Edit
"Dallas" Hedging Your Bets (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael M. Robin

Writing Credits  

David Jacobs ... (creator)
 
Cynthia Cidre ... (creator)
 
Cynthia Cidre ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Leanna Pareja ...
The Real Marta
Audrea Ulmer ...
Candy (as Audrea Ulmer-Cowan)
...
Dillon Cosgrove
Tom Dooley ...
Mover And Shaker
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Richard Dillard ...
Jesse Allen ...
Red Carpet Guest (uncredited)
Scott Challgren ...
Chef (uncredited)
...
Valet (uncredited)
...
Paparazzi (uncredited)
...
CCB Ball / Auction Attendee (uncredited)
Michael P Gardner ...
Cattle Baron (uncredited)
A.C. Hensley ...
Valet (uncredited)
Mike G. Shannon ...
Event Attendee (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
Destiny Soria ...
Waitress (uncredited)
...
Waitress (uncredited)
Austin Young ...
Waiter / Valet (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Cynthia Cidre ... executive producer
Taylor Hamra ... supervising producer
Bryan J. Raber ... associate producer
Bruce Rasmussen ... co-executive producer
Michael M. Robin ... executive producer
Robert L. Rovner ... co-executive producer (as Robert Rovner)
Ken Topolsky ... producer

Music by 

Rob Cairns

Cinematography by 

Rob Sweeney ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Adam Bluming

Casting By 

Patrick Rush ... (as Patrick J. Rush)

Production Design by 

Richard Berg

Art Direction by 

Robert Vukasovich

Set Decoration by 

A. Michelle Young

Costume Design by 

Rachel Sage Kunin

Makeup Department 

Lynn Barber ... makeup artist
Melissa A. Yonkey ... hair stylist (as Melissa Yonkey)
Nicole Alkire ... key hair stylist (uncredited)
Mandy Danielle Benton ... key makeup artist (uncredited)
Sheila Moore ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Charles Yusko ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Joe Dishner ... unit production manager
Todd Leykamp ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ingrid K. Behrens ... second assistant director (as Ingrid Behrens)
Phil Hardage ... first assistant director
John Jon Perez ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Andrea Cantrell ... property master
Stephanie Emery ... set dec buyer
Edwin G. Hill ... carpenter
Justin Kriss ... set dresser
John Navarro ... assistant property master
Scott Osborne ... set designer
Michael E. Wilks ... leadman
Pete Aleman ... props (uncredited)
Alan Allinger ... construction coordinator (uncredited)
Adrian Ankersheil ... on set dresser (uncredited)
Michael E. Wilks ... lead man (uncredited)
Robert H. Winn ... painter (uncredited)
Winona Yu ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Darrell Henke ... sound mixer
Bob Lacivita ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Brian Maratea ... cable person
Lesa Foust ... boom operator (uncredited)
Patrick Hogan ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)
Jordan Lezama ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Wayne O'Brien ... m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jeffery D. Woodrel ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Geoff Leavitt ... visual effects supervisor
Jonathan Bourgoine ... visual effects producer: Nitrous Visual Effects (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bob Gorelick ... camera operator: "a" camera
Kristopher Hardy ... assistant camera
Matthew King ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Skip McCraw ... chief lighting technician
Eric Montes ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Kerry Rike ... key grip
Brian Stitt ... grip (uncredited)
E. Monk Brannen ... grip (uncredited)
Brown Cooper ... b camera operator: director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Dennis Haden ... best boy grip (uncredited)
David Holloway ... still photographer: additional photography (uncredited)
Mat Irby ... company grip (uncredited)
Ernest Martinez ... grip (uncredited)
David McSwain ... dolly grip: "a" camera (uncredited)
Lee Ramsey ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Stephen Ritchey ... lead electrician (uncredited) / light board operator (uncredited)
Michael Stoecker ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Robin Devoe ... extras casting assistant
Beth Sepko ... casting: Texas
Chris Telles ... casting assistant (as Christopher Telles)
Andrei Constantinescu ... extras casting director (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Barbara B. Wood ... costumer: women
Susan Gaedke McGill ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Yvonne Wilburn ... costume supervisor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Matthew Gilna ... assistant editor
Cyrano Hardy ... first assistant editor
Barry Goch ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Daniel Laabs ... dailies assistant (uncredited)
Ian McNeny ... dailies (uncredited)
Steve Porter ... colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Janet Lopez ... music supervisor
Jennifer Reeve ... music supervisor
Jeff Charbonneau ... music editor (uncredited)
Jerrold Immel ... composer: main title theme (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Harry Winters ... transportation coordinator
James Brown ... driver: honeywagon (uncredited)

Other crew 

Gail Gilchriest ... executive story editor
Katie Janak ... production assistant (uncredited)
Melissa Kirkendall ... location scout
Lora Marshall ... second assistant accountant
John Navarro ... weapons master
Jennifer Wyatt-Beasley ... production coordinator / production supervisor
Jamie Buckley ... stand-in: Jordana Brewster (uncredited) / stand-in: Leonor Varela (uncredited) / stand-in: Marlene Forte (uncredited)
Andrew James Clemons ... location assistant (uncredited)
Derek Hall ... production assistant (uncredited)
Paul Heckmann ... stand-in for Patrick Duffy (uncredited)
Aaron Holloway ... key location scout (uncredited)
D'Shanna Moses ... production secretary (uncredited)
Brandon Noack ... stand-in: Josh Henderson (uncredited)
John K. Patterson ... location manager (uncredited)
Vince Robinette ... production accountant (uncredited)
Aaron Serna ... writers assistant (uncredited)
Kim Shumway ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Reneau Skinner ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Jeff West ... office production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Rick Perry ... thanks (as Governor Rick Perry)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page