Edit
Falcon Rising (2014) Poster

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ernie Barbarash

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Y.T. Parazi

Cast  

...
Manny Ridley
...
John 'Falcon' Chapman
...
Cindy Chapman
...
Carlo Bororo
...
Hirimoto
...
Tomoe
...
Nurse
...
Katarina Da' Silva
...
Thiago Santo
...
Businessman
...
Kuka
...
Maria
Robert Colon ...
Police Officer
José Luis Oyola ...
Toothpick
...
Yakuza Guard
Clifford Myatt ...
Lionel
...
Businessman (as Eddie Valdes)
Victor Segui ...
Security Guard
Luis Angel Rondon Lopez ...
Brazilian Fighter
Chi Wai So ...
Bartender
Edwin Lord ...
Doctor
Cristian Miranda Velez ...
Waiter
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Yoram Barzilai ... line producer
Isaac Florentine ... associate producer
Ernst Etchie Stroh ... producer
Shahar Stroh ... producer

Music by 

Neal Acree

Cinematography by 

Yaron Levy

Film Editing by 

Peter Devaney Flanagan

Casting By 

Patricia Alonso

Production Design by 

Monica Monserrate

Set Decoration by 

Carmen Marie Colon Mejia

Production Management 

Michael Stewart Grant ... post production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jose Gilberto Molinari-Rosaly ... first assistant director
Javier Enrique Pérez ... second assistant director (as Javier Enrique Perez)
Larnell Stovall ... second unit director
Juan Esteban Suárez ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Paul Alfaro ... set dresser
Eddie Antunez ... set dresser
Marsi Caraballo ... graphic designer
Oscar A. Colom Cruz ... set dresser
Jorge Fernandez ... assistant property master
Nydia Gonzalez ... property master
Juan Guallini Indij ... head greens (as Guallini Juan)
Luis López-Baquero ... set designer
Luis E. Maldonado ... on set dresser (as Luis Maldonado)
Francisco Pancho Rosa ... art p.a.

Sound Department 

Geraldo Gutierrez ... adr assistant
Larry Hopkins ... foley artist and editor / sound effects editor
Cale Rozett ... adr assistant

Special Effects by 

Charlie Bonilla ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Francisco Cueto ... flame artist

Stunts 

Don Abbatiello ... stunt performer
Sala Baker ... stunt performer
Jonathan Castellano ... stunt performer
Walter Garcia ... utility stunts
Thayr Harris ... utility stunts
Yoshio Iizuka ... stunt performer
Chuck Jeffreys ... stunts
Jasper Joyner ... stunt double
Sam Looc ... stunt double: Masashi Odate / stunt performer
Kim Do Nguyen ... stunt performer
Philip J Silvera ... stunt performer
Larnell Stovall ... fight choreographer / stunt coordinator
Ronn Surels ... stunt performer
Norberto Vicente Vega ... stunt performer (stunts)
David Wald ... utility stunts
Johnny Yang ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gustavo Accetta ... electrician
Leslie Colombani ... electrician
Edgar Colón ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Alfonso Diaz ... first assistant camera: day player
Zoraida Luna ... second assistant camera
Cesar Marrero Sr. ... key first assistant camera (as Cesar Marrero)
Raphy Molinary ... camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit
Jose M. Morales ... grip
Gabriel Padilla ... gaffer
Alex Ramirez ... key video assist
Daniel Rivera ... electrician
Francisco Román ... still photographer
Su-Jeng Sang ... digital film loader
Carlos J. Vázquez ... video assist
Carlos Zayas ... camera operator

Casting Department 

Luis Javier Saiter ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lea Guivas-Murphy ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Francisco Cueto ... post house producer
Yaira Lamela ... dailies operator
Edgar Lebrón ... colorist
Richard Sanchez ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Paola Cambo ... assistant location manager
Vivian Rebella ... location manager

Music Department 

Charlie Lin ... composer: additional music (as Chien Charlie Lin)

Transportation Department 

Hector Chaparro ... driver
Jose de Miguel ... picture car coordinator
Fausto Espinosa ... driver
Juan Gomez ... driver: honeywagon
Luis A. Jurado ... transportation captain
Jose Luis Meléndez ... prop truck driver
Josiuan Rojas ... transportation coordinator
Miguel A. Sánchez ... driver

Other crew 

Alexandra Burgos ... production assistant (as Alek Burgos Massanet)
Carol A. Compton ... script clearance
Carlos Cotto ... production assistant
Jonathan Durán Gómez ... security
Tal Fiala ... account executive
Kemel Jamis ... production assistant
Linda Juliana Lemos ... second unit script supervisor
Maggie Means ... production accountant
Mariant Medina ... production secretary
Neyda Johana Mercado ... production coordinator
Brian Rios ... key production assistant
Andres Rivera ... caterer
Vanessa Rodríguez Murphy ... set production assistant
Coraly Santaliz ... script supervisor
Nancy M. Santiago ... double / stand-in

Thanks 

Michael Stewart Grant ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page