MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,189 this week

Shoot the Moon: The Making of 'Hugo' (2012)

Video  -  Short  -  28 February 2012 (USA)
7.3
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.3/10 from 15 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

(as Barbara J. Toennies)
0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

Sundance 2015

Watch our IMDb & AIV Sundance Studio Interviews with Keith Simanton

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1237 titles
created 10 Mar 2012
 
a list of 848 titles
created 22 Apr 2012
 
a list of 510 titles
created 05 Jan 2013
 
a list of 6492 titles
created 01 Apr 2013
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Shoot the Moon: The Making of 'Hugo' (Video 2012)

Shoot the Moon: The Making of 'Hugo' (Video 2012) on IMDb 7.3/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Shoot the Moon: The Making of 'Hugo'.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Golden Boy (2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Walter Clark is destined to be the youngest police commissioner in the history of the NYPD. This is the story of how it came to be. It begins 7 years before he became commissioner, when he ... See full summary »

Stars: Theo James, Kevin Alejandro, Bonnie Somerville
Crime | Drama

A teenager takes on his own investigation of a murder in Washington D.C.

Director: Sacha Gervasi
Stars: Chloë Grace Moretz, Ansel Elgort, Catherine Keener
Dark Places (2015)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller

A woman who survived the brutal killing of her family as a child is forced to confront the events of that day by a secret society obsessed with solving notorious crimes.

Director: Gilles Paquet-Brenner
Stars: Chloë Grace Moretz, Charlize Theron, Christina Hendricks
Sci-Fi

16-year-old Cassie Sullivan tries to survive in a world devastated by the waves of an alien invasion that has already decimated the population and knocked mankind back to the Stone Age.

Director: J Blakeson
Stars: Chloë Grace Moretz, Maika Monroe, Maggie Siff
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself / Georges Méliès
...
Herself / Isabelle
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself / Hugo Cabret
...
Himself
...
Himself / Station Inspector
Matilda de Cagny ...
Herself (as Mathilde de Cagny)
Robert Legato ...
Himself
...
Himself
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short

Edit

Details

Language:

Release Date:

28 February 2012 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Auf den Mond geschossen (Das Making of von 'Hugo Cabret')  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?