Andrea and Paula, homosexuals of 23 and 25 years, will show us, through their personal experience, the reality of young lesbians of their generation in Madrid, London and Berlin. Traveling ... See full summary »

Director:

Reviews
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Documentary | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Camp Beaverton: Meet the Beavers is a documentary film by Ana Grillo and Beth Nelsen, aka Ana Mission and Agent Nelsen. Camp Beaverton is the Home for Wayward Girls, the only queer, all ... See full summary »

Directors: Ana Grillo, Beth Nelsen
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

While at a dinner party, four married Los Angeles couples play 'a kissing game,' Seven Minutes in Heaven.

Director: Courtney Daniels
Stars: Cate Beehan, Eric Callero, Michael Marc Friedman
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Dora rejects all men when she discovers that her fiance has been living a double life with another women throughout their relationship (he was married). But with her biological clock ... See full summary »

Director: Krisztina Goda
Stars: Judit Schell, Kata Dobó, Sándor Csányi
Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Marie leaves home to study the piano at the conservatory in Lyons. Through lack of money, she is obliged to share an apartment with Emma, a friend of the family who has lived alone since ... See full summary »

Director: Sophie Laloy
Stars: Judith Davis, Marc Chapiteau, Fabienne Babe
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

At an all female high school, a senior of the radio club becomes fascinated with the club's newest member. As graduation nears and the summer heat rises, so does the sexual tension between the girls. (Japanese with English subtitles).

Director: Yûichi Onuma
Stars: Yûko Araki, Mugi Kadowaki, Maaya Kondô
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Douglas Fairbanks Jr. and later in the movie Peter Fonda narrate the story about the censorship, exploitation and sex in Hollywood movies from the 1930s and the Hays' Motion Picture Production Code to the present day era.

Director: James Forsher
Stars: Douglas Fairbanks Jr., Peter Fonda, Carroll Baker
Documentary | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Director: Marc Evans
Stars: James Dean Bradfield, Huw Bunford, John Cale
The Workshop (2007)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

A spiritual search for answers leads the documentary filmmaker to a California workshop run by a guru who promotes sexual adventure -- and the exploration of the human condition.

Director: Jamie Morgan
Stars: Rob Aaron, Jules Aitken, Lex Anderson
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A teenager girl intrudes a quite couple's life.

Director: Cheyenne Carron
Stars: Jean-François Garreaud, Guillemette Barioz, Agnès Delachair
Lost Paradise (2012)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Lucie lives with her father Hugo. Her mother has been gone for a year and the abscence brought father and daughter even closer. However, when the mother returns, Hugo's taken by ... See full summary »

Director: Ève Deboise
Stars: Pauline Etienne, Olivier Rabourdin, Florence Thomassin
Finding Focus (2012)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A photographer and a makeup artist document their burgeoning relationship and their partnership on a fine art project through the lenses of their own cameras.

Director: David Henri
Stars: Carole Weyers, Chris Alvarado, Emma Docker
Naomi (2010)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Ilan Ben-Natan is a man on his sixties and a well-known professor of astrophysics at the University of Haifa. He is married with Naomi, a 28 years old, attractive book illustrator. Inclined... See full summary »

Director: Eitan Tzur
Stars: Suhel Haddad, Rami Heuberger, Melanie Peres
Edit

Storyline

Andrea and Paula, homosexuals of 23 and 25 years, will show us, through their personal experience, the reality of young lesbians of their generation in Madrid, London and Berlin. Traveling through these three cities, we will meet different organized groups who will describe their proposals and attitudes towards their sexual orientation. With a riveting and edgy style, Born Naked (MLB) introduces us to individuals who refuse to be labeled by society. A generation who fights for their right to reinvent themselves. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Country:

| |

Language:

Release Date:

1 October 2012 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Żyć na całość  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Born Naked (MLB) (2012) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page