MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,794 this week

The Gallows (2015)

 -  Horror | Thriller  -  10 July 2015 (USA)
(voting begins after release)

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 588 titles
created 31 Oct 2011
 
a list of 173 titles
created 25 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1560 titles
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 26 titles
created 6 months ago
 
All
a list of 1750 titles
created 1 month ago
 

Related Items

Search for "The Gallows" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of The Gallows.

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Completed | See complete list of  »
Updated: 21 June 2014
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Superstition (1982)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A witch put to death in 1692 swears vengeance on her persecutors and returns to the present day to punish their descendants.

Director: James W. Roberson
Stars: James Houghton, Albert Salmi, Lynn Carlin
Superstition (2001)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

19 year old babysitter aupair Julie is accused of murder when the bed of the sheltered baby inflames. Is seems as if Julie possesses rare telepathic skills, that she cannot control. Her ... See full summary »

Director: Kenneth Hope
Stars: Mark Strong, Sienna Guillory, David Warner
Stephanie (2015)
Horror

An orphaned young girl with girl with unworldly powers is taken in by a man and woman who claim to be her parents.

Director: Akiva Goldsman
Area 51 (2014)
Horror | Sci-Fi | Thriller

Terror strikes when reporters visit a secret base that houses extraterrestrials.

Director: Oren Peli
Stars: Roy Abramsohn, Sandra Staggs, Glenn Campbell
Action | Drama | Sport

University of Texas coach leads team to national championships and Olympic honors while hospital bed bound after horrendous accident took her family. Against doctors' prognosis, Bev taught herself to walk again with help of her team.

Area 51 (2015)
Sci-Fi

A paranoid schizophrenic becomes a target for the CIA after her theory regarding Area 51 turns out to be true.

Director: Katherine Brooks
Stars: Simone Lahbib, Raffaello Degruttola
Comedy

An innocent 'everyman' gets swept up into the political world and gains popularity on his secession campaign.

Merciless (2015)
Action | Horror | Thriller
Director: Antonio Negret
Viral V (2015)
Drama | Thriller

Following the outbreak of a virus that wipes out the majority of the human population, a young woman documents her family's new life in quarantine and tries to protect her infected sister.

Directors: Henry Joost, Ariel Schulman
Stars: Analeigh Tipton, Michael Kelly, Brianne Howey
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
...
Cassidy
...
Ryan
...
Pfeifer
...
Reese
...
Stage Boy
Mackie Burt
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Horror | Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

10 July 2015 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Superstition  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

(Dolby 5.1)

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Recent Posts
First trailer rowanlc
Welcome to Clovis Ca paleotools7
where is the movie now!? actdelta
Discuss The Gallows (2015) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?