Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Whisky (2004)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

When his long-lost brother resurfaces, Jacobo, desperate to prove his life has added up to something, looks to scrounge up a wife. He turns to Marta, an employee at his sock factory, with ... See full summary »

Directors: Juan Pablo Rebella, Pablo Stoll
Stars: Andrés Pazos, Mirella Pascual, Jorge Bolani
25 Watts (2001)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

24 hours in the life of three street youths in Montevideo.

Directors: Juan Pablo Rebella, Pablo Stoll
Stars: Daniel Hendler, Jorge Temponi, Alfonso Tort
Bethlehem I (2013)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Tells the story of the complex relationship between an Israeli Secret Service officer and his teenage Palestinian informant. Shuttling back and forth between conflicting points of view, the... See full summary »

Director: Yuval Adler
Stars: Tsahi Halevi, Shadi Mar'i, Hitham Omari
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A young engineer is called back home, which he had left years before. The house is a crumbling, old mansion in which his father still works, illegally distilling vodka, much of which he ... See full summary »

Director: Krzysztof Zanussi
Stars: Daniel Olbrychski, Jan Kreczmar, Halina Mikolajska
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Stéphane Blanchon, who teaches at the International College, lives a quiet comfortable life in Geneva. He is married to Christine, a cold, dry-hearted woman, and his sentimental life is ... See full summary »

Director: Édouard Molinaro
Stars: Jean Desailly, Alexandra Stewart, Monique Mélinand
3 I (2012)
Drama | Mystery | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Ram and Janani's three stages of love - their attraction for each other during their school days, their love at college days, and the relationship when they mature, are explored in this romantic tale.

Director: Aishwarya Dhanush
Stars: Dhanush, Shruti Haasan, Prabhu
Drama | History | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

The true story of an Argentine family who lived with Josef Mengele without knowing his true identity, and of a girl who fell in love with one of the biggest criminals of all time.

Director: Lucía Puenzo
Stars: Alex Brendemühl, Diego Peretti, Guillermo Pfening
Mr. Kaplan (2014)
Comedy | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

After fleeing Europe for Uruguay during WWII, Jacob Kaplan built a quiet life. Now 76, he begins to question his worth. After learning of a mysterious German prowling the shores of a nearby... See full summary »

Director: Álvaro Brechner
Stars: Héctor Noguera, Néstor Guzzini, Rolf Becker
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A group of young boys, and one girl, find and steal a Jaguar convertible, and decide to drive to the sea. What starts out as a lark deteriorates into a rather grueling journey.

Director: Bogdan Dumitrescu
Stars: Silvia Gheorghe, Alexandru Cirstea, Alexandru Anghel
The Italian (2005)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Set in 2002, an abandoned 5-year-old boy living in a rundown orphanage in a small Russian village is adopted by an Italian family.

Director: Andrey Kravchuk
Stars: Nikolay Spiridonov, Mariya Kuznetsova, Nikolay Reutov
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Go-ni's nephew, Ham Dae-gil, enters the gambling underworld only to be used as a scapegoat in a deal gone wrong. Now he's planning his revenge by entering one big fatal game.

Director: Hyeong-Cheol Kang
Stars: Seung-hyun Choi, Se-Kyung Shin, Yun-seok Kim
Hiroshima I (2009)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A young man in Uruguay has trouble expressing himself verbally. As the lead singer in a band, he interacts with the world through his music.

Director: Pablo Stoll
Stars: Juan Andrés Stoll, Mario Stoll, Guillermo Stoll
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Néstor Guzzini ...
Dustin
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sara Bessio ...
Graciela
Humberto De Vargas ...
Rodolfo
Anaclara Ferreyra Palfy ...
Ana
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

| |

Language:

Release Date:

20 April 2012 (Uruguay)  »

Also Known As:

3, Chronique d'une famille singulière  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?