Directed by
Dante Ariola |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Andrea MacArthur | ... | (story adaptation) |
Alan Rabinowitz |
Cast (in credits order)
Jet Jurgensmeyer | ... | Alan Rabinowitz 6 years old | |
Joe Sofranko | ... | Alan Rabinowitz - Adult | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Peter Cornelius | ... | Teacher | |
Suzan Crowley | ... | Therapist | |
Michael Ketzner | ... | Alan Rabinowitz 14 years old |
Produced by
Trevor Herrick | ... | supervising producer: New York |
Natalie G. Hill | ... | producer |
Scott Howard | ... | executive producer |
Vincent Terrazzino | ... | supervising producer |
Christy Villa | ... | assistant producer |
David Zander | ... | executive producer |
Music by
William Flynn |
Cinematography by
Jeff Cronenweth |
Editing by
Andrea MacArthur |
Casting By
Pamela Starks |
Production Design by
Christopher Glass |
Art Direction by
Quito Cooksey |
Set Decoration by
Emma Fairley |
Costume Design by
Melissa Orndorff |
Makeup Department
Kiki Benet | ... | makeup artist |
Desirae Cherman | ... | assistant hair/makeup |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Dean | ... | first assistant director |
Carl Jackson | ... | second assistant director |
Peter Jackson | ... | first assistant director: new york |
Nelson Quinones | ... | second assistant director: new york |
Art Department
James A. Costello | ... | set dresser (as James Costello) |
Tracy Gaydos | ... | assistant art director |
Greg Loven | ... | gang boss |
Brandon Parker | ... | set dresser |
Chris Schmitt | ... | set dresser |
Sylvio Scillione | ... | set dresser |
Steve Starkman | ... | leadman |
Sound Department
Peter Commans | ... | sound recordist |
Jimmy Hite | ... | audio mixer: Margarita Mix / sound mixer |
Gus Koven | ... | sound designer |
Phil Loeb | ... | sound recordist |
Michele Millard | ... | audio producer: Margarita Mix |
Erik Schuiten | ... | recordist: Amber Music / sound recordist |
Mychael Smith | ... | boom operator |
Stimmung | ... | sound designer |
Visual Effects by
Arielle Davis | ... | visual effects producer |
Tara DeMarco | ... | compositor |
Sarah Eim | ... | compositor |
Daniel Lang | ... | compositor |
Becky Porter | ... | lead compositor |
Nick Taylor | ... | compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Doug Birdsell | ... | vtr |
Jeff Brack | ... | best boy grip |
Michael Brodersen | ... | digital assets manager |
Chad Diekman | ... | grip |
Freddy Goeske | ... | digital imaging technician |
James Green | ... | electrician |
F.J. Eric Holzer | ... | grip |
Mike Indursky | ... | second assistant camera: new york |
Douglas Kirkland | ... | still photographer |
Philippe LaBeau | ... | vtr: new york |
Dan MacDonough | ... | first assistant camera |
Greg Mustin | ... | key grip |
Trevor Mustin | ... | grip |
Paul Postal | ... | electrician |
Lawrence Rake | ... | electrician |
Clive Richards | ... | best boy electric |
Peter Simonite | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Harold Skinner | ... | gaffer |
Scott Smith | ... | grip |
Kevin Smyth | ... | key grip: new york |
Paul Toomey | ... | second assistant camera "a" camera |
Bela Trutz | ... | steadicam operator |
Vincent Young | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Samantha Baker | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Anna C. Butler | ... | producer: editorial |
John Daro | ... | senior digital intermediate colorist |
Adam Longon | ... | assistant editor: titles |
Daniel Rapo | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Deborah Sullivan | ... | editorial executive producer |
Location Management
Carl Bellavia | ... | location scout: new york |
Louis De Fontaines | ... | location manager |
Marie Paule Goislard | ... | location scout |
Winnie Lam | ... | location manager / location scout: new york |
Music Department
Ceinwyn Clark | ... | executive producer: music |
Kristina Iwankiw | ... | music producer / music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Cori Glazer | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Darren Giarrusso | ... | teamster |
Jeff Murray | ... | teamster |
Antonio Pineda | ... | motorhome driver |
Antonio Privitera | ... | teamster |
John Reeves | ... | teamster |
Ron Volpe | ... | honeywagon driver |
Cory Wigersma | ... | teamster |
Additional Crew
Marine Amirk | ... | craft service |
Dale Anderson | ... | animal trainer |
Frank Ayala | ... | production assistant / production assistant: new york |
Tyler Batson | ... | production assistant |
Scot Belsky | ... | production assistant |
Doug Birdsell | ... | vtr engineer |
Gabriel Blanco | ... | office production assistant / production assistant |
Matt Blouin | ... | nextLAB tech |
Joseph Bogacz | ... | technical advisor |
Michael Brodersen | ... | nextLAB project manager |
Garrett Bryan | ... | DFS/IO |
Dave Bullen | ... | craft service |
William Clark | ... | teacher |
Christopher Edrinton | ... | animal trainer |
Mark Gallegly | ... | nextLAB engineer |
Andrew Giarrusso | ... | production assistant |
Freddy Goeske | ... | nextLAB engineer |
Trey Harrison | ... | nextLAB engineer |
Brad Henry | ... | operations manager: Fotokem globalData |
Jeffrey Hill | ... | production assistant |
Clifford M. Hirsch | ... | teacher (as Clifford Hirsch) |
Don Johnson | ... | production assistant |
Taj Johnson | ... | director assistant |
Katherine Kane | ... | nextLAB operations |
Phil Loeb | ... | sound recordist: Heard Audio |
Adam Lordon | ... | titles |
Darlene Mach | ... | publicist |
Dennis Marmon | ... | production assistant / production assistant: new york |
Donna Martin | ... | animal trainer |
Steve Martin | ... | animal trainer |
Michael McGrail | ... | production assistant (as Mike McGrail) / production assistant: new york (as Mike McGrail) |
Timothy Llewellyn Moxey | ... | nextLAB tech |
Alex Oreman | ... | nextLAB tech |
Nelson Pena | ... | production assistant |
Gayle Phelps | ... | animal trainer |
Steve Pollock | ... | production assistant |
Russell Prior | ... | production assistant |
Nancy Pyne-Hapke | ... | teacher |
Peter Santoro | ... | direct sales |
Sylvio Scillione | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Sessoms | ... | nextLAB tech |
Joseph Slomka | ... | color science |
Sean Smith | ... | production assistant / production assistant: new york |
Jack Soloway | ... | production assistant |
Deborah Sullivan | ... | production editor |
Steve Tobenkin | ... | behind the scenes producer |
Tom Vice | ... | nextLAB GM |
Jolien Wahlstrom | ... | animal trainer |
Christina E. Wasell | ... | nextLAB operations (as Christina Wasell) |
David Wood | ... | medic |
Irene Zoe | ... | production assistant |