Edit
DreamWorks Dragons (TV Series 2012– ) Poster

(2012– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Anthony Bell ... (21 episodes, 2012-2013)
John Sanford ... (13 episodes, 2012-2014)
Louie del Carmen ... (11 episodes, 2012-2014)
John Eng ... (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Elaine Bogan ... (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Adam Henry ... (3 episodes, 2014)
Joe Sichta ... (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Writing Credits  

Art Edler Brown ... (22 episodes, 2012-2014)
Sam Cherington ... (1 episode, 2014)
Jim Cooper ... (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Cressida Cowell ... (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
F.M. De Marco ... (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Mark Hoffmeier ... (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Justin Hook ... (1 episode, 2012)
Douglas Sloan ... (22 episodes, 2012-2014)
Linda Teverbaugh ... (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Michael Teverbaugh ... (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jack C. Thomas ... (10 episodes, 2013-2014)

Series Cast  

...
 Hiccup / ... (40 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
 Astrid / ... (40 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
 Tuffnut / ... (40 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
 Snotlout / ... (40 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
 Fishlegs / ... (39 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
 Stoick / ... (34 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
 Gobber / ... (31 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
 Ruffnut / ... (21 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
 Ruffnut (19 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Mildew (17 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
 Bucket (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Brook Chalmers ...
 Sven / ... (14 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
 Mulch (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Savage (14 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
 Alvin / ... (13 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
 Dagur / ... (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Trader Johann (6 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
 Gustav (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Spitelout / ... (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Heather (2 episodes, 2012)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Douglas Sloan ... executive producer / supervising producer (37 episodes, 2012-2014)
Art Edler Brown ... executive producer / supervising producer (32 episodes, 2012-2014)
Chad Hammes ... producer (27 episodes, 2012-2014)
Cameron Stevning ... producer (27 episodes, 2012-2013)
Sandra Rabins ... co-executive producer / supervising executive producer / supervising producer (21 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jim Cooper ... co-producer (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Milind D. Shinde ... overseas line producer (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Linda Teverbaugh ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2012)
Michael Teverbaugh ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2012)

Series Music by 

John Paesano ... (40 episodes, 2012-2014)

Series Film Editing by 

Lynn Hobson ... (13 episodes, 2012-2014)
John Laus ... (13 episodes, 2012-2014)
Peter Tomaszewicz ... (11 episodes, 2012-2014)
Ernesto Matamoros ... (5 episodes, 2013-2014)

Series Casting By 

Christi Soper ... (40 episodes, 2012-2014)

Series Production Design by 

Kevin Conran ... (40 episodes, 2012-2014)
Michael Rose ... (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Production Management 

Nick Fumia ... production supervisor (40 episodes, 2012-2014)
Lawrence Jonas ... production manager (40 episodes, 2012-2014)
Jeffrey Rosen ... post-production supervisor (38 episodes, 2012-2014)
Brook Chalmers ... production supervisor (37 episodes, 2012-2014)
Jaimie Lee Jota ... production manager (35 episodes, 2012-2014)
Erika Bach ... tv project manager / production supervisor (25 episodes, 2013-2014)
Lauren Prince ... production supervisor (20 episodes, 2013-2014)
Brandon Tyra ... production supervisor (20 episodes, 2013-2014)
Gregory J.M. Kasunich ... production supervisor (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jeff Rosen ... post-production supervisor (9 episodes, 2012)
Craig Rittenbaum ... production manager / overseas production consultant (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kelly Cooney ... production manager (5 episodes, 2012)
Jenne Guerra ... production manager (5 episodes, 2012)
Shannon Nettleton ... production manager / pre-production manager (5 episodes, 2012)
Brent Tanner ... pre-production manager (2 episodes, 2012)
Milind D. Shinde ... production manager (1 episode, 2012)

Series Art Department 

Jessica Bulinski ... texture artist (40 episodes, 2012-2014)
David Lee ... prop designer (40 episodes, 2012-2014)
Lenord Robinson ... storyboard revisionist / storyboard artist (25 episodes, 2012-2014)
Heather Kahler ... texture artist (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Nicolas Marlet ... character designer (19 episodes, 2013-2014)
Peter Paul Bautista ... storyboard revisionist / storyboard artist (15 episodes, 2012-2014)
Barry Caldwell ... storyboard artist / storyboard revisionist (14 episodes, 2012-2014)
Douglas Lovelace ... storyboard supervisor / storyboard artist (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Robert Briggs ... storyboard artist (13 episodes, 2012-2014)
Kenny McGill ... background designer (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Elaine Bogan ... storyboard artist (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Aldina Dias ... storyboard artist / storyboard revisionist (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Brett Nystul ... 3D conceptual designer / 3D conceptual modeler (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
John Calmette ... background painter (8 episodes, 2012)
Dave Chlystek ... story artist (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Joe Ekers ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Aimée Marsh ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Francis Glebas ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Heejung Lim ... storyboard artist / storyboard revisionist (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Vi-Dieu Nguyen ... storyboard revisionist (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Greg Rankin ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Nathaniel Villanueva ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Rafael Zentil ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Villamor Cruz Jr. ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Zhenia Delioussine ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Mark Sonntag ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Scott Jeralds ... storyboard artist / story artist (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
David S. Smith ... story artist / storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tom Connor ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Christopher Zibach ... visual development artist (4 episodes, 2013)
Kevin Gollaher ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ralph Zondag ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Emma Coats ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Adam Henry ... storyboard artist / storyboard revisionist (3 episodes, 2013)
Wendy Sullivan ... storyboard revisionist (3 episodes, 2014)
Natalie Franscioni-Karp ... texture artist (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lane Raichert ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Stephen DeStefano ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2012)
John Eng ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Justin Hunt ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Dan Kubat ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Todd Kurosawa ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Michael Lester ... story artist / storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2012)
John Sanford ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Larry Scholl ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Joe Sichta ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Andrei Svislotski ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Dennis Venizelos ... texture painter (2 episodes, 2012)
Adrian Barrios ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Heidi Jo Gilbert ... storyboard artist / storyboard revisionist (2 episodes, 2013)
Joe Oh ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Fred Reyes ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Kenji Ono ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Jason Dorf ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2012)
Nora Johnson ... story artist (1 episode, 2012)
Craig Kemplin ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2012)
Rhoydon Shishido ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2012)
Frank Squillace ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2012)
Mark Walton ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2012)
Francis Barrios ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2013)
Andy Bialk ... character designer (1 episode, 2013)
David Krentz ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2013)
Brandon McKinney ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2013)
Rossen Varbanov ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2013)

Series Sound Department 

Rick Hromadka ... sound mixer / sound re-recording mixer (40 episodes, 2012-2014)
Jason Oliver ... dialogue editor / supervising dialog editor (40 episodes, 2012-2014)
Eryne Prine ... effects editor / sound effects editor (40 episodes, 2012-2014)
Carlos Sanches ... re-recording mixer / sound mixer (40 episodes, 2012-2014)
Tighe Sheldon ... adr mixer (40 episodes, 2012-2014)
Otis Van Osten ... sound supervisor / supervising sound editor (40 episodes, 2012-2014)
Steve Jamerson ... sound engineer (36 episodes, 2012-2014)
Aran Tanchum ... foley supervisor / foley editor / foley mixer (36 episodes, 2012-2014)
Joshua Aaron Johnson ... effects editor / sound effects editor / sound editor (34 episodes, 2012-2014)
Dustin Burford ... assistant dialogue recordist / assistant audio engineer (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dan Montes ... dialog recordist (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
John Sanacore ... foley mixer (10 episodes, 2012)
Alex Ullrich ... foley artist (10 episodes, 2012)
Jason Kupfer ... dialog recordist (2 episodes, 2012)
Colette D. Dahanne ... sound re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2012)

Series Visual Effects by 

Alex Brennan ... modeler (40 episodes, 2012-2014)
David Jones ... visual effects supervisor (40 episodes, 2012-2014)
Eric Shveima ... modeler (39 episodes, 2012-2014)
W. David Lewis ... technical director (34 episodes, 2012-2014)
Antonello Stornelli ... modeler (34 episodes, 2012-2014)
Aneel Ramanath ... senior lighting/compositing (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Buckley Collum ... CG consultant (20 episodes, 2013-2014)
Kalan Ray ... previsualization artist (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Marco Marquez ... image finaling artist (13 episodes, 2012)
Dagan Potter ... overseas visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor (11 episodes, 2012-2014)
Malik Williams ... technical director (9 episodes, 2013)
Paul Calderon ... system administrator (8 episodes, 2013)
Chris Cassano ... system administrator (8 episodes, 2013)
Eli Bocek-Rivele ... technical director / lead technical director (7 episodes, 2012)
Omrah Menkes ... modeler (6 episodes, 2013)
Fazil Ahmed ... visual effects artist / character effects artist (5 episodes, 2012)
Muralitharan ... character effects (5 episodes, 2012)
Ram Prasad Devanathan ... lighting ta (4 episodes, 2012)
Koustubha Kaloti ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2012)
Natasha Kelkar ... lighting / techical director (4 episodes, 2012)
Santosh S. Khedkar ... visual effects artist (4 episodes, 2012)
Rahul Singh ... technical director (4 episodes, 2012)
Aditya Ananthamurthy ... lighting jr. artist (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Karthikeyan Karuppasamy ... CG compositor (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Nitin Garg ... surfacing lead / texture artist (3 episodes, 2012)
Laura Krause ... modeler / cg modeler (3 episodes, 2012)
Nimesh Zala ... lighting artist (3 episodes, 2012)
Amber Geisler ... image finaling artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Naresh.Gunda ... senior lighting artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Keyur Patel ... surfacing artist (2 episodes, 2012)
G.K. Raghunandan ... lighting artist / senior lighting artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Amanpreet Singh ... surfacing artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Yun-Chen Sung ... lead technical director (2 episodes, 2012)
Yash Agrawal ... pipeline research & development technical director (1 episode, 2012)
Shukla Amit ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2012)
Michael Brainerd ... technical director (1 episode, 2012)
Adam Gaige ... technical director (1 episode, 2012)
Ed Galvan ... CG supervisor (1 episode, 2012)
Nandhini Giri ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2012)
Abhijit Khanvilkar ... surfacing artist (1 episode, 2012)
Sanjay Mahajan ... surfacing artist (1 episode, 2012)
Arun P.A. ... lead artist: lighting, special effects and compositing (1 episode, 2012)
Mark Sandell ... technical director (1 episode, 2012)
Munira Tayabji ... technical director (1 episode, 2012)
Anthony Tyler ... technical director (1 episode, 2012)
Venu Victor ... effects lead (1 episode, 2012)

Series Animation Department 

Raman Hui ... animation director (38 episodes, 2012-2014)
Andy Bialk ... character designer (24 episodes, 2012-2013)
Roger Borelli ... modeler (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lisa Suzuki ... layout supervisor (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jon Finch ... modeler (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Melissa Thompson ... layout artist (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jordan Nounnan ... layout artist (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Michael R. Padilla ... layout artist (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Charles Trebino ... layout artist (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Erin J. Elliott ... layout artist (11 episodes, 2012)
David Chi-Yun Wang ... animator (10 episodes, 2012-2014)
Douglas Lovelace ... story artist (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kenn McDonald ... animation director (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Chris Bowers ... layout artist (8 episodes, 2012)
Ken Satchel King ... layout artist (7 episodes, 2012)
Patrick J. Rodriguez ... layout artist (7 episodes, 2012)
Conor Kavanagh ... layout artist (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Danie Lupovici ... layout artist (5 episodes, 2012)
Chaitanya Limaye ... animator (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Harinarayan Rajeev ... animator (4 episodes, 2012)
Elena Miroglio ... animator (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Mick De Falco ... layout artist (3 episodes, 2012)
Colin Elliott ... layout supervisor (3 episodes, 2012)
Clive Hutchings ... layout artist (3 episodes, 2012)
Roy Margalit ... animator (3 episodes, 2012)
Lorenzo Martinez ... layout artist (3 episodes, 2012)
Hezekiah McMurray ... layout artist (3 episodes, 2012)
Chung Chan ... overseas supervising animator (2 episodes, 2012)
David Morehead ... layout artist / story artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Mark Mulgrew ... layout artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Van Phan ... layout artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Tony Siruno ... character designer (2 episodes, 2013)
John Calmette ... background painter (1 episode, 2012)
Alok Joshi ... animator (1 episode, 2012)
Gary H. Lee ... layout artist (1 episode, 2012)
Zimu Shi ... animator (1 episode, 2012)
Kendra Vander Vliet ... layout artist (1 episode, 2012)
Teri Yam ... animator (1 episode, 2012)
Jiazhuang Yan ... animator (1 episode, 2012)
Nicolas Marlet ... character designer (1 episode, 2013)

Series Casting Department 

Sara Zebrack ... casting assistant (37 episodes, 2012-2014)
Brittany Cope ... casting assistant (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Editorial Department 

Jay Fox ... assistant editor (40 episodes, 2012-2014)
Dean Jackson ... assistant editor (40 episodes, 2012-2014)
Paul Neal ... on-line editor (39 episodes, 2012-2014)
Alexander Wu ... apprentice editor / assistant editor (38 episodes, 2012-2014)
Ernesto Matamoros ... assistant editor / first assistant editor (28 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jeff Shiffman ... effects editor (19 episodes, 2012-2013)
Robby Wells ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2012)
Daniel Fort ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2012)

Series Music Department 

Joshua Johnson ... composer: additional music (35 episodes, 2012-2014)
Braden Kimball ... composer: additional music (30 episodes, 2012-2013)
Greg Vines ... music editor (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Matthew J. Ward ... score mixer (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Anthony Loomis ... music editor (20 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jason Livesay ... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2013)
Nolan Livesay ... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2013)
Ryan O'Connell ... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2014)
Steven Joseph Huber ... musician (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Other crew 

Paul Calderon ... systems administrator (40 episodes, 2012-2014)
Chris Cassano ... systems administrator (40 episodes, 2012-2014)
Elaine Figueroa ... production assistant / production coordinator (40 episodes, 2012-2014)
Kaleb Kern ... production coordinator / production assistant (40 episodes, 2012-2014)
Catherine Lombardo ... production assistant / production coordinator (40 episodes, 2012-2014)
Lexee Munoz ... production coordinator / production assistant (35 episodes, 2012-2014)
Evan Michael Ong ... production assistant (35 episodes, 2012-2014)
Carolyn O. Thomas ... production assistant (33 episodes, 2012-2014)
Susan Blu ... voice director (32 episodes, 2012-2014)
Sonia Sutton ... studio manager / production facilities manager (32 episodes, 2012-2014)
Sam Cherington ... assistant to the producers / writers assistant / assistant to producers (31 episodes, 2012-2014)
Jesse Kapp ... production assistant (27 episodes, 2013-2014)
Zach Clairville ... production coordinator (24 episodes, 2012-2014)
Victoria Thornberry ... production assistant (24 episodes, 2013-2014)
Steven Tom ... production accountant (22 episodes, 2012-2013)
Katrina M. Andrews ... production coordinator / assistant to the producers (21 episodes, 2012-2013)
Gregory J.M. Kasunich ... production supervisor / production coordinator (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lauren Prince ... production supervisor (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Brandon Tyra ... production coordinator (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Justin Hook ... writers assistant (19 episodes, 2012-2013)
Rachael Datello ... production coordinator (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Robert Duban ... production accountant (17 episodes, 2013-2014)
Tony Swarthout ... production coordinator (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Casey Crowe ... production coordinator (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kelly Lafferty ... talent coordinator (13 episodes, 2012)
Abe Brown ... production coordinator (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Linda Teverbaugh ... executive consultant (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Michael Teverbaugh ... executive consultant (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Erika Bach ... tv project manager (6 episodes, 2013)
Christine Thomas ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Marsha Goodman ... voice director (5 episodes, 2012)
Deepak Kumar ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2012)
Brook Chalmers ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2012)
Tina Tseng ... production accountant (3 episodes, 2012)
Tommy Bacorn ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2012)
Vani Rakesh ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2012)
Kris Wozniak ... production accountant (2 episodes, 2012)
Nick Fumia ... production supervisor (1 episode, 2012)
Nandhini Giri ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2012)
Priyaa Kalkura ... production crew (1 episode, 2012)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page