MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,360 this week

Every Breath You Take (2012)

6.5
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.5/10 from 45 users  
Reviews: write review | 3 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

Writers:

(story), (story), 5 more credits »
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 32 titles
created 20 Jul 2012
 
list image
a list of 91 titles
created 27 Oct 2012
 
a list of 856 titles
created 31 May 2013
 
a list of 116 titles
created 24 Sep 2013
 
a list of 266 titles
created 1 month ago
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Every Breath You Take (2012)

Every Breath You Take (2012) on IMDb 6.5/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Every Breath You Take.
1 nomination. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Four sisters try to stop the wedding of their younger brother and in doing so, all discover resentments among each other.

Director: Cathy Garcia-Molina
Stars: Brenna Garcia, Bea Basa, Veyda Inoval
The Road III (2011)
Crime | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A 12 year old cold case is reopened when three teens are missing in an old abandoned road where a gruesome murder is left undiscovered for three decades.

Director: Yam Laranas
Stars: Carmina Villaroel, Rhian Ramos, TJ Trinidad
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A pair of exes run into each other again years after a breakup that left them with plenty of unresolved questions.

Director: Olivia M. Lamasan
Stars: Piolo Pascual, Toni Gonzaga, Iza Calzado
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Director: Raz de la Torre
Stars: Sarah Geronimo, Gerald Anderson, Joey de Leon
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A spirit of a recent dead man hunts down nine persons and tries to kill them after the victims ignored some superstitions during his wake. One of it being that no one should go home ... See full summary »

Director: Frasco Mortiz
Stars: Daniel Padilla, Kathryn Bernardo, Shaina Magdayao
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The film follows the life of Miggy (John Lloyd Cruz) and Laida (Sarah Geronimo) after their break-up which occurred after the events in the second film. Miggy, is now in a relationship with... See full summary »

Director: Cathy Garcia-Molina
Stars: John Lloyd Cruz, Sarah Geronimo, Isabelle Daza
Co-ed Scandal (2006)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Director: Robert Quebral
Stars: Ryan Eigenmann, Jennifer Lee, Avi Siwa
The Mistress I (2012)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A young woman is torn between the affections of her two lovers. One is a young bachelor who brings passion into her life... See full synopsis »

Director: Olivia M. Lamasan
Stars: John Lloyd Cruz, Bea Alonzo, Hilda Koronel
Sisterakas (2012)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

The childhoods of Bernice (Vice Ganda) & Detty (Ai-Ai Delas Alas) were world's apart, but they did have one thing in common: their father... See full synopsis »

Director: Wenn V. Deramas
Stars: Ai-Ai de las Alas, Vice Ganda, Kris Aquino
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Kimmy and Dora (both Eugene Domingo) are identical twins with different personalities. Kimmy is the smart... See full synopsis »

Director: Joyce Bernal
Stars: Eugene Domingo, Ariel Ureta, Dingdong Dantes
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Laida Magtalas is a modern-day Belle. "Miggy" is the youngest member of the Montenegro clan a well established family in the business world. She applies as an Editorial Assistant at Miggy's... See full summary »

Director: Cathy Garcia-Molina
Stars: John Lloyd Cruz, Sarah Geronimo, Dante Rivero
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A young man trying to get at his inheritance hires a woman to play his bride. But though it's just supposed to be an act, things get unexpectedly real between them.

Director: Mae Czarina Cruz
Stars: Kim Chiu, Xian Lim, Empoy Marquez
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Leo Dimalanta
Angelica Panganiban ...
Majoy Marasigan
Nova Villa ...
Lola Pilar
Ryan Eigenmann ...
Mario
Smokey Manaloto ...
King
Carlos Agassi ...
Ace
Joross Gamboa ...
Jack
Ketchup Eusebio ...
Chickoy
Janus del Prado ...
Boy
Ryan Bang ...
Ji Sun
Cacai Bautista ...
Mitch
Dominic Ochoa ...
Leo's Kuya
Lito Legaspi ...
Leo's Dad
Wendy Valdez ...
Dianne
Frenchie Dy ...
Abbie
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

|

Release Date:

16 May 2012 (Philippines)  »

Also Known As:

Every Breath U Take  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

References The Godfather: Part III (1990) See more »

Soundtracks

Every Breath You Take
Words and Music by Sting (as Gordon Summer)
Published by GM Summer/EMI Music Publishing Asia/Polyeast Records
Performed by Piolo Pascual
Arranged by Ria Osorio
Produced by Jonathan Manalo
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Every Breath You Take (2012) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?