MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,687 this week

Alaska (2015)

(voting begins after release)

Add a Plot

Director:

Writers:

(story), (screenplay), 2 more credits »
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 706 titles
created 17 Oct 2013
 
a list of 149 titles
created 5 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Alaska" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Alaska.

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Post-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 20 December 2014
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Angels of Sex (2012)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The established relationship between university student Bruno and aspiring photographer Carla is thrown into turmoil when Bruno feels drawn to sexy karate instructor/break dancer Rai. Complications ensue.

Director: Xavier Villaverde
Stars: Astrid Bergès-Frisbey, Álvaro Cervantes, Llorenç González
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Lucien Jean-Baptiste
Stars: Firmine Richard, Lucien Jean-Baptiste, Anne Consigny
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

In 1930s southern France, a father is torn between his sense of honor and his deep love for his daughter when she gets in trouble with the wealthy son of a shopkeeper.

Director: Daniel Auteuil
Stars: Daniel Auteuil, Astrid Bergès-Frisbey, Nicolas Duvauchelle
Adventure | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

1808. The Napoleonic Army suffers its first defeat at the hands of a single man: a drummer boy who used the Montserrat mountains to echo his drums and send the enemy troops into a panicked ... See full summary »

Director: Daniel Benmayor
Stars: Juan José Ballesta, Vincent Perez, Astrid Bergès-Frisbey
The Sea Wall (2008)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A troubled mother's spirit crumbles when her adult children strike out for independence. Feeling abandoned she contemplates taking drastic action.

Director: Rithy Panh
Stars: Isabelle Huppert, Gaspard Ulliel, Astrid Bergès-Frisbey
Fantasy

Feature film version of the classic Sir Lancelot story.

Director: Guy Ritchie
Stars: Charlie Hunnam, Jude Law, Astrid Bergès-Frisbey
Extase (2009)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Jane desperately tries to awaken her faith in God. In her room, isolated with her lover from the rest of the world, she becomes overwhelmed with an uncontrolled flow of souvenirs, dreams and fantasies.

Director: Cheyenne Carron
Stars: Swann Arlaud, Astrid Bergès-Frisbey, Jacques Albaret
The Dead Queen (TV Movie 2009)
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Director: Pierre Boutron
Stars: Michel Aumont, Gaëlle Bona, Thomas Jouannet
The Magicians (TV Movie 2015)
Drama | Fantasy | Horror
Director: Mike Cahill
Stars: Stella Maeve, Summer Bishil, Jade Tailor
Drama | History
Director: Marco Bellocchio
Stars: Alba Rohrwacher, Filippo Timi, Toni Bertorelli
Divine Émilie (TV Movie 2007)
Biography | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Director: Arnaud Sélignac
Stars: Léa Drucker, Thierry Frémont, Aurore Clément
Director: Laura Bispuri
Stars: Alba Rohrwacher, Lars Eidinger, Flonja Kodheli
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
...
Nadine
Marco D'Amore
...
Fausto
Franco Moscon ...
Inmate Woman's Relative
Paolo Pierobon
Valerio Binasco
Stefano Fregni ...
Emilio
Nicola Sisti Ajmone ...
Andrea
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

2015 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

I principianti  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss Alaska (2015) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?