Edit
"Weeds" Unfreeze (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Perry Lang

Writing Credits  

Jenji Kohan ... (creator)
 
Victoria Morrow ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Cop
...
Deb
...
...
...
...
Mary (as Simbi Kali)
...
...
...
Craig
...
Auctioneer
...
...
Angela Mullen (as Daniele Watts)
...
Max Barakat ...
...
...
Auction Guy
...
Hostess
...
Ethan Kent ...
Gavin Kent ...
...
Gina
...
...
Aaron Zachary Philips ...
...
Rico (as Ronnie Rosania)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Gabriel Aslan ...
Jewish Student (uncredited)
...
Tom (uncredited)
...
Mark (uncredited)
...
Dr. Galante (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Roberto Benabib ... executive producer
Mark A. Burley ... executive producer
Stephen Falk ... co-executive producer
Dave Holstein ... co-producer
Brendan Kelly ... co-producer
Jenji Kohan ... executive producer
Carly Mensch ... co-producer
Victoria Morrow ... co-executive producer
Matthew Salsberg ... executive producer
Jonathan Talbert ... co-producer
Michael Trim ... supervising producer
Patricia van Baalbergen ... co-producer
Lisa Vinnecour ... co-executive producer (as Lisa I. Vinnecour)
Leslie Waldman ... producer (as Leslie D. Waldman)

Music by 

Brandon Jay
Gwendolyn Sanford

Cinematography by 

Steven H. Smith

Film Editing by 

David Helfand

Casting By 

Dava Waite ... (as Dava Waite Peaslee)

Production Design by 

Joseph P. Lucky

Art Direction by 

William J. Durrell Jr. ... (as William Durrell)

Set Decoration by 

Julie Bolder

Costume Design by 

Linda M. Bass ... (as Linda Bass)

Makeup Department 

Jill Cady ... makeup department head
Michael Reitz ... hair department head
Judy Yonemoto ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Arturo Guzman ... post-production supervisor
Leslie Waldman ... unit production manager (as Leslie D. Waldman)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Keisha Ansley ... dga trainee
Amy Hughes ... second assistant director (as Amy B. Hughes)
Eric Jewett ... first assistant director
Kendall L. Nichols ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Meagen Brooks ... graphic designer (as Meagen Minnaugh)
Jason Zev Cohen ... graphic designer
Rhonda DeMarc-Elliott ... set decorating buyer
Christopher Hayes ... set dresser
Robyn B. Holmes ... buyer
Greg Kenton ... art department production assistant
Ellie Kushner ... art department coordinator
Kimberly Leonard ... set decoration buyer
Charles 'Chuck' Lungren ... paint foreman (as Charles Lungren)
Jode S. Mann ... property master (as Jode Mann)
Rafael Morales ... labor foreman
Frank Musitelle ... greensman
Mark Powell ... construction coordinator
Craig Stoa ... set dresser
Gaston Wurth ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Kevin W. Buchholz ... sound supervisor
John Chamberlin ... re-recording mixer
John Kincade ... sound supervisor
Andrew Morgado ... adr mixer / foley mixer
John Peccatiello ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Chris Philp ... re-recording mixer
Sean Rush ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Wayne Rose ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Gevork Babityan ... visual effects artist
Mark Dennison ... visual effects artist
Jon Howard ... visual effects producer
Francesco Panzieri ... digital compositor: Encore Hollywood
Nick Sinnott ... tracking artist

Stunts 

Mary Albee ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

John D. Babin ... grip
Jeremy Brussell ... best boy: grip
Jeff Butters ... chief lighting technician
Jajaira Corria ... 2nd assistant camera
Rich Floyd ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Michael Landsburg ... dolly grip (as Mike Landsburg)
Bill Layton ... camera operator: "b" camera
Ethan Phillips ... digital imaging technician
Glade Quinn ... dolly grip
Taj J. Teffaha ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Taj Teffaha)
John Warner ... key grip
Monty Woodard ... light board operator

Casting Department 

Anya Colloff ... original casting
Amy McIntyre Britt ... original casting
Melissa Messer ... casting associate
Adam Hochfeld ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Talia Fligelman ... wardrobe assistant
Rachel Hill ... set costumer
P. Kay Morris ... costume supervisor (as Kay Morris)
Kate Samhat ... set costumer
Alexis Steinman ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Danny Cavada ... post-production coordinator
Richard J. Rossi ... assistant editor
David E. Schneider ... on-line editor
Annie Weinstein ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Paul D. Boydston ... location manager (as Paul Boydston)

Music Department 

Bruce Gilbert ... music supervisor
Maarten Hofmeijer ... music editor
Matt Lilley ... music clearance
Malvina Reynolds ... composer: theme music
Nicole Weisberg ... music coordinator
Russell Scott Ziecker ... music executive
Karen Sidlow ... music contract administration (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Mike Ortiz ... transportation captain
Joel Renfro ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Bethany Andriuzzo ... first assistant accountant
Michael Berg ... production assistant (as Mike Berg)
Tyler Brock ... production assistant
Jessica Cabot ... assistant to writer
Michael Castaneda ... script coordinator
Francis DellaVecchia ... technical consultant
Adam Haracz ... production assistant
Jessica Lamendella ... personal assistant to ms. parker
Chineza Lynn ... production assistant
Matilde Matteucci ... production assistant
Suzie Sax ... script supervisor
Tyler Straessle ... production assistant
Peter Tolle ... production accountant
Rosana Tomas ... production coordinator (as Rosana Tomás García)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page