Edit
Days and Nights (2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Christian Camargo

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Christian Camargo

Cast  

...
Alex
...
...
Eric
...
Stephen
...
Johan
...
Louis
...
Herb
...
Peter
...
Eva
...
Mary
...
Big Jim
...
Girl on train
Jane Park-Stettner ...
Children with cart
Denise de Pass ...
Girl on train
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Suzy Franczak ... executive producer
Erika Hampson ... line producer
Peter Kellner ... associate producer
Thomas Lightburn ... executive producer
Steven Novick ... associate producer
Barbara Romer ... producer
Juliet Rylance ... producer
Mark Stewart ... executive producer
Ed Vassallo ... co-producer

Music by 

Claire van Kampen

Cinematography by 

Steve Cosens

Film Editing by 

Ron Dulin
Sarah Flack

Casting By 

Kerry Barden
Allison Estrin
Paul Schnee

Production Design by 

Tommaso Ortino

Art Direction by 

Laura Miller

Set Decoration by 

Philippa Culpepper

Costume Design by 

Anna Terrazas

Makeup Department 

Brenda Bush Johannesen ... makeup department head (as Brenda Bush)
Betsy Kelly ... key makeup artist
Brandy Mcdonald ... key hair stylist
Layna Roberts ... hair department head

Production Management 

Jolian Blevins ... production supervisor
Parker Chehak ... post-production supervisor
Josh Liveright ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Claire Skowronek ... second assistant director
Cedric Vara ... first assistant director
Niccolò Vitelli ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Marymichael D'Onofrio ... assistant property master
Thomas L. Fisher ... construction consultant
Justin Guereux ... construction coordinator
Kris Major ... property master
Xander Moffat ... set dresser
Samuel R. Syrop ... leadman (as Samuel Syrop)
Seth Williamson ... scenic artist
George Zapata ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Kate Bilinski ... adr recordist / foley mixer
Shaun Brennan ... foley artist
Libero Colimberti ... additional sound mixer / boom operator
Dan Edelstein ... dialogue editor
Tom Efinger ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Gisela Fulla-Silvestre ... foley editor
Sean Garnhart ... sound effects editor
Allison Jackson ... sound mixer
John Moros ... dialogue editor
Kyle Porter ... additional boom operator
Jeff Seelye ... adr recorder / re-recording mixer
Milos Stojanovic ... adr recordist

Special Effects by 

Phil Beck III ... special effects
Steven Brower ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Parker Chehak ... visual effects supervisor
Luciano DiGeronimo ... digital compositor
Rebecca Dunn ... visual effects producer: Phosphene
Eddie Porter ... digital compositor
Greg Radcliffe ... digital compositor
Scott Winston ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Mike Burke ... stunt driver
Jen Egan ... stunt double
Robert Lee Harvey ... stunts
Brian Morvant ... stunt double: Ben Whishaw
Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Justin Amorusi ... best boy electric
Justin Bennett ... best boy grip
Kevin Burns ... video playback
Elizabeth Casinelli ... digital imaging technician
Jeff Clanet ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Katie Dainson ... second assistant camera
Trevor Fields ... gaffer
Andrew Gritzke ... second unit: gaffer
Ning Li ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Eric Lichtenstein ... digital imaging technician
Brian MacLean ... key grip
Francesco Molteni ... camera intern
Ben Ng ... swing
Juana Romero ... camera intern
Mark Sparrough ... camera operator
Michael Sterlacci ... grip
Toshiro Yamaguchi ... first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Michael Fredlund ... casting assistant
Jaeme Griffin ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Raquel Fortuna ... patternmaker and fitter
Kristen Koenig ... set costumer (as Kristen Konzet)
Jocelyn Pierce ... assistant costume designer
Claudia Sandoval ... costume assistant
Hanna Shea ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Steven Bodner ... digital intermediate colorist
Matt Breitenbach ... digital intermediate editor
Molle DeBartolo ... digital intermediate producer
Rhonda L. Moore ... Digital Intermediate Producer
Andrew Morris ... assistant editor
Morgan Wajda-Levie ... assistant editor

Music Department 

John Barrett ... score mix assistant engineer
Peter Clarke ... music editor
Jonathan Hafter ... music supervisor
Graeme Stewart ... composer: additional music / score producer and mixer
Claire van Kampen ... composer: theme music

Other crew 

Arlo Banta ... set intern
Gregory Behrens ... production assistant
Brian Brown ... caterer
Marlo Carroll ... set production assistant
Greg Clements ... location unit assistant
Nicole Compas ... production counsel
Carol A. Compton ... script clearance
Estefany Cruz ... assistant chef
Tyler Cullen ... production assistant
Chris Dimoulas ... production assistant
Tom Dunn ... location manager
Jeff Edwards ... choreographer
Daniel J. Egan ... medical advisor
Richard Elmiger ... chef
Roy Forberg ... office production assistant
Jonathan Gray ... production counsel / production legal
Nancy Greenfield ... office intern
Bianca Grimshaw ... production counsel
James Harrison ... key craft service
Jonathan Hildebrant ... runner
Kerri Hundley ... production coordinator
Alice Johnson ... production assistant
Jeremy Kaufman ... producers asssistant
Katie Kramer ... production assistant
Veronica Lupu ... script supervisor
Anna Mansager ... office intern
Jasmine Matos ... assistant production coordinator
Steve McAuliff ... animal wrangler
Douglas W. McHenry ... production accountant
Greg Morrison ... location manager
Dyanne Munroe ... assistant craft service
Oliver Riley ... production assistant
Javier Rojas ... key craft service
Howard Samuelsohn ... dialect coach: prep
Barbara Sebring-Forman ... location scout
Marcus Terry ... location unit assistant
Bop Tweedie ... set medic
Nataasha Van Kampen ... director assistant
Andreas O'Donohue Villaggio ... key production assistant

Thanks 

Mark Cyr ... thank you
Stephan Paternot ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page