Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Pierre Séguin
Cahal McCrystal ... (director: comedy)
Pierre Parisien ... (director: acrobatics)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Edmond Bensimon ... (concept development)
Edmond Bensimon ... (head writer)
Edmond Bensimon ... (narration script)
Marie Côté ... (concept development)
Dominique Leduc ... (screenplay)
Jefferson Lewis ... (narration script)

Cast (in credits order)  

John Gilkey ...
Professor Fogus Punch
...
Professor Fogus Punch (voice)
Laur Fugère ...
Solar Wind Creature - Ame force
Petra Jane Massey ...
Ghost
Stephen Guenter Kreiss ...
Ghost
Aitor Basauri ...
Night Watchman (as Aitor Basauri Barruetabena)
Toby Park ...
Supervisor (as Toby John Park)
Isabelle Chasse ...
Aerial Contortion in Silk (as Isabelle Chassé)
Dania Kaseeva ...
Entity - Quick Change Transformation
David Michael Maas ...
Entity - Quick Change Transformation (as David Maas)
Elena Tselishtcheva ...
Doll - Hoola Hoop
Dominic Antoine ...
Entity - Carnival
Viridiana Bustos Mora ...
Entity - Carnival (as Viridiana Bustos)
Sylvia Choen ...
Entity - Carnival
Anne-Marie Duquette ...
Entity - Carnival
Karoline Hamelin ...
Entity - Carnival
Dayami Garcia Martinez ...
Entity - Carnival
Ayron Nacimento ...
Entity - Carnival
Humberto Antunes Nacimento ...
Entity - Carnival
Catja Pertiaux ...
Entity - Carnival
Karen Barbara Puerto Garcia ...
Entity - Carnival
Kuma Sordzi ...
Entity - Carnival
Félician Tremblay ...
Entity - Carnival
Marie-Josée Beaudreau ...
Madam Punch
Ren Cuicui ...
Entity - Ballet of Lights (as Ren Cui Cui)
Huang Hailing ...
Entity - Ballet of Lights
Zheng Lan ...
Entity - Ballet of Lights
Luan Leilei ...
Entity - Ballet of Lights (as Luan Lei Lei)
Xiang Li ...
Entity - Ballet of Lights
Miao Tingting ...
Entity - Ballet of Lights (as Miao Ting Ting)
Lin Ying ...
Entity - Ballet of Lights
Zhong Yu ...
Entity - Ballet of Lights
Justin Chodkowski ...
Entity - Flying Trapeze
Miguel Lazaro Fernandez ...
Entity - Flying Trapeze
Anthony Page ...
Entity - Flying Trapeze
Jill Page ...
Entity - Flying Trapeze
Willy Page ...
Entity - Flying Trapeze
Marc-André Belanger ...
Stretcher-Bearer (as Marc-André Bélanger)
Jean Lachance ...
Stretcher-Bearer
...
Model
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Frances Berwick ... executive producer: Bravo
Martin Bolduc ... executive producer / producer
Marie Côté ... executive producer
Vincent Gagné ... executive producer
Shari Levine ... executive producer: Bravo
Yolande Riccioli ... producer
Bernard Spickler ... line producer

Music by 

Anthony Rozankovic

Cinematography by 

Jean Ranaud ... director of photography (as Jean Renaud)

Casting By 

Murielle Cantin

Costume Design by 

Judy Jonker

Makeup Department 

Julie Bentaouet ... makeup artist
Georges Carpentier ... hairdresser
Marc Charbonneau ... hairdresser
Linda Comeau ... hairdresser
Jocelyne Déry ... makeup coordinator
Mario Huot ... hair designer
Josiane Leclair ... makeup artist
Kim Martin ... hairdresser
Nadine Mercier ... hairdresser
Charlotte Vézina ... makeup designer

Production Management 

Alain Dion ... production manager
Chantal Lépine ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marie-Josée Beaudreau ... assistant director: comedy
Cynthia Boulanger ... assistant director
Diane Desfossés ... assistant director
Marlène Lemire ... assistant director

Art Department 

Myriam Blais ... set dresser
Gilles Boucher ... assistant property master
Marie-Claude Daigle ... draughtsman
Marie Dionne ... graphic designer
Lise Ethier ... set dresser (as Lise Éthier)
Mario Kirouac ... draughtsman
Raymond Larose ... draughtsman
Jules-Marie Leblanc ... set construction supervisor
Guy Montour ... special prop maker
Diane Pagé ... set dresser
Daniel Quirion ... property master
Guy Rajotte ... set designer
Yves Robillard ... assistant property master
Pascale Rocray ... set dresser
René Saucier ... assistant property master
Lucie Thériault ... property master
Alain Timmons ... assistant property master
Francis Youri ... draughtsman
Maryse Élie ... assistant set designer

Sound Department 

Daniel Bisson ... foley recordist
Gregory Bolduc ... assistant audio mixer (as Grégory Bolduc)
Diane Boucher ... narration recording supervisor
Martin Cazes ... post-production sound coordinator
Frédérique Cloutier ... sound editor
Paul Coderre ... assistant sound
Dave Côté ... assistant sound
Louis Gignac ... audio mixer
Benoit Leduc ... assistant sound / sound engineer
Simon Meilleur ... foley artist
Kim Picard ... post-production sound coordinator (as Kimberley Picard)
Harvey Robitaille ... sound effects supervisor / sound engineer

Special Effects by 

Francois Bonnelly ... special effects coordinator (as François Bonnelly)

Visual Effects by 

Sigrun Hardardottir ... rotoscoping artist (as Sigrún Hardardóttir)
Richard Poissant ... animator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Benoit Aumais ... camera operator
Christian Bernèche ... steadicam operator
Annie Bélair ... electrician
Daniel Chagnon ... grip
Vincent Colbert ... lighting board operator
Sylvain Desormeaux ... head electrician
Paul Dorion ... key grip
Laval Dufour ... rigger
Pierre Dussault ... jimmy jib operator
Barry Elm ... rigger
Kevin Fauquembergue ... rigger
Pierre Gadoua ... grip
Éric Labonté ... electrician
Sylvain Lampron ... key grip
Ann Mackean ... camera operator
Michel Martin ... electrician
Pierre François Nantel ... electrician
Mario Pelletier ... grip
Martin Pilon ... camera operator
Eddy Proulx ... camera operator
Marco Proulx ... key grip
Philippe Souvay ... rigger
François Tanguay ... electrician
Jean-Alain Théoret ... head electrician
Jason Vergnano ... head rigger

Casting Department 

Marie-Josée Beaudreau ... casting coordinator
Suzanne Bouchard ... casting
Monique Gignac ... casting
Anne Michaud ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Richard Brunet ... head wardrobe
Anouk Chenier ... assistant wardrobe supervisor (as Anouck Chénier)
Geneviéve Chevalier ... assistant wardrobe supervisor
Jocelyne Déry ... costume coordinator
Marie-Maude Grenier ... wardrobe assistant
Melissa Martel ... wardrobe assistant (as Mélissa Martel)
Jimmy Vidas ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Francois Bonnelly ... on-line editor (as François Bonnelly)
Darel Fortin ... off-line editor
Suzanne Goulet ... assistant editor
Sylvie Mercier ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Kathleen Joan Gagné ... music producer
Dominique Grand ... composer: theme, opening song & Solar Wind
Sylvain-Charles Grand ... composer: theme, opening song & Solar Wind
Pierre Nantel ... music producer
Carol Ryan ... music producer
Jimmy St-Germain ... music publishing coordinator

Transportation Department 

Louis-Paul Dallaire ... driver
Yannis Deschénes ... driver
Guy Devin ... driver
Claude Guimond ... driver
Laurent Jaégy ... driver
Benoit Laporte ... driver
Pierre Lemieux ... driver

Other crew 

Catherine Archambault ... acrobatic coordiantor
Mathieu Brien ... technical assistant
Rachel Brodeur ... assistant to producers
Josée Bélanger ... line producer assistant
Alison Crawford ... acrobatic coordiantor
Valérie Desrosiers ... editorial assistant
René Di Fiore ... technical assistant
Alain Dion ... technical director
Aude Farley ... production coordinator
Sabrina Francoeur ... production assistant
Marie Gagnon ... assistant to producers
Claude Gaudreault ... technical assistant
Marc-André Gauthier ... production assistant
Sylvain LeClerc ... technical director: mobile
Louise Lefort ... production coordinator
Émilie Lessard ... production accountant
Marie-France Martineau ... assistant to producers
Serge Minville ... assistant technical director
Annie Peyton ... production assistant
Stella Roy ... assistant stage manager
Francois Simard ... production accountant
David-Olivier St-Denis ... production assistant
Érick Tessier ... stage manager
Karine Turcot ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page