Edit
Family Tree (TV Series 2013– ) Poster

(2013– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Christopher Guest ... (8 episodes, 2013)

Series Writing Credits  

Christopher Guest ... (creator) (8 episodes, 2013)
Jim Piddock ... (creator) (8 episodes, 2013)

Series Cast  

...
 Tom Chadwick (8 episodes, 2013)
...
 Pete Stupples (8 episodes, 2013)
...
 Bea Chadwick & Monkey / ... (8 episodes, 2013)
...
 Kitty Chadwick (5 episodes, 2013)
...
 Mr. Pfister (5 episodes, 2013)
...
 Al Chadwick (5 episodes, 2013)
...
 Keith Chadwick (4 episodes, 2013)
Lisa Palfrey ...
 Luba Chadwick (4 episodes, 2013)
Gerard Horan ...
 Sgt. Ray Biggins / ... (4 episodes, 2013)
...
 Rick Tillman (3 episodes, 2013)
...
 Julie Fenneman (3 episodes, 2013)
...
 Dave Chadwick / ... (3 episodes, 2013)
...
 Mike Morton (3 episodes, 2013)
...
 Ally Keele (3 episodes, 2013)
...
 Race Track Announcer / ... (2 episodes, 2013)
Olivia Chenery ...
 Princess ('The Plantagenets') (2 episodes, 2013)
Sophie Abelson ...
 W.P.C. Sharon Bullivant / ... (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Sherlock Holmes ('Sherlock Holmes: The New Frontier') (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Dr. Watson ('Sherlock Holmes: The New Frontier') (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Chitra ('There Goes the Neighborhood') / ... (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 P.C. Garry Dawson / ... (2 episodes, 2013)
Freda Barratt ...
 Sybil (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Barstow Records Clerk (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Melvin Schmelff / ... (1 episode, 2013)
Nicholas Beveney ...
 TJ (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Brandi (1 episode, 2013)
Barbara Bolton ...
 Mildred Budgens (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Neville St. Aubrey (1 episode, 2013)
Charlotte Cornwell ...
 Angie (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Confederate Guard (1 episode, 2013)
Susan Earl ...
 Emma Chadwick (1 episode, 2013)
James Rastall ...
 Young Lord (1 episode, 2013)
...
 John Smith (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Ronnie Chadwick (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Young Mother (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Charity Volunteer (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Short Abe Lincoln (1 episode, 2013)
...
 White Feather (1 episode, 2013)
Spencer Jones ...
 Personnel Officer (1 episode, 2013)
Andrew Neil ...
 Barry Booker (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Nigel Robson-Jones (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Chief Running Bull (1 episode, 2013)
Arthur Nightingale ...
 Terry Cross (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Ellie (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Earl of Sudbury ('The Plantagenets') (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Genealogical Records Clerk (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Tall Abe Lincoln (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Art Vendor (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Souvenir Vendor (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Young Father (1 episode, 2013)
Hugh Sachs ...
 Rex Mottram (1 episode, 2013)
James Greene ...
 King ('The Plantagenets') (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Harvey Krupp (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Kim (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Discount Car Rental Agent (1 episode, 2013)
Christian Rodska ...
 Graham Chadwick (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Mitch Connelly (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Father of the Bride (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Colonel Rivers (1 episode, 2013)
Ellie Taylor ...
 Tracey (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Marty Schmelff (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Confederate Soldier (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Lucy Pfister (1 episode, 2013)
Tom Godwin ...
 P.C. Malcolm Trotter (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Accident Guy (1 episode, 2013)
Dudley Sutton ...
 Jimmy Pickwick (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Venice Beach Waiter (1 episode, 2013)
...
 13 Yr. Old Boxer (1 episode, 2013)
Scott Williamson ...
 Phil Bukowsky (1 episode, 2013)
Farshid Rokey ...
 Sunil ('There Goes the Neighborhood') (1 episode, 2013)
Simon Day ...
 Nigel Robson-Jones (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Sky Cap (1 episode, 2013)
Elie Taylor ...
 Tracey (1 episode, 2013)
Melissa Goncalves ...
 Naomi Schmelff (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Race Goer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Richard Sebastian ...
 Union Soldier (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Christopher Guest ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2013)
Karen Murphy ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2013)
Megan Murphy ... producer / co-producer (8 episodes, 2013)
Deborah Oppenheimer ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2013)
Jim Piddock ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2013)
Mario Stylianides ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2013)
Charlotte Ashby ... producer / co-producer (4 episodes, 2013)
Christine A. Sacani ... producer (4 episodes, 2013)

Series Music by 

Harlan Collins ... (8 episodes, 2013)
Christopher Guest ... (8 episodes, 2013)

Series Cinematography by 

Roberto Schaefer ... (8 episodes, 2013)

Series Film Editing by 

Andrew Dickler ... (4 episodes, 2013)
Robert Leighton ... (4 episodes, 2013)

Series Casting By 

David Rubin ... (1 episode, 2013)

Series Production Design by 

Humphrey Jaeger ... (6 episodes, 2013)
Joseph T. Garrity ... (4 episodes, 2013)

Series Art Direction by 

Gary Myers ... (4 episodes, 2013)
Jenny Ray ... (4 episodes, 2013)

Series Set Decoration by 

Katya Guy ... (4 episodes, 2013)
Dena Roth ... (4 episodes, 2013)

Series Costume Design by 

Caroline Eselin ... (4 episodes, 2013)
Annie Hardinge ... (4 episodes, 2013)

Series Makeup Department 

Judith Barkas ... makeup designer (7 episodes, 2013)
Cydney Cornell ... department head hair stylist (4 episodes, 2013)
Nani Velez ... key hair stylist (4 episodes, 2013)
Kris Evans ... makeup department head (3 episodes, 2013)
Valli O'Reilly ... key makeup artist (3 episodes, 2013)

Series Production Management 

Michele Greco ... production manager (4 episodes, 2013)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ian Hughes ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 2013)
Sam Dawking ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2013)
Freddie Hall ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2013)
Scott Javine ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2013)
Valerie Johnson ... second second assistant director (4 episodes, 2013)
Amy Wilkins ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2013)
Tom White ... additional first assistant director (2 episodes, 2013)

Series Art Department 

James Mannell ... props (8 episodes, 2013)
Steve Register ... property master (8 episodes, 2013)
Clare Winkworth ... graphics artist: dailies (8 episodes, 2013)
Paige Augustine ... buyer (4 episodes, 2013)
Louise Begbie ... graphic designer (4 episodes, 2013)
Tony Bonaventura ... property master (4 episodes, 2013)
Randy L. Childs ... construction coordinator (4 episodes, 2013)
Dan Colegrove ... general foreman (4 episodes, 2013)
Mark Davidson ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2013)
Kendall Huberman ... art department pa (4 episodes, 2013)
Eric Jihwan Jeon ... model maker (4 episodes, 2013)
Michael LaCorte ... art department coordinator (4 episodes, 2013)
Marik 'Travis' Little ... leadman (4 episodes, 2013)
Douglas McKay ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2013)
Freddie Ortiz ... on set dresser (4 episodes, 2013)
Chris Parker ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2013)
Efren N. Perez ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2013)
Olivia Portman ... petty cash buyer / assistant buyer (4 episodes, 2013)
Shawn Quillan ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2013)
Jane Shepherd ... set designer (4 episodes, 2013)
Angus Gentleman ... standby props (1 episode, 2013)
Doug Irvine ... standby props (1 episode, 2013)
Mark Papworth ... props (1 episode, 2013)

Series Sound Department 

Jodie Campbell ... second boom operator (8 episodes, 2013)
Kyle D. Krajewski ... adr recordist (8 episodes, 2013)
Hamilton Sterling ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor (8 episodes, 2013)
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (7 episodes, 2013)
Patrick Spain ... mix tech / re-recording mix technician (6 episodes, 2013)
David Raymond ... boom operator (4 episodes, 2013)
John Rodda ... production sound mixer (4 episodes, 2013)
Mark Weingarten ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 2013)
Zach Wrobel ... sound utility (4 episodes, 2013)
Tim Hoagland ... re-recording mix technician (2 episodes, 2013)

Series Visual Effects by 

Daniel Holechek ... visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2013)
Brent Yontz ... visual effects / visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2013)

Series Stunts 

Clint Lilley ... stunt coordinator (8 episodes, 2013)
Freddie Joe Farnsworth ... stunt double (1 episode, 2013)
Matthew James Gulbranson ... precision driver (1 episode, 2013)
Rory Mulroe ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Jorge Kunze ... set lighting technician / electrician (8 episodes, 2013)
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond ... camera operator (8 episodes, 2013)
Roberto Schaefer ... camera operator (8 episodes, 2013)
Mark Sullivan ... electrician (8 episodes, 2013)
Michael S. Beckman ... lighting technician (5 episodes, 2013)
Sean Smith ... best boy electric (5 episodes, 2013)
James W. Apted ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (4 episodes, 2013)
Jason Cuddy ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2013)
Max Deleo ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (4 episodes, 2013)
Jason Gary ... grip (4 episodes, 2013)
Quinn Grove ... best boy grip (4 episodes, 2013)
Rick Grover ... key grip (4 episodes, 2013)
Phill Heale ... grip trainee (4 episodes, 2013)
Trevor Henen ... camera focus puller / first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2013)
Matthew J. Hicks ... data wrangler (4 episodes, 2013)
Willow Jenkins ... video assist (4 episodes, 2013)
Russell Kennedy ... camera focus puller / first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2013)
Jeremiah Kent ... loader (4 episodes, 2013)
Jonathan Muschamp ... camera trainee (4 episodes, 2013)
Justin Quach ... first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2013)
Lawrence Rake ... rigging gaffer (4 episodes, 2013)
Richard Ralston ... electrician (4 episodes, 2013)
Rod Robertson ... electrician (4 episodes, 2013)
Beau Spencer ... electrician (4 episodes, 2013)
Scott Spencer ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2013)
Ken Tanaka ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2013)
Dan Taylor ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2013)
Suzanne Tenner ... set photography (4 episodes, 2013)
Josefine Thieme ... video assist / video assist operator (4 episodes, 2013)
Jonathan Tubb ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2013)
Jimmy Ward ... first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2013)
David Schmalz ... second video assist operator (2 episodes, 2013)
Nancy Schreiber ... additional photography (2 episodes, 2013)
Erik F. Hill ... grip (1 episode, 2013)
Al Hindley ... EPK camera operator: UK (1 episode, 2013)
Sam Irwin ... camera trainee: daily (1 episode, 2013)
Ed Lancaster ... second unit (1 episode, 2013)
Nelson Oliver ... camera assistant: dailies (1 episode, 2013)
Suzanne A. Smith ... camera assistant: "c" camera (1 episode, 2013)

Series Casting Department 

Melissa Pryor ... casting associate (8 episodes, 2013)
Claire Curry ... casting assistant / casting associate (4 episodes, 2013)
Rosalind Drury ... extras casting (4 episodes, 2013)
Julie Harkin ... casting (4 episodes, 2013)
Kevin Riddle ... casting associate (4 episodes, 2013)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Roberto Carneiro ... set costumer (4 episodes, 2013)
Bridgitte Ferry ... set costumer (4 episodes, 2013)
Stephanie Fox ... costume supervisor (4 episodes, 2013)
Kathy Monderine ... set costumer (4 episodes, 2013)
Elisa Sebra ... costume assistant (4 episodes, 2013)
Darrell Rivers ... costume consultant (2 episodes, 2013)
Holly Smart ... set costumer (1 episode, 2013)

Series Editorial Department 

Jim Garrow ... colorist (8 episodes, 2013)
Maria Gonzales ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2013)
Danny Miller ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2013)
Ying Tao ... post-production coordinator (7 episodes, 2013)
Alexander C. Martin ... dailies operator (4 episodes, 2013)

Series Music Department 

Chris Tedesco ... musician contractor (8 episodes, 2013)
Adrian Van Velsen ... music editor (8 episodes, 2013)

Series Transportation Department 

Jason Stedmon ... transportation captain (8 episodes, 2013)
Judy Strazzera ... dot compliance coordinator (4 episodes, 2013)

Series Other crew 

Brendan Duane ... post production assistant (8 episodes, 2013)
Samuel Harman ... production runner (8 episodes, 2013)
Jessica Hische ... title design by (8 episodes, 2013)
Leonela Alberto ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2013)
Kristin Alderman ... assistant production coordinator (4 episodes, 2013)
Kim Barnhart Posly ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2013)
Lori Barton ... location scout (4 episodes, 2013)
Nicholas Belgrave ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2013)
Kristina Bookall ... graphic assistant (4 episodes, 2013)
Marco Calabrese ... assistant production coordinator (4 episodes, 2013)
Michael Chang ... assistant to producer (4 episodes, 2013)
Scott Eaton ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2013)
Janis Finkle ... first assistant accountant (4 episodes, 2013)
Russell Hadaya ... key assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2013)
Ryan Hailey ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2013)
Kristy Hamer ... assistant to mr. guest (4 episodes, 2013)
Kenton Harris ... key assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2013)
Sarah Harwich ... second assistant accountant (4 episodes, 2013)
Adam Hutchings ... cashier (4 episodes, 2013)
David B. Lyons ... location manager (4 episodes, 2013)
Courtney Mattox ... assistant to Christopher Guest, Jim Piddock and Karen Murphy (4 episodes, 2013)
David Powell ... location assistant: uk (4 episodes, 2013)
Margaret Scarpello ... production accountant (4 episodes, 2013)
Carter Schmitt ... key assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2013)
Siggy Stone ... key floor runner (4 episodes, 2013)
Aprill Winney ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2013)
Cara Kovach ... additional production assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Darrell Rivers ... historical advisor (2 episodes, 2013)
Suzanne Baron ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2013)
James Cleave ... additional floor runner: Daily (1 episode, 2013)
Lynsey Cosford ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 2013)
Tyler Geditz ... Assistant to Deborah Oppenheimer (1 episode, 2013)
Sean Kavanagh ... archive researcher (1 episode, 2013)
Darren Richardson ... ADR Voice Artist (1 episode, 2013)
Kim Thio ... paramedic: construction/rigging (1 episode, 2013)

Series Thanks 

Darrell Rivers ... special thanks: reenactor coordinator (1 episode, 2013)
Kelly Rivers ... special thanks: reenactor coordinator (1 episode, 2013)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page