Edit
"Doctor Who" Dinosaurs on a Spaceship (TV Episode 2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Saul Metzstein

Writing Credits  

Chris Chibnall ... (written by)
 
Malcolm Hulke ... (characters: "Silurians") (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Sunetra Sarker ...
Indira
Noel Byrne ...
Richard Garaghty ...
...
Bleytal
Rudi Dharmalingam ...
...
Robot 1 (voice)
...
Robot 2 (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Diana Barton ... line producer
Steven Moffat ... executive producer
Denise Paul ... associate producer
Caroline Skinner ... executive producer
Marcus Wilson ... producer

Music by 

Murray Gold

Cinematography by 

Stephan Pehrsson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Tim Porter

Casting By 

Andy Pryor

Production Design by 

Michael Pickwoad

Art Direction by 

Amy Pickwoad
Paul Spriggs ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Adrian Anscombe

Costume Design by 

Howard Burden

Makeup Department 

Sara Angharad ... makeup artist
Vivienne Simpson ... makeup artist
Allison Sing ... makeup artist
Barbara Southcott ... makeup designer
Martina Hawkins ... special makeup effects administrator: Millennium FX (uncredited)
Rob Mayor ... prosthetics supervisor (uncredited)
Kate Walshe ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Production Management 

Phillipa Cole ... production manager
Nerys Davies ... post-production supervisor
Geraint Williams ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nicholas Brown ... first assistant director
James Dehaviland ... second assistant director
Danielle Richards ... assistant director
Heddi-Joy Taylor ... third assistant director (as Heddi-Joy Taylor-Welch)

Art Department 

Helen Atherton ... stand-by props
Tom Belton ... dressing props
Austin J. Curtis ... prop hand
Bernard Davies ... prop chargehand (as Bernie Davies)
Jayne Davies ... set dresser
Michael Elkins ... dressing props (as Mike Elkins)
Ian Griffin ... dressing props
Bryan Griffiths ... stand-by rigger
Alan Hardy ... props maker
Richard Hardy ... assistant art director
Terry Horle ... construction manager
Penny Howarth ... props maker
Chris Lees ... graphic designer (as Chris J. Lees)
Charlie Lynam ... production buyer
Helen O'Leary ... petty cash buyer
Will Pope ... stand-by carpenter
Donna Shakesheff ... art department coordinator
Phil Shellard ... stand-by props (as Phill Shellard)
Paul Smith ... prop master
Jamie Thomas ... props maker
Christina Tom ... graphic artist
Dean Tucker ... construction chargehand
Richard Rowntree ... additional greens (uncredited)
Andrew Wildman ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Alex Woodward ... trainee art department (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Darran Clement ... dialogue editor
Matthew Cox ... adr editor
Chris Goding ... sound maintenance engineer
Deian Humphreys ... sound recordist (as Deian Llyr Humphreys)
Paul Jefferies ... sound effects editor
Tim Ricketts ... dubbing mixer
Jamie Talbutt ... foley editor
Jeff Welch ... sound maintenance engineer
Julie Ankerson ... foley artist (uncredited)
Mark Ayres ... sound remastering (uncredited)
Neil Hillman ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Brian Hodgson ... sound effects (uncredited)
Dick Mills ... sound effects (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Tim Berry ... engineering technician: Millennium FX (uncredited)
Charlie Bluett ... studio technician: Millennium FX (uncredited)
Dave Bonneywell ... painter: Millennium FX (uncredited)
Dominique Colbert ... studio technician: Millennium FX (uncredited)
Niki De Jong ... prosthetics trainee: Millennium FX (uncredited)
Brooke Dibble ... concept artist: Millennium FX (uncredited)
John Eldred-Tooby ... mould technician: Millennium FX (uncredited)
Martha Fein ... painter: Millennium FX (uncredited)
James Greenwood ... studio technician: Millennium FX (uncredited)
Danny Hargreaves ... special effects supervisor (uncredited)
Freya Hargreaves ... silicone technician: Millennium FX (uncredited)
Neil Harrington ... prosthetics trainee: Millennium FX (uncredited)
Peter Hawkins ... studio engineer: Millennium FX (uncredited)
Jessie Hinton ... fabricator: Millennium FX (uncredited)
Andrea Leanza ... painter: Millennium FX (uncredited)
Ivan Manzella ... sculptor: Millennium FX (uncredited)
Jon Moore ... mould technician: Millennium FX (uncredited)
Ian Morse ... studio technician: Millennium FX (uncredited)
Adrian Parish ... animatronics technician: Millennium FX (uncredited)
Anthony Parker ... painter: Millennium FX (uncredited)
Becca Smith ... studio technician: Millennium FX (uncredited)
Harvey Smith ... studio technician: Millennium FX (uncredited)
Kate Alexandra Smith ... mould technician: Millennium FX (uncredited)
Alexandra Wathey ... silicone technician: Millennium FX (uncredited)
Nico Zarcone ... studio technician: Millennium FX (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Joel Skinner ... visual effects editor
Darren Byford ... senior look development and lighting artist (uncredited)
Amy Cuthbertson ... animator: The Mill (uncredited)
Adam Dewhirst ... modeler / texture artist: The Mill (uncredited)
Jenna Powell ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Natalie Reid ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Miguel Santana ... roto artist/compositor: The Mill (uncredited)
Theajodharan ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Tamsie Thomas ... senior visual effects artist: BBC (uncredited)
Luke Tickner ... visual effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Rob Cooper ... stunt performer
Mike Lambert ... stunt performer
Crispin Layfield ... stunt coordinator
Gordon Seed ... stunt coordinator
William Willoughby ... stunt performer (as Will Willoughby)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Owen Charnley ... assistant grip
Meg de Koning ... camera assistant
Mark Hutchings ... gaffer
Bob Milton ... assistant grip
Gary Norman ... grip
Steve Rees ... focus puller
Gafin Riley ... electrician board operator
Joe Russell ... camera operator
James Scott ... focus puller
Gareth Sheldon ... electrician
Steve Slocombe ... best boy (as Stephen Slocombe)
Sam Smithard ... camera assistant
Cai Thompson ... camera assistant
Matt Wilson ... electrician
Steve Hopkins ... electrician (uncredited) / lighting console operator (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Peter Anderson ... animation director: title sequence (uncredited)
Thibault Pansiot ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Alice Purser ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kat Cappellazzi ... costume assistant (as Katarina Cappellazzi)
Gemma Evans ... costume assistant
Carly Griffith ... costume supervisor
Fraser Purfit ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Mark Bright ... on-line conformer
Geraint Pari Huws ... on-line editor
Becky Trotman ... assistant editor
Mick Vincent ... colorist

Music Department 

Ben Foster ... conductor / orchestrator
Ron Grainer ... composer: original theme music
Jake Jackson ... music mixer
Gerry O'Riordan ... music recordist
Dave Foster ... music preparation (uncredited)
Murray Gold ... music arranger: theme music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Gareth Fox ... driver: props

Other crew 

Sandra Cosfeld ... production secretary
Jeff Dunn ... production accountant
Rhys Evans ... assistant production accountant
Lindsay Grant ... script supervisor
Claire Hildred ... production coordinator
Samantha Price ... production assistant
Gabriella Ricci ... assistant production coordinator
Iwan Roberts ... location manager
Julie Scott ... production executive
Rachel Vipond ... production assistant
Mark Burnett ... uncredited (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page