennifer Lewicki .... Art Department Coordinator
Marco Lo Russo .... props labour italy
David London .... prop modeller
Isobel Mackenzie .... art department work experience
Tamara Marini .... art director: Italy
Richard Mccarthy .... hod plasterer
Hugh McClelland .... assistant art director
Ryan McPhail .... scenic painter
Ossie Merchant .... dressing props
David Morison .... assistant set decorator
Steven Morris .... charge hand props
Eddie Murphy .... carpenter
Mitch Niclas .... supervising standby propman
Nick Pelham .... storyboard artist
Moises Pineda .... production buyer
Roberto Pizarro .... props
Clare Porritt .... Set Decorating Assistant
Anca Rafan .... set decorator: Italy
Skot Reynolds .... mouldmaker
Scott A. Riley .... props
Owen Robertson .... art department work experience
Quinn Robinson .... draughtsman
Daniela Rojas .... set decorator: Mexico
Chris Rosewarne .... Concept Artist
Lisa Royle .... model maker
Jack Salkeld .... dressing props
Lucien Sands .... dressing props dailies
Mattia Savelli .... set decoration: italy
Paul Savulescu .... junior draughtsman
Sean Schofield .... prop modeller
Christian Short .... chargehand propman/propmaker
Tom Sinden .... prop modeller
Bgi Supplies .... westminster bridge lamppost fabricator
Diego Suárez Groult .... property leadman: Mexico
Daniel Swingler .... draughtsman
Paul Szebesta .... props
Craig Tarry .... props
Sophie Tarver .... props
Jenny Tobin .... set florist
Rebecca Todd .... assistant buyer
Jason Torbett .... 2nd unit charge hand stand by props
Oli van der Vijver .... stand-by art director: 2nd Unit
Gena Vazquez .... props
Jake Wells .... chargehand dressing prop
Ian Whiteford .... greensman
Krysia Whitty .... assistant buyer
Ben Wilkinson .... property master
Buddie Wilkinson .... Dressing Props
Simon Wilkinson .... Chargehand Propman
Chad Wright .... marketing artist
Chad Wright .... product placement promotion
Jackie Yau .... assistant set decorator
 
Sound Department
James Ashwill .... foley mixer
Christopher Assells .... sound designer
Karen Baker Landers .... supervising sound editor
Orin Beaton .... boom operator
Charlie Campagna .... sound effects recordist
P.J. Corvus .... audio technician
János Csáki Jr. .... sound assistant: second unit Austria/Rome
John T. Cucci .... foley artist
Russell Edwards .... sound effects recordist
Thomas Fennell .... boom operator
David Giles .... sound assistant
Nick Gillett .... 1st assistant sound, 2nd unit UK/Morocco
Per Hallberg .... supervising sound editor
Chris Jargo .... dialogue/adr supervisor
Nick Jimenez .... adr recordist
Ando Johnson .... sound effects editor
Alexa Kahn .... a.d.r recordist
Donnie Little .... audio engineer
Scott Millan .... sound re-recording mixer
Michael Miller .... adr mixer
Milos Momcilovic .... second assistant sound: second unit: dailies
Andres Moreno .... additional sound mexico
Philip D. Morrill .... first assistant sound editor
Tony Negrete .... assistant sound editor
Santiago Núñez .... sound: additional sound mexico
Dan O'Connell .... foley artist
Jessie Pariseau .... foley editor
Michelle Pazer .... adr editor
Kobi Quist .... sound re-recording technician
Gregg Rudloff .... sound re-recording mixer
Daniel Saxlid .... dialog supervisor
Ann Scibelli .... sound designer
Lee Sharp .... second assistant sound: dailies (second unit)
Andy Stallabrass .... adr mixer
Peter Staubli .... sound designer
John C. Stuver .... dialogue editor
Peter Michael Sullivan .... foley supervisor
Mike Tehrani .... adr recordist
Oskar von Unge .... sound mix technician
Hannes Wannerberger .... sound re-recording technician
Drew Webster .... re-recording mix technician
Tim White .... production sound mixer: second unit
Stuart Wilson .... production sound mixer
David Young .... audio engineer
Robert Karlsson .... dolby sound consultant (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Vince Abbott .... Senior special effects technician
Adam Banks .... special effects technician
Tissi Brandhofer .... special effects (Austrian Crew, as Matthias "Tissi" Brandhofer)
Richard Cheal .... special effects technician
Paul Clancy .... Senior Special Effects Technician
Chris Corbould .... miniature effects supervisor
Chris Corbould .... special effects supervisor
Lynne Corbould .... Special Effects Coordinator/Buyer
Ross Crawford .... sfx trainee
Paul Davin .... special effects assistant technician
Mark Day .... engineer
Dave Eltham .... Senior Special Effects Technician
Belaid Fougdal .... special effects technician
Michael Fox .... senior technician
Hugh Goodbody .... special effects senior technician
Tom Goodman .... explosives engineer
Kevin Herd .... Lead Workshop Supervisor
Mark Hutchinson .... special effects: austria
Matthew Johnson .... special effects senior technician
Stuart Leach .... special effects modeller
Matt Lewis .... special effects technician
Ian Lowe .... floor supervisor: second unit
Toby Marrow .... special effects
Daniel Massett .... Special Effects Engineer
Huw Millar .... special effects technician
Tom Murtagh .... workshop supervisor
Hanin Ouidder .... special effects foreman
James Payton .... Special Effects: Austria
Orlando Pontes de Gouveia .... special effects assistant technician
Franco Ragusa .... special effects coordinator: Rome crew
Delroy Reid .... snow effects technician
Andrew Ryan .... special effects technician
Christopher Smith .... special effects technician
Luke Turner .... special effects assistant
Saphir Vendroux .... matte painter: mpc
George Waite .... special effects engineer
Darren Westover .... special effects
Felicity Corbould .... SFX Admin Assistant (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Paolo Acampora .... rigger
Hayley Adams .... production support: Cinesite
Ben Aghdami .... visual effects production manager
Michael Agoulas .... paint and roto: Cinesite
Africa Aguirre Martín .... studio data management: double negative
Guled Ahmed .... paint and roto: Cinesite
Kaevski Aleksandar .... matchmove: fx3x
Antony Allen .... compositor
Anuj Anand .... compositor: Cinesite
Seshadri Anand .... matchmove lead
Jaroslaw Ancuta .... senior roto artist: Peerless Camera Company
Scott R. Anderson .... senior paint and roto: ILM
Arild Anfinnsen .... lead visual effects artist
Samir Ansari .... lighting technical director: Cinesite, London
Tolga Ari .... visual effects artist
Jose Armengol .... visual effects photographer: Propshop
Luke Armstrong .... digital compositor: Cinesite
Michanol Arnaud .... digital compositor
Michanol Arnaud .... paint and roto: Cinesite
Adam Arnot .... compositor
Oliver Askew .... digital artist
Peter Aversten .... texture artist
Daniel Axelsson .... character artist: Double Negative
Ferda Guray Ayaokur .... matchmove / layout td: ILM
Nithin Babu .... digital compositor
Eric Bachtiar .... data operations
Carlo Alberto Bagliolid .... lighting td
Fiorenza Bagnariol .... digital film bureau
Keziah Bailey .... senior visual effects artist: Double Negative
Michael John Baker .... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Mark Bakowski .... visual effects supervisor: ILM London
Luke Ballard .... digital compositor
Subhashis Banik .... visual effects artist
Pierrick Barbin .... digital artist
Catherine Barnett .... production support: Cinesite
Aaron Barr .... digital artist
Judy Barr .... digital compositor
Steven Begg .... visual effects supervisor (as Steve Begg)
Ashley Bellm .... visual effects department manager
Lara Berners .... compositing department manager
Indranil Bhattacharya .... 3d modeller: double negative
Muhittin Bilginer .... senior visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Brad Blackbourn .... pre-visualization supervisor: IO Entertainment
Christian Bohm .... lighting td
Don Boogert .... development team: Cinesite
Jonathan Bot .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Scott Bourne .... compositor
Matt Boyer .... lead matchmove artist: Cinesite
Emma Braney .... generalist technical director
Scott Brindley .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Hugh Brompton .... visual effects coordinator
Jillian Brooks .... visual effects coordinator
Colin P. Brown .... colourist
Nik Brownlee .... lead digital compositor: Double Negative
Sule Bryan .... compositor: Cinesite
Rory Bryans .... visual effects photographer: Propshop
Stuart Bullen .... visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt
James Burke .... Lead Visual Effects Technical Director
Patrick Michael Burke .... digital compositor: double negative
Naomi Butler .... paint and roto: Cinesite
Sarah Byers .... matchmove artist: BlueBolt
Conor Byrne .... visual effects editor
Melanie Byrne .... vfx producer: Cinesite
Roisin Byrne .... finance/accounts: Cinesite
Andrew Cadey .... fx supervisor
Daniel Cairnie .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Louise Calloni .... vfx line producer: Cinesite
Billy A. Campbell .... visual effects editor
Amy Carpenter .... paint & roto: Cinesite
Owen Carroll .... digital compositor
Anthony Chadwick .... lighting sequence lead
Caroline Chai .... digital compositor
Maxime Chaix .... digital compositor
Saptarshi Chakraborty .... compositor: Double Negative
Alexander Chaliovski .... visual effects technical director
Eric K. Chan .... lead compositor
Karhoe Chan .... layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jerly Chang .... Lighting TD: Double Negative
Benjamin Charles .... roto artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Abhisek Chatterjee .... charater td: double negative
Lai Lok Chau .... animator: Double Negative
John Abraham Chempil .... digital compositor: double negative
Giuseppe Chisari .... character rigger: double negative
Jung-Yoon Choi .... asset supervisor
Julian Chong .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Laurence Chong .... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Bun Yue Choy .... paint lead: double negative
Kenneth Chua .... machmove artist: double negative
Carlos Ciudad .... visual effects production manager: MPC
Kirsty Clark .... digital compositor
Claudio Clemente .... modelling td
Scott Coates .... lighting TD: Double Negative
Adam Collins .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Carlos Conceicao .... digital compositor: ilm
Paul Connaughton .... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Natalie Cooke .... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Laurent Cordier .... texture artist: Cinesite
David Cordon .... visual effects production coordinator: MPC
Alejandro Corral .... digital artist
Leonardo Costa .... digital compositor
Olivia Coupe .... assistant visual effects editor: Double Negative
Jack Cowley-Ellis .... texture photographer
Ed Coy .... senior environment artist: ILM
Dan Cregan .... senior compositor: MPC
Mark Curtis .... visual effects supervisor
Poprizov Cvetan .... paint artist
Melina Tancheva Cvetanoska .... paint artist
Paolo D'Arco .... compositor
Marcello Da Silva .... senior matchmove artist
Paul Daiko .... visual effects artist
Ken Dailey .... visual effects producer: Double Negative
Tobias Danbo .... texture artist
Samantha Dark .... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Virender Dass .... Matchmove and Layout technical Director ILM
Jo De Mey .... digital compositor: Cinesite
Sarah de Schot .... digital paint artist
Chema del Fresno .... fx td
Jorge del Valle .... pre-visualisation lead
Stanley A. Dellimore .... global head of layout: MPC
Iacopo Di Luigi .... visual effects artist
Craig Dibble .... lead render systems engineer: MPC
Francesc Donaire .... compositor: Cinesite
Anand Dorairaj .... digital compositor: ILM
Aaron James Douglas .... vfx animation coordinator
Rosie Draper .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Jan Dubberke .... compositing supervisor: MPC
Peter Dudley .... digital compositor
Rob Dunbar .... visual effects
Finlay Duncan .... digital compositor: BlueBolt
Wayde Duncan-Smith .... lighting artist: Cinesite
Rachael Dunk .... lighting technical director
Thomas Døhlen .... visual effects artist
Scott Eade .... head of layout: MPC Vancouver
Harry Ellard .... senior effects technical director
Jane Ellis .... visual effects line producer
Stephen Ellis .... digital matte lead: ILM
Sara Emack .... visual effects line producer: double negative
Ernex .... screen graphics designer
Maeve Eydmann .... matte painting artist: Cinesite
Finella Fan .... visual effects artist
Saeed Faridzadeh .... paint and roto: Cinesite
Struan Farquhar .... visual effects editor
Alessandro Favale .... digital compositor: Cinesite
Bruno Fernandes .... compositor: Cinesite
Diogo Fernandes .... compositor: Cinesite
Dan Finnegan .... fx td: ILM
Fabrizio Fioretti .... visual effects artist: ILM
Greg Fisher .... animation supervisor: MPC
Jack Fisher .... compositor
Lee Fisher .... roto artist: double negative
Brad Floyd .... sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Anna Ford .... production support: Cinesite
Jak Ford .... editorial assistant: Double Negative
Sally Ford .... production support: Cinesite
Wesley Froud .... visual effects data wrangler
William Gabriele .... rigging technical director: MPC
Kai Gadd .... digital compositor: Cinesite
Akash Gade .... visual effects artist: prime focus
Ed Gammie .... paint & roto artist: ILM
Nathan Gardner .... prep artist
Richard Garnish .... technical support: Cinesite
Caroline Garrett .... production support: Cinesite
Kevin George .... cg generalist: Industrial Light & Magic
Clement Gerard .... generalist supervisor: ILM London
Nikhil Ghoorbin .... technical support: Cinesite
Ty Gibson .... visual effects editor
Benedict Gillingham-Sutton .... senior digital compositor (as Ben Gillingham-Sutton)
Sam Girdler .... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Michelle Goh .... compositor: Double Negative
Harrison Goldstein .... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Ana Gomes .... compositor: Double Negative
Alex Gooding .... compositor: Cinesite
Kelsey Gow .... lead roto/prep artist: mpc
Emily Greeley .... digital compositor
Joel Green .... cg supervisor: double negative
John Gresko .... matchmove artist
Ivan Grozev .... digital compositor
Dean Grubb .... senior effects technical director
Krzysztof Grygowski .... digital compositor: Cinesite
Sandra Guarda .... animator: Cinesite
Luis Guggenberger .... concept artist: ILM
Jan Guilfoyle .... visual effects producer: BlueBolt
Crystal Hadcroft .... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Varun Hadkar .... Visual Effects: Double Negative
Tiffany Hall .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Karen Halliwell .... rigging artist: Cinesite
Guy Hancock .... screen graphics designer
Sam Hanover .... layout artist: Industrial Light & Magjc
Dante Harbridge Robinson .... matte painting artist: Cinesite
Chris Hardman .... visual effects artist
Steve Hardy .... lighting technical director
Noel Harmes .... lead compositor
Tom Harrison .... production support: Cinesite
Dan Harrod .... compositor: Cinesite
Alexander Hartwin .... lighting td: double negative
Chris Havreberg .... lead digital artist: ILM
Clive Haward .... technical support: Cinesite
Stacie Hawdon .... matchmove supervisor: double negative
Karsten Hecker .... lead production engineer
Yasemin Hepguler .... compositor
Eric Hermelin .... development team: Cinesite
Alberto Hernandez Rodriguez .... layout artist
Frederic Heymans .... digital compositor
William Higgins .... vfx line producer
Ross Hildick .... matchmover: Double Negative
John C. Hill .... creative supervisor: UI Graphics
Mike Hill .... roto artist: double negative
Robin Hinch .... vfx editor - blue-bolt
David Hirst .... head of lighting: MPC
Geraint Hixson .... visual effects coordinator
Sam Hodge .... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Julian Hodgson .... development team: Cinesite
Rebecca Holdstock .... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Barbara Holmes .... visual effects editor: mpc
Michael Honisch .... compositor: MPC
Adam Hopper .... digital compositor
Jack Hughes .... in-house compositor
Jack Hughes .... visual effects data wrangler
Laurent Hugueniot .... cg supervisor: ILM
Ahman Hung .... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Antony Hunt .... production support: Cinesite
Sophie Hunt .... production support: Cinesite
Zameer Hussain .... senior compositor: Double Negative
Marc Hutchings .... compositor
Julius Ihle .... generalist td: double negative
Darko Ilievski .... rotoscope artist
Sonia Alexia Ioannou .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Jonathan Jack .... finance/accounts: Cinesite
Zave Jackson .... visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Matthew Jacques .... digital compositor
Chan Janice .... matchmove & layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Sashka Jankovska .... production support: Cinesite
Jack Jenkins .... roto artist: Double Negative
Christopher Django Johnston .... crowd td: ILM
Romain Joly .... visual effects artist: Double Negative
Aled Rhys Jones .... senior compositor
Drew Jones .... visual effects producer: Peerless
Yann Jouannic .... visual effect cordinator: MPC
Gregory Kalaitzis .... paint artist
Michael Karp .... matchmove supervisor
Gustavo Kasai .... digital compositor
Tadaomi Kawasaki .... senior digital matte painter; mpc
Rosie Keane .... layout artist: ILM
Matthew Kee .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Tim Keene .... visual effects producer: Industrial, Light and Magic
Greg Kegel .... associate visual effects supervisor: ILM
Bumjun Jeremy Kim .... compositor: MPC
Diane Kingston .... vfx producer: Cinesite
Andrew Kinnear .... compositing artist: Cinesite
David Kirchner .... effects td: Industrial Light & Magic
Jennifer Kitching .... pre-visualisation artist
Danit Klibansky .... junior compositor
Jonathan Knight .... visual effects supervisor: double negative
Lauren Knowlton-Parry .... head of production: london: MPC
Dean Koonjul .... lead compositor: Double Negative
Wayne Kresil .... asset supervisor
Duncan Boon Kwang Kuah .... lighting technical director
Martin Kulig .... layout lead: ILM
Annurup Kumaar .... matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
E. Suresh Kumar .... Tracking Lead
Madhav Kumar .... modelling and texturing artist
Amit George Kuruvilla .... lead fx technical director: ILM
George Kyparissous .... fx lead
Louis Laflamme-Fillion .... lead compositor: MPC
Caroline Laing .... line producer
Alison Lake .... digital compositor: MPC
Serena Lam .... digital compositor
Erin Langford .... show production coordinator: MPC
Yan Kin Law .... digital compositor
Andrew Leeuwenberg .... pipeline technical director: Double Negative
Eric D Legare .... senior production engineer
Andrew Leighton .... data operator: Cinesite
Leslie Lerman .... visual effects producer
Wayne Lim .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Kew Lin .... roto artist: Double Negative
Fredrik Lindbom .... visual effects
Cedric Ling .... matchmove lead: double negative
Bryan Litson .... cg supervisor
Marko Ljubez .... senior environment artist: ILM
Luke Longin .... visual effects
Charlotte Loughnane .... Head of Production: Double Negative
Boon Hean Low .... r&d engineer
Demis Lyall-Wilson .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Sara Lynch .... production support: Cinesite
Fraser Macedo .... screen graphics designer
Francesc Macia .... digital compositor
Jason Madigan .... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Hadrien Malinjod .... compositor: Peerless
Domhnall Malone .... production coordinator
James Mann .... visual effects editor: MPC
Marco Manzini .... digital artist: Double Negative
Chulev Marko .... senior character/hardsurface modeler: Industrial Light & Magic
Oliver Markowski .... lighting td: framestore
Gordon Marshall .... paint & roto artist: industrial light & magic
Jose Martin .... rigging artist
Will Martindale .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Mario Maruska .... digital compositor: Cinesite
Chiara Masini .... paint and roto: Cinesite
Chris McBride .... digital playback supervisor
Chris McCrowe .... digital artist
Sean McGrath .... visual effects coordinator
Michelle McKeating .... digital paint/rotoscope artist
Chris McKenna .... Technical Animator MPC
Andy McNamara .... cg supervisor: Rushes
Frederic Medioni .... matchmove/layout: ILM
Himanshu Meena .... Senior Matchmove Artist
Gurel Mehmet .... matte painter
Stef Mesman .... digital compositor
Luca Mignardi .... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Brandon Miletta .... cg generalist: ILM
Marko Milicevic .... senior digital compositor: Double Negative
Jed Miller .... production engineer: ILM
Robyn Milne .... systems engineer: ILM
Carlos Miras Sepulveda .... digital compositor
Minal Mistry .... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Emma Moffat .... visual effects line producer: double negative
Nafisah Mohamed .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Kobi Moldavski .... matte painter: mpc
Laurel Montgomery .... vfx production manager: ILM
Helen Moody .... production support: Cinesite
Rebecca Moores .... finance/accounts: Cinesite
Dafydd Morris .... previsulization artist
Tomas Munzar .... digital compositor
Sandra Murta .... Layout artist: MPC
Jason G. Myers .... head of data operations: cinesite
Rajakanna Nagarajan .... digital artist
Peter Nagle .... production support: Cinesite
Amit Narwani .... matchmove artist: double negative
Frida Nerdal .... digital compositor
Matthew Ness .... visual effects production assistant
Sebastian Ness .... Senior Matchmove artist
Sebastian Ness .... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Helen Newby .... lead compositor: Cinesite
Gary Newman .... senior texture artist: Cinesite
Carlos-Christian Nickel .... cg supervisor: Cinesite
Gustaf Nilsson .... compositor: Cinesite
David J. Nolan .... compositor: ILM
Aaron Noordally .... roto/prep supervisor: double negative
Charlie North .... vfx animation production coordinator (mpc )
Joseph O'Sullivan .... visual effects coordinator
Matthew O'Sullivan .... technology project manager
Yvonne Oh .... paint artist: industrial light & magic
Paula Olszowska .... compositor
Alban Orlhiac .... environment td: double negative
Michelangelo Neri Orliani .... compositor: Cinesite
Mark Osborne .... senior look development and lighting artist: ILM
Suneel Kumar Palla .... digital artist: matchmove artist at Dneg
Guo Kun Pan .... render support: framestore
Suresh Pandi .... digital artist
Josh Parks .... digital compositor: MPC
Daniel Pastore .... cg supervisor: double negative Singapore
Harshal Patil .... Sr Matchmove and RotoAnimation
Soeren Bendt Pedersen .... pre-visualisation lead
Roy Peker .... roto/prep artist: Peerless
Laurie Pellard .... visual effects
Philip Pendlebury .... studio: double negative
Venetia Penna .... compositor: Cinesite
Marko Perendija .... digital compositor
Angelica Perez .... digital compositor
Angelo Perrotta .... senior digital compositor: dneg
Chris Perschky .... technical support: Cinesite
Goran Petrushevski .... paint artist
Leo Pettersson .... visual effects artist
Daniel Pettipher .... production support: Cinesite
Chris Petts .... cg supervisor: Cinesite
William Phillips .... matchmove artist
Kilou Picard .... visual effects producer: double negative
Andrew Pinson .... compositor: Cinesite
Saruta Pisanwalerd .... visual effects artist
Jo Plaete .... crowd simulation supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Adam Pogue .... fx artist: cinesite
Aditya Ponguri .... visual effects
Vladimir Popovic .... effects technical director
Andy Potter .... lighting artist
Tim Potter .... senior modeller: Cinesite
Nestor Prado .... look development
Ed Price .... Assistant Data Wrangler
Toni Pykäläniemi .... digital compositor: ILM
Simon Pynn .... matchmove supervisor: double negative
Michael Queen .... digital compositor: MPC
Malla Rajendra .... Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Michael Ranalletta .... digital compositor: ILM
Edward Randolph .... visual effects line producer: ILM
Matt Rank .... senior capture technical director
Kim Ranzani .... digital compositor
Wajid Raza .... pipeline technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Julien Record .... digital compositor
Richard R. Reed .... digital compositor
Brett Reyenger .... senior compositor: Double Negative
Daniel Rhein .... senior environment artist: ILM
Viktor Rietveld .... fx td: double negative
Wesley Roberts .... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Matt Rock .... recruiter
Duncan Rodger .... finance/accounts: Cinesite
Natalia Rodionova .... finance/accounts: Cinesite
Roni Rodrigues .... digital compositor: BlueBolt
Rebecca Rose .... pre-visualisation artist
Elliott Round .... visual effects: Peerless
Paul Round .... visual effects supervisor: Peerless
Leigh Russell .... visual effects artist
Harrison Rutherford .... compositor
Thomas Salama .... Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Rhys Salcombe .... 3d sequence lead: Double Negative
Alessandro Salis .... digital compositor
Miguel Santana .... digital compositor: ILM
Raphael Santos .... digital compositor: Cinesite London
Hannes Sap .... assistant colourist: Double Negative
Sergane Sariani .... rigging artist: Cinesite
Sathishbabu .... matchmove artist
Alexander Savenko .... development team: Cinesite
Stephan Schaefholz .... senior compositor: ILM
Angelika Schierz .... visual effect coordinator: ILM
Arvid Schneider .... lighting technical director: CINESITE VFX
Laura Schultz .... visual effects producer
Evelyn Schunn .... compositor: Cinesite
Michele Sciolette .... development team: Cinesite
Anik Seguin .... visual effects editor
Leila Sen .... production support: Cinesite
Michel Seretis .... digital compositor
John Seru .... sequence supervisor: Double Negative
See Shae Lyn .... compositor
Foad Shah .... digital compositor: Peerless vfx
Purva Shah .... roto artist
Aurora Shannon .... colour assist
Rahul Sharma .... digital artist: MPC
Marie Sheehan .... production support: Cinesite
Ziad Shureih .... digital compositor
Dominic Sidoli .... visual effects executive producer: double negative
Aleksei Sidorenko .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Fabio Siino .... rigging td: MPC
Richard Simko .... visual effects: lighting technical director
Ben Simonds .... digital compositor: Cinesite
Jane Simons .... visual effects coordinator
John Sissen .... lead layout artist
David Skorepa .... texture artist: MPC
Matina Skouteri .... vfx coordinator: Cinesite
Shawn Smolensky .... visual effects coordinator
Elise Smulova .... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Dan Snape .... compositing supervisor: ILM
Spectre .... visual effect coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Spectre .... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Eliot Speed .... visual effects artist
Wiebke Sprenger .... lighting and grooming TD: CINESITE VFX
David Steed .... senior data operator: Cinesite
Jim Steel .... senior digital compositor: Double Negative
Petter Steen .... generalist: Industrial Light & Magic
Andy Stevens .... Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite
Georgina Street .... vfx production manager
Jonas Stuckenbrock .... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Mirek Suchomel .... senior compositor
Jason Summersgill .... compositor: cinesite
Sokratis Synitos .... digital compositor: Peerless
Tomasz Szarek .... finance/accounts: Cinesite
Peter Talbot .... visual effects director of photography
Alex John Tan .... lighting td: double negative
Lai Lin Tang .... layout artist: ILM
Mahmood Tariq .... effects technical director: MPC
George Tatchell .... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Ryan Tatum .... compositor: Cinesite
John Taws .... visual effects production support
Chris Tay .... junior compositor: Double Negative
Panos Theodoropoulos .... visual effects production coordinator: BlueBolt
Alexandros Theodosiou .... digital compositor: Peerless
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat .... senior digital paint: ILM
Matthew Thomas .... Paint and Roto Artist
Nick Thompson .... visual effects production manager: MPC
Jithendran Thottupurath .... department manager: MPC
Lee Tibbetts .... visual effects artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Matthew Tinsley .... postvis supervisor
Shermaine Toh .... digital compositor: Double Negative VFX
Marie Tollec .... fx td: ILM
Sujit Tone .... sr.prep artist
Samantha Townend .... visual effects production manager
Timothy Trimmings .... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Arron Turnbull .... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Shraddha Uppu .... double negative
Johan Vagstedt .... digital compositor
Jonny Vale .... visual effects marketing: MPC
Stefano Valente .... digital compositor: MPC
Bojan Valjak .... matchmove
Gert Van Dermeersch .... compositor: Cinesite
Nick van Diem .... rigging td: Industrial Light & Magic
Jozef van Eenbergen .... software developer: MPC
Courtney Vanderslice .... production support: Cinesite
Robert Vassie .... visual effects line producer: Peerless
Helga Victoria .... lighting artist: Double Negative
Albert Vilardaga .... visual effects production assistant
Anatoly Vladimirov .... technical support
Maximilian-Gordon Vogt .... digital modeler
Jonathan Vuillemin .... lighting artist: Cinesite
Victor Wagner .... visual effects artist: double negative
Scott Wakeford .... data operator: Cinesite (as Scott Wakefield)
Johan Walfridson .... development team: Cinesite
Kieran Waller .... assistant visual effects editor
Samuel John Joseph Walsh .... generalist td: Double Negative
Waikit Wan .... creature technical director: ILM
Ruochen Wang .... digital compositor
Ella Waters .... production support: Cinesite
Alex Watkins .... production support: Cinesite
Alex Webb .... lead digital compositor: Cinesite
Ros Webb .... recruiter
Peter Welton .... prep artist
Todd Whalen .... visual effects coordinator
Kristofer Whitford .... senior paint & roto artist Industrial Light & Magic
Stu Whitten .... motion capture animator
Tom Whittington .... compositor: Cinesite
Luke Wilde .... lighting artist: Cinesite
Alysia Wildman .... visual effects coordinator
Mark Williams Ardington .... character technical director
Becki Wilson .... crowd technical director
Chris A. Wilson .... lighting td: MPC
Sally Wilson .... senior texture artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Kai Wing Wong .... digital compositor
Pat Wong .... lead digital compositor: visual effects
Pat Wong .... senior / lead compositor: Peerless
Sauyan Wong .... data i/o manger
Mark Woodcock .... visual effects artist: Rushes
Adam Woodfield .... production support: Cinesite
Melody Woodford .... executive producer: Cinesite
Alex Wuttke .... visual effects supervisor: double negative
Sunil Kumar Yadav .... bg prep artist
Casey Yahnke .... digital paint supervisor: ILM
Mark Young .... visual effects artist: senior texture artist
Ahmed Yousry .... visual effects artist
Anton Yri .... compositing supervisor: Double Negative
Yak Hong Yung .... 3d sequence lead: Double Negative
Farhad Yusufi .... generalist td: double negative
David Zaretti .... digital compositor: double negative
Ian Abbott .... technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Najdovski Aleksandar .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Martin Aufinger .... fx supervisor (uncredited)
Andrew Bain .... environment artist: MPC (uncredited)
Richard Boyle .... rigging supervisor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Mark Bradley .... vfx assistant: peerless (uncredited)
Dhiraj Brahma .... prep supervisor (uncredited)
Chandrasekhar .... digital artist (uncredited)
Andres Coron .... digital artist (uncredited)
Zoran Dimanovski .... lead paint artist (uncredited)
Daniel Duwe .... digital paint artist: ILM (uncredited)
Katarina Gacevska .... paint artist (uncredited)
Syuhada Hassan .... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Jesse Hildreth .... lighting technical director: MPC (uncredited)
Callum James .... software developer: MPC (uncredited)
Aziz Kocanaogullari .... animator: Framestore (uncredited)
Ian Lawson .... research and development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Harshna Patel .... research and development (uncredited)
Manuel Perez .... digital compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Jesse Spielman .... visual effects (uncredited)
Qi Rong Tan .... roto artist: double negative (uncredited)
Matthew Tsang .... screen graphics designer: Rushes London (uncredited)
Vanessa Velasquez .... technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Conrad Wood .... visual effects: r&d, technology, studio, editorial & production support (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Chuck Aaron .... stunt helicopter pilot
Kefi Abrikh .... stunt performer
Gerardo Albarrán .... stunt coordinator: Mexico
Gordon Alexander .... stunt double: daniel craig
Paolo Antonini .... stunts
Ignacio Arteaga .... stunts: Mexico
Teresa Arteaga .... stunts: Mexico
Gary Arthurs .... stunts
Mohamed Attougui .... stunts: stunt driver
Alejandro Avendano .... stunts: Mexico
Mauro Aversano .... stunt driver
Odin Ayala .... stunts: Mexico
Omar Ayala .... stunts: Mexico
Dean Bailey .... stunt driver
Federico Benvenuti .... stunt driver
Nicola Berwick .... stunt double
Marvin Campbell .... stunt performer
Danilo Capuzi .... stunt driver
Danilo Capuzi .... stunts: Italy
Maurice Chan .... stunt performer
Daniele Chiofalo .... stunt driver
Jonathan Cohen .... stunt performer
Ben Collins .... stunt driver
Eros Conforti .... stunt driver
Erick Contreras .... stunts: Mexico
Rob Cooper .... Stunt double- Alessandro Cremona- Marco Sciarra
James Cox .... stunt performer
Rob de Groot .... stunt double Dave Bautista
Alejandro de la Peña .... stunts: Mexico
Kelly Dent .... stunts
Daniel Díaz .... stunts: Mexico
Wade Eastwood .... stunt driver
James Embree .... stunt double Daniel Craig
Rick English .... stunt performer
Dan Euston .... stunt performer/stunt double: Benito Sagredo
Bradley Farmer .... stunt performer
Pete Ford .... stunt double: Jesper Christensen
Antonio Gallegos .... stunts: Mexico
Yves Girard .... fight assistant
Evangelos Grecos .... stunt performer: Hinx driver
Tomás Guzmán .... stunts: Mexico
Bobby Holland Hanton .... stunt actor
Mark Higgins .... stunt driver
Vladimir Houbart .... stunt performer
Clément Huet .... stunt performer
Victor Hugo .... stunts: Mexico
Pérez Iker .... stunts: Mexico
Erol Ismail .... stunt actor
Martin Ivanov .... stunt driver
Martin Ivanov .... stunt driving double: Dave Bautista
Jack Jagodka .... stunt performer
Armando Juárez .... stunts: Mexico
Tolga Kenan .... stunts
Cristian Knight .... stunt performer
Mathieu Lardot .... stunt performer
Gérard Lesage .... stunt driver
Guy List .... stunts
Andy Lister .... stunt double: Daniel Craig
Paul Lowe .... stunts
Kevin Lyons .... stunt rigger
Raúl López .... stunts: Mexico
Marc Mailley .... head stunt rigger
Christophe Marsaud .... stunts
Alex Martin .... stunt performer
Gionata Marzeddu .... stunts: Italy
Andy Merchant .... stunt performer
Lee Millham .... stunt driver
Stefano Maria Mioni .... stunt driver
Isidro Mora .... stunts: Mexico
Gabriela Moreno .... stunts: Mexico
Gerardo Moreno .... stunt coordinador: Mexico
Lee Morrison .... assistant stunt coordinator
Moreno Verduzco Natalia .... stunts: Mexico
Alessandro Novelli .... stunt driver
Emiliano Novelli .... stunt driver
Sammy Ortiz .... stunts: Mexico
Ian Pead .... stunt double: Andrew Scott
Ian Pead .... stunt double: Ben Whishaw
Justin Pearson .... stunt double: Rory Kinnear
Justin Pearson .... stunt performer
Iker Perez .... stunt: Mexico
Gary Powell .... stunt coordinator
Tilly Powell .... stunts
Joe Rabl .... stunt actor
Angelo Ragusa .... stunt driver
Alfredo Ramírez .... stunts: Mexico
Tombrich Ricardo .... stunts: Mexico
Peter Robinson .... stunt rigger
Christophe Roblin .... stunt performer
Douglas Robson .... stunt performer
Jean-Charles Rousseau .... stunt performer
Olivier Sa .... stunt performer
Franco Maria Salamon .... stunt coordinator: Italy
Matías Salgado .... stunts: Mexico
Gemita Samarra .... Stunt Double: Lea Seydoux (stunt double)
Gemita Samarra .... stunt double: Madeleine Swann
Hasit Savani .... stunt performer
Anna Savitska .... stunts: Mexico
Olivier Schneider .... fight choreographer
Matt Sherren .... stunt performer
Craig Frosty Silva .... assistant stunt coordinator Mexico
Venice Smith .... stunts
Matthew Stirling .... stunt double: Dave Bautista
Matthew Stirling .... stunt performer
Hector Tabares .... stunts: Mexico
Roy Taylor .... stunt double (Syringe Heavy)
Roy Taylor .... stunt double: Ralph Fiennes
Piña Tomas .... stunts: Mexico
David Toscano .... stunts: Mexico
Massimiliano Ubaldi .... stunt driver
Moreno Verduzco Valentina .... stunts: Mexico
Ami Verge .... stunt department coordinator
Patrick Vo .... fight choreographer assistant
Marlow Warrington-Mattei .... stunt performer
Belle Williams .... stunts
Annabel Elizabeth Wood .... stunt performer
Leo Woodruff .... stunt performer
Ben Wright .... stunt performer
Karanja Yorke .... stunt performer
Mirko Zamperla .... stunt driver
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Yassine Abounouom .... electrician
Steve Adcock .... alpha head tech
Billy Askew .... Camera Trainee: SFX daily miniture unit
Peter Ayriss .... drone pilot
Darren Bailey .... grips libra technician
Jacob Barrie .... second assistant camera: c camera, 2nd unit
Adrian Barry .... b camera grip main unit
Nathanael Bauer .... electric: additional photography
Liam Beard .... trainee video assist
Nicola Beattie .... additional camera trainee: second unit
Marc Bellver .... camera operator: mexico
Leonardo Beltrame .... best boy
Alex Bender .... second assistant camera: c camera, main unit
German Betancourt .... first assistant camera: mexico
Roberto Bianchi .... electrician
Lucas Bielan .... camera operator: "a" camera, main unit
Robert Binnall .... dop: splinter unit - Morocco
George Bird .... lighting technician
Abderrahim Bissar .... lighting technician
Hans Bjerno .... aerial director of photography
Daniel Bocking .... console operator
Jasin Boland .... still photographer: second unit
John Bonnin .... libra head operator: Mexico City Unit
Yassine Bouderba .... second assistant camera: Mexico
John Bowman .... video assist coordinator
Jeremy Braben .... aerial director of photography/drone operator
Alex Bridges .... video assist assistant: second unit
Julian Bucknall .... first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Emmet Cahill .... additional grip: Morocco
Guttadauro La Blasca Carmelo .... electrician
Gustavo Castillón .... first assistant camera: mexico
Joaquin Cervera .... first assistant camera: mexico
James Chesterton .... additional second assistant camera: 2nd Unit
Dominique Cheung .... second assistant camera: A camera, 2nd Unit
Alejandro Chávez .... camera pa: México
Nicholas Clarke .... additional electrician
Alex Collings .... second assistant camera
Clare Connor .... second assistant camera: second unit, daily
Richard Copeman .... additional focus puller
Adam Dale .... aerial director of photography. additional photography
Di Russo Daniele .... electrician: additional
Carlos De Carvalho .... additional camera operator
Oscar Deeks .... epk cameraman: second unit
Chris Dickinson .... additional electrician
Simon Dunn .... additional second assistant camera: main unit
Simon Dunn .... camera trainee: main unit
Simon Dunn .... personal assistant to Mr Hoyte Van Hoytema
Ider Eddadsi .... electrician
James Edgcombe .... video assist trainee
Laurence Edwards .... remote head tech: second unit
Lee Eldred .... electrician
Jallo Faber .... director of photography: second unit
Mike Farr .... lighting technician
Francesco Ferrari .... additional first assistant camera: second unit
Peter Field .... camera operator: second unit
Jonny Franklin .... electrician
Billy Gamble .... floor best boy
Jovany Garcia .... second assistant camera: Mexico
Keir Garnet-Lawson .... data management technician
Jamie Garside .... lighting technician
Lee Godfrey .... grip
Leigh Gold .... first assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Alex Golding .... data management technician: 2nd Unit
Will Handley .... microwave technician
Will Handley .... wescam technician
Phill Hardy .... second unit: first assistant 'b' camera
Rowan Haughey .... practical electrician
Colin Hazell .... Techno Crane Tech
Sam Hazell .... grip: Head Tech, main unit
Alfonso Herrera Salcedo .... camera trainee: Mexico
Ronald Hersey .... edge director of photography
Matthew J. Hicks .... digital imaging technician: Title Sequence: dailies
Des Hills .... russian arm precision driver
Joe Hissey .... rigging electrician
Gary Hymns .... key grip
Paul Hymns .... key grip: vfx unit
Clive Jackson .... camera operator: 'a' cam. 2nd unit
Tony Jackson .... camera operator: splinter unit
Hefin Jones .... genny driver
Kenji Katori .... camera operator
Hanz Kawson .... gaffer: 3rd unit assistant
Joe Knight .... lighting technician
Morgana Laguardia .... trainee: mexico
Ed Lancaster .... grip (main unit morocco)
Harry Langston .... practical electrician
Valeria Lattanzi .... additional second assistant camera: Italy
Paolo Leurini .... rigging electrician
Vinny Madden Jr. .... lighting technician
Ryan March .... video trainee
Stefano Marino .... gaffer: Italy
Flavia Martinez .... "a" camera pa: México
Driss Marzak .... gaffer
John Marzano .... aerial director of photography
Jon Maskell .... driver: camera truck
Barry McCullagh .... rigging electrician
Malcolm McGilchrist .... grip: "a" camera
Adam McGrady .... video assistant
Toby McKay .... additional camera trainee
John McSweeney .... grip
Jack Mealing .... Camera Trainee
Flavio Meloni .... electrician: Italy
Michael Mensah .... technodolly operator
Sebastian Meuschel .... camera operator: second unit
Stewart Monteith .... best boy
Leslie Montero .... Loader trainee: México
Aaron Montgomery .... 2nd unit electrical standby rigger
Dean Morrish .... "b" camera second assistant: second unit
Julian Morson .... camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam operator: main unit
Andy Mountain .... console operator: second unit, Rome
Noe Muñoz .... first assistant camera: mexico
Gary Nagle .... electrician
Gary Nolan .... rigging electrician: Morocco
Jonathan Olley .... still photographer
Robert Palmer .... first assistant camera: "c" camera, main unit
Gary Parnham .... electrician
Jay Patel .... Digital Imaging Technician
David Pearce .... second assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Felipe Perez-Burchard .... camera operator: mexico
James Perry .... second assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Roland C. Phillips .... second assistant camera: vfx splinter unit
Toby Plaskitt .... russian arm operator
Elliott Polley .... grip trainee: main unit
Rob Portus .... libra technician
Luc Poullain .... aerial camera coordinator: Morocco Unit
Vincent Prunier .... electrician: dailies
Andrew Purdy .... generator operator
Simon Purdy .... practical electrian
Marek Radolf .... baloon light
Marco Raimondi .... electrician
Christopher Raphael .... photographer: second unit
Edward Ratcliffe .... additional camera trainee
James H Razo .... remote head technician
Imad Rechiche .... first assistant camera: "c" camera, Morocco
Patrick Redmond .... edge head technician
Terry Robb .... lighting technician
Richard Roles .... aerial photographer
Luis David Sansans .... camera operator: "c" camera, Mexico
Adam Sculthorp .... aerial camera technician
Luke Selway .... additional clapper loader
Lorenzo Senatore .... camera operator: 2nd unit: Rome
Cristiano Sergioli .... additional technocrane technician: second unit: Rome
William Sheffield .... electrician
James Sibley .... rigging electrician
Carlos Silva .... second assistant camera: mexico
David Smith .... gaffer
Gary Smith .... best boy grip
Juan Pablo Somohano .... second assistant camera: Mexico
Ian Speed .... libra head technician
Morgan Spencer .... central loader: main unit
Tom Stansfield .... grip: dailies
Alan Stewart .... additional photography second unit
Chris Summers .... first assistant camera: second unit
Adrian Sworn .... lighting technician: second unit
Diego Sánchez .... d.i.t.: vfx unit
Demian Tames .... camera trainee: Mexico
Dean Thompson .... "a" camera first assistant: second unit
Andy Thomson .... russian arm technician
Iain Thomson .... dit assistant: London
Joe Tooke .... practical electrician
Russel Torode .... additional camera trainee 2nd unit
Colin Townsend .... lighting technician
Jason Tubbs .... edge arm operator
David Tulett .... libra head technician
Raymundo Verde .... first assistant camera: mexico
Fabrizio Vicari .... additional camera
Tom Wade .... second assistant camera: second unit
Kieran Waites .... lighting technician
Martin Ward .... video playback: second unit
Jon Webb .... first assistant camera: second unit
Peter Welch .... digital imaging technician
Martyn Welland .... lighting technician
Dave Wells .... rigging grip: vfx unit
Michael White .... HOD Practical Lighting Electrician
Berndt Wiese .... "c" camera first assistant: second unit
Glyn Williams .... first assistant camera: aerial Austria
Bruno Witt .... second assistant camera: second unit
Marc Wolff .... pilot: camera helicopter
Davide Zanetti .... additional second assistant camera: "c" camera - action unit
Becky Lee .... Aerial Camera Tech/DIT (uncredited)
Franz Lustig .... cinematographer: main titles (uncredited)
Derrick Peters .... first assistant camera: main titles (uncredited)
Benjamin Michael Wearing .... second assistant camera: main titles (uncredited)
 
Animation Department
Marlene Chazot .... animation technical director: MPC
Mike Ford .... animator
Stephen Jolley .... animator
Lee McNair .... animator
Matt Mitchell .... animator
Catherine Mullan .... animation supervisor: MPC
Cole Leman .... Driver (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Alejandro Ayala .... extras casting coordinator
Celebrity Booker .... casting associate
Amal El-Farfachi .... Casting Germany
Stéphane Foenkinos .... casting: France
Lucy Hellier .... casting associate
Tusse Lande .... casting associate
Kate McLaughlin .... extras casting
Kitty McWilliams .... casting assistant
Mounir Saguia .... casting: Morocco
Nicole Schmied .... casting associate
Nicole Schmied .... casting: Austria
Julio Toledo .... extras casting director
Milla Wilcock .... extras casting
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rachid Aadassi .... set costumer
Karen Beale .... wardrobe mistress 2nd unit
Abderrahim Benkhayi .... costume supervisor
Amine Benkhayi .... costume assistant
Julien Boisselier .... wardrobe assistant: Mexico (extras stock manager)
Sue Bradbear .... head costume maker
Max Brennan .... costume assistant
Aurora Bresciani .... costume trainee: Italy
Sarah Brest .... crowd wardrobe mistress
Lucy Brookes .... principal trainee
Paul Colford .... 2nd unit wardrobe master
Alex Cox .... junior costume maker
Viviana Crosato .... costume trainee
Ken Crouch .... costume supervisor
Richard Davies .... assistant costume designer
Stefano De Nardis .... costume supervisor: italy
Liz Essex .... crowd costume trainee
Jessica Goodall .... Costume Illustrator
Dougie Hawkes .... costumier
Vivienne Jones .... assistant costume designer
Eniko Karadi .... costume maker
Lauren Kilcar .... Assistant Buyer
Arturo Lazcano .... head costume painter
Joanna Campbell Lynch .... wardrobe supervisor
Claudio Manzi .... associate wardrobe supervisor
Carina Mayer .... wardrobe: crowd Austria
Marlies Mayringer .... wardrobe: crowd Austria
David McLaughlin .... speciality costume maker
Carlotta Moricci .... costume assistant: Italy
Gabriella Morpeth .... daily crowd costumier
Neil Murphy .... costumier: Mr. Craig
Gary Page .... principal cutter
Kevin Pratten .... principal costumier
Billy Prichard .... Costume Daily
Theresa Pultar .... wardrobe: crowd Austria
Laura Renouf .... head breakdown artist
Rebecca Sellors .... costume maker
Susanne Morthorst Staal .... costume maker
Maurizio Torti .... costume assistant: Italy
Crystel Tottenham .... crowd costume trainee
 
Editorial Department
Juan Carlos Alvarez Vasquez .... post-production coordinator
Mike Austin .... on-line editor
Thom Berryman .... digital picture services
Gemma Bourne .... apprentice editor
Tom Coope .... dailies operator
Aaron Coot .... dailies operator
Greg Fisher .... digital intermediate colorist
Kira Fitzpatrick .... junior digital intermediate producer
Chris Francis .... colour assistant
Emily Greenwood .... digital on-line editor
Kim Honeyman .... Senior Digital Intermediate Producer
Todd Kleparski .... head of production: Company 3 UK
Emily Leach .... location dailies operator
John Lee .... associate editor
Barbier Lucie .... colour assistant
John Maltby .... dailies operator
Emma McCleave .... first assistant editor
Carlo Milillo .... editorial trainee
Lucy Mitra .... assistant vfx editor
Laura Pavone .... colour assistant
John Quartel .... technical supervisor
Darren Rae .... colorist: dailies
Jeremy Richardson .... second assistant editor
Jonathan Smiles .... digital intermediate QC
Jack Watts .... senior digital cinema compressionist
Josh Kelly .... digital lab operator (uncredited)
Abigail McKenzie .... digital intermediate producer (uncredited)
 
Music Department
John Beasley .... musician: synthesizers and drum programming
Bill Bernstein .... supervising music editor
Mark Berrow .... musician: violin
Thomas Bowes .... orchestra leader
Alfredo Bringas .... musician: Day of the Dead Festival
Peter Clarke .... music editor
Paul Clarvis .... musician: percussion
Jordan Cox .... music department
George Doering .... musician: guitar, dulcimers
Terry Edwards .... co-concertmaster
Grant Fonda .... music department
Simon Franglen .... arranger
Simon Franglen .... synth programming
Ricardo Gallardo .... musician: Day of the Dead Festival
Miguel Gonzalez .... musician: Day of the Dead Festival
Isobel Griffiths .... music contractor
Lewis Jones .... assistant engineer
Matt Jones .... assistant engineer
London Voices .... choir
Steve Mair .... musician: double bass
Dorina Markoff-McNulty .... musician
Yann McCullough .... additional source music
Yann McCullough .... music editor
Shinnosuke Miyazawa .... additional recordist
Thomas Newman .... conductor
George Oulton .... assistant engineer
Ben Parry .... co-concertmaster
J.A.C. Redford .... orchestrator
Yamil Rezc .... music arranger
Simon Rhodes .... music scoring mixer
Frank Ricotti .... musician: percussion
Sonia Slany .... musician: electric violin
Steven L. Smith .... music preparation
Jill Streater .... supervisor music copyist
Tambuco .... musician: Day of the Dead Festival
Phil Todd .... musician: alto flute, bass flute
Raul Tudon .... musician: Day of the Dead Festival
Lucy Whalley .... assistant orchestra contractor
 
Transportation Department
Ali Bakkioui .... transportation coordinator
Michael Barrow .... 4x4 driver
Paolo Bernardini .... production driver
Stuart Clayson .... driver/tech support: 2nd unit - London reshoots
Mark Cutler .... minibus driver
Ben Davies .... picture vehicle technician
Steven Day .... transportation manager: Italy
Hendrik De Jonker .... camera truck driver
Filippo Del Bello .... transportation captain
Henry Dray .... supervising transportation manager
Melina Frías .... transportation coordinator: ITALY
Sergio Galicia .... transportation
Ricardo Gallarzo Jr. .... action vehicles coordinator: Mexico
Jeremy Henson .... facilities driver
Ashley Hollebone .... senior picture vehicle technician
Daniel Huhn .... personal driver: to Barbara Broccoli, Austria
Stephen Inwood .... camera truck driver
Nabil Jalil .... transportation captain
Tony Jayes .... unit driver
Vince Levins .... hod tech vehicles
Vince Levins .... tech trucks h.o.d
Liam Kinehan .... Tech truck hod 2nd unit
Rob Lloyd .... mini bus driver
Davide Manera .... transport assistant: Italy
Jon Maskell .... prop driver
Iraida Villegas Mendez .... transportation coordinator: Mexico
Danny Mitchell .... swing co-ordinator
Ashley Jade Parkes .... transportation
Ellen Parkes .... transport assistant
Thomas Pelzelmayer .... transportation coordinator: Austria
Martina Pirnbacher .... transportation office assistant: Austria
Massimiliano Rocchetti .... transportation captain: action unit Italy
Mario 'Pikachu' Rojas .... transportation captain: México
Hector Salomon .... action vehicles coordinator: Mexico
Clive Shaw .... driver 4x4
Bryce Tibbey .... transportation captain
Aigler Tibby .... facilities hod
Danny Triphook .... transport assistant: Austria
Danny Triphook .... transport captain: Morocco
Rob Van Der Veen .... facilities driver/o.s.m.
Paul Wambach .... transportation manager: Mexico
Carey Watson .... transportation assistant: Austria
James Wilson .... driver / 2nd unit techs
 
Other crew
David Adamthwaite .... medic
Sabbir Ahmed .... 1st assistant accountant: Italy, Morocco
David Ambrosi .... aerial coordinator Italy
Khalid Ameskane .... location manager
Sarah Armstrong .... assistant script supervisor
Samantha Arnold .... 2nd Unit Production Coordinator
Alexa Aroesty .... production assistant
Marla Arreola .... production assistant
Tracy Asslanian .... pa: second unit dailies
Tobias Bachnetzer .... location marshall: location
Elisabetta Badolisani .... production assistant: Italy
Daniella R. Baggaley .... location marshal (as Daniella Baggaley)
Marta Baidek .... location marshall
Steven Baldwin .... production assistant
Dolly Ballea .... security
Jose Manuel Ballesteros .... catering and craft service coordinator
Jose Manuel Ballesteros .... craft service coordinator: mexico
Gianluca Barra .... assistant location manager: italy
Steve Barry .... assistant accountant
Michael Beard .... paramedic
Mark Beaumont .... location accountant: Austria and Morocco
Anna Bennett Squire .... location marshall (dailies)
Bouchra Bentayeb .... assistant production coordinator
Lorenzo Bertolazzi .... location marshall: daily
Lisa Birch .... assistant marine coordinator
Julian Bivol .... location marshall
Morgan Blackmore .... assistant accountant
Matthew Blain .... assistant accountant
Finlay Bradbury .... location manager
Oliver Bradbury .... location assistant
Duncan Broadfoot .... location manager
Tony Broccoli .... production executive
Jordan Brown .... assistant accountant
Monique Brown .... accommodation co-ordinator
Monique Brown .... assistant production coordinator: morocco
Corran Brownlee .... title concept artist
Ryan Burt .... location marshall: dailies
Rob Campbell-Bell .... assistant location manager dailies
Rob Campbell-Bell .... assistant location manager
Manuel Campillo .... pa coordinator
Aarón I. Campos .... location manager base camp méxico
Roisin Carty .... dialogue coach: prep - Lea Seydoux
Chiara Catalano .... filing clerk
Simone Centioni .... location assistant
Jamie Chalkley .... helicopter pilot
Kelly Kiyoon Chang .... Costing Assistant
Michael Chapman .... production assistant
Samantha Choat .... location marshall: dailies
Samantha Choat .... production assistant: dailies
Lesley Chorley .... assistant accountant
Giuliana Claudione .... assistant accountant
Elliott Cobley .... floor runner
Michael Cole .... security: Mr. Craig (as Mike Cole)
Hannah Collett .... assistant to the producers
Filippo Colli .... facilities production assistant
Frances Collier .... sports therapist
Paul Collins-Reddin .... floor runner: second unit
Marzia Coltellacci .... Location Coordinator: Italy
Erasmo Colucci .... assistant accountant: Italytaly
Samuel Martin Cook .... additional production assistant
Chris Corbould .... Picture Vehicle Supervisor
Greg Corke .... armourer
Callum Costello .... location marshall
Nick Coupe .... location marshall
Hephzibah Craen .... production secretary: second unit
Matt Craufurd .... assistant location manager
Milo Cremer Eindhoven .... locations marshall
Amanda Crisses .... Assistant to John Logan
Marcus Crouch .... production assistant
Cynthia Marín .... production assistant
Emma Davie .... set publicist
Chris Deighton .... location marshal
Charlie Dennis .... set production assistant: 2nd Unit
Alberto Di Giovanni .... set production assistant: second unit, Italy
Kay Di Rezze .... assistant accountant
Kay Di Rezze .... assistant accountant: mexico, morocco
Nicola Di Terlizzi .... assistant location manager: Italy
Margherita Di Tullio .... accommodation coordinator: Italy
Mark Dillen .... traffic management
John Doherty .... Safety Consultant
Eleanor Downey .... assistant location manager
James Doyle .... location marshall: dailies
Emma Dunleavy .... assistant to the producers
Liam Dunne .... Location Marshall
Lester Dunton .... Projection effect supervisor
Charles Edwards .... clearances
Lorraine Edwards .... Production Coordinator UK
Ellysha Eglon-Smith .... location marshall
Adriana Enriquez .... production assistant
Dave Evans .... key technical armourer
Willy Faso .... production coordinator: Italy
Nicola Fedrigoni .... location manager: Dolomite Scouting
Ben Firminger .... unit manager: austria
Natalie Foffi .... location assistant
Lucia Foster Found .... aerial operations coordinator
Jacopo Fournier .... production assistant
Zachary Fox .... location marshall
Sergio Franceschini .... production company pilot
Giulio Franz .... production assistant
Rachid Gaidi .... assistant location manager
Sami Gaidi .... assistant location manager: plate unit
Milenco Galipienzo .... location manager
Ernesto Garabito .... production assistants coordinator: Mexico
Jocelim Garibaldi .... production assistant
Christina Kelton Garner .... assistant: Christoph Waltz
Jim Garner .... security: Mr. Craig
Federico Ghetta .... runner
Vicente Gil .... Aerial Assist. Coordinator
Fraser Grant .... location accountant: Mexico
Michael Grassmayr .... location marshall
Ian Grech .... end titles designer
Neil Grigson .... studio unit manager
Mirko Haberkorn .... location marshall: location
Robert Hamer .... location medic
Charlie Hayes .... location manager
Harry Hewitt .... floor runner: daily
Richard Hill .... location manager: Italy
Romana Holzmüller .... second assistant accountant: Austria
Jason Horwood .... stand-in Mr Craig
Craig Hosking .... aerial coordinator/pilot
Caroline Houghton .... production assistant
Pauline Hume .... end titles designer
Francesca Hunt .... accounts assistant Itlay
Amy Irvine .... stand-in: Léa Seydoux
Tom Ivens .... Set Production Assistant
Ali James .... location manager
Thomas Jerry .... technology
Jamie Jones .... assistant location manager
Matt Jones .... location manager: Italy
Melanie Jones .... assistant: Mr. Mendes
Susie Jones .... script supervisor: 2nd unit
Elisabeth Juen .... location assistant: Austria
Irene Kainz .... production coordinator: Austria
Alexander Kanellakos .... game master: promotional material
Jamie Kemp .... cast chef
Joe Kidd .... Location Marshall
Rachel King .... unit nurse: dailies
Andreas Kispert .... location manager: Austria
Daniel Kleinman .... main titles designer
Ben Kozel .... production assistant
Konrad Krusche .... location assistant: Austria
Yvy Kruspel .... location coordinator: Austria
Valentina König .... assistant production coordinator: Austria
Gianluca La Rosa .... set pa
Kelly Lee .... assistant production coordinator
Sarah Kate Lewis .... assistant location manager: morocco
Gianni Eduardo Librobuono .... assistant location manager: italy
Alfredo Lara Orbezo Lira .... background coordinator
Kerrie Lloyd .... assistant production coordinator: austria
Philip Lobban .... location scout
Myriam Loukili .... production accountant
Cazzie Loveday .... set security
Tom Lowes .... unit osteopath/physio
Ludovica Lugli .... line producer assistant (production assistant)
Marlene López .... production assistant
Daniela Macrillo .... payroll: accountant
Nicoletta Mani .... script supervisor (dailies) (second unit)
Jacopo Marras .... assistant to location manager
Tom Marshall .... location marshall
Edward May .... miscellanious crew
Jenny Maybour .... location marshal
Mathias Mayer .... set unit manager: Austria
Hannah McCarthy .... location marshal: dailies
Vikki McCraw .... location marshall
Jill McCullough .... dialect coach
Alastair McNeil .... cost accountant
Robin Melville .... Supervising Location Manager Italy
Jacopo Miceli .... set production assistant: second unit
Ernst Aschi Michel .... Snow Consultant
Stefania Monetti .... location coordinator
Janeth Mora .... production assistant
Eduardo Morales Arcelus .... set production assistant: Mexico (as Eduardo Morales)
Karina Moreno Garcia Malo .... lockup: Mexico City (as Karina Moreno)
David Morgan .... location marshall
Neil Morgan .... location marshall
Andy Piers Morris .... camera boat crew
Emily Morris .... accounts assistant
Sally Mulligan .... medic: dailies
Carlos Muñoz Portal .... assistant location manager mexico
Giuseppe Nardi .... location manager
Grazia Netti .... cashier: italy
Jason Nightingale .... assistant location manager
Joyce Noakes .... assistant accountant
Annabel Norbury .... Set Assistant to Sam Mendes
Frédéric North .... stunt camera helicopter pilot
Juan Pablo Noval .... location manager
Andrea Nunner .... location accountant Austria
Declan O'Brien .... production coordinator: morocco
Niall O'Shea .... location assistant
Giulia Odoardi .... location assistant
My Mustapha Oikil .... set doctor
Simone Olivieri .... facilities production assistant
Teresa Orlando .... key floor runner
David Orpheus .... runner
Jessica Otto .... assistant: Mr. Craig
Esseddyq Oussama .... production assistant
Ramon Panzavolta .... assistant location manager
Daniel Paredes Guerrero .... production assistant
Miuta Paterni .... Assistant Unit Manager
Paul Pattison .... additional pa: uk
James Payton .... stand-in: Christoph Waltz
Alexander Phoenix .... systems administrator
Rino Piccolo .... film commissioner
Philip Pickford .... aerial safety coordinator
Emma Pill .... Supervising Location Manager
Ben Piltz .... location manager
Moises Pineda .... location assistant
Raffaella Pioggia .... location office assistant: Italy
Katrin Pittracher .... austria accommodation co-ordinator
James du Plessis .... location marshal (credit only)
Kit Plowman .... production assistant
Veronica Ponzoni .... set production assistant
David Powell .... unit manager: Morocco
Lindsey Powell .... assistant location manager
Kenneth Pratt .... production assistant
Rebecca Rae .... Publicity Co-ordinator
Sarah Rake .... assistant to co-producer & financial controller
Nick Ramsay .... locations marshall
Norman Campbell Rees .... stand-in: Ralph Fieness
Claudia Repper .... pa coordinator
Emma Reynolds .... assistant to the producers
Amin Rharda .... researcher
Mark Saint John Ridley .... location marshall: dailies
John Roebuck .... tax accountant
Richard Rogan .... travel coordinator
Victoria Rosenbaum .... location marshall
Elena Rotatori .... location assistant
Nina Díaz Roura .... set production assistant: Mexico
Richard Ruck .... set security
Alessandro Ruggeri .... assistant production coordinator italy
Cynthia Ruiz .... location marshall
Lissette Ruiz .... crowd production assistant
Will Samuelson .... helicopter pilot
Ben Sanderson .... location assistant: uk
Peter Schellnast .... location manager
Lena Schmigalla .... first assistant accountant: Austria
Flavio Schneider .... assistant snow consultant
Asha Sharma .... location manager uk
Adam Sharp .... Locations Radio PA
Dave Shaw .... marine coordinator
Malika Sheikh .... production assistant
Sarah Shepherd .... dialect coach
Mark Shultz .... production coordinator: Mexico
Lorenzo Signoretti .... set production assistant
Ingrid Simmonds .... Assistant Accountant
Asa Sims .... security: Mr. Craig
Ronak Singh .... location marshall
Enzo Sisti .... italian production consultant
Joss Skottowe .... supervising armourer
Paul Smith .... location marshal
Taro Smith .... location marshall: dailies
Diego Spalla .... office production assistant
Bertie Spiegelberg .... production coordinator
Mathew Sprake .... location medic
Chiara Stefani .... tax credit accountant: Italy
Andy Stephens .... aerial operations manager
Isabelle Suas .... assisitant accountant
Andy Surry .... executive assistant
Andy Surry .... production coordinator mexico
Alejandro Sánchez de la Peña .... base camp manager: Mexico
Widad Taha .... production coordinator
Irene Tartaglia .... assistant accountant: Italy
David Taylor .... assistant location manager
Jayne-Ann Tenggren .... script supervisor
Cristina Thurston .... production assistant: Mexico
Elena Tiberi .... accountant assistant
Katharine Tidy .... home economist
Rob Townsend .... fire safety officer
John Udall .... production accountant: italy
Efrén Valladares .... travel coordinator: Mexico
Raffaello Vignoli .... assistant location manager: italy
Héctor Villegas .... production assistants coordinator: Mexico
Jo Wallett .... production coordinator
David Ware .... production assistant
Simon Waterson .... trainer: Mr. Craig
Nua Watford .... location marshall: dailies
Carmen Weingartshofer .... austria assistant production co-ordinator
Reini Weissensteiner .... location manager: Austria
John West .... unit location manager
Jessica White .... performance capture artist
Stephanie Whitehead .... set production assistant
Ashley Wild .... daily set production assistant
Richard Wild .... weather consultant
Belle Williams .... picture double
Luke Kimble Williams .... set production assistant: 2nd unit
Suzi Wilson .... set pa
Marc Wolff .... aerial coordinator
Jacob Wood .... floor runner
Anthony Woodley .... aerial technician
Mike Woodley .... aviation consultant
Andreas Wurscher .... set unit manager: Austria
Paul Zieleniec .... assistant accountant
Paul Zieleniec .... assistant accountant: Austria
Stefan Zürcher .... snow consultant
Javier Arcelus .... set production assistant: Mexico (uncredited)
Walter Arrighetti .... file-transfer facility manager Rome (uncredited)
Lenart Cernilogar .... location marshall (uncredited)
Matthew Hodgkin .... location marshall (uncredited)
Brian Lang .... production assistant (uncredited)
Shelby Murphy .... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael Riedacher .... production staff (uncredited)
Haakam Singh .... production assistant (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Miguel Alemán Magnani .... thanks
Daniel Chávez Morán .... thanks
Maria Grazia Cucinotta .... thanks
Jack Falkner .... thanks
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for intense sequences of action and violence, some disturbing images, sensuality and language
Runtime:
148 min | 160 min (extended cut)
Country:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Filming Locations:
Company:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
A farmer in Obertilliach, Austria named two calves that were born on the first day of filming in the region "Léa" and "Daniel" after the film's two major stars Léa Seydoux and Daniel Craig who play love interests in the film.See more »
Goofs:
Factual errors: Behind the police cordon on Westminster Bridge which shows County Hall to the left, a double decker bus with the number 15 and destination Trafalgar Square can be seen. The number 15 route does indeed on some turns terminate in Trafalgar Square but does not go south of the river, least of all past County Hall. This service runs along the Strand.See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
Estrella:Where are you going?
James Bond:I won't be long.
See more »
Movie Connections:
Soundtrack:
The Name's Bond... James BondSee more »

FAQ

Why do they insist on calling Max Denbigh 'C'?
How much sex, violence, and profanity are in this movie?
What product placements are in the film?
See more »
60 out of 108 people found the following review useful.
Big Brother Says 100% Of Viewers Loved It, Honest!, 2 February 2016
Author: ArchAngel Michael from Quis Ut Deus?

Spoilers Ahead:

First, not since You Only Live Twice have I nodded off during a Bond movie. You think you have seen slow have you? Well, pony up to the bar, buddy, this is the big leagues of boring. When I read these positives, I remember that studios own all the media outlets today including papers. Forgive me IMDb, but I notice that movies that are currently in the theaters seem to have numbers much higher than after they are gone from the cinemas. In short, the reviews are bought and paid for like everything else in the global oligarchs' reality. Yes, my friends, conglomerates own papers that review the movies that are also subsidiaries of these very same multinationals. The elephant in the room, for those of you reading this in the back, after IMDb cashes that big check, is that this movie makes Lawrence Of Arabia look like Shoot Em Up. Eternal travel, here to there, there to here, on and on ad freaking infinitum. The theater I saw this in had a steady stream of grumbling about fifteen minutes into the film. This grew louder and more obscene; then, the exodus began in earnest. The plot has been used before in about a dozen recent movies (Jack Ryan) the tired old information total control. Show of hands, who thinks that the NSA isn't reading this review as I freaking type it? See, the classic Bonds, especially when they feature effeminate P's as their villains( Moonraker) have genocide as the plot, that is interesting.

Oh, no! They are going to get access to all the intelligence networks, stop the presses. Waltz is a dwarf who is about as frightening as my dirty underwear. He prattles on, as he did in Inglorious Retards, until I begin throwing food from my plate at the screen. Boring and Not Scary. See, the original Blofeld was quite kind right before he killed you( Diamonds Are Forever). Pee-Wee could only talk someone to death that is the sum of his intimidation. I see others have highlighted the bizarre fight with Bautista, this is the same all through the movie. Fights without injury, blowing one's brains out with no blood or gore; the movie's sense of reality is painful. Compare to For Your Eyes Only when that hot woman gets run over. To those of you reading the paid reviewers up front, do not believe the crap: it sucks A@@. Perhaps a handful of comic book readers think they are watching something profound, I doubt it. Don't believe me? Go look at the IMDb rating for the new crappy Star Wars that has 97% bad reviews yet an IMDb rating of 8.4? Trust me, you don't need a degree in Math to see corruption, it is right there.

I know other people who have seen this and, out of six, there was one person who barely liked it but said it was boring in parts. C has the charisma of a clam. Blofeld and C are perfect together both are not frightening but chatter on endlessly. How about the dumb ass ending? Here is a man who admits being responsible for M's, Vespers, Mathis, and plenty of others' deaths and what does our icy, sociopathic, nasty bastard Bond do? He lets him live, yes, they need him in future movies. Please, the Bond of Casino Royale would have shot him in the legs working his way slowly up to the vital areas while eating some caviar. Yes, fan-boys, that is just what this Bond would do to the villain who killed Vesper and M, let him live. This is an example of how retarded the writing is: boring, pointless, uninteresting, non-threatening and contradictory. Yes, that's right, in Quantum Bond kills anybody remotely connected with Vesper's death but here, the only two people he cared for's killer and he walks freaking away.

My friends, I signed off of IMDb after Star Wars, because I realize, like all media sites, this one is corrupt like every other one. When you read reviews in papers or on sites, remember giant corporations own the papers that review the movie companies' movies that they also own. How objective do you think they are going to be? I still will read many of your reviews but I refuse to contribute because it is so obviously corrupt. Go see it or buy it, don't say I didn't warn you. I have all the Bonds but I will not buy this one. Big Brother says it is thought-crime. Sorry. Deus Vobiscum. IMDb. Q.E.D.

"In A Time Of Universal Deceit, Telling The Truth Is A Revolutionary Act." George Orwell

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (981 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Spectre (2015)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Worst since Moonraker? dkpnkc
24 Reasons Why Spectre Flopped (Spoilers) cartesianthought
Train fight scene benzata89
Christoph Waltz worst acting drawception
THAT shot ruined it for me bgretarsson
Everyone praising Die Another Day on here now? ksauve2
See more »

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb UK section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.