Edit
Welcome Aboard (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jean Becker

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jean Becker ... (adaptation) (dialogue)
Eric Holder ... (novel)
Marie-Sabine Roger ... (collaboration)
François d'Épenoux ... (adaptation) (dialogue)

Cast (in credits order)  

Patrick Chesnais ...
Taillandier
Jeanne Lambert ...
Marylou
...
Alice
Jacques Weber ...
Max
Xavier Gallais ...
Le maître d'hôtel
Raphaëline Goupilleau ...
La femme de l'agence
Didier Bénureau ...
Le vendeur
Julien Barbier ...
Le garçon 1
Urbain Cancelier ...
Le boucher
Amaury Baudoin ...
Mathias
...
Le videur
Martine Borg ...
La bouchère
Amandine Chauveau ...
La pompiste
Jacques Develay ...
Le réceptionniste
Christophe Dias-Valerio ...
L'interne
Léana Doucet ...
La petite fille dessin (as Léona Doucet)
Joana Eglenne ...
La présentatrice
Marc Fayet ...
Marc
Marie-Sophie Ferdane ...
Jeanne (as Marie-Sophie Ferdane de la Comédie Française)
Christine Géricot ...
La grand-mère de Taillandier
Coralie Girard ...
La vendeuse papèterie presse
Véronique Hervouet ...
L'infirmière (as Véronique Hervouët)
Pierrick Heurtebise ...
Le garçon 2
Maelle Le Rhun ...
Petite fille 1 (as Maëlle Le Rhun)
Maureen Le Rhun ...
Petite fille 2
Jonathan Loistron ...
Le commis boucher
Sally Micaleff ...
La mère de Marylou
Guillaume Parent ...
L'homme série TV
Boris Rehlinger ...
Le beau-père
Cécile Roger ...
La vendeuse
Thomas Séraphine ...
Hugo
jessy Ugolin ...
Jessy (as Jessy Ugolin)
Thomas Vrignaud ...
Le passant boîte
Hippolyte Zaengel-Rose ...
Taillandier enfant
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Louis Becker ... producer

Cinematography by 

Arthur Cloquet

Film Editing by 

Franck Nakache ... co-editor
Jacques Witta

Set Decoration by 

Thérèse Ripaud ... head set decorator

Makeup Department 

Caroline Philiponnat ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Bernard Bolzinger ... production manager
Guillaume Parent ... post-production supervisor
Amélie Supau ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Félicie Leguay ... second assistant director
Alexandre Talmon ... third assistant director (as Alexandre Chaulot Talmont)
Dominique Talmon ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Franck Gies ... carpenter
Reichenbach Pauline ... assistant interior designer
Annie Senéchal ... first assistant decorator

Sound Department 

Julien Bourdeau ... sound editor
Franck Cartaut ... boom operator
Nicolas Gilou ... second boom operator
Quentin Lévy ... foley assistant
Vincent Montrobert ... sound editor
Pierre Picq ... boom operator
Emmanuel Pietri ... second boom operator
Frédéric Ullmann ... sound
Christophe Vingtrinier ... sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Jean-Christophe Bourgeois ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Alain Bignet ... compositing supervisor
David Gourmaud ... visual effects editor
François Pellae ... credits designer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stéphanie Arbogast ... video assist operator
Julien Bullat ... assistant camera
Nathalie Eno ... still photographer
Maxime Héraud ... assistant camera
Vivien Jouhannaud ... grip
Richard Mercier ... camera operator
Adrien Onesto ... second assistant camera
Nicolas Pasquet ... grip
Philippe Porte ... gaffer
Philippe Ramdane ... additional assistant camera / first assistant camera
Loïc Savouré ... first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Marie-France Michel ... casting: chidren
Peggy Pasquerault ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Chloe Bartonio ... wardrobe
Annie Périer ... stylist

Editorial Department 

Raymond Terrentin ... colorist

Other crew 

Rémi Bouvier ... location scout
Amélie Bérard ... script supervisor
Guillemette Guyot ... assistant administrator
Marc Leroyer ... weapons coordinator
Julien Messemackers ... literary adviser

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page