Edit
The Forger (2014) Poster

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Philip Martin

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Richard D'Ovidio

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
Keegan
...
Carl
...
Kim
...
...
...
Raul Carlos
Sean Malone ...
...
Steve Sweeney ...
Ivan
...
...
...
Martin
...
...
Buddy #1
Pat Walsh ...
Buddy #2
Matt Triplett ...
Buddy #3
...
Guard #1
...
Guard #2
...
Guard #3
David Curtis ...
Guard #4
...
Guard #5
...
...
Jack Ordway ...
Prison Guard #1
Matthew Mccomber ...
Prison Guard #2
...
Nurse
John Mason ...
Con #1
Chris Cenatiempo ...
Con #2
...
Jonathan
...
Bouncer #1
...
Bouncer #2
Eva Eckles ...
TSA Officer
...
Melissa Maragioglio ...
Waitress
...
Newscaster
Kristina Ellery ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Johnny L. Hernandez ...
Patron
...
Prison Inmate (credit only)
Sophia Bakas ...
Club Patron (uncredited)
Nicole Nikki Belli ...
Club Girl (uncredited)
...
Rail Passenger (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian ( acting ) (uncredited)
Rick Burtt ...
Museum Patron (uncredited)
Anthony Brian Carignan ...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Gallery Staff (uncredited)
Alexandre Dornback ...
Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Cop (uncredited)
...
Airline Stewardess (uncredited)
...
Cute Girl (uncredited)
Steven Higgins ...
Pub Patron (uncredited)
...
Jewelry Store Patron (uncredited)
Samuel Kinnah ...
Bartender (uncredited)
...
Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Club Girlfriend (uncredited)
Chris Newth ...
Art Handler (uncredited)
Joseph Oliveira ...
Night Club Dancer (uncredited)
...
Club Patron (uncredited)
Stephanie Ryan ...
Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Pretty Girl (uncredited)
...
Captain (uncredited)
...
Tattooed Passerby (uncredited)
David Struffolino ...
Pub Patron (uncredited)
...
Young Will Cutter (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gordon Bijelonic ... executive producer
Cyndi Brenner ... line producer
Rob Carliner ... producer
Al Corley ... producer
Richard D'Ovidio ... co-producer
Jonathan Dana ... executive producer
Anson Downes ... co-executive producer
Linda Favila ... co-executive producer
Karen Jo Irvin ... associate producer (as Karen Irvin)
Randi Michel ... executive producer
Eugene Musso ... producer
Myles Nestel ... executive producer
Kim Olsen ... co-producer
Bart Rosenblatt ... producer
Phil Stephenson ... executive producer
Lisa Wilson ... executive producer

Music by 

Rob Cairns

Cinematography by 

John Bailey

Film Editing by 

Peter Boyle
Joan Sobel

Casting By 

Lindsay Graham
Mary Vernieu

Production Design by 

Derek R. Hill

Set Decoration by 

Kim Leoleis

Costume Design by 

Abigail Murray

Makeup Department 

Kristen Barry ... key hair stylist
Michelle Johnson ... hair department head
Joe Rossi ... makeup department head
Rebecca Woodfork ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Sherwood Jones ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Craig Borden ... first assistant director
Al Corley ... second unit director
Dan Gloeckner ... second assistant director
Greta Methot ... second assistant director
Allan Rafael ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Shadya H. Ballug ... on-set dresser
Justin Bliss ... set dresser
Lindsay Boffoli ... props
Kim Codner ... scenic artist (as Kim Nelson)
Jack Coyle ... construction coordinator
Bryan Felty ... assistant art director
Laura G. Foley ... art department coordinator (as Laura Foley)
Brian Hakala ... set dresser
Christopher Johnson ... picture car fabricator
Bridget Keefe ... set decoration buyer
John Larson ... key greens
Jenny E. McCracken ... charge scenic
Lauren Mooney ... set dresser
Michael Potter ... set dresser
Hannah Rhein ... art department production assistant
David Rickson ... painter / scenic artist foreman
Lawrence Sampson ... illustrator
Christopher Sawtelle ... set dresser
Robert Schleinig ... leadman
R. Vincent Smith ... property master

Sound Department 

Ryan Baker ... boom operator
Scott Brewster ... adr recordist
Gary Coppola ... re-recording mixer / sound supervisor (for Sound Satisfaction, Inc.)
Kirby Meador ... additional adr mixer
Doug Mountain ... sound editor
Kevin S. Parker ... sound mixer
Nancy Parker ... foley artist
Jason Phillips ... adr editor
Jamison Rabbe ... sound recordist
Benjamin Rauscher ... sound editor
Peter Stevenson ... sound utility
Paulette Victor-Lifton ... supervising sound editor

Special Effects by 

Lindsay Boffoli ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Jesse Cordtz ... visual effects supervisor
Chris Ervin ... visual effects supervisor
Tiffani Isaacson ... visual effects coordinator
Adam Lima ... digital effects artist
Dustin Montierth ... lead compositor

Stunts 

Chris Cenatiempo ... stunts
William Cote ... stunts
K.C. Faldasz ... stunt performer
Becca G.T. ... stunt driver
Christopher Jon Gombos ... stunt performer
Gene Harrison ... additional stunt coordinator
Nick Loren ... stunt double: John Travolta
Paul Marini ... stunt coordinator
John Vincent Mason ... covering stunt coordinator / stunt driver
Sam Stimpson ... stunt double: Tye Sheridan
Shawnna Thibodeau ... stunt double: Abigail Spencer
Matt Triplett ... stunts
Patrick M. Walsh ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Lee Ayrton ... electrician: best boy electric
Joseph Battista ... grip / key grip: second unit
Rick Cardillo ... rigging electrician
Phillip V. Caruso ... still photographer
Nathan Coscia ... grip
Geoff Dann ... rigging gaffer
Joshua Dreyfus ... gaffer
Jerome Fauci ... camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam
Michael Geoghegan ... grip
Eric Goddard ... generator operator
Teresa Hays ... grip
Benjamin Tyler Knight ... electrician
Eric Komar ... dolly grip
Scott Lebeda ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Christopher Lee ... digital loader
Chris Nickerson ... electrician
Nicholas Pasquariello ... digital imaging technician
Seacia Pavao ... still photographer: art department
Adam Peabody ... lighting technician
Brian A. Pitts ... set generator operator
Harry Pray IV ... lighting technician
Patrick Quinn ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Edwin Rubio ... best boy grip / key grip: second unit
Ed Searles ... grip
Bill Trautvetter ... director of photography: second unit
Troy Wagner ... additional camera assistant: "b" camera
Warren A. Weberg ... key grip
Derek Whittington ... lighting technician
Fred Young ... best boy electric

Casting Department 

Nicole Aiguier ... extras casting director
Jennifer Dwyer ... extras casting assistant
Richard Handley ... casting intern
Patty Majorczak-Connolly ... adr voice casting
Angela Peri ... casting
Jodi Purdy-Quinlan ... casting associate / extras casting
Marisol Roncali ... casting associate
Ashley Skomurski ... casting associate
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Robin Chalfin ... key tailor
Kelsey Ettman ... costume assistant
Virginia Johnson ... costume supervisor
Maili Lafayette ... set costumer
Honah Lee Milne ... set costumer
Joanna Murphy ... Costume shopper
Carl 'CJ' Tempesta ... wardrobe intern
Jennifer Lynn Tremblay ... ager/dyer / set costumer
Taryn Walsh ... key costumer (as Taryn Weaver)

Editorial Department 

Michael Eaves ... digital intermediate colorist
Steve Sherrick ... colorist: dailies
Rain Valdez ... digital intermediate producer

Location Management 

Kurt Bergeron ... location assistant
Jeff Dionne ... assistant location manager
Timothy J. Gorman ... assistant location manager
Brendan Kehoe ... assistant location manager
Jeffrey R. Kelsey ... location assistant
Shannon Lechner ... location scout
Jeff N. Maclean ... location manager
Gary L. Whelpley ... location scout

Music Department 

John Bissell ... music supervisor
Matt Bowen ... composer: additional music
Johnny Caruso ... music editor
Terry Davies ... conductor
John R. Graham ... composer: additional music
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestral contractor
Malia Hall ... music coordinator
Lewis Morison ... music editor
Jess Stroup ... synth programmer

Other crew 

David Abate ... craft service assistant
Elliott Adkins ... production secretary (as David E. Adkins)
Eric Altieri ... key production assistant
Joel Timothy Bible ... set educator
Ryan Blake ... production assistant
Francie Brown ... dialogue coach: pre-production
Matt Campbell ... background production assistant
Elle Davida ... production assistant
Joshua Deitell ... international sales
Roger Dillingham Jr. ... set medic
Brian C. Doyle ... studio manager
Danielle Fischer ... payroll accountant
Catherine Giarrusso ... director's assistant
Robert Edward Gorman ... production assistant
Chip Hamilton ... production assistant (as Adam 'Chip' Hamilton)
Jake Head ... voice talent (as Jacob Head)
Lynne Hedvig ... office production assistant
Lori Hornung ... production coordinator
Betsy Kuehn ... script supervisor
Linda Ljoka ... voice talent
Angie Losito ... executive assistant: John Travolta
Brinton MacFarland ... production assistant
Lindsay Medeiros ... first assistant accountant
Amy O'Brien ... production assistant
Susan O'Brien ... studio teacher
Mary Kate Pedro ... office production assistant / production assistant
Herb Polack ... assistant production office coordinator
Gigi Raines ... stand-in
Doug Reed ... photo double
Chris Ryan ... key production assistant
Jonathan Saba ... head of distribution and marketing
John Sansone ... set medic
Gregory Seymore ... stand-in: John Travolta
Chuck Slavin ... first team transpo
Paul Anthony Speziale ... production assistant
James Tevlin ... key set production assistant
Geoff Wallick ... production assistant
Jane Willwerth ... key craft service

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page