Edit
Halifax f.p. (TV Series 1994–2001) Poster

(1994–2001)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Paul Moloney ... (5 episodes, 1994-2001)
Steve Jodrell ... (4 episodes, 1995-1999)
Brendan Maher ... (2 episodes, 1995-1999)
Michael Offer ... (2 episodes, 1995-1996)
Ken Cameron ... (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
Roger Le Mesurier ... (1 episode, 1994)
Michael Carson ... (1 episode, 1995)
Mike Smith ... (1 episode, 1995)
David Caesar ... (1 episode, 1998)
Peter Andrikidis ... (1 episode, 1999)
Mark Piper ... (1 episode, 2000)
Lynn Hegarty ... (1 episode, 2001)

Series Writing Credits  

David Boutland ... (3 episodes, 1995-1999)
Anne Brooksbank ... (1 episode, 2000)
Peter Gawler ... (3 episodes, 1999-2001)
Jutta Goetze ... (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Howard Griffiths ... (1 episode, 1995)
Mac Gudgeon ... (3 episodes, 1995-2001)
Sue Hore ... (1 episode, 1997)
Peter A. Kinloch ... (1 episode, 1995)
Jan Sardi ... (1 episode, 1995)
Roger Simpson ... (4 episodes, 1994-2000)
Robyn Sinclair ... (3 episodes, 1999)
Keith Thompson ... (1 episode, 1999)
Katherine Thomson ... (3 episodes, 1996-2002)

Series Cast  

...
 Jane Halifax (21 episodes, 1994-2002)
Susanne Chapman ...
 Georgia / ... (4 episodes, 1994-1995)
...
 Angela Halifax (3 episodes, 1995-1999)
Louise Siversen ...
 Linda Quinn / ... (3 episodes, 1995-2000)
...
 Ari (3 episodes, 1996)
Lance Anderson ...
 Car Driver / ... (3 episodes, 1996-1998)
Nathan King ...
 Judge / ... (3 episodes, 1995-2001)
Donna McRae ...
 Lady Sinclair / ... (3 episodes, 1994-2000)
Nicholas Eadie ...
 Ian Moffatt / ... (2 episodes, 1995-2000)
...
 Jonah Cole (2 episodes, 1995-1996)
...
 Det. Brett Murray / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
Catherine Wilkin ...
 Erica Chatwin / ... (2 episodes, 1998-2001)
...
 Carl Sankovic / ... (2 episodes, 1995-2000)
...
 Tony Roman (2 episodes, 1995-1996)
Fiona Corke ...
 Christine / ... (2 episodes, 1996-2000)
Stephen Whittaker ...
 Jack Conway / ... (2 episodes, 1998-2001)
Fred Whitlock ...
 Potter / ... (2 episodes, 1997-2001)
Monica Maughan ...
 Miss Morris / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2002)
Cristin Daniel ...
 Alan Gale / ... (2 episodes, 1994-2000)
...
 Det. Snr Sgt. Jim Dettman / ... (2 episodes, 1998-2001)
Nick Carrafa ...
 Alan Howard / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
Matthew Quartermaine ...
 Detective Blair / ... (2 episodes, 1995-2001)
Rainey Carah ...
 Pru Viney / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
Shane Lee ...
 Judge's Assocoate / ... (2 episodes, 1994-2002)
Margaret Cameron ...
 Church Secretary / ... (2 episodes, 1995-2002)
Jack Davis ...
 Brad / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1996)
Stephanie Daniel ...
 Dr. Frances Needham / ... (2 episodes, 1998-2000)
...
 Jonah's Sister / ... (2 episodes, 1996-1998)
Peter Maver ...
 Margaret's Solicitor / ... (2 episodes, 1997-2000)
Andrew Gilmour ...
 Judge (2 episodes, 1994-1997)
Amanda Buchanan ...
 Female Cop / ... (2 episodes, 1996-2001)
John Arnold ...
 Dave / ... (2 episodes, 1995-2000)
Peter Houghton ...
 Glider mechanic / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Jared Daperis ...
 Jason Toser / ... (2 episodes, 1994-1997)
Roy Thompson ...
 Body #1 / ... (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Shanti Gudgeon ...
 Miffany / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1996)
Kaz Hall ...
 Thomme / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1998)
Jo Hall ...
 Anchor Woman / ... (2 episodes, 1995-2001)
Michael Gibbins ...
 Morman / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1998)
Kevin Whitney ...
 Forensic Officer / ... (2 episodes, 1996-1998)
...
 Caretaker (2 episodes, 1994-1995)
James Ryan ...
 Detective / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1998)
David Tredinnick ...
 David Neilson / ... (2 episodes, 1996-1999)
...
 Owen Toser (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Kevin Tait (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Sharon Sinclair (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Peter Donaldson (1 episode, 1995)
Steve Jacobs ...
 William (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Daniel Viney / ... (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Ray (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Det. Sgt. Tom Hurkos (1 episode, 1998)
Garry McDonald ...
 Alex Goodson (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Laurie Downes (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Alison Blount (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Christy O'Connor (1 episode, 2001)
William McInnes ...
 Jeremy Buckle (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Karen Oldfield (1 episode, 2002)
Sophie Lee ...
 Corri Neale (2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Amanda Douge ...
 Lauren Hayward (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Brigit Grant (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Dale Counahan (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Steve Kingsley (1 episode, 1995)
John Walton ...
 Kaz (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Garry (1 episode, 1996)
Annie Jones ...
 Alison Hart (1 episode, 1996)
Max Phipps ...
 Derrida (1 episode, 1996)
Ross Williams ...
 Abe Levin (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Eric Ringer (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Eric Washburn (1 episode, 1998)
Andrew Clarke ...
 Gary Preston (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Helen Hunt (1 episode, 1999)
Andrew McKaige ...
 Tim McNamara (1 episode, 2000)
Terry Serio ...
 Harry Davenport (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Gary Groom (1 episode, 2001)
Mary Docker ...
 Ellie Potson (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Vinnie Geralitis (2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Robert Hughes ...
 Craig West (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Paula Kingsley (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Frances (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Sergeant Paul Santos (1 episode, 1995)
Adrian Wright ...
 DavidOnslow (1 episode, 1995)
Gary Day ...
 Mick (1 episode, 1996)
Victoria Eagger ...
 Pam (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Foucault (1 episode, 1996)
Travis McMahon ...
 Matthew Viney (1 episode, 1997)
Clodagh Crowe ...
 Det. Snr Con Sylvie Manganaris (1 episode, 1998)
Susan Lyons ...
 Helen de Castro (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Bob Palance (1 episode, 1999)
Frankie J. Holden ...
 Leo Birse (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Bob 'Dizzy' Gillespie (1 episode, 2000)
Doris Younane ...
 Emma Ford (1 episode, 2000)
Jeremy Callaghan ...
 Alex (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Maureen O'Connor (1 episode, 2001)
Wade Beed ...
 Dale Ferrier (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Jack Hayward (1 episode, 1995)
...
 George Rayner (1 episode, 1995)
Tim Robertson ...
 Joe Mandle (1 episode, 1995)
John Stanton ...
 Malcolm Priest (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Fiona Holmes (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Danny (1 episode, 1996)
Phillip Gordon ...
 Ron (1 episode, 1996)
Phillip Holder ...
 Robert Dessau (1 episode, 1997)
Grant Piro ...
 Terry Landsdown (1 episode, 1998)
Simon Westaway ...
 Jon Knight (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Alicia Polk (1 episode, 1999)
Sara Gleeson ...
 Suzanne Brennan (1 episode, 2000)
Julieanne Newbould ...
 Margaret Masters (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Grace Lord (1 episode, 2001)
Michael Ormond Robinson ...
 Det. Klios (1 episode, 2002)
John Gregg ...
 Connolly O'Gorman (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Denise Rattigan (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Charles Symons (1 episode, 1995)
Ian Scott ...
 Const. Mick Collins (1 episode, 1995)
Paul Sonkkila ...
 Bartlett (1 episode, 1995)
Ralph Cotterill ...
 Doug Crow (1 episode, 1996)
Nadja Kostich ...
 Sian (1 episode, 1996)
Molly McCaffrey ...
 Libby (1 episode, 1996)
Dee Smart ...
 Fiona Calwell (1 episode, 1997)
Barry Langrishe ...
 Martin Ledger (1 episode, 1998)
Beverley Dunn ...
 Monica Harris (1 episode, 1999)
Cameron Nugent ...
 Kevin Witherspoon (1 episode, 1999)
Daniel Lewis ...
 George McNamara (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Scott Brennan (1 episode, 2000)
Nicki Wendt ...
 Sue York (1 episode, 2000)
Alan Cassell ...
 Doctor Wallace (1 episode, 2001)
Matthew Dyktynski ...
 Richard Petty (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Stevie (1 episode, 2002)
Aaron Blabey ...
 Tony Lobianco (1 episode, 1995)
Richard Sutherland ...
 Alan Stockwell (1 episode, 1995)
Leo Taylor ...
 Frank Christofides (1 episode, 1995)
Beth Buchanan ...
 Denise Crow (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Kenny (1 episode, 1996)
Eric Mueck ...
 Luke (1 episode, 1996)
Myles Collins ...
 Detective Twomey (1 episode, 1998)
Bruce Hughes ...
 Ian Turner (1 episode, 1998)
Marnie Reece-Wilmore ...
 Annabel Colless (1 episode, 1999)
Susan Godfrey ...
 Trudy Semple (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Dr. David King (1 episode, 2000)
Caroline Gillmer ...
 Roseanne (1 episode, 2001)
David Wicks ...
 Sergeant McCarthy (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Brooke Gibson (1 episode, 2002)
Natalie Bate ...
 Sophie Hennington (1 episode, 1994)
Peter Adams ...
 Peter O'Hare (1 episode, 1995)
John Alansu ...
 Mr. Xu (1 episode, 1995)
Jeremy Angerson ...
 Paul Beaumont (1 episode, 1995)
Denis Moore ...
 Silverstein Qc (1 episode, 1995)
Emma Strand ...
 Anne (1 episode, 1995)
Lisa Baumwol ...
 Annette (1 episode, 1996)
Wendy Stapleton ...
 Henri (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Oliver Crowley (1 episode, 1997)
Roger Oakley ...
 Frank Bailey (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Lauper (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Det. Johnson (1 episode, 1999)
Max Garner Gore ...
 Toivo Carlsson (1 episode, 1999)
Elizabeth Rule ...
 Claire (1 episode, 2000)
Suzi Dougherty ...
 Jillian Buckle (1 episode, 2001)
Rod Mullinar ...
 Melvin Lazar (1 episode, 1994)
Troy Beckwith ...
 Adam Pringle (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Qui Yen (1 episode, 1995)
Nicki Paull ...
 Tracey Cunningham (1 episode, 1995)
Alyce Platt ...
 Judy Peacock (1 episode, 1995)
Angela Punch McGregor ...
 Anthea (1 episode, 1995)
Rachel Kane ...
 Julie (1 episode, 1996)
Christine Keogh ...
 Det Sue Tait (1 episode, 1996)
Chris Milne ...
 Harry (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Vassalo (1 episode, 1998)
Margot Knight ...
 Sue Bailey (1 episode, 1998)
Alicia Gardiner ...
 Gemma Preston (1 episode, 1999)
Samuel Johnson ...
 Jamie Callen (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Police Prosecutor (1 episode, 2000)
Teague Rook ...
 Milo (1 episode, 2000)
Maria Theodorakis ...
 Ruth Fisher (1 episode, 2000)
Daniela Farinacci ...
 Detective Koslinski (1 episode, 2001)
Emily Lumbers ...
 Tania Westin (1 episode, 2002)
Sue Ingleton ...
 Marie Shernberg (1 episode, 1994)
John Benton ...
 Derek Daleford (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Adam Lawler (1 episode, 1995)
Jeff Kovski ...
 Harry Angel (1 episode, 1995)
Jennifer Botica ...
 Belinda (1 episode, 1996)
Matt Hayden ...
 Ducker (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Mandy Bailey (1 episode, 1998)
Bryan Marshall ...
 John Halifax, Jane's Father (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Glenys Lund (1 episode, 1999)
Frank Magree ...
 Alan Denny (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Marty Vella (1 episode, 2000)
Peter Barron ...
 Eric Upton (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Scott Lovejoy (1 episode, 2000)
Marijke Mann ...
 Bridget (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Steve Sullivan (1 episode, 2001)
Veronica Lang ...
 Cheryl Daleford (1 episode, 1995)
Leverne McDonnell ...
 Gillian Moffatt (1 episode, 1995)
Nique Needles ...
 Felicity (1 episode, 1995)
Michael Veitch ...
 Doctor Baker (1 episode, 1995)
Mickey Camilleri ...
 Beverley (1 episode, 1996)
Alison Richards ...
 Mrs. Newman (1 episode, 1997)
Carolyn Bock ...
 Pauline (1 episode, 1998)
Hannes Berger ...
 Det. Hahn (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Simon Finke (1 episode, 1999)
Tanja Bulatovic ...
 Sally Deeks (1 episode, 2000)
Craig Goddard ...
 Reno Radison (1 episode, 2000)
Helen Noonan ...
 Janine Turnbull (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Stephanie (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Nikki Toser (1 episode, 1994)
Will Deumer ...
 Soapy Lee (1 episode, 1995)
Sue Jones ...
 Nicki Onslow (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Sarah (1 episode, 1995)
Tess Mitchell ...
 Daisy (1 episode, 1995)
Gareth Wilding-Forbes ...
 Sir Edward Sinclair (1 episode, 1995)
Christopher Barry ...
 Bert (1 episode, 1996)
Renato Bartolomei ...
 Con Pappas (1 episode, 1998)
Celia De Burgh ...
 Rosemary Polk (1 episode, 1999)
Jane Hall ...
 Linda Ellis (1 episode, 1999)
Heather Bolton ...
 Dr. Webb (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Duty Constable (1 episode, 2000)
Terry Kenwrick ...
 Laurie's Barrister (1 episode, 2000)
Alan Hopgood ...
 Joshua Lippmann (1 episode, 2001)
Ross Thompson ...
 Echler Senior (1 episode, 2002)
Steve Millichamp ...
 Junk Food Man (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Yvonne Sinclair (1 episode, 1995)
Jessica Petro ...
 Sarah - 11 years old (1 episode, 1995)
Peter Schofield ...
 Victor Conroy (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Lisa Onslow (1 episode, 1995)
Paul Tolton ...
 Premier's Secretary (1 episode, 1995)
Andrew Blackman ...
 Stephen Audrey (1 episode, 1996)
Kate Keltie ...
 Michelle (1 episode, 1996)
Roy Edmunds ...
 Cam Viney (1 episode, 1997)
Jerry Gerolemou ...
 Theo (1 episode, 1998)
Tasos Petousis ...
 Tony Martini (1 episode, 1998)
Melanie Beddie ...
 Julie Colless (1 episode, 1999)
Bradley Hulme ...
 Mick Ellis (1 episode, 1999)
Rex Callahan ...
 Clergyman (1 episode, 2000)
Bernadette Schwerdt ...
 Fleur Flannery (1 episode, 2000)
Kirsty Child ...
 Female Doctor (1 episode, 2001)
Phil Sumner ...
 Joseph Stryker (1 episode, 1994)
Graham Dow ...
 Fred (1 episode, 1995)
Livinia Nixon ...
 Melissa (1 episode, 1995)
Connie Lee ...
 Penny (1 episode, 1996)
Damien Pree ...
 Detective #1 (1 episode, 1996)
Susie Dee ...
 Neighbour (1 episode, 1997)
Emma Buckland ...
 Mrs. Martini (1 episode, 1998)
Marita Wilcox ...
 Sandra (1 episode, 1998)
Clinton Voss ...
 Liam Fellowes (1 episode, 1999)
Sarah Wallis ...
 Caltlin (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Det. Mick McGuiness (1 episode, 2000)
Nathaniel Marshall ...
 Night Store Attendant (1 episode, 2000)
Rachael Maza ...
 Church Singer (1 episode, 2000)
Lew Luton ...
 Male Doctor (1 episode, 2001)
Heli Simpson ...
 Sophie Keenan (1 episode, 2001)
Ian Robertson ...
 Mr. Elliot (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Stephen Howell (1 episode, 1994)
Vince D'Amico ...
 Nick Lobianco (1 episode, 1995)
Mark Hennessy ...
 Kovacs (1 episode, 1995)
Catherine Milte ...
 Jogger (1 episode, 1995)
Mikaela Oldham ...
 Sharon 5 years old (1 episode, 1995)
John Arthars ...
 Brian (1 episode, 1996)
Lois Collinder ...
 Mrs. Abul (1 episode, 1996)
Karen Hadfield ...
 Detective #2 (1 episode, 1996)
Anastasia Keras ...
 Effie (1 episode, 1998)
Jake Notarfrancesco ...
 Marco Martini (1 episode, 1998)
Tanya Burne ...
 Young nun (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Carol Witherspoon (1 episode, 1999)
Laura Lattuada ...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2000)
Philip Reilley ...
 Taxi Driver (1 episode, 2000)
Elissa Stephens ...
 Nerida (1 episode, 2000)
Randall Berger ...
 Mr. Napier (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Citroen Owner (1 episode, 2002)
Dale Stevens ...
 Television Interviewer (1 episode, 1994)
Tracey Mall ...
 Linda Hall (1 episode, 1995)
Geoff Paine ...
 Bill Doyle (1 episode, 1995)
Phoebe Phillips-Vidler ...
 Honey Kingsley (1 episode, 1995)
Jemana Pledger ...
 Gina Lobianco (1 episode, 1995)
Jason Blake ...
 Detective #3 (1 episode, 1996)
Greg Day ...
 Ken Greene (1 episode, 1996)
Ian Wilmoth ...
 Homicide Detective #2 (1 episode, 1997)
Denise Scott ...
 Shirl (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Hamish (1 episode, 1998)
Erik Donnison ...
 Evan Colless (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Luke (1 episode, 1999)
Mark Oddie ...
 Robert (1 episode, 2000)
Samantha Campbell ...
 Melanie (1 episode, 2001)
Justin Lehmann ...
 Russ (1 episode, 2001)
Joan Murray ...
 Magistrate (1 episode, 2001)
Lyn Semmler ...
 Anna Murray (1 episode, 2002)
John Gaden ...
 Toser's Solicitor (1 episode, 1994)
Cheryl Ballantine ...
 Examiner (1 episode, 1995)
Ian De Lacy ...
 Tip Staff (1 episode, 1995)
Peter Mendoza ...
 Doug Irwin (1 episode, 1995)
Alex Paine ...
 Timmy Doyle (1 episode, 1995)
Christopher Schlusser ...
 Denny (1 episode, 1995)
David Sullivan Coles ...
 Detective #4 (1 episode, 1996)
Michael Edward-Stevens ...
 Clarence (1 episode, 1996)
Nikita Plummer ...
 Amy (1 episode, 1996)
Cecelia Cheek ...
 Defence Team Solicitor (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Maxine (1 episode, 1998)
Howard Stanley ...
 Jim (1 episode, 1998)
Jamie Brindley ...
 Laura (1 episode, 1999)
Julie Day ...
 Taxi driver (1 episode, 1999)
Christopher Chapman ...
 Junior Railway Clerk (1 episode, 2000)
Rosemary Traynor ...
 Casualty Sister 1 (1 episode, 2000)
Katherine Thomson ...
 Bookshop Patron (1 episode, 2002)
Dawn Klingberg ...
 Homeless Woman (1 episode, 1995)
Barry Main ...
 Senior Sergeant (1 episode, 1995)
Marian Sinclair ...
 Secretary (1 episode, 1995)
Sally Williams ...
 Reporter (1 episode, 1995)
Chris Connelly ...
 Constable Wilkes (1 episode, 1996)
Shane Goss ...
 Detective #5 (1 episode, 1996)
Jessica Thompson ...
 Karen (1 episode, 1996)
Gary Adams ...
 Bruno (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Young Helen (1 episode, 1999)
Sarah Ridsdale ...
 Lucy (1 episode, 1999)
Peta Doodson ...
 Nurse Robyn (1 episode, 2000)
Shirley Wallace ...
 Molly Johnson (1 episode, 2000)
Hugh Elphinstone ...
 Tipstaff (1 episode, 1994)
Matthew Barker ...
 Policeman (1 episode, 1995)
Jonathan Isgar ...
 Detective Sergeant (1 episode, 1995)
Pixie Jones ...
 Duty Desk Nurse (1 episode, 1995)
Angela Twigg ...
 Shop Owner (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Milkie (1 episode, 1995)
David Ashton ...
 Sgt. Gibbs (1 episode, 1996)
Christine Basil ...
 Comedienne (1 episode, 1996)
Jorga Thompson ...
 Karen (1 episode, 1996)
Jacob Oberman ...
 Waiter (1 episode, 1997)
Lena Fiszman ...
 Soula (1 episode, 1998)
Shauna McEwan ...
 Susan Lazarro (1 episode, 1998)
Luke Anderson ...
 Graham (1 episode, 1999)
Ralph Marrison ...
 Crime scene officer (1 episode, 1999)
Talia Krape ...
 Kerri Grono (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Detective (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Security Psych Staff (1 episode, 1995)
Andrew Hicks ...
 Detective (1 episode, 1995)
Lise Rodgers ...
 Female Customer (1 episode, 1995)
Camilla Ah Kin ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 1996)
Ed McShortall ...
 Bald Man (1 episode, 1996)
Robert Price ...
 Prisoner (1 episode, 1996)
Michael Burkett ...
 Morgue Attendant (1 episode, 1998)
Jackie Kelleher ...
 Mrs. Toleworth (1 episode, 1998)
George Vidalis ...
 Cafe owner (1 episode, 1999)
Emma Wibrow ...
 Sandy (1 episode, 1999)
Isabella Dunwill ...
 Celeste Morgan (1 episode, 2000)
Sergio Martiniello ...
 Waiter (1 episode, 2001)
Tim Sullivan ...
 Detective Harvey (1 episode, 2001)
Cole Horsfall ...
 Defense Solicitor (1 episode, 1994)
Colin Duckworth ...
 Club Secretary (1 episode, 1995)
Ian Fenwick ...
 Detective (1 episode, 1995)
Rick Fletcher ...
 Legal Aid (1 episode, 1995)
Steve Payne ...
 Detective (1 episode, 1995)
Craig Sherbourne ...
 Custodial Officer (1 episode, 1995)
Christine Wilson ...
 Kung Fu Instructor (1 episode, 1996)
Richard Guarnuccio ...
 Remand Guard #1 (1 episode, 1997)
Pauline Coutts ...
 Nun (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Anna Pindici (1 episode, 1998)
Zoe Badwi ...
 Claire (1 episode, 1999)
Tracy Carroll ...
 Batty Lou Mandible (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Mrs. Anderson (1 episode, 2000)
Mark Guerin ...
 Jury Foreman (1 episode, 1994)
Stuart Atkin ...
 Tom (1 episode, 1995)
Stephanie Connell ...
 Policewoman (1 episode, 1995)
Andrew Gary ...
 Detective (1 episode, 1995)
Mark Hyde ...
 Duty Officer (1 episode, 1995)
Ian Shrives ...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 1995)
Nicholas Crawford-Smith ...
 Sergeant Peel (1 episode, 1996)
Bronwen Gault ...
 Detective #1 (1 episode, 1996)
Jade Weitering ...
 Pupil (1 episode, 1996)
Paula Gardner ...
 Nurse #1 (1 episode, 1997)
Bruce Naylor ...
 Reporter (1 episode, 1998)
Alexandra Sangster ...
 Hooker (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Doctor #1 (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Samantha Anderson (1 episode, 2000)
Steve Hutchison ...
 Process Server (1 episode, 2001)
Bill Coleman ...
 Garage Owner (1 episode, 1995)
Michael Heenan ...
 Prisoner (1 episode, 1995)
Sean Ladhams ...
 Detective (1 episode, 1995)
Ian Pearce ...
 Senior Detective (1 episode, 1995)
Peter Alchin ...
 Detective #2 (1 episode, 1996)
David Bergin ...
 Man in Restaurant (1 episode, 1996)
Daniel Daperis ...
 Young Daniel (1 episode, 1997)
Brenda Monaghan ...
 Policewoman (1 episode, 1998)
Michele Stayner ...
 Dressmaker (1 episode, 1998)
Peter Benson ...
 Radio Technician (1 episode, 1999)
Raymond Mirams ...
 Nathan Anderson (1 episode, 2000)
Tess McCormack ...
 Sarah Toser (1 episode, 1994)
Tom Coltraine ...
 Local Policeman (1 episode, 1995)
Bernadette Doyle ...
 Board Member #1 (1 episode, 1995)
Roger Selleck ...
 Customer (1 episode, 1995)
Patrick Sheridan ...
 Mechanic (1 episode, 1995)
Martin Trainor ...
 Senior Detective (1 episode, 1995)
John Powell ...
 Detective #3 (1 episode, 1996)
Cendrine Ryan ...
 Woman in Restaurant (1 episode, 1996)
Kristy Barnes-Cullen ...
 Young Woman Netballer (1 episode, 1998)
John Murphy ...
 Mr. Weisner (1 episode, 1998)
Maree Mulcahy ...
 Liam's Mother (1 episode, 1999)
Stanley McGeagh ...
 Judge's Associate (1 episode, 2001)
Tania Bosak ...
 Marcia Denny (1 episode, 1994)
Frances Hutson ...
 Board Member #2 (1 episode, 1995)
Zlatko Kasumovic ...
 Barman (1 episode, 1995)
David Strudwick ...
 Constable (1 episode, 1995)
Errol Akyalcin ...
 Street Raver (1 episode, 1996)
Sean Allan ...
 Lift Mechanics #1 (1 episode, 1996)
Robert Lowe ...
 TV News Cameraman (1 episode, 1998)
Pamela Murphy ...
 Mrs. Weisner (1 episode, 1998)
Adrian Vanderdrift ...
 Liam's Father (1 episode, 1999)
Jodie Bourke ...
 Tabletop Dancer (1 episode, 1995)
Shane Davidson ...
 Board Member #3 (1 episode, 1995)
Simon McGuinness ...
 Police Photographer (1 episode, 1995)
Torquil Neilson ...
 Counterhand (1 episode, 1995)
Peter Anderson ...
 Cowboy Busker (1 episode, 1996)
Malcolm Sim ...
 Lift Mechanics #2 (1 episode, 1996)
Jamie Van Bruggen ...
 Constable (1 episode, 1997)
Jim Russell ...
 Garry Stroud (1 episode, 1998)
Sian Adnam ...
 Medical Assistant (1 episode, 1999)
Michelle Twigden ...
 Toser's Receptionist (1 episode, 1994)
Penelope Hanby ...
 Production Girl (1 episode, 1995)
Fred Lee ...
 Store Manager (1 episode, 1995)
Roger Neave ...
 Board Chairman (1 episode, 1995)
Adele Sadaka ...
 Tabletop Dancer (1 episode, 1995)
Lawrence Vanvitelli ...
 Cricket Boy (1 episode, 1996)
Tom Stewart ...
 Cleaner (1 episode, 1997)
Hamish Hughes ...
 Samuels (1 episode, 1998)
Kelly Davis ...
 Medical Assistant (1 episode, 1999)
John Atkinson ...
 Reporter (1 episode, 1995)
Karyn Dale ...
 Frantic Mother (1 episode, 1995)
Cinnamon Jowett ...
 Tabletop Dancer (1 episode, 1995)
Kristian Pithie ...
 Uniformed Cop (1 episode, 1995)
Charlie Stone ...
 Woman #2 (1 episode, 1996)
Davin Taylor ...
 Intruder (1 episode, 1997)
Karina Beaumont ...
 Body #2 (1 episode, 1998)
Theo Boutsinis ...
 Stan (1 episode, 1998)
Bronwyn Bain ...
 Prison Wardress (1 episode, 1994)
Yasmin Cotton ...
 Tabletop Dancer (1 episode, 1995)
Sebastian Gunner ...
 Cameraman (1 episode, 1995)
Stan Moore ...
 Minister (1 episode, 1995)
Harrison Wood ...
 Toddler (1 episode, 1995)
Marcie Bainbridge ...
 Large Woman (1 episode, 1996)
Anjie Broderick ...
 Security Ward Nurse (1 episode, 1997)
Merron Cullum ...
 Body #3 (1 episode, 1998)
Michael Seymour ...
 Technician (1 episode, 1998)
Gillian Savage ...
 Prison Guard (1 episode, 1994)
Steven Adasko ...
 News Sound Recordist (1 episode, 1995)
Matthew Green ...
 T.V. Cameraman (1 episode, 1995)
Bruce Hutchison ...
 Patron #1 (1 episode, 1995)
Jacki Lee ...
 Asian Dancer (1 episode, 1995)
Phil Motherwell ...
 Weedy Man (1 episode, 1996)
Stephen Bayliss ...
 Corrections Corp Guard (1 episode, 1997)
Maureen Andrew ...
 Barmaid (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Body #4 (1 episode, 1998)
Marcus Chisholm ...
 Policeman (1 episode, 1994)
Chelsea Gusthart ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 1995)
Glen O'Hara ...
 Patron #2 (1 episode, 1995)
Keili Olsen ...
 Dead Teenage Boy (1 episode, 1996)
Wayne Wood ...
 Twin Double (1 episode, 1997)
Charles Collins ...
 Rory Toleworth (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Wedding Guest (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Bevan (1 episode, 1994)
Susan Bailey ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 1995)
Michael Hargreaves ...
 Mr. Xu's Bodyguard (1 episode, 1995)
Tatyana Des Fontaines-Burns ...
 Florist (1 episode, 1996)
Patrick Cavanagh ...
 Male Nurse (1 episode, 1997)
David Clisby ...
 Surgeon (1 episode, 1998)
Louise Miller ...
 Helen (1 episode, 1998)
Roger O'Conner ...
 Man with Dog (1 episode, 2000)
Monty Maizels ...
 Old Man (1 episode, 1994)
Patricia Beggs ...
 Shop Assistant (1 episode, 1995)
Maya Fozzard ...
 Young Woman (1 episode, 1995)
Li Yang ...
 Chinese Doorman (1 episode, 1995)
Barry James ...
 Specialist (1 episode, 1998)
Eddie Sim ...
 Club Patron (1 episode, 1995)
Scott Snibson ...
 Detective #1 (1 episode, 1995)
Ping Sun ...
 Asian Dancer (1 episode, 1995)
Marcia Ferguson ...
 Analyst (1 episode, 1998)
Carole Browne ...
 Charge Nurse (1 episode, 1994)
Jules Hutchinson ...
 Detective #2 (1 episode, 1995)
Justin Anderson ...
 Young Man #2 (1 episode, 1998)
Diane Bakar ...
 Mrs. Cheung (1 episode, 1998)
Chris Goodall ...
 Male Nurse (1 episode, 1994)
Miranda Cartledge ...
 Deputation Leader (1 episode, 1995)
Peta MacDougall ...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Lauper's Girlfriend (1 episode, 1998)
Bronte Keddie ...
 Debra Bailey (1 episode, 1998)
James Armstrong ...
 Club Announcer (1 episode, 1994)
Fabiola Pantea ...
 Computer Operator (1 episode, 1995)
Terry Brown ...
 Lauper's Lawyer (1 episode, 1998)
Sandra Murphy ...
 Gillian Stroud (1 episode, 1998)
Antony Neate ...
 Club Doorman (1 episode, 1994)
Jenny Gilmour-Elwood ...
 Crying Woman (1 episode, 1998)
Robin Wade ...
 Hardware Shop Owner (1 episode, 1998)
Mark Facey ...
 Young Policeman (1 episode, 1998)
Fiona Harris ...
 Girl in Street (1 episode, 1998)
Rodney Joyce ...
 Logtaker (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Flatmate (1 episode, 1998)
Harry Shiamaris ...
 Greek Priest (1 episode, 1998)
Max Walker ...
 Cricket Commentator (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Young Jane (1 episode, 1995)
Mark Clarke ...
 Bussiness Man (1 episode, 1995)
Ian C. Mackenzie ...
 Man with latte (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Detective #6 (1 episode, 1996)
Danny Adcock ...
 Athol Callaghan (1 episode, 1999)
Dawn Bamforth ...
 Wardress (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Barry Crittenden (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Partner (1 episode, 1999)
Jason Buckley ...
 Crime Scene Officer (1 episode, 1999)
...
 John Garth (1 episode, 1999)
Ray Drew ...
 Vicki's Client (1 episode, 1999)
Luke Elliot ...
 Davis (1 episode, 1999)
Damien Fotiou ...
 Michael Slevic (1 episode, 1999)
Helen Jones ...
 Debra Shapiro (1 episode, 1999)
Sapidah Kian ...
 Vicki Slevic (1 episode, 1999)
Peter Kowitz ...
 Matthew Erhmann (1 episode, 1999)
John A. McDermott ...
 Carer (1 episode, 1999)
John Moore ...
 Billy Coombs (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Steve Elliot (1 episode, 1999)
Fiona Walsh ...
 Jackie Armstrong (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Dennis Chan (1 episode, 1999)
Greg Francis ...
 Prison Officer (1 episode, 2001)
Richael Tanner ...
 8 y.o. Christie (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Constable Haig (1 episode, 2002)
David Newell ...
 Court Photographer (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Police Detective (uncredited) (1 episode, 1995)
...
 School Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 1995)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Roger Le Mesurier ... producer (21 episodes, 1994-2002)
Roger Simpson ... producer (21 episodes, 1994-2002)
Kris Noble ... executive producer (19 episodes, 1994-2002)
Mikael Borglund ... executive producer (12 episodes, 1997-2002)
Ros Tatarka ... associate producer (8 episodes, 1994-1996)
Sue Edwards ... line producer (6 episodes, 1999-2002)
Terry Jennings ... producer (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Robyn Sinclair ... producer (3 episodes, 1999)
Steve Jodrell ... producer (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Yvonne Collins ... line producer (2 episodes, 2000)
John Hugginson ... producer (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Music by 

John Clifford White ... (7 episodes, 1998-2002)
Michael Easton ... (4 episodes, 1995-2000)
Nerida Tyson-Chew ... (3 episodes, 1994-1996)
Michael Atkinson ... (3 episodes, 1995-1997)
Paul Grabowsky ... (1 episode, 1995)
Alan Harding ... (1 episode, 1995)
Antony Partos ... (1 episode, 1995)
Peter Dasent ... (1 episode, 1998)
David Bridie ... (1 episode, 1999)
Simon Polinski ... (1 episode, 1999)
Yuri Worontschak ... (1 episode, 2000)
Cezary Skubiszewski ... (1 episode, 2001)

Series Cinematography by 

Craig Barden ... (8 episodes, 1994-1996)
Brent Crockett ... (6 episodes, 2000-2002)
Ron Hagen ... (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jaems Grant ... (2 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Film Editing by 

Peter Carrodus ... (7 episodes, 1995-2002)
Anne Carter ... (4 episodes, 1995-2001)
Stephen Evans ... (4 episodes, 1998-2000)
Denise Haratzis ... (1 episode, 1996)
Bill Murphy ... (1 episode, 1996)
Philip Watts ... (1 episode, 2000)

Series Casting By 

Kelly O'Shea ... (15 episodes, 1994-1999)
Ann Robinson ... (6 episodes, 2000-2002)
Liz Mullinar ... (1 episode, 1996)

Series Production Design by 

Otello Stolfo ... (10 episodes, 1995-1998)
Peta Lawson ... (3 episodes, 1999)
Richard Bell ... (3 episodes, 2000)
Kerith Holmes ... (3 episodes, 2001-2002)

Series Art Direction by 

Bernadette Wynack ... (7 episodes, 1995-1996)
Jane Murphy ... (6 episodes, 1999-2002)
Simone Semen ... (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Simon McCutcheon ... (3 episodes, 2000)
Murray Kelly ... (1 episode, 1995)

Series Set Decoration by 

Daryl Mills ... (8 episodes, 1995-1996)
Murray Kelly ... (5 episodes, 1995-2002)
Marita Mussett ... (2 episodes, 1995)
Denise Goudy ... (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Jane Murphy ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Rolland Pike ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Kate Murray ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Costume Design by 

Sandi Cichello ... (13 episodes, 1995-2002)
Monica O'Brien ... (3 episodes, 1996)
Aphrodite Kondos ... (3 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Makeup Department 

Kirsten Veysey ... makeup artist (18 episodes, 1994-2002)
Pam Murphy ... hair stylist (9 episodes, 1997-2002)
Zeljka Stanin ... hair stylist (6 episodes, 1994-1996)
Clea Stapleton ... assistant hair stylist / makeup assistant (3 episodes, 1999)
Lindy MacLeod ... makeup assistant / hair assistant / assistant hair stylist (3 episodes, 2001-2002)

Series Production Management 

Andrew Marshall ... unit manager (13 episodes, 1996-2002)
Michael Batchelor ... unit manager (5 episodes, 1995)
Sue Edwards ... production manager (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Peter McBain ... post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Simone Roleff ... post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 1999)
Michael Barnes ... unit assistant (1 episode, 1995)
Rick Kornaat ... unit manager (1 episode, 2001)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Iain Pirret ... third assistant director (5 episodes, 1995)
Christian Robinson ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 1995)
John Hartley ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 1996-2002)
Monica Pearce ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 1995-1999)
Damien M. Grant ... second assistant director / first assistant director (4 episodes, 1999-2001)
Clinton Fisher ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 1996)
Miriam Ready ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 1996)
Jamie Platt ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Ed Raymond ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Brendan Campbell ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Lisa Ferri ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 1999)
Todd Embling ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 2000)
Emma Jamvold ... additional assistant director / third assistant director (3 episodes, 2000)
Toni Raynes ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2000)
Mark Boskell ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Wendy Gregory Walker ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Karan Monkhouse ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Stuart Wood ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1995)
Ray Hennessy ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1996)
Russell Whiteoak ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1999)
Phil Jones ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2000)

Series Art Department 

Jane Murphy ... art department coordinator / set dresser / prop buyer / property buyer (8 episodes, 1995-1996)
Peter Collas ... computer graphics (7 episodes, 1996-2002)
Stuart Redding ... stand-by props (6 episodes, 1996-1998)
Kate Murray ... property buyer / set dresser (5 episodes, 1996-1998)
John Santucci ... stand-by props (4 episodes, 2000-2002)
Michelle Venutti ... props buyer (3 episodes, 1995)
Hamish Alderson-Hicks ... property buyer / set dresser (3 episodes, 1996)
Andrew Walker ... art department coordinator (3 episodes, 1996)
Rebecca Cole ... art department runner (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Nick Power ... art department coordinator (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Hugh Richards ... property buyer (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Shane Aumont ... set dresser (3 episodes, 1999)
Luisa Ceravolo ... assistant set dresser (3 episodes, 1999)
Tim Disney ... stand-by props (3 episodes, 1999)
Annie Flynn ... art department coordinator (3 episodes, 1999)
Karyn-Lee 'Lilly' Miyoshi ... set dresser (3 episodes, 1999)
Lachlan Snell ... art department runner (3 episodes, 1999)
Tao Weis ... property master (3 episodes, 1999)
Stan Antonaides ... set dresser (2 episodes, 1995)
Marian Murray ... property buyer (2 episodes, 1995)
Vanessa Thomas ... stand-by props (2 episodes, 1995)
Stewart Tyrrell ... art department runner (2 episodes, 1996)
Paul Macak ... property buyer / set dresser (2 episodes, 1998)
Vivienne Schwartz ... art department runner (1 episode, 1995)
Monica Cogan ... art department runner (1 episode, 1996)
Patrick Coville ... property buyer (1 episode, 1997)
Brian Alexander ... property buyer / set dresser (1 episode, 1998)
Michael Hill ... carpenter (1 episode, 2000)
Slavko Peraic ... art department runner (1 episode, 2000)

Series Sound Department 

Andrew Ramage ... sound recordist (19 episodes, 1995-2002)
Steve 'Red' Haggerty ... boom operator (11 episodes, 1995-1999)
Ian MacWilliams ... sound post-production (8 episodes, 1995-1999)
Bruce Emery ... sound post-production (8 episodes, 1995-1998)
Tony Dickinson ... boom operator (6 episodes, 1997-2002)
Todd Shattock ... sound post-production / sound editor (5 episodes, 1999-2001)
Steve Witherow ... sound post-production (4 episodes, 1996-1999)
Peter Palankay ... sound post-production (3 episodes, 1995-1996)
Steve Burgess ... sound post-production (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Helen Field ... sound post-production (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Gerard Long ... sound post-production (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Ralph Ortner ... sound post-production (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Mario Vaccaro ... sound post-production (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Nigel Croydon ... sound post-production (3 episodes, 1999)
Jill Harris ... sound post-production (3 episodes, 1999)
Justin Hughes ... sound post-production (3 episodes, 1999)
Dallas Johnson ... adr recordist (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Glenn Newnham ... sound post-production (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Gavin Myers ... sound post-production (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Justin Lloyd ... sound post-production (2 episodes, 1999)
Yuri Worontschak ... sound (1 episode, 1995)
James Harvey ... sound post-production (1 episode, 1997)
Frank Lipson ... sound post-production (1 episode, 1998)
Alex Partridge ... sound post-production (1 episode, 1998)
Perry Dwyer ... boom operator (1 episode, 1999)
Rob Dawson ... boom operator (1 episode, 2000)
Clark Randerson ... foley engineer (1 episode, 2000)

Series Special Effects by 

Peter Stubbs ... special effects (10 episodes, 1994-1999)
Jeff Little ... special effects (6 episodes, 1994-1999)
Angelo Sahin ... special effects assistant / special effects technician: Filmtrix (3 episodes, 1996-1999)

Series Stunts 

Zev Eleftheriou ... stunt coordinator (7 episodes, 1995-1999)
Tom Coltraine ... safety officer / stunt double (4 episodes, 1995-1999)
Chris Peters ... stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 1994-1996)
Arch Roberts ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
Amanda Buchanan ... stunt double / stunt driver (2 episodes, 1999)
Russell Frost ... stunt driver / stunts (2 episodes, 1999)
Graham Jahne ... stunt double (2 episodes, 1999)
Ed McShortall ... stunt coordinator / stunt double (2 episodes, 1999)
Nicole Moro ... stunt double (2 episodes, 1999)
Russell Allen ... stunt driver (1 episode, 1999)
Lance Anderson ... stunt double (1 episode, 1999)
Szumai Anderson ... stunt driver (1 episode, 1999)
Terry Carter ... stunt double (1 episode, 1999)
Dean Caulfield ... stunts (1 episode, 1999)
Roy Edmunds ... stunt driver (1 episode, 1999)
Stuart Fraser ... stunts (1 episode, 1999)
Collette Hardcastle ... stunt double (1 episode, 1999)
Craig McLaverty ... stunt driver (1 episode, 1999)
Philip Reilley ... stunts (1 episode, 1999)
Warwick Sadler ... stunt double (1 episode, 1999)
Rick Tonna ... stunts (1 episode, 1999)
Christine Wilson ... stunts (1 episode, 1999)
Nash Edgerton ... stunts (1 episode, 2001)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Craig Dusting ... key grip (10 episodes, 1995-1999)
Cameron Dunn ... second assistant camera / clapper loader / camera loader (9 episodes, 1994-1996)
Skip Watkins ... still photographer (7 episodes, 1996-1999)
Daryl Pearson ... best boy (6 episodes, 1994-1995)
Angelo Sartore ... first assistant camera / focus puller (6 episodes, 1994-1995)
Dick Tummel ... gaffer (6 episodes, 1994-1995)
Travis Walker ... grip assistant / grip (6 episodes, 1995-2002)
Robert Fabris ... third electrician (6 episodes, 1996-1998)
Con Mancuso ... gaffer (6 episodes, 1996-1998)
Tom Moody ... gaffer (6 episodes, 1999-2002)
Karl Engeler ... best boy electric / gaffer / best boy (5 episodes, 1996-2000)
Gary Bottomley ... focus puller / underwater camera operator (5 episodes, 1997-1999)
Greg De Marigny ... clapper loader (4 episodes, 1997-2000)
Lyddy Van Gyen ... focus puller (3 episodes, 1996)
Josh Moore ... grip assistant (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
John Smith ... key grip (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Anthony Tulloch ... best boy electric (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Kieran Doolan ... clapper loader (3 episodes, 1999)
Andrew Dunnmoore ... best boy electric (3 episodes, 1999)
Anthony Gerrish ... grip assistant (3 episodes, 1999)
Andree Scott ... third electrician (3 episodes, 1999)
Richard Allardice ... key grip (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Francesca Bosch ... focus puller (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Sunny Wilding ... clapper loader (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Adam Williams ... third electrician (2 episodes, 1995)
Dennis Wisken ... still photographer (2 episodes, 1995)
Peter Stott ... focus puller (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Brent Crockett ... second camera operator (2 episodes, 1999)
Ian Benallack ... key grip (2 episodes, 2000)
Jason McKinnon ... best boy (2 episodes, 2001)
John Krutop ... still photographer (1 episode, 1995)
David Lindsay ... focus puller (1 episode, 1996)
David Lovell ... fourth electric (1 episode, 1996)
Lisetta Moscardo ... camera attachment (1 episode, 1996)
Anthony Argiro ... third electrician (1 episode, 1998)
Dominic O'Brien ... still photographer (1 episode, 1999)
Louis Pulli ... Steadicam operator (1 episode, 1999)
Gene Van Dam ... third electrician (1 episode, 1999)
Louis Puli ... b camera / steadicam operator (1 episode, 2000)
Shane Ward ... video split operator (1 episode, 2000)
Bruce Phillips ... director of photography: second unit (1 episode, 2001)

Series Casting Department 

Deborah Barlow ... extras casting (9 episodes, 1996-1999)
Brooke Howden ... casting assistant / casting associate (9 episodes, 1999-2002)
Trinity Forbes ... extras casting (2 episodes, 1995)
Gabrielle Healy ... extras casting (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Liz Mullinar ... casting consultant (1 episode, 1995)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nee Petrovic ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 1999-2002)
Gabrielle Dunn ... stand-by wardrobe / stand-by costumer (5 episodes, 1995)
Narelle Johnson ... stand-by costumer (3 episodes, 1996)
Kate Seeley ... costume supervisor (3 episodes, 1996)
Shauna Lovisetto ... costume supervisor (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Mandy Sedawie ... stand-by costumer (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Yolanda Smith ... costume assistant (3 episodes, 1999)
Tracey Richardson ... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 1995)
Rosetta Ashton ... stand-by costumer (2 episodes, 1999)
Kelly Foreman ... stand-by costumer (1 episode, 1999)
Simone Culley ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2000)

Series Editorial Department 

Noel MacWhirter ... video post-production (11 episodes, 1995-1999)
Justin Heitman ... video post-production (6 episodes, 1996-1998)
Stephens Evans ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 1995-1996)
Wayne Hyett ... video post-production (5 episodes, 1996-1998)
Tom Hegarty ... script editor (3 episodes, 1995)
Simone Roleff ... video post-production (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Wally Marincel ... video post-production (2 episodes, 1995)
Brian Sollors ... video post-production (2 episodes, 1995)
Mark Dickson ... video post-production (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
George Awburn ... video post-production (2 episodes, 1998)
Guy MacKinder ... video post-production (2 episodes, 1999)
Penny Teal ... video post-production (2 episodes, 1999)
Neil Wood ... video post-production (2 episodes, 1999)
Jude Finlayson ... video post-production (1 episode, 1995)
Chris Schwarze ... video post-production (1 episode, 1999)

Series Location Management 

Stephen Brett ... location manager (9 episodes, 1995-2000)
Cameron Wood ... assistant location manager / location scout (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Maurice Burns ... location manager (2 episodes, 1995-1996)
John Brousek ... location manager (2 episodes, 1995)
Tim Scott ... location assistant (2 episodes, 1995)
Jeff Bowen ... location manager (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Michael Madigan ... location manager (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Gavin Beech ... location manager (1 episode, 1999)
Peter Muston ... location manager (1 episode, 2001)

Series Music Department 

Nerida Tyson-Chew ... music producer (3 episodes, 1994-1996)
Scott Heming ... music engineer / music recordist (2 episodes, 1995-1998)
Justine Jones ... music copyist (1 episode, 1995)
Yuri Worontschak ... music engineer (1 episode, 1995)
Sally Rodrigues ... music engineer (1 episode, 1999)

Series Transportation Department 

Rob McLeod ... action vehicles coordinator / action vehicle coordinator / action vehicles (11 episodes, 1995-1999)
Peter Boekeman ... driver: bus (2 episodes, 1996-1998)
Steve Mahoney ... action vehicles (2 episodes, 1999)
Ian McWhinney ... action vehicles (1 episode, 1999)
Stan Leman ... driver (1 episode, 2001)

Series Other crew 

Greg Sitch ... legal advisor (15 episodes, 1994-1999)
Tom Coltraine ... safety officer / safety supervisor (14 episodes, 1995-2002)
John Fox ... armorer (10 episodes, 1995-2000)
Tina Hennel ... unit assistant (9 episodes, 1996-1999)
Andrew Walker ... production associate / assistant accountant / production secretary (8 episodes, 1995-1999)
Serena Gattuso ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 1996-2000)
Paul Kiely ... continuity (7 episodes, 1995-2002)
John Bromley ... armorer (7 episodes, 1995-1998)
Christine Hutchins ... production coordinator / production secretary (6 episodes, 1996-1998)
Juanita Parker ... production accountant (6 episodes, 1996-1998)
Naomi Powell ... script typist / script coordinator (6 episodes, 1997-1999)
Tonina Zekic ... publicist (6 episodes, 1997-1999)
Robyn Smith ... publicist (5 episodes, 1995-1996)
Christine Vella ... secretary to producer (5 episodes, 1995-1996)
Michael Agnew ... production runner (5 episodes, 1995)
Sandi Revelins ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 1995)
Ted Green ... unit nurse / continuity (5 episodes, 1996-2001)
Sharon Young ... accounting assistant (5 episodes, 1996-1998)
John Hugginson ... network script executive (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Bevan Lee ... script executive (4 episodes, 1995-1996)
Vicki Steller ... production secretary (4 episodes, 1995)
Carmel Torcasio ... continuity (4 episodes, 1996-1999)
Jutta Goetze ... script editor (4 episodes, 1996-1998)
Steve Jodrell ... script editor (4 episodes, 1997-1999)
Andrew Pollock ... unit assistant (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Anne Went ... continuity (3 episodes, 1995-1997)
Margot Brock ... production accountant (3 episodes, 1995-1996)
Todd Embling ... production runner (3 episodes, 1996)
Jim Beard ... production runner (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Kirsty Fisher ... assistant to producer / secretary to producer (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Jo Martino ... script editor trainee (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Ruth Darroch ... assistant to producers (3 episodes, 1999)
Claire Johnson ... unit nurse (3 episodes, 1999)
Ben Lowe ... production runner (3 episodes, 1999)
Peta Murray ... researcher (3 episodes, 1999)
Gemma Rawsthorne ... production accountant (3 episodes, 1999)
Claire Stone ... accounting assistant (3 episodes, 1999)
Helen Boicovitis ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Seamus Flint ... production runner (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Vicki Madden ... story editor (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Brianna Mann ... production secretary (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Julie Turner ... researcher (2 episodes, 1995)
Melissa Quinn ... production secretary (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Luke Hura ... animal handler / animal trainer (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Karen Bonczyk ... researcher (2 episodes, 1998)
Ayisha Davies ... production secretary (2 episodes, 1999)
Michael Barnes ... unit assistant (1 episode, 1995)
Liz Perry ... continuity (1 episode, 1995)
Kerri Ryan ... production secretary (1 episode, 1995)
Vivienne Schwartz ... production runner (1 episode, 1995)
Victoria Sullivan ... continuity (1 episode, 1995)
Peter Boekeman ... unit assistant (1 episode, 1997)
Annie Curtin ... unit nurse (1 episode, 1997)
Gordon Davie ... technical advisor (1 episode, 1997)
Pam Kreuger ... unit nurse (1 episode, 1997)
Kay Hennessy ... continuity (1 episode, 1998)
Gennie Petersen ... production secretary (1 episode, 1998)
Shelley Birse ... script editor (1 episode, 1999)
Max Callingham ... glider double (1 episode, 1999)
Jodie Grocock ... production secretary (1 episode, 1999)
Ian Hardy ... glider pilot (1 episode, 1999)
Alan Kilfoyle ... body double (1 episode, 1999)
Cate Lapham ... continuity (1 episode, 1999)
Arwen Munro ... production secretary (1 episode, 1999)
Peter White ... tug pilot (1 episode, 1999)
Robert Threadgold ... production accountant (1 episode, 2000)
Anton King ... whitewater services (1 episode, 2001)
Tony Martin ... director attachment (1 episode, 2001)
Milvia Bonacini ... voice actress: Rebecca gibney (1 episode, 2002)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page