This is an experimental Narrative movie. Although not a religious story, we (the writers) referred to a haunting question from our Christian upbringing; "what if Jesus came today". So we ... See full summary »

Director:

Watch Now

From $2.99 on Amazon Video

8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Hold Your Peace is the story of Aiden, a man asked to be the best man at his ex-boyfriend's commitment ceremony. Rather than risk going alone, he finds the most unlikely of dates in his ... See full summary »

Director: Wade McDonald
Stars: Chad Ford, Scott Higgins, Aleisha Force
Roomers (2016)
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Sometimes, preparing for a date can be a challenge when you have no "game" like Max. Thankfully, his first real date is prepped with lessons from his roommates that Max will NEVER forget.

Director: Grey Acuna
Stars: Yasmine Al-Bustami, Katie Boettcher, Grey Acuna
Bad Buddha (2014)
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Jase, a heart-broken twenty-something, picks up a mystical Buddha statue while thrift shopping. After discovering its wish-granting secrets, he plots revenge against his ex-girlfriend and ... See full summary »

Director: Clayton S. Taylor
Stars: Marc Donato, Finch Nissen, Renwick D. Scott II
Sick Boy (2012)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

Lucy takes a babysitting job, only to find out something evil lurks downstairs.

Director: Tim T. Cunningham
Stars: Skye McCole Bartusiak, Marc Donato, Debbie Rochon
Comedy | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

On a stormy Saturday afternoon, six students from Crestview Academy begin to meet horrible fates as they serve out their detentions. Is a fellow student to blame, or perhaps Crestview's alleged ghosts are behind the terrible acts?

Director: Matthew Spradlin
Stars: Cameron Deane Stewart, Ben Browder, Jeffrey Schmidt
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

After a lifetime stuck in the "friend zone", an awkward college freshman enlists the help of his old babysitter, now a campus sorority queen, to teach him how to become the ultimate ladies' man.

Director: Ryan Shiraki
Stars: Ryan Guzman, Molly Burnett, Taylor Murphy
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A good ol' boy just lives his life hanging out at a job he doesn't like and playing pinball, a game he loves, until one day a stranger enters his world, and everything changes.

Director: Carolyn Hodge
Stars: Tim Taylor, Martin Ezelle, Yasmine Al-Bustami
The Originals (TV Series 2013)
Drama | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

A family of power-hungry thousand year old vampires look to take back the city that they built and dominate all those who have done them wrong.

Stars: Joseph Morgan, Daniel Gillies, Claire Holt
Director: Christopher Alvarez
Stars: Marc Donato, John Mark Huckabee, Papa Joe Aviance
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Mighty Casey
Josh Gilmore ...
Tadpole
...
Preacher Boy
Wheeler Williams ...
Danny
Nancy Sherrard ...
Miss Nancy
Raevan Valadez ...
Bubbles
Barret Lewis ...
Bean
...
A. K.
...
Uncle Levi
Ryan Buchanan ...
Streak
Tim Newkirk ...
Detective Tim
Jason Skeen ...
Brick
Geoff Ingram ...
Zippy
...
Officer Ray
Sharon O'Hara ...
Sharon
Edit

Storyline

This is an experimental Narrative movie. Although not a religious story, we (the writers) referred to a haunting question from our Christian upbringing; "what if Jesus came today". So we started writing the story with consideration of how exactly this miracle worker might be documented and possibly even followed one day. For starters, this particular messiah is gay. Written by Jenna Burris

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis

Genres:

Crime | Music | Mystery

Parents Guide:

 »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

3 June 2013 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

The Tribe of Misfits  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Almost everything used in the Set Design by Scott Osborne was found in dumpsters or abandoned on the curb. Nominated best Set Design by Maverick Movie Awards. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Dallas Indie Festival 2014 Best Feature brentduncan77
Discuss M15F1T5 (2013) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?