A meteor crashes into a quiet lake in the remote countryside and awakens a centuries-old beast, who tears through a nearby town and its inhabitants, who must fight for their lives and stop ... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

Reviews

Watch Now

From $3.99 (SD) on Amazon Video

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Sharkenstein (2016)
Action | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.5/10 X  

In the final days of World War II, a secret experiment to weaponize sharks is shut down and destroyed by the Third Reich. But now 60 years later, a small ocean town is plagued by a ... See full summary »

Director: Mark Polonia
Stars: Greta Volkova, James Carolus, Titus Himmelberger
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.5/10 X  

A scientist creates a toxic cocktail that is accidentally unleashed into the local population and a nearby police "body farm" - creating a small army of flesh-eating zombies - and only one ... See full summary »

Director: Mark Polonia
Stars: James Carolus, Todd Carpenter, Bob Dennis
Jurassic Prey (2015)
Action | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1.7/10 X  

A group of people brought together through a twist of fate hide out in a remote cabin, unaware that a ferocious monster roams the surrounding area.

Director: Mark Polonia
Stars: Danielle Donahue, Jeff Kirkendall, Bob Dennis
Muckman (Video 2009)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

A TV documentary crew searches the woods for a fabled creature.

Director: Brett Piper
Stars: A.J. Khan, Alison Whitney, Ian Piper
Triclops (Video 2016)
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  
Director: Brett Piper
Stars: Matthew Crawley, Steve Diasparra, Richard Lounello
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

Following her recent divorce, a writer moves into a new home to begin penning her next book. Little does she know this house has some dark secrets. A giant rat visits her in the middle of ... See full summary »

Director: Brett Piper
Stars: Taylor Nicole Adams, Bob Dennis, Steve Diasparra
Fantasy | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.3/10 X  

In a post-Armageddon world, a young woman finds herself in a fight for survival against mutant cavemen, dinosaurs and other prehistoric animals.

Director: Brett Piper
Stars: Paul Guzzi, Linda Corwin, Alex Pirnie
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

A spaceship crash-lands on a planet, and the crew is astonished to find that it holds a beautiful woman who can heal the sick and injured and a race of super-intelligent beings.

Director: Brett Piper
Stars: Paula Taupier, Boydd Piper, Michael Quigley
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1.3/10 X  

A demonic nun unleashes holy hell when she summons the devil to possess a great white shark.

Director: Donald Farmer
Stars: Angela Kerecz, Bobby Kerecz, James Balsamo
Action | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1.7/10 X  

Four friends set out by boat for an idyllic vacation on a private, remote island. But unknown to them, a weaponized shark has escaped from a top secret military lab nearby, a shark that was... See full summary »

Director: Scott Patrick
Stars: Dan Desmarais, Peter Whittaker, Kitty Kamieniecki
Arachnia (Video 2003)
Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

When a small research plane carrying a group of science students and their professor crash-lands in the middle of nowhere, the survivors go to a nearby farmhouse to look for help but soon find themselves besieged by giant mutant spiders.

Director: Brett Piper
Stars: Rob Monkiewicz, Irene Joseph, David Bunce
They Bite (1996)
Comedy | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Sea creatures come to shore and attack and mate with humans.

Director: Brett Piper
Stars: Donna Frotscher, Nick Baldasare, Christina Veronica
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
...
Melissa Webber (as Michelle Miller)
Kathryn Metz ...
Jennifer Kane
...
Sonny Huggins (as Rich Lounello)
A.J. DeLucia ...
Stewart MacKendrick
Steve Diasparra ...
Moe
Danielle Donahue ...
Daisy
Ken Van Sant ...
Sheriff
Edit

Storyline

A meteor crashes into a quiet lake in the remote countryside and awakens a centuries-old beast, who tears through a nearby town and its inhabitants, who must fight for their lives and stop this Queen Crab before she can hatch an army of babies.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

29 September 2015 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Claws  »

Box Office

Budget:

$75,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?