Edit

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gary Halvorson

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Himself - Host
...
Herself - Judge
...
Himself - Judge
...
Herself - Judge
...
Himself - Judge
J Rome ...
Himself
...
Himself
John Glosson ...
Himself
...
Herself

Produced by 

Anthony Carbone ... supervising producer
Joe Coleman ... supervising producer
Robert Deaton ... executive producer
Bob Dussault ... associate producer
Shawnelle Gibbs ... senior producer: field team
Tim Kubit ... coordinating producer
Lee Lodge ... supervising producer
Dustin Nicholas ... senior producer: field team
Ryan O'Dowd ... consulting producer
Tzvi Small ... producer
Evan Swedelson ... senior producer: field team
Charles Wachter ... co-executive producer

Film Editing by 

Anthony Carbone ... lead editor
Jason Dolder
Dan Morita
Tom Muschamp
Jason Steinberg

Production Design by 

Anne Brahic

Art Direction by 

Alana Billingsley

Makeup Department 

Suzi Pannenbacker ... makeup
Raissa Patton ... hair
Jackie Dobbie ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Joe Colicelli ... production manager
Mia Cortez ... post-production supervisor
Michael Meilan ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Christine Clark Bradley ... associate director
Scott Findley ... associate director
George Flanigen ... story segment director
Booey Kober ... associate director
Lori Margules ... associate director

Art Department 

James Connelly ... off-stage production designer
Gloria Lamb ... assistant art director
Lydia Smyth ... off-stage assistant art director
Laura Staat ... electronic graphics

Sound Department 

Jason Auer-Sears ... foldback mixer assistant (as Jason Sears)
Mike Cruz ... audio assistant
Jim Ebdon ... house p.a. mixer
J.P. Elmore ... booth a2
Stacey Hempel ... pro tools
Alex Hoyo ... audio assistant (as Alex Hoya)
J. Mark King ... production mixer
Steven S. Nelson ... audio assistant (as Steve Nelson)
Chuck Orozco ... audio assistant
Kristian Pedregon ... post audio mixer
Thomas Ryden ... pl maintenance
Paul Sandweiss ... post audio mixer
Christian Schrader ... audio sweetener
David Velte ... foldback mixer (as Dave Velte)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Alex Ares ... media screens programmer
Theodore Ashton ... camera (as Ted Ashton)
Bob Brawner ... evs
Vance Burberry ... director of photography: field team
Susan A. Campbell ... camera
Scott Cruit ... video tape operator
Ken Dahlquist ... camera
Robert A. Dickinson ... lighting designer (as Bobby Dickinson)
Nick Gomez ... camera
Larry Heider ... camera
Alex Hernandez ... camera
Ed Horton ... camera
Guy Jones ... video control
Sebastian Jungwirth ... director of photography: field team
Jon Kusner ... lighting designer
Ron Lehman ... camera
Harrison Lippman ... lighting director
Steve Martyniuk ... camera (as Steve Martinuk)
Noah Mitz ... lighting director
Vince Singletary ... camera
Steve Theil ... camera
Martin Runel ... camera operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Vincent Arcuri ... casting associate
Meredith Bixby ... casting associate
Heather Holden ... casting associate
Ben Morad ... casting associate
Scott Salyers ... supervising casting producer (as Scottie Salyers)
Marc Weinstein ... casting assistant
Mindy Zemrak ... casting coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Katja Cahill ... wardrobe (as Katja Dandri Cahill)
Elizabeth Meredith ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Samantha Babcock ... assistant editor
Al Espino ... assistant editor
Alyssa Loveall ... assistant editor
Sam Okikiade ... assistant editor
Edwin Rivera ... lead assistant editor

Music Department 

John Beasley ... music director
Jessi Collins ... vocals
Ernie Fields Jr. ... music coordinator
Sharlotte Gibson ... vocals
James Harrah ... band
Herman Jackson ... band (as Herman Jackson III)
Gary Lee ... band
Lil' Jon Roberts ... band
Ashley Rodriguez ... vocals
Eric Schilling ... music mixer
Sam Sims ... band
Peter Smith ... rehearsal pianist
Geoff Stradling ... music arranger (uncredited)
Lenny Wee ... arranger (uncredited)

Other crew 

Audrey Antis ... executive assistant to director
Joshua Berger ... stage manager (as Josh Berger)
John Bradley ... staging supervisor
Mike Bushner ... head utility
Josh Castle ... production assistant
Jennie Cote ... script coordinator
Jenine De Shazer ... clearance coordinator (as Jenine Lacette De Shazer)
Julie Donsky ... talent executive
Alex Galbate ... production assistant
Nicole Gauthier ... script supervisor
Victoria Hadeler ... production coordinator
Andrew Hill ... facilitator: CBS Electronics
Greg Kasoff ... stage manager
Paul Kirkland ... assistant choreographer
Ariel Kubit ... production assistant
Barry Lather ... choreographer
Ryan Paul Marchina ... production assistant (as Ryan Marchina) / production assistant
Cindy Miller ... assistant production accountant
Sean Minor ... production assistant
Micha Newman ... production assistant
Jennifer Nudge ... assistant production accountant
Ron Paul ... stage manager
Liz Pereira ... assistant production accountant
John Pritchett ... technical director
Alan Reback ... production accountant
Sandy Reddy ... travel manager
Adam Rhodes ... production assistant
Benjamin Rindner ... story assistant: field team
Jon Rosenberg ... production assistant
Ellen Rosentreter ... story segment stage manager
Lara Salvatore ... production coordinator
Candace Saunders ... assistant production accountant
Bob Schlesinger ... security coordinator
Jackie Stathis ... stage manager
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page