6.8/10
87

Sutoraiku uicchîzu: Gekijouban (2012)

Yoshika Miyafuji has lost her witch powers and studies to be a doctor in her family clinic.

Director:

Writer:

(manga)

Watch Now

From $4.99 (SD) on Amazon Video

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Sutoraiku uicchîzu (TV Series 2008)
Animation | Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

The story takes place in year 1944 and the world lives in fear of unidentified flying objects called neuroi. A young heroine Named Yoshika miyafuji joins the 501st joint wing, known as the ... See full summary »

Stars: Jamie Marchi, Misato Fukuen, Saeko Chiba
Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Director: Kazuhiro Takamura
Stars: Masashi Ebara, Misato Fukuen, Yumi Hara
Kantai Collection: Kan Colle (TV Series 2015)
Animation | Action | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Set in a world where humanity has lost control of the oceans to the "deep sea fleet," the only hope to counter this threat are the Kanmusu, a group of girls who possess the spirit of ... See full summary »

Stars: Saki Fujita, Yuka Iguchi, Sumire Uesaka
Angel Beats! (TV Series 2010)
Animation | Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Rebellious teens fight in armed combat against one dispassionate girl's supernatural powers in an afterlife high school.

Stars: Hiroshi Kamiya, Harumi Sakurai, Kana Hanazawa
Sukai gâruzu (TV Series 2007)
Animation | Action | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

In the future Earth is at war with an alien race which has decimated most of the population, the young girls of the Sonic Drivers mecha unit fight against the threat.

Stars: Ayako Kawasumi, Saori Gotô, Shizuka Itô
Freezing (TV Series 2011)
Animation | Action | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Earth in the near future has become threatened by other dimensional beings called the NOVA. The only way to defeat these creatures has turned out to be by using genetically altered girls (... See full summary »

Stars: Caitlin Glass, Josh Grelle, Jamie Marchi
Freezing Vibration (TV Series 2013)
Animation | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Ever since the 10th NOVA clash, the Chevalier had concluded that the NOVA have been appearing at a steadier rate and they are losing more Pandoras than they can produce. Their solution is ... See full summary »

Stars: Caitlin Glass, Jamie Marchi, Tia Lynn Ballard
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Multiple women from around the continent come together to prepare for the queen's blade tournament a tournament that tests the skills of the warriors

Stars: Ayako Kawasumi, Aya Hirano, Mamiko Noto
To Love-Ru - Darkness (TV Series 2012)
Animation | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

As close encounters of the twisted kind between the residents of the planet Develuke (represented primarily by the female members of the royal family) and the inhabitants of Earth (... See full summary »

Stars: Misato Fukuen, Kana Hanazawa, Yuka Iguchi
Witchblade (TV Series 2006)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

In order to protect her daughter, a young single mother is forced to fight after acquiring a powerful ancient weapon.

Stars: Jamie Marchi, Cherami Leigh, Mark Stoddard
Log Horizon (2013–2015)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Elder Tales is an online fantasy RPG that has become popular worldwide. But when its twelfth expansion package, "Cultivate the Noosphere," is installed, thirty thousand players in Japan are... See full summary »

Stars: Jôji Nakata, Takuma Terashima, Emiri Kato
Animation | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Set four years after StrikerS. Nanoha's adopted daughter Vivio is given the Sacred Heart device and gains the ability to transform into an adult. She then befriends another girl with the same ability.

Stars: Kaori Mizuhashi
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Bryn Apprill ...
Heidemarie W. Schnaufer (voice)
...
Lynette Bishop (voice)
Luci Christian ...
Erica Hartmann (voice)
Colleen Clinkenbeard ...
(voice)
Matt Coccuzo ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Chad Cocuzza ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Jennifer Forrester ...
Sanya V. Litvyak (voice)
Misato Fukuen ...
Yoshika Miyafuji
Caitlin Glass ...
Eila Ilmatar Juutilainen (voice)
Yumi Hara ...
Aleksandra Ivanovna Pokryshkin
Ryô Hirohashi ...
Luciana Mazzei
Mai Kadowaki ...
Sanya V. Litvyak
Ayako Kawasumi ...
Heinrike Prinzessin zu Sayn-Wittgenstein
Ami Koshimizu ...
Charlotte E. Yeager
...
Yoshika Miyafuji (voice)
Edit

Storyline

Yoshika Miyafuji which has now lost her witch powers and studies to be a doctor in her family clinic, is proposed with a military scholarship to study overseas. Shizuka Hattori, a new recruit of Fuso witches has the mission to escort her. Meanwhile a new kind of Neuroi appears and proves to be a worthy challenge to the abilities of fighting witches. Written by dmh2000

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

witch | panties | navy | magic | anime | See All (5) »


Certificate:

TV-14 | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

17 March 2012 (Japan)  »

Also Known As:

Strike Witches the Movie  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?