Edit
"Enlightened" Revenge Play (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mike White

Writing Credits  

Mike White ... (written by)
 
Mike White ... (creator) &
Laura Dern ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Levi Callow (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Janice Holm
...
Connie
...
Sharon
...
Harper
Jon Shere ...
Louis
...
IT Guy
...
Ken
...
IT Guy
...
Nurse
...
Cheryl
...
...
Tanya
Barbara Morrison
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Detective (uncredited)
Paulette Patterson ...
Female Paramedic (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Bernad ... supervising producer
Laura Dern ... executive producer
Dody Dorn ... producer
Jayme Lemons ... producer
Mickie Reuster ... associate producer
Gianna Maria Smart ... co-producer
David Branson Smith ... associate producer
Scott Stephens ... executive producer
Eric Tignini ... co-producer
Jason Weinberg ... producer
Mike White ... executive producer

Music by 

Mark Mothersbaugh

Cinematography by 

Xavier Grobet ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Dorian Harris

Casting By 

Jennifer Lare
Camille H. Patton ... (as Cami Patton)

Production Design by 

Steven J. Jordan ... (as Steven Jordan)

Art Direction by 

Marc Dabe

Set Decoration by 

Julieann Getman

Costume Design by 

Alix Friedberg

Makeup Department 

Fríða Aradóttir ... hair stylist: Laura Dern (as Frida Aradottir)
Barbara Augustus ... assistant department head make-up
Michelle Bühler ... makeup artist: Laura Dern (as Michelle Buhler)
Miia Kovero ... department head hairstylist
Pauletta O. Lewis ... key hair stylist (as Pauletta O. Lewis-Irwin)
Gigi Williams ... department head make-up

Production Management 

Niki Delone ... production supervisor
Peter Feldman ... production supervisor
Scott Stephens ... unit production manager (as S.A. Stephens)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Audrey Clark ... second second assistant director
Hope Garrison ... second assistant director
Eric Tignini ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Lizette Albino ... construction estimator
Kim Bolanowski ... assistant property master
Kinney Booker ... on-set dresser (as Kinny Booker)
Paul Boucher ... set dresser
John J. Bradley ... set dresser (as John Bradley)
Peggy Casey ... set dressing buyer
Adriana De La Cruz ... medic: construction
David Dunn ... set dresser (as Dave Dunn)
Chris Garwood ... assistant property
Kama Hayes ... art department coordinator
John Horning ... set dresser
Kenneth Jensen ... general foreman (as Ken Jensen)
Jeffrey Paul Johnson ... property master (as Jeffrey Johnson)
Julianne Loof ... art department production assistant
J.D. Manhart ... labor foreman
Melissa Merritt ... assistant prop master
Barbara Mesney ... set designer
Phil Orefice ... paint foreman (as Felice Philip Orefice III)
Mark Rodriguez ... leadman
Tomas Sallvin ... construction coordinator
Rick Staves ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Robert Edmondson ... re-recording sound mixer
Robert Getty ... supervising sound editor (as Rob Getty)
Chato Hill ... dialogue editor
David Holmes ... utility sound
Jeff Hunt ... sound trainee
Mark Lanza ... sound effects editor (as Mark A. Lanza)
Kevin Nanaumi ... assistant sound editor
R. Russell Smith ... re-recording sound mixer (as Rusty Smith)
Mark Steinbeck ... sound mixer
Ben Wienert ... boom operator (as Ben Weinert)
Mike Pipgras ... foley editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

John C. Hartigan ... special effects coordinator (as John Hartigan)
Zak Knight ... special effects foreman (as Zachary Knight)

Visual Effects by 

Christopher Cundey ... computer graphics (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael D. Alvarez ... "b" camera first assistant (as Michael Alvarez)
Ana M. Amortegui ... camera loader
Alan Colbert ... best boy electric
Glen Evans ... company grip
John Fine ... set lighting
Bobby Foster ... "a" camera dolly grip
Fernando Frausto ... key rigging grip
Jake Funk ... best boy grip
Jenifer Galvez ... set lighting (as Jen Galvez)
Paul Goodstein ... key grip
Joseph B. Hernandez ... company grip
Bud Kremp ... "a" camera operator/steadicam
Chris Lombardi ... "b" camera operator
Jimmi Lyon ... rigging gaffer (as Jimmy Lyons)
Summer Marsh ... "b" camera second assistant
Jeff Mathews ... best boy rigging electric
Samuel R. McMullen ... company grip
Haydn Pazanti ... "a" camera second assistant
Ben Peiny ... company grip
John 'Fest' Sandau ... gaffer (as John Sandau)
Ed Saxon ... "b" camera dolly grip
Paul Schmidt ... best boy rigging grip
Jeremy Schonwald ... set lighting
Dennis Seawright ... "a" camera first assistant
Mark Sterling ... set lighting
Lacey Terrell ... still photographer
Christopher A. Zwirner ... set lighting (as Chris Zwirner)

Casting Department 

Joe Cappelletti ... voice casting
Rob Swanson ... extras casting
Meredith Tucker ... casting consultant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Courtney Andresen ... costume production assistant
Sabrina Burns ... costumer
Carolyn Dessert ... costume supervisor (as Carolyn Dessert-Lauterio)
Karan Doherty ... set costumer
Brooke Fein ... set costumer
Risa Garcia ... set costumer
Maeve Guesdon ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Jason Altman ... mastering colorist
Mark Dennison ... on-line editor
Kayla Emter ... assistant editor (as Kayla M. Emter)
Brock Hammitt ... assistant editor
Diana Lieb ... post-production assistant (as Diana H. Lieb)
Lauren McMeikan ... post-production coordinator
Yon Van Kline ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Amanda Harrington ... assistant location manager
Lee David Lee ... key assistant location manager
Steve Lee ... key assistant location manager
Peter Martorano ... location manager
Manny Padilla ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Janet Lopez ... music supervisor
Mikael Sandgren ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Juan Betancourt ... driver
Robert Cawley Jr. ... transportation co-captain
Dan E. Collier ... driver (as Lt. Dan Collier)
Anthony Gregorio ... driver
Jamie Kenny ... dot compliance
Mel Langford ... transportation captain
Neil Marshall ... driver
Hector Mendoza ... driver
Joe Popp ... driver
Bob Rosen ... driver
Howard Sanders ... driver
Jason Sanders ... transportation coordinator
Justin Sanders ... driver
Melody Ballard Scott ... driver (as Melody Scott)
Jim Tornero ... driver (as Jimmy Tornero)

Other crew 

Vicki Beck ... second assistant accountant
Jackie Bissley ... payroll accountant
Josh Brooks ... assistant: Mike White
Abbey Caldwell ... production assistant
Allie Dahl ... production assistant (as Alexandra Dahl)
Megan Drayton ... production assistant
Erika Eads ... production assistant
Christopher Edgerly ... set medic (as Chris Edgerly)
Daniel Alex Esparza ... production assistant (as Daniel Esparza)
Rodney Fields ... assistant craft service
Brendan Finnigan ... first assistant accountant
Nneka Gerstle ... assistant: Scott Stephens
Allison Glennon ... production assistant
Ann Kaiser ... production coordinator
Christina Lewis ... production accountant
Harry A. Limauro IV ... assistant production coordinator (as Harry Limauro IV)
Nathan Maruccio ... key craft service
Leslie Merlin ... production assistant
Amy Roy ... assistant: Laura Dern
Erin Smith ... accounting clerk
Ayla Snyder ... production assistant
Shawn Weber ... animal trainer
David Werner ... production secretary (as David Stuart Werner)
Alison Young ... script supervisor
Nicole Kreuzer ... stand-in: Laura Dern (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page