Edit
Girl Vs. Monster (TV Movie 2012) Poster

(2012 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stuart Gillard

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Annie DeYoung ... (story)
 
Annie DeYoung ... (teleplay) and
Ron McGee ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Skylar Lewis
...
Sadie
...
Henry
...
...
Cobb
...
Deimata
...
Steve Lewis
...
...
Julie
...
Chet
...
Wyatt
...
Witch / Teacher
...
Scarecrow (voice)
...
Jock #1
...
Jock #2 (as Will Hutchinson)
Deb Sears ...
Heavyset Woman (as Debra Sears)
Jocelyne Loewen ...
Mother
...
Josh
...
Fairy Princess
...
Frightened Girl
Douglas Abel ...
Grandfather Lewis
...
Hippie Kid #1
Lyle Reginald ...
Hippie Kid #2
...
Nick
Danielle Lucas ...
Screaming Girl
...
Pig Monster
...
Clown Monster
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jessa Doll ...
Principal Dancer (uncredited)
Tony Giroux ...
Dancer (uncredited)
Mackenzie Green ...
Dancer (uncredited)
Nathalie Heath ...
Principal Dancer (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
Stephanie Sy ...
Dancer (uncredited)
Tyrell Witherspoon ...
Dancer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Christopher J. Connolly ... associate producer
Tracey Jeffrey ... executive producer
Sheri Singer ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Thomas Burstyn ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

James R. Symons

Casting By 

Stuart Aikins
Barbie Block
Andrea Brown ... (extras casting)
Sally Stiner

Production Design by 

Matthew Budgeon

Art Direction by 

Joanna Dunn

Set Decoration by 

Victoria Söderholm

Makeup Department 

Heather Barreca ... key hair stylist
Rosalina Da Silva ... makeup department head
Toby Lindala ... special makeup effects designer
Ann McLaren ... special makeup effects artist
Marianne Olson ... key makeup artist
Jill Winston ... hair department head
Vince Yoshida ... animatronic creature effects

Production Management 

Mandy Spencer-Phillips ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Bendner ... additional assistant director: background coordinator
Michael Collins ... third assistant director: set
David Klohn ... second assistant director
Haylee Thompson ... third assistant director
Scooby Vincent ... additional trainee assistant director
Michael A. Williams ... first assistant director (as Michael Williams)

Art Department 

Nick Dibley ... property master
Tamara Gauthier ... set dec buyer
Trevor Oleksy ... head greensperson
Sabine Schoppel ... art department coordinator
Lynn Werner ... assistant set decorator

Sound Department 

Darren Brisker ... production sound mixer
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor
Mark Friedgen ... supervising sound editor
Kyle Petty ... on-set pro tools operator
David Torres ... foley mixer

Special Effects by 

Ron Kozier ... special effects technician
Tim Storvick ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Catalina Acosta ... visual effects artist
Tia Hoshizaki ... digital compositor
Dave Ladner ... visual effects artist
Stephen Lebed ... visual effects supervisor
Priyank Murarka ... digital compositor
Edwin Poon ... visual effects artist
Jevon Tsen ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Krista Bell ... stunt double: Jennifer Aspen
Marie-Eve Boudreau ... stunt double: Olivia Holt
Colby Chartrand ... stunt performer
Fraser Corbett ... stunt double
Connor Dunn ... stunt double: Henry
Rikki Gagne ... stunts
Ernie Jackson ... stunt coordinator (as Ernest Jackson)
Shelene Yung ... stunt double: Tracy Dawson

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sergei Bachlakov ... still photographer
Melissa Beaupre ... grip
Bob Findlay ... camera & steadicam operator
Julie Garceau ... digital imaging technician
David Hutton ... b dolly grip
Jared Krenz ... second assistant "b" camera
David Landreth ... first assistant camera
Krista Stumph ... camera: a
Michael Wiebe ... lighting technician

Casting Department 

Andrea Brown ... extras casting director
Lauren Kurnit ... casting assistant
Patty Majorczak-Connolly ... adr voice casting
J.J. Ogilvy ... casting associate
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Summer Dietz ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Adam Kube ... dailies operator
Mykel Thuncher ... colorist
Jacqueline C. Hernandez ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Nick Baxter ... scoring mixer
Serge Courtois ... music mixer assistant
Ross DeRoche ... supervising music copyist
Amber Funk ... music editor
Layla Minoui ... composer: additional music
Kim Planert ... composer: additional music
Tim Williams ... orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Larry Boyce ... driver: cast
Jack Lopatinsky ... driver: cast
Gord McMillan ... transportation coordinator
Larry Tardif ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Mohamed Ahmed ... production assistant
Paul Becker ... choreographer
Kelsey Chobotar ... key office production assistant
Heather Douglas ... producers asssistant
Danny Ho ... playback supervisor
Andy Holmes ... production assistant
Louise Hradsky ... associate choreographer
Anne Jacobsen ... production accountant
Kirk Johns ... location manager
Toby Lindala ... puppeteer
Lisa Mazzotta ... production assistant: publicity
Mike McAree ... key production assistant
Fawn McDonald ... production coordinator
W. Robert Millar ... assistant location manager
Jeff Mortensen ... associate choreographer
Jerry Pender ... second assistant production coordinator
Geoff Redknap ... puppeteer
Sheena Ross ... clerk
Connie Rusgen ... animal trainer
Natalie Zara Smith ... studio teacher
Suzanne E. Smith ... post production accountant (as Suzanne Clements-Smith)
Scott Vanderhook ... production assistant
Christine Wilson ... script supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page