Edit
"The Mentalist" Red Sails in the Sunset (TV Episode 2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Simon Baker

Writing Credits  

Bruno Heller ... (created by)
 
Daniel Cerone ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Marta Roman
Allan Kolman ...
Virgil Roman
...
Park Ranger
...
Dana Martins
...
Female Desk Clerk
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Biker #1 (uncredited)
...
Roger O. Thornhill in North by Northwest (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Sister (uncredited)
...
Eve Kendall (archive footage) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Simon Baker ... producer
Matthew Carlisle ... producer
Daniel Cerone ... executive producer
Erika Green Swafford ... co-producer
Bruno Heller ... executive producer
Peter Lauritson ... co-producer
Chris Long ... executive producer
Nina Lopez-Corrado ... co-producer (as Nina Corrado)
Eoghan Mahony ... executive producer
John Scherer ... co-producer (as John J. Scherer)
Tom Szentgyorgyi ... executive producer
Mike Weiss ... co-producer (as Michael Weiss)
Ken Woodruff ... supervising producer

Music by 

Blake Neely

Cinematography by 

Geary McLeod ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

James Gadd ... (as Jimmy Gadd)

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Robert J. Ulrich ... (as Robert Ulrich)

Production Design by 

Michael Novotny

Art Direction by 

Julie Walker

Set Decoration by 

Cherie Day Ledwith

Costume Design by 

Amanda Friedland

Makeup Department 

Sharisse Fine ... hair stylist
Denise Fischer ... makeup artist / makeup department head
Cinzia Zanetti ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

John Scherer ... unit production manager (as John J. Scherer)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sarah Pryzibilla ... second assistant director
W. Thomas Snyder ... first assistant director (as Tom Snyder)
Kirisa Gavrin ... dga trainee (uncredited)

Art Department 

Liza Chenault ... set dresser
Jason Zev Cohen ... assistant art director (2012-2013)
Meghan Fox ... art department coordinator
Erik Grasteit ... property master
James Laski ... assistant property master
Derek Scouler ... gang boss
Oscar Thompson ... leadman
Kevin E. Vermeersch ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Janna Crawford ... buyer/assistant set decorator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ed Carr ... re-recording mixer (as Edward C. Carr III)
Daniel P. Church ... sound mixer
Thierry J. Couturier ... supervising sound editor
David M. Cowan ... dialogue editor
Todd Grace ... re-recording mixer
Eric Moss ... assistant sound editor
Abel Schiro ... boom operator
Ryan Young ... adr mixer (as Ryan D. Young) / adr recordist (as Ryan D. Young)
Mark Allen ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Darrell Burgess ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Michael Caplan ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Helena Barrett ... stunt double: Robin Tunney
Kevin Derr ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Michelle Alvarado Martins ... stunt double: Emmanuelle Chriqui (uncredited)
Anna Mercedes Morris ... stunt double: Emmanuelle Chriqui (uncredited)
Mark Rayner ... water safety (uncredited)
Ator Tamras ... stunt double: Emmanuelle Chriqui (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sal Cocuzza ... lighting technician
Ian Dodd ... camera operator: "b" camera
Erin Franklyn ... rigging grip
Taj J. Teffaha ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Taj Teffaha) / steadicam operator (as Taj Teffaha)
Timothy Tillman ... second assistant camera
David J. White II ... assistant camera
Eric Zucker ... a dolly grip: a camera
Ethan Phillips ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Craig Riley Jr. ... grip (uncredited)
Stephen Sheridan ... cinematographer: second unit (uncredited)
Eric Zucker ... dolly grip: "a" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Adam Hochfeld ... extras casting (uncredited)
Julianna LaRosa ... executive casting assistant (uncredited)
Eric Souliere ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Suzy Magnin ... key costumer
Danielle Martinez ... set costumer
Scott O'Leary ... costume supervisor
Kenni Wallace ... costume shopper
Cynthia Flowers ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Carl Braz ... colorist: dailies
Joseph Butler ... assistant editor (as Joe Butler)
Shaley Brooks ... colorist (uncredited)
Trevor Penna ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Tada Chae ... key assistant location manager
Lucas Nalepinski ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Chris McGeary ... music editor
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)

Other crew 

Cristina Allica ... production assistant
David Appelbaum ... executive story editor
Arek Bagboudarian ... set production assistant
Seth Boston ... production assistant
Sammy Corrado IV ... writers production assistant (as Sammy Corrado) (2011-2014)
Graham Geraghty ... set production assistant
Jordan Harper ... executive story editor
Katherine Hoagland ... assistant to producer
Mark Hochman ... video playback supervisor
David Y. Kwan ... production accountant
Steve Martin ... set medic
Karl Sonnenberg ... technical advisor
Christina Barker ... assistant to executive producers (uncredited)
Dan Bierbower ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Mandy Friedrich ... studio teacher (uncredited)
Matt Gossen ... assistant: Simon Baker (uncredited)
Samantha Hatch ... onset production assistant (uncredited)
Thanh Hoang ... production assistant (uncredited)
Mark Hochman ... computer/video playback supervisor (uncredited)
Jessica Misa Keelan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Mitchell Tae Kim ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Matt Maguire ... production auditor (uncredited)
Briana Morini ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Kachain Thongmanee ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page