Edit
Robot and Monster (TV Series 2012– ) Poster

(2012– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Gary Conrad ... (9 episodes, 2012-2013)
Sam Levine ... (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Adam Henry ... (5 episodes, 2012)
Chuck Austen ... (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Writing Credits  

Dave Pressler ... (creator) (24 episodes, 2012-2013)
Joshua Sternin ... (creator) (24 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jennifer Ventimilia ... (creator) (24 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kenny Byerly ... (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dave Schiff ... (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Julia Miranda ... (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jase Ricci ... (3 episodes, 2012)
Kacey Arnold ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Pete Goldfinger ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Jeremy Shipp ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Sindy Boveda-Spackman ... (1 episode, 2012)
Eric Goldberg ... (1 episode, 2012)
Jim Mortensen ... (1 episode, 2012)
Gary Rolin ... (1 episode, 2012)
Peter Tibbals ... (1 episode, 2012)
Laurie Israel ... (1 episode)
Rachel Ruderman ... (1 episode)

Series Cast  

...
 Gart / ... (18 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Monster (18 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Robot / ... (18 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Ogo (18 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Spitfire / ... (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Nessie (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 J.D. (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Crikey / ... (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Punch Morley / ... (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Master Grabmirist (5 episodes, 2012)
...
 Tube Voice / ... (3 episodes, 2012)
...
 Arpa / ... (3 episodes, 2012)
...
 Snap Winsome / ... (3 episodes, 2012)
...
 Lucy / ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Cassie Boyd Baker ...
 Young Li'l Lugnuts (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Bob / ... (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Sir Cranklin (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Crazy Cousin Gizmo (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Dame Lady Madame (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Mr. Wheelie (1 episode, 2013)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Joshua Sternin ... executive producer (19 episodes, 2012-2013)
Martin Leeper ... supervising producer (18 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dave Pressler ... executive producer (18 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jennifer Ventimilia ... executive producer (18 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jim Schumann ... supervising producer (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Monique Beatty ... producer (7 episodes, 2012-2013)

Series Music by 

Jeff Sudakin ... (26 episodes, 2012-2013)

Series Casting By 

Meredith Layne ... (25 episodes, 2012-2013)

Series Art Direction by 

Dave Pressler ... (16 episodes, 2012-2013)

Series Production Management 

Katie Ely ... production manager (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kimberly Vanek ... post-production supervisor (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Elizabeth Edwards ... post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dan Evans ... executive in charge of production (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dean Hoff ... vice president of cg production (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kimberly Madore ... production manager (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ian C. Murray ... production manager (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Claudia Spinelli ... executive in charge of production (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Elizabeth Dee Edwards ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Art Department 

Chris McConnachie ... modeller (15 episodes, 2012)
Daron Nefcy ... storyboard revisionist (9 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jim Mortensen ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Brandon Warren ... storyboard revisionist (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Bobby Clayton ... asset finaler (19 episodes, 2012-2013)
Carrie Liao ... storyboard revisionist / storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Josh Zinman ... storyboard revisionist / storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Chris Allison ... storyboard revisionist (7 episodes, 2012)
Chuck Austen ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2012)
David J. Chung ... prop designer (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Nhu Diep ... prop designer (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kyle Neswald ... storyboard revisionist (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Rudi Bloss ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2012)
Beth Sleven ... storyboard artist / storyboard revisionist (4 episodes, 2012)
John Eddings ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Gary Conrad ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Roy Meurin ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Fawn Veerasunthorn ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2012)

Series Sound Department 

Roy Braverman ... foley mixer / foley editor / supervising foley editor (22 episodes, 2012-2013)
Heather Olsen ... sound effects editor / sound designer (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Anna Adams ... dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
J. Lampinen ... foley artist (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Justin Brinsfield ... supervising recording engineer (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Fil Brown ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Matt Corey ... assistant recording engineer (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Melissa Ellis ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Robert Daniel Pratt ... digital audio transfer (2 episodes, 2012-2013)

Series Visual Effects by 

Matt Cawood ... vfx supervisor (19 episodes, 2012-2013)
Alexander G. Morano ... pipeline supervisor (19 episodes, 2012)
Stephanie Pate ... character modeler (19 episodes, 2012)
Andrew Smyth ... lead digital lighter (18 episodes, 2012-2013)
Frida Sahono ... texture artist (15 episodes, 2012)
Ho-Jung Hung ... visual effects artist (14 episodes, 2012)
Anthony Esposito III ... texture supervisor / shader supervisor (13 episodes, 2012)
Warren Dowson ... modeling supervisor: Oktober Animation (12 episodes, 2012)
Eric T. Hawkins ... lighting artist (12 episodes, 2012)
Angela Frame ... texture supervisor (10 episodes, 2012)
Alyssa Robbins ... character modeler (4 episodes, 2012)
Ernest Chan ... post production cg supervisor (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Christian Evans ... post production cg animator (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Chris Gottron ... post production cg animator (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kenneth Janeski ... post production lead cg animator (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Mark Renaud ... post production cg coordinator (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Eric Swanborg ... manager of digital production (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Andrea Yomtob ... post production cg animator (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Bobby Clayton ... asset finaler (1 episode, 2012)
Natalie Coon ... character modeler (1 episode, 2012)
James L. Davidson ... visual effects director (1 episode, 2012)
Sonserae Leese ... senior texture painter (1 episode, 2012)
Sergio Lorenzo ... lead character modeler (1 episode, 2012)
Andrew Smyth ... lead digital lighter (1 episode, 2012)
Rick van de Schootbrugge ... compositor (1 episode, 2012)

Series Animation Department 

Joseph R. Alessandra ... asset supervisor (19 episodes, 2012)
Desmond Lee ... texture/shading artist (19 episodes, 2012)
Arut Tantasirin ... animator (19 episodes, 2012)
Valerie H. Schoman ... character designer / color stylist (18 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dave Pressler ... character designer (17 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lindsay Toms ... texture/shading artist (15 episodes, 2012)
Robert Castaneda ... animation supervisor (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Pooneh Nasrollahnia ... lead environment artist (13 episodes, 2012)
Matthew Oldfield ... lead character technical director (13 episodes, 2012)
Michael Franceschi ... supervising animator (12 episodes, 2012)
Elyse Hartey ... lead texture artist (12 episodes, 2012)
Kim Hazel ... animator (12 episodes, 2012)
Clayton Lantz ... character technical director (12 episodes, 2012)
Patrick Rossano ... animator (12 episodes, 2012)
Dennis Shelby ... lead animator (12 episodes, 2012)
Randy Beveridge ... animator (11 episodes, 2012)
Michael Heinz ... lighting and compositing supervisor (11 episodes, 2012)
Steve Ingram ... animatic editor (8 episodes, 2012)
Chris Duncan ... color stylist (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Wesley 'Lito' T. Paguio ... background painter / color stylist (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
David J. Chung ... background designer (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Steve Downs ... animation department supervisor / animatic department supervisor (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Rosalina Tchouchev ... design supervisor (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ryan Schaller ... animator (6 episodes, 2012)
Jocelyn Sy ... character animator (6 episodes, 2012)
Dylan Reid ... animator (5 episodes, 2012)
Edward Shimara ... animatic editor (5 episodes, 2012)
Javier Estevez ... animator (4 episodes, 2012)
Kate Forrest ... animator (4 episodes, 2012)
Jiny He ... color stylist (4 episodes, 2012)
Jo Hutton ... animator (4 episodes, 2012)
Shay Stone ... animator (4 episodes, 2012)
Wibowo Sumardjo ... animator (4 episodes, 2012)
Isaac Hai Swee Tan ... animator (4 episodes, 2012)
Matt Walker ... animator (4 episodes, 2012)
Spencer Graham Davis ... character designer / background designer (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Caesar Martinez ... character designer / background designer (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Erik Petraitis ... animatic editor (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jeff Purves ... character designer / background designer (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Louis Russell ... animatic editor (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Levi Ames ... animator (3 episodes, 2012)
Katherine Naeher ... animator (3 episodes, 2012)
Amber Conway ... modeling artist (1 episode, 2012)
Martin Leeper ... additional main title animation (1 episode, 2012)
Ambre Maurin ... animator (1 episode, 2012)
Jim Schumann ... additional main title animation (1 episode, 2012)
Claudia Kleinheinz ... animator (1 episode, 2013)

Series Casting Department 

Sarah Noonan ... original casting (25 episodes, 2012-2013)
Holly Myer ... casting assistant (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Shiondre Austin ... casting assistant (2 episodes, 2012-2013)

Series Editorial Department 

Jason Stiff ... vice president of post production (26 episodes, 2012-2013)
Randy Beveridge ... senior colorist / senior digital intermediate colorist (19 episodes, 2012)
C.J. Kinyon ... additional post-production services (18 episodes, 2012-2013)
J.F. Kinyon ... additional post-production services (18 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lauren Slusser ... post-production coordinator (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kimberly Bowman ... additional post-production services (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kyle Hayden ... additional post-production services (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jonathan Hylander ... additional post-production services (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Rohner Segnitz ... additional post-production services (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Amy K. Wu ... additional post-production services (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Alexis Block ... additional post-production services (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Christopher Hink ... supervising picture editor (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jeff Adams ... assistant picture editor (1 episode, 2012)
Ryan Mcfadden ... additional post-production services (1 episode, 2012)

Series Music Department 

Brad Joseph Breeck ... composer: theme music (2 episodes, 2012-2013)

Series Other crew 

Meredith Layne ... voice director (24 episodes, 2012)
Laura Sreebny ... production assistant / production coordinator / asset production assistant / asset production coordinator / asset production coordiantor / script coordinator (21 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dave Schiff ... story editor (17 episodes, 2012-2013)
Shondalia White ... production coordinator / senior production coordinator (17 episodes, 2012-2013)
Justin Nix ... executive assistant (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Gayane Tatulyan ... executive assistant (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Arielle Rosenstein ... production assistant / production coordinator (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lacey Dyer ... script coordinator (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Sindy Boveda-Spackman ... script coordinator (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dustin Perkins ... production assistant / production coordinator (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Michelle McMillan ... production assistant / production coordinator (5 episodes, 2012)
Ken Mu ... production coordinator / production assistant (5 episodes, 2012)
Whitney Wetta ... script coordinator (5 episodes, 2012)
Albert Ramirez ... asset production coordinator (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Emily Asaro ... production assistant / production intern (4 episodes, 2012)
Elizabeth Kresin ... asset production assistant / production intern (4 episodes, 2012)
Rory Patterson ... executive assistant (3 episodes, 2012)
Michal Wright-Ward ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2012)
Mercedes Dominguez ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Eileen Haniuk ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jared Kuvent ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Emilie Cailleux ... production intern (2 episodes, 2012)
Garrett Eves ... production intern (2 episodes, 2012)
Jiny He ... asset production assistant (2 episodes, 2012)
Katelyn Hollenbeck ... production intern (2 episodes, 2012)
Bryan Mann ... production intern (2 episodes, 2012)
Kelly Gollogly ... production intern (1 episode, 2012)
Michael Lefemine ... production intern (1 episode, 2012)
Dan Serafin ... script coordinator (1 episode, 2012)
Aminder Dhaliwal ... production intern (1 episode, 2013)
Lisa Wang ... production intern (1 episode, 2013)

Series Thanks 

Alison Dexter ... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kelley Gardner ... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Brown Johnson ... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Mark Taylor ... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012-2013)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page