IMDb > "Make It or Break It" Growing Pains (2012)

"Make It or Break It" Growing Pains (2012)

« Prev | 44 of 48 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
7.7/10   24 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Holly Sorensen (creator)
Mary Hanes (written by) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Growing Pains on IMDbPro.
Original Air Date:
16 April 2012 (Season 3, Episode 4)
Genre:
Plot:
Midway through the qualifying period, the girls are excited and stressed. | Add synopsis »

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Ayla Kell ... Payson Keeler

Josie Loren ... Kaylie Cruz

Cassandra Scerbo ... Lauren Tanner (as Cassie Scerbo)

Dondre Whitfield ... Coach McIntire (as Dondré T. Whitfield)

Nicole Gale Anderson ... Kelly Parker

Rosa Blasi ... Ronnie Cruz

Zane Holtz ... Austin Tucker

Jason Manuel Olazabal ... Alex Cruz (as Jason Manuel Olazábal)

Chelsea Tavares ... Jordan Randall

Kathy Najimy ... Sheila

Brett Cullen ... Mark Keeler

Parisa Fakhri ... Dr. Eileen Curtis
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tom Maden ... RIgo

Dale Shane ... Student
Create a character page for: ?

Episode Crew
Directed by
David Paymer 
 
Writing credits
Holly Sorensen (creator)

Mary Hanes (written by) &
Ken Hanes (written by)

Produced by
Ken Hanes .... co-executive producer
Mary Hanes .... co-executive producer
David Hartle .... producer
Joanna Johnson .... co-executive producer
Maria L. Melograne .... producer
Holly Sorensen .... executive producer
Paul Stupin .... executive producer
John Ziffren .... executive producer
 
Cinematography by
Jonathan West 
 
Film Editing by
Elena Maganini 
 
Art Direction by
Richard J. Ramirez Jr. 
 
Set Decoration by
Richard C. Walker 
 
Costume Design by
Kathryn Langston 
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael DeMeritt .... first assistant director
Iris Huezo .... second second assistant director
Jonathon Miller .... second assistant director
 
Art Department
Alysia Allen .... art department coordinator
Melissa K. Frankel .... buyer
Julia House .... art department coordinator
Hilary E. Smith .... graphic designer
 
Sound Department
Cole Bluma .... boom operator
Tim Chilton .... foley artist
Charles German .... cable person
Michael Kalifa .... sound recordist
Buck Robinson .... production sound mixer
Randal S. Thomas .... dialogue editor
David Torres .... foley mixer
Antony Zeller .... foley editor (uncredited)
Antony Zeller .... foley mixer (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Gregory J. Barnett .... stunt coordinator
Jeffrey G. Barnett .... stunt coordinator
Kelli Fournier .... stunts
Jen Hansen .... gymnastics stunt double
Cassie Lee Minick .... stunt gymnast
Meggin Penkal .... stunt gymnast
Kara Petersen .... stunt performer
Mark Rayner .... stunt coordinator
Kristina Baskett .... stunt double: Josie Loren (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Francisco .... lighting technician
 
Casting Department
Kimberly Foster-McCollum .... casting associate
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Judy Bohning .... set costumer
 
Editorial Department
Tom Overton .... color timer
Dan Rovetto .... assistant editor
 
Music Department
Elliott Goldkind .... music editor
Wendy Levy .... music supervisor
 
Other crew
Siobhan Barnett .... production coordinator
Marc Berzenski .... assistant to executive producers
Brett Born .... production controller
Joe Cappelletti .... adr voice director
Eva Charney .... dialogue coach
Kelli Parsons .... office production assistant
Anna Sweeney .... post production assistant
Abran Trujillo .... production assistant
Bryan Wilson .... production assistant
Keegan Zall .... crafts service: process unit (2011-2012)
Cathy Zukimoto .... assistant production coordinator
Maggie Malyn .... stand-in (uncredited)
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Holly Sorensen  creator

Produced by
Adam Cohen .... executive producer
Cara Tapper .... executive producer
Joanna Vernetti .... executive producer
 
Makeup Department
Peter De Oliveria .... key makeup artist
 
Art Department
Mary Kay Campbell .... paint foreman
Roberta Chapman .... painter
Jon Klein .... propmaker
Doug Sieck .... set dresser
 
Sound Department
Bob Costanza .... sound effects editor
Brian Magrum .... sound re-recordist
Terry O'Bright .... sound re-recording mixer
 
Stunts
Jessie Graff .... gymnastics stunt double (uncredited)
Bill Leaman .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Jessica Miyagi .... gymnast (uncredited)
Heidi Moneymaker .... gymnast double (uncredited)
Lindsay Orton .... gymnast double (2009) (uncredited)
Ashley Postell .... gymnast double (uncredited)
Tasha Schwikert .... gymnast (uncredited)
Chrissy Weathersby Ball .... stunts (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Jason Andrew .... key grip
James Domkus .... electrician
Greg Fausak .... best boy grip
Frankie Martinez .... electrician
Jason Sachse .... electrician
Isabella Vosmikova .... still photographer
 
Editorial Department
Aaron Fink .... post-production coordinator
Suzanne LaBrot .... assistant editor
 
Production Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Company:

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Make It or Break It" (2009)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Drama section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.