Edit
Revelation Trail (2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John P. Gibson

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Blake Armstrong ... (co-creator)
John P. Gibson
Daniel Van Thomas

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Daniel Britt ...
...
Isabelle
...
Samuel Beard
Paul Morris ...
...
Christopher Vonderschmidt ...
James
...
Disturbed Woman
Syndey Clark ...
Mindy Heithaus ...
Nicholas Fabisiak ...
Lee Vervoort ...
Doctor Adlai Benjamin Morris
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tia Ball ...
Montage Undead
Wade A. Biddulp ...
Congregation Member
Bobby Billyeu ...
Highland Mills Townsperson
Clayton Bohle ...
Undead Priest
Joe Boley ...
Highland Mills Townsperson
Reba Joe Boley ...
Highland Mills Townsperson
...
Scouting Party Leader / Soldier #6
Jherek Britt ...
Young Edwards
Barbara S. Bryant ...
Congregation Member
Michael R. Bryant ...
Congregation Member
Collin Buckingham ...
Ian
Asia Burnett ...
Highland Mills Woman #1
James Burnett ...
Congregation Member
Debbie Burnette ...
Fort Undead
Aaron Carpenter ...
Highland Mills Townsperson
Derrick Casey ...
Phineas / Soldier #5
Kristi Casey ...
Highland Mills Undead
Steven Chaney ...
Plains Runner
Colton Colbert ...
Young Boy at Fort
Remington Colbert ...
Young man at fort
Matthew Collins ...
Gathering Party Leader / Soldier #4
Jackson D. Combs ...
Shovel Undead
Josh Cornelius ...
Musician #1
...
Forest Survivor
Keirstyn Crown ...
Fort Undead
Matthew David Curtis ...
Soldier #2
Abby Deimling ...
Congregation Member
Drew Deimling ...
Congregation Member
Stephanie Deimling ...
Congregation Member
Abraham Diop ...
Victim's Brother
Summer Doles ...
Patient's Wife
Deborah Drake ...
Highland Mills Townsperson
Jessica Drake ...
Highland Mills Townsperson
Joseph Aguon Drake ...
Chayton
Tim Emery ...
Highland Mills Horseman
Bonnie Gay ...
Congregation Member
William B. Gay ...
Congregation Member
Victor Gonzalez ...
Native
Rodney M. Hall ...
Fort Undead
Pamela J. Hamilton ...
Wife at Fort
Katie Hibner ...
Congregation Member / Undead
Haley Howland ...
Highland Mills Undead
Rick Hunt ...
Highland Mills Townsperson
Diane Ireland ...
Gatherer #1
William David Jones ...
Highland Mills Townsperson
Monica Kauffman ...
Undead Nun #1
Justin Keeling ...
Musician #2
Ashlee King ...
Highland Mills Woman #2
Bobby Linville ...
Highland Mills Townsperson
Patrick Lusher ...
Congregation Member / Lynch Mobber
Jimmie Manning ...
Gatherer #3
Matt Markgraf ...
Highland Mills Townsperson
Michael Mastin ...
Body in Field
Matthew McDermott ...
Husband at Fort
Cindy McDonald ...
Highland Mills Townsperson
Devin Metzger ...
Soldier #3
...
Scar Undead
Jim Millspaugh ...
Montage Undead
Nick Monger ...
Rear Gate Guard
Jill S. Morris ...
Congregation Member
Desarea Myers ...
Undead Nun #2
Lydia Anne Parrish ...
Highland Mills Undead
Camilla Price ...
Highland Mills Townsperson
James Price ...
Highland Mills Townsperson
Macy Price ...
Highland Mills Townsperson
Madux Price ...
Highland Mills Storehand
McGwire Price ...
Highland Mills Townsperson
Joshua Mark Robinson ...
Thomas
Michael Ruffin ...
Patient
Michaele Salazar-Curiel ...
Fort Denizen
Aaron Severns ...
Soldier #1
Bear Sheeley ...
Sharpshooter / Morgan Lane
David Shelton ...
Angry Townsperson
James Shoemaker ...
Congregation Member
Lauren Sickling ...
Young Girl at Fort
Jeannie Smith ...
Plains Undead
Aaron Spoden ...
Fort Suicide Victim
Luke Stegall ...
Congregation Member / Undead
Katie Stewart ...
Annette
Jody Stokes-Casey ...
Gatherer #2
Bud Stross ...
Snow Undead
Jeremy Teague ...
Lynching Victim
Glenn Thatcher ...
Congregation Member
Jaelynn Thatcher ...
Congregation Member
Jarrett Thatcher ...
Congregation Member
Breeanna Townsend ...
Daughter at Fort
April Wells ...
Highland Mills Townsperson
Brian Wells ...
Highland Mills Townsperson
...
Bartender
Rob Wilds ...
Highland Mills Mayor
Stephanie Winquist ...
Congregation Member
...
Highland Mills Townsperson (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Josh Alperin ... producer
Ben Bradwell ... producer
Asia Burnett ... associate producer
Clare Carman ... associate producer
Steven Chaney ... assistant producer
Kathy Christian ... producer
Jordan Dublin ... executive producer
Candace Gibson ... co-producer
David L. Gibson ... senior executive producer
John P. Gibson ... producer
Phillip D. Gibson ... executive producer
Tommy Goodlet ... co-producer
Alexander C. Guilbert ... associate producer
Garret Henry ... associate producer
Andy Hill ... associate producer
Bill Madero ... co-producer
Matt Markgraf ... associate producer
Gail McDaniel ... associate producer
Tim McDaniel ... associate producer
Jeremy McKeel ... producer
Louis Meyer ... associate producer
Terrence Micheau ... co-producer
Steven Oder ... producer
Fuad Omar ... co-producer
Chas Pangburn ... associate producer
Lydia Anne Parrish ... producer
Kip Piper ... producer
James H. Price ... co-producer
Adam Safdi ... co-producer
Tracy Songer ... co-producer
Dan Staley ... associate producer
Daniel Van Thomas ... co-producer

Music by 

Paul Wurth

Cinematography by 

Bryan Houston ... (summer)
Chas Pangburn ... (winter)

Art Direction by 

Eric Chatterjee

Costume Design by 

Candace Gibson

Makeup Department 

Amber Johnson ... key makeup artist
Erin M. Liburdi ... assistant makeup artist
Daniel Mazikowski ... assistant makeup artist
Chris Pezzano ... assistant makeup artist
Megan Schmitt ... hair stylist / key makeup artist
Bud Stross ... makeup supervisor

Production Management 

Candace Gibson ... unit production manager
Tim McDaniel ... assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Mastin ... second assistant director
Tim McDaniel ... first assistant director
Paul Morris ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Bobby Bilyeu ... carpenter
James Burnett ... armorer / designer: Fort Hein / master carpenter: Copper Canyon Ranch
Gabe Carter ... assistant lead carpenter: Fort Hein
Eric Chatterjee ... set dresser
Tim Emery ... carpenter
Charles Heffner ... production assistant
Michael D. Hein ... lead carpenter: Fort Hein / master carpenter
Ronnie Henderson ... carpenter
Bobby Linville ... carpenter
Nick Monger ... property master
Lee Vervoort ... carpenter
Melissa Vizor ... production assistant
Jare Warren ... carpenter

Sound Department 

John Billings ... adr recordist
Kyle Breitenstein ... utility sound technician
Andrew J. Brown ... boom operator / foley artist
Collin Buckingham ... boom operator
A.J. Casey ... boom operator
Brandon Crice ... foley artist
Emmi Gossard ... adr recordist
Matt Markgraf ... adr recordist
Nick Monger ... utility sound technician
Steven Oder ... foley artist
Curt Stewart ... adr recordist
Aaron Zlatkin ... foley artist / sound mixer

Visual Effects by 

John Morgan ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Devin Metzger ... assistant fight choreographer
Daniel Van Thomas ... fight choreographer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kyle Breitenstein ... camera operator
Collin Buckingham ... best boy
Brandon Crice ... first assistant camera
Alex Derickson ... camera operator
Kelin Field ... camera operator: second unit / production assistant / still photographer
John P. Gibson ... camera operator: second unit
Bryan Houston ... camera operator
Nathon Jennings ... best boy
Jessica Keefe ... gaffer
Kyser Lough ... still photographer
Michael Mastin ... gaffer / still photographer
Kino McFarland ... still photographer (as Kristen McFarland)
Nick Monger ... still photographer
Farley Norman ... production assistant
Chas Pangburn ... camera operator
Matthew Roser ... gaffer / key grip
Bud Stross ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Christopher Bower ... casting assistant
James Burnett ... casting assistant
Garrett Dykes ... casting assistant
Candace Gibson ... casting
John P. Gibson ... casting
Lissa Graham-Schneider ... casting assistant
John Holt ... casting assistant
Tim McDaniel ... casting assistant
E.E. Charlton Trujilo ... casting assistant
Daniel Van Thomas ... casting
Andrew Wiggins ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tammy Beggs ... seamstress
Collin Buckingham ... wardrobe assistant
Emily Christman ... seamstress / wardrobe assistant
Vickie Edwards ... seamstress
Candace Gibson ... seamstress / wardrobe supervisor
Jill Gibson ... wardrobe assistant
Bavand Karim ... wardrobe assistant
Jessica Keefe ... wardrobe assistant
Stephanie Mathena ... seamstress / wardrobe assistant
Megan Mortis ... wardrobe assistant
Shasta Norman ... wardrobe assistant
Joann Pfingston ... wardrobe assistant
Jeannette Piecznski ... seamstress
Jody Stokes-Casey ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Jacob Drabik ... colorist
John P. Gibson ... off-line editor
Leland Schuler ... editor

Music Department 

Steve DiNardo ... violinist
J. Thomas Pennington ... percussionist
Madolyn Rose ... vocalist
Daniel Van Thomas ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Tammy Beggs ... craft service
Donny Black ... production assistant
Pam Bremer ... craft service
Collin Buckingham ... production assistant
James Burnett ... armorer / historical consultant
Aaron Carpenter ... production assistant
A.J. Casey ... production assistant
Brandon Crice ... assistant script supervisor / production assistant / slate
Barbara Dixon ... animal wrangler
Dennis Dixon ... animal wrangler
Carol Emery ... craft service
Dan Field ... on-set video
Kelin Field ... on-set video
Donald R. Fleming ... production assistant
Candace Gibson ... craft service / translator
Jill Gibson ... craft service
Sara Hughes ... assistant script supervisor / production assistant
Diane Ireland ... craft service
Wendy Keeling ... production assistant
Michael Mastin ... on-set video
Kino McFarland ... production assistant (as Kristen McFarland)
Nick Monger ... continuity supervisor / script supervisor / slate
Beau Neihoff ... animal wrangler
Jessica Neihoff ... animal wrangler
Shasta Norman ... craft service
Joann Pfingston ... craft service
Jim Price ... legal consultant
Jordan Thomas ... on-set video
Leah Timmers ... production assistant
Rhonda Trump ... craft service
Andrew Wiggins ... production assistant / translator

Thanks 

Andrew Beggs ... special thanks
Dwight Beggs ... special thanks
Mike Beggs ... special thanks
Tammy Beggs ... special thanks
Sue Rev. Bishop ... special thanks
Pam Bramer ... special thanks
Rob Bricken ... special thanks
Bo Buckley ... special thanks
Steven Chaney ... special thanks
Emily Christman ... special thanks
Justin Chung ... special thanks
Drew Deimling ... special thanks
Sara Drabik ... special thanks
Carol Emery ... special thanks
Tim Emery ... special thanks
David L. Gibson ... special thanks
Heather Gibson ... special thanks
Jill Gibson ... special thanks
Matt Gibson ... special thanks
Chris R. Huber ... special thanks
Diane Ireland ... special thanks
Frank Ireland ... special thanks
Brad King ... special thanks
Amy Krueger ... special thanks
Jared Krueger ... special thanks
Deanna Latham ... special thanks
Shannon Latham ... special thanks
Morgana MacLeod ... special thanks
Cameron McCasland ... special thanks
Bob McCoy ... special thanks
Gail McDaniel ... special thanks
Pat McDaniel ... special thanks
Jeremy McKeel ... special thanks
Tyler Meyer ... special thanks
Judy Mullins ... special thanks
Beau Neihoff ... special thanks
Jessica Neihoff ... special thanks
Cassandra Nuss ... special thanks
Phil Phillips ... special thanks
Shannon Laine Shelby ... special thanks
Ashley Souders ... special thanks
Bill Souders ... special thanks
Mark Souders ... special thanks
Mike Souders ... special thanks
Natalie Souders ... special thanks
Christopher Strobel ... special thanks
Craig Surko ... special thanks
Amy Turner ... special thanks
Gerald Turner ... special thanks
Grover Webb ... special thanks
Jeremy Wolfard ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page