Edit

(2011 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lars Becker

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Lars Becker ... (screenplay)
Daniel Schwarz ... (screenplay)
Thomas Schwebel ... (screenplay)
Regula Venske ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Eddy Brennfleck
...
Mona Müller
...
Eloise
...
Möbius
...
Vincent
Zora Holt ...
Trudy
Bjarne Mädel ...
Klopka
Gisela Schneeberger ...
Inga Brennfleck
Martin Brambach ...
Karl Engel
...
Carmen
Jonathan Aljoscha Schmidt ...
Bobby Müller
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Sonja Gudjonsdottir
H.P. Baxxter
Mirko Bogojevic ...
Demorell
Claudia Eisinger ...
Nikita
Christina Geiße ...
Christa
Ill-Young Kim ...
Che
Nova Meierhenrich ...
Silvie
Anneke Schwabe ...
Donatella
Tristan Seith ...
Alex
Zodwa Selele ...
Alabama
Leema Tegen ...
Lotus
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Daniel Blum ... producer: ZDF
Annett Neukirchen ... producer
Annette Oswald ... line producer

Music by 

Hinrich Dageför
Stefan Wulff

Cinematography by 

Hannes Hubach

Film Editing by 

Sanjeev Hathiramani

Casting By 

Sandra Köppe

Production Design by 

Roland Wimmer

Costume Design by 

Fana Becker

Makeup Department 

Barbara Schlensag ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Lauritz Heinsch ... assistant unit manager
Rico Krahnert ... unit manager
Tim Körbelin ... production manager
Arne Möller ... post-production supervisor
Heinz-Georg Voskort ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Denis Girisken ... second assistant director
Lissy Kayser ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Uwe Berthold ... property master: outdoor
Harry Bollhöfener ... carpenter
Gerald Gustav ... carpenter
Stephanie Moldrings ... property master: indoor
Lena Mundt ... assistant production designer
Nima Nadaf ... prop driver
Mansur Roustazad ... assistant property master: outdoor
Verena Schröder ... assistant property master: outdoor

Sound Department 

Jörn Martens ... boom operator
Wolfgang Remé ... boom operator
Benjamin Schubert ... sound
Anja Seidel ... foley editor / foley recordist

Special Effects by 

Ulrich Ritter ... puppet builder

Camera and Electrical Department 

Zoran Bravaric ... gaffer
Miklos Endres ... electrician
Claus Fliege ... additional electrician
Martin Knispel ... digital imaging technician
Alda Maria Rühl ... first assistant camera: additional
Donat Schilling ... steadicam operator
Björn Schäfer ... electrician
Frederik Tegethoff ... first assistant camera: additional
Helmut van der Wielen ... camera operator / first assistant camera
Susanne Vosteen ... second assistant camera
Daniel Wiencke ... lighting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Conny Frei ... additional wardrobe
Ursula Oswald ... wardrobe
Frederike Wyrwol ... additional wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Vera Mewing ... digital colorist

Location Management 

Wladik Subow ... location manager

Transportation Department 

Jörn Frisius ... production driver
Volker Stasch ... production driver

Other crew 

Markus Burhenne ... set manager
Jasmin Khanzadeh ... production accountant
Daniel Ponatsch-Müller ... assistant set manager
Beatrix von Soden ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page