MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,575 this week

Killing Time (I) (2012)

 -  Crime  -  1 March 2013 (Romania)
5.5
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.5/10 from 170 users  
Reviews: write review | 9 critic

Two hit men wait for their next target in an empty apartment. The hours go by. Little by little, they start losing their patience and their temper. Pretty soon, they may even lose their lives. Killing time can be a deadly affair.

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

Related News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 519 titles
created 31 Aug 2011
 
a list of 41 titles
created 11 Nov 2012
 
a list of 123 titles
created 02 Jan 2013
 
a list of 46 titles
created 02 Jan 2013
 
a list of 40 titles
created 13 Feb 2013
 

Related Items

Search for "Killing Time" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Killing Time (2012)

Killing Time (2012) on IMDb 5.5/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Killing Time.
2 nominations. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Mass Transit (1998)
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Directors: Kevin Goetz, Michael Goetz
Omega Rose (2014)
Adventure | Drama | Mystery

Three years after an apocalyptic event has wiped out 99.99% of Earth's population, a young man crosses his country by bicycle to find out "what the hell happened". His journey is marked by ... See full summary »

Director: George Dorobantu
Stars: Mircea Silaghi, Radu Banzaru, Florin Piersic Jr.
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A psychopath murders a man who was on his way to a job as a deputy sheriff in a small California coastal resort town. He takes on the deputy's identity and arrives in town to start his new ... See full summary »

Director: Rick King
Stars: Beau Bridges, Kiefer Sutherland, Wayne Rogers
Killing Time V (2013)
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  
Director: Gizem Senel
Stars: Gizem Senel
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A story about the illusion of getting rich in Romania. In a country where stories of striking it rich are everywhere, anyone thinks such a thing is not only possible, but it's easily ... See full summary »

Director: Dan Chisu
Stars: Adrian Titieni, Ionut Visan, Anca Florescu
Outbound (2010)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A drama about a woman who seems able to overcome everything for freedom, except for her past mistakes.

Director: Bogdan George Apetri
Stars: Ana Ularu, Andi Vasluianu, Ioana Flora
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The sweetest girl, Dana (Diana Dumitrescu) has to go out on a date with a broker, Dani (Andi Vasluianu) because her chubby friend, Oana (Antoaneta Zaharia), doesn't have the courage to meet... See full summary »

Director: Iura Luncasu
Stars: Diana Dumitrescu, Andi Vasluianu, Zaharia Visan
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Director: Florin Piersic Jr.
Stars: Steliana Balacianu, Mihai Bendeac, Gianina Corondan
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

"Bucharest Non-Stop" is a feature film that tells the story of a neighborhood of Bucharest. More specifically, the film is a night of non-stop life of a store located in a neighborhood ... See full summary »

Director: Dan Chisu
Stars: Gheorghe Ifrim, Ion Besoiu, Dorina Lazar
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Directors: Gianluca De Serio, Massimiliano De Serio
Stars: Roberto Herlitzka, Ignazio Oliva, Olimpia Melinte
Killing Time IV (2013)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

6 February 1998, Port Arthur, Texas: Erin is home alone. She is about to watch a film when a masked man suddenly appears in the living room. She thinks it's a friend joking around. 12 June ... See full summary »

Director: Jaap van Hoewijk
Black Butler (2014)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

An orphaned aristocrat summons a demonic butler to aid her, at the price of her soul.

Directors: Kentarô Ohtani, Kei'ichi Sato
Stars: Hiro Mizushima, Ayame Gôriki, Yûka
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Florin Piersic Jr. ...
Hitman no 1
Cristian Gutau ...
Hitman no 2
Olimpia Melinte ...
Neighbor
Florin Zamfirescu ...
Old man
Edit

Storyline

Two hit men wait for their next target in an empty apartment. The hours go by. Little by little, they start losing their patience and their temper. Pretty soon, they may even lose their lives. Killing time can be a deadly affair.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

1 March 2013 (Romania)  »

Also Known As:

Killing Time - Zeit zu sterben  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Killing Time (2012) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?