Edit
"Rizzoli & Isles" Class Action Satisfaction (TV Episode 2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Norman Buckley

Writing Credits  

Janet Tamaro ... (developed by)
 
Antoinette Stella ... (written by) &
Lindsay Sturman ... (written by)
 
Tess Gerritsen ... (based on the series of novels by)
 
Sal Calleros ... (executive story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Lydia Sparks
...
Rene Sparks
...
Stanley
...
Dana
...
Larry Bukowski
...
...
Alex Simmons
...
Phil Taylor
...
Barista
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Laurie Landry ...
Lucy Cox (uncredited)
...
Officer (uncredited)
...
Commander David Green (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kevin G. Cremin ... producer
Alfonso Delgado ... associate producer (as Alfonso I. Delgado)
David Gould ... co-producer
Bill Haber ... executive producer
Michael Katleman ... executive producer
Janet G. Knutsen ... co-producer (as Janet Knutsen)
Steve Lichtman ... co-producer
Antoinette Stella ... co-executive producer
Lindsay Sturman ... supervising producer
Janet Tamaro ... executive producer
Eve Watterson ... associate producer

Music by 

James S. Levine

Cinematography by 

Anthony Hardwick ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Adam K. Tiller

Casting By 

Kamala A. Thomas
Gary M. Zuckerbrod

Production Design by 

Lauren Crasco

Set Decoration by 

David A. Koneff ... (as David Koneff)

Costume Design by 

Billy Ray McKenna

Makeup Department 

Jessica Anderson Crocker ... makeup department head (as Jessica Erin Anderson-Crocker)
Nanci Cascio ... department head hairstylist / hair department head
Yvette Shelton ... makeup artist: Angie Harmon
Solina Tabrizi ... makeup artist: Sasha Alexander
Robin Mathews ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Janet G. Knutsen ... unit production manager (as Janet Knutsen)
Gerrit Furutani ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jennifer Reiss ... first assistant director
Stacy Stuart ... second assistant director
Jason Melius ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Anna Vogt ... dga trainee (uncredited)

Art Department 

Paul Baker ... assistant property master
Keith A. Cuba ... leadman
Donald S. Foster ... set dresser (credit only) (uncredited)
Ryan Galiher ... on set dresser
Rick Ladomade ... property master
Monica Sotto ... art department coordinator (2013)
Kami Laprade ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Ron Mason ... set designer (uncredited)
John Risso ... paint supervisor (uncredited)
Jack White ... food stylist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael Colomby ... re-recording mixer
Joe DeAngelis ... re-recording mixer
Robb Navrides ... supervising sound editor
Todd Overton ... sound mixer
Noel Vought ... foley artist
Kyle Billingsley ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Todd Murakami ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Wayne O'Brien ... m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Kelly Vockel ... assistant adr mixer (uncredited)
Corey Woods ... boom operator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jamie Sapp ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Kevin VanHook ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Merritt Yohnka ... stunt coordinator (as Meritt Yohnka)
Paul E. Short ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Shane Brott ... grip
Brian Heller ... aerial cinematographer
Caleb Nelson ... key grip
Eric West ... chief lighting technician
Arin Artounian ... computer/video engineer (uncredited)
Jessica Brooks ... still photographer (uncredited)
Ronald K. De torres ... rigging technician (uncredited)
Daryl Didier ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Todd Grunberger ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Tom Morash ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Paul Saunders ... second assistant "a" camera (uncredited)
Kenny Tucker ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Benjamin Verhulst ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Alexis Booth ... casting coordinator (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bradley Inaba ... set costumer (uncredited)
Jesse Mandel ... costume assistant
Kate Lindsay ... key costumer (uncredited)
Andrea Napier ... set costumer (uncredited)
Robin Roberts ... costume supervisor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Missy Wiechers ... assistant editor
Caroline Dobbe ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Emanuel Fidalgo ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Billy K. Campbell ... location manager (as Billy Campbell)
Miranda Carnessale ... key location manager

Music Department 

Robbie Adams ... music editor (as Robert Adams)
Mike Barnett ... assistant to composer
Andrew Johnson ... assistant to composer
Josh Klein ... composer: additional music
Aaron Kaplan ... musician: guitar, mandolin (uncredited)
Gregory Sweeney ... music coordinator (uncredited)
Natalie Wali ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

John Willoth ... transportation captain
J. Armin Garza II ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Drew Brown ... vice president of production
Shawn Stevens ... crafts service/catering
Kiersten Van Horne ... story editor
Rorie D. van Klaveren ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Sharon Cingle ... script supervisor (uncredited)
Vanessa Gibbons ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
April Hernandez ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Jean Hodges ... food stylist (uncredited)
Sam Lembeck ... assistant: Janet Tamaro (uncredited)
Steve Natt ... location footage (uncredited) / title sequence producer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page