Edit
"Boardwalk Empire" Resolution (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Timothy Van Patten ... (as Tim Van Patten)

Writing Credits  

Terence Winter ... (creator)
 
Terence Winter ... (written by)
 
Nelson Johnson ... (book)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Elias 'Eli' Thompson (credit only)
...
...
...
...
Chalky White (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Billie Kent
...
...
...
...
...
Michael Cumpsty ...
Father Ed Brennan
...
Lucas Caleb Rooney ...
Rosetti's Man
...
...
...
Rony Clanton ...
Butler
...
The Delivery Boy
Margaret Daly ...
Mrs. Landau
...
Deuces Bouncer #1
...
Cornelia Predock
...
Rosetti Thug #5
...
Mary
...
...
...
Evelyn
...
Mr. Pendergast
...
...
Housewife
...
Ralph
...
Jess Smith
...
Mr. Johansen
...
Mr. Posner
Paul Locke ...
Rosetti Thug
...
Prudence
Charlotte Maier ...
Intellectual Female Guest
Edward McGinty ...
Declan McTigue ...
Rory McTigue ...
...
Carny
...
...
...
Hank
...
Edwina Shearer
...
Lillian
...
Kate Cullen Roberts ...
Gossipy Prostitute
James Rutledge ...
Hospital Chairman
...
Mrs. Pendergast
...
Sigrid
Yelena Shmulenson ...
Emma Horvitz
Nick Stannard ...
Board Dignitary 1 (as Nicholas Stannard)
...
Albert McCaully
Ryan Woodle ...
Phil
Nicholas Wyman ...
Dr. Landau (as Nick Wyman)
Lee Zarrett ...
Nate
...
Party Dancer #1
Carolyn Doherty ...
Party Dancer #2
Deanna Dys ...
Party Dancer #3
Tyler Ingram ...
Party Dancer #4
Mark Manley ...
Party Dancer #5
Manuel Palazzo ...
Party Dancer #6
...
Party Dancer #7
William Ward ...
Party Dancer #8
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Egyptian Waitress
Nick Diamantis ...
Rosetti Thug
Risa Louise Dorken ...
Lower Class Girl
...
Capone Bodyguard / Torrio Bodyguard
...
Nucky's Bodyguard #1 (uncredited)
...
Four Deuces Bartender (uncredited)
...
The New Thompson House Servant (uncredited)
...
Nucky's Bodyguard #2 (uncredited)
...
Prostitute (uncredited)
...
The New Thompson House Butler (uncredited)
...
The New Thompson House Maid (uncredited)
...
Farraday's Salesman #4 (uncredited)
John Mitchell ...
Rosetti Thug #2 (uncredited)
...
Gillian's Prostitute (uncredited)
...
Artemis Club Girl (uncredited)
Tom Stratford ...
Rosetti Thug #4 (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Diane Frolov ... co-executive producer
Chris Haddock ... co-executive producer
Joseph E. Iberti ... producer
Gene Kelly ... co-executive producer (as Eugene Kelly)
Howard Korder ... executive producer
Steve Kornacki ... co-producer
Stephen Levinson ... executive producer
Pepper O'Brien ... co-producer
Andrew Schneider ... co-executive producer
Martin Scorsese ... executive producer
David Stenn ... supervising producer
Steve Turner ... producer
Timothy Van Patten ... executive producer (as Tim Van Patten)
Mark Wahlberg ... executive producer
Terence Winter ... executive producer
Rick Yorn ... producer

Film Editing by 

Kate Sanford

Casting By 

Meredith Tucker

Production Design by 

Bill Groom

Art Direction by 

Adam Scher

Set Decoration by 

Carol Silverman

Makeup Department 

Eldo Ray Estes ... makeup artist
Donyale McRae ... makeup artist
Francesca Paris ... hair department head
Michele Paris ... makeup department head
Rosemary Redlin ... makeup artist
Jeremy Selenfriend ... makeup artist
Sarah Stamp ... key hair stylist (2012-1014)
Amy Wadford ... makeup artist
Jacqueline Weiss ... hair stylist
Adenike Wright ... hair stylist

Production Management 

April Taylor ... assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mike McGuirk ... dga trainee
Jessica Pollini ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Emily Beck ... assistant art director
Raquel Cedar ... props production assistant
Sean Doyle ... set dresser
Michael Foster ... set dressing foreman
Damiano Fusca ... production assistant: shop
Isaac Gabaeff ... set dresser
Sam Greto ... key carpenter
Larry M. Gruber ... assistant art director
Ted Haigh ... graphic designer
Jan Jericho ... assistant art director / concept illustrator
Dan Kuchar ... assistant art director
Miguel López-Castillo ... assistant art director
Francis Maiorino ... greens coordinator / lead greensman
Matt Marks ... art department production assistant
Barbra Matis ... assistant art director
Santos Montano ... set dresser
Tom Nierenberg ... set dresser (2010-2014)
Glen Pangione ... construction coordinator
Mark Pollard ... graphics props
Ariel Poster ... art department pa
Sam Rosedietcher ... set dresser
Arthur Vitello III ... journey scenic artist (as Arthur T. Vitello)
Kathryn Freund ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tyler Blythe ... sound re-recording mixer (documentary segment)
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Tom Fleischman ... sound re-recording mixer
Ruy García ... sound designer
Bill Orrico ... sound editor
Larry Provost ... sound mixer (second unit)
Lior Ron ... adr recordist
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist
Paul Tirone ... sound re-recordist
Roland Vajs ... sound effects editor
Steven Visscher ... supervising foley editor
Egor Panchenko ... pro tools playback mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

John Stifanich ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Sean Araki ... senior systems engineer: Brainstorm Digital
John Bair ... visual effects supervisor: Phosphene
Renuka Ballal ... visual effects producer: Phosphene
Parker Chehak ... visual effects producer
Eran Dinour ... visual effects supervisor: Brainstorm Digital
Jason Forster ... compositor
Matthew Friedlander ... matte painter
Richard Friedlander ... visual effects producer: Brainstorm Digital
Austin Meyers ... lead artist: brainstorm digital
Christina Mitrotti ... visual effects artist
Yunsik Noh ... digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Eddie Porter ... lead digital artist
Lea Prainsack ... visual effects producer
Greg Radcliffe ... digital compositor
Lesley Robson-Foster ... visual effects supervisor
Mani Trump ... digital compositor
Tim Van Horn ... digital compositor
Scott Winston ... digital compositor
John B. Gray ... digital artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Chris Barnes ... marine coordinator
Chris Cenatiempo ... stunts
Blaise Corrigan ... stunts
William Cote ... stunts
Kachina Dechert ... stunts
Anthony Ferretti ... stunts (uncredited)
Jeffrey Lee Gibson ... stunt coordinator
Declan Mulvey ... stunts
Stephen A. Pope ... stunt coordinator (as Stephen Pope)
Dan Schoch ... stunts (uncredited)
Nic Williams ... stunts (uncredited)
Tony Guida ... stunts (uncredited)
Malcolm Murray ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sebastián Almeida ... Remote head technician
Vincent Camuto ... key video assist operator
Daniel Casey ... second assistant camera: additional
Michelle Coughlan ... second assistant camera
Glenn Fishel ... grip
Michael Gallart ... lighting console programmer
Craig Paul Harris ... rigging electrician
Arthur Herman ... video assist: second unit
Wesley Hodges ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Alex Hyner ... camera production assistant
Stephen Kozlowski ... second assistant "A" camera
Evan C. Newell ... camera loader
John L. Oates ... gaffer
Macall B. Polay ... still photographer
Gregory Principato ... first assistant "A" camera / first assistant camera
Edward Read ... lighting console programmer
Chris Scarafile ... a camera: dolly grip
Jennifer Scarlata ... electrician
Vanessa Viera ... film loader
Ethan Wilhelm ... grip

Casting Department 

Melissa Braun ... background casting
Dann Fink ... adr voice casting
Christina Wright ... casting associate
Jamie Jacobson ... child extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jon Can Coskunses ... tailor
Kate Costin ... costume coordinator
Cherie Cunningham ... tailor
Courtney D'Alesio ... key costumer
Kevin Draves ... costume supervisor
Colleen Ehrlich ... costumer
Christie Espinosa ... costume production assistant
Joseph La Corte ... costume supervisor
Rebecca Levin ... principal costumer
Stef Maus ... assistant costume designer
Nicci Schinman ... costumer
Jason Adam V. ... additional costumer
Adam Valentine ... Costume Assistant (2012)
Stacia Williams ... tailor
Jeffrey Wirsing ... ager/dyer

Editorial Department 

Kara Brennan ... post-production assistant
Ryan Denmark ... visual effects editor
Perri B. Frank ... assistant editor
Travis Gerdes ... post-production coordinator
Eric Lorenz ... assistant editor
Josh Olive ... colorist: dailies
Richie Roefaro ... colorist assistant / editorial assistant
Judson Schwartz ... post production supervisor
Samantha Uber ... senior on-line editor
Martin Zeichner ... final colorist

Music Department 

Meghan Currier ... music coordinator
Annette Kudrak ... music editor

Other crew 

Jordyn Acconcia ... production secretary
Arusha Baker ... set production assistant
Mike Buonanno ... key location assistant
Ben Byland ... set production assistant
Colin Clark ... production assistant
Stacey Cormier ... production assistant / set production assistant
Augustus David ... office production assistant
Grace Doherty ... key location assistant
Peter Farnsworth ... set production assistant
Christopher Farrow ... writers pa
Sarah Galvin ... production assistant
Cassandra Marie Gilbert ... production assistant
Orit Greenberg ... location scout
Lincoln Major ... production assistant
Edward McGinty ... researcher
Doug Moreno ... production controller
Kevin Muller ... assistant production coordinator
Wayne Petrucelli ... security coordinator
Meg Phillips ... stand in: Kelly MacDonald
Morgan Roche ... assistant location coordinator
Joanna Rockwell ... production assistant
Ramón Rodríguez ... production accountant
Patrick Sandefur ... location assistant
Ramel Sherman ... production assistant
Eugene Stamos ... additional craft service
Rachel Trombetta ... location coordinator
Shane Tunney ... production assistant (2013)
Holly Unterberger ... script supervisor
Ramona Valentin ... assistant security coordinator
Jamie Vermilye ... location assistant
Luca Waldman ... set production assistant
Justin Weinberger ... script coordinator
Joshua Williams ... production assistant
Sam Arthurs ... armorer (uncredited)
Sean Oliver ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Ellie Shiveley ... craft service (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page