Edit

(1998– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Rick Beyer ... (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Arthur Drooker ... (1 episode, 2001)
Jeffrey Tuchman ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Writing Credits  

Rick Beyer ... (1 episode, 2006)
Arthur Drooker ... (1 episode, 2001)
Christina Lowery ... (1 episode, 1999)
Molly Thompson ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Cast  

Josh Binswanger ...
 Himself - Host (8 episodes, 2000-2003)
Steve Thomas ...
 Himself - Host (5 episodes, 2004-2007)
...
 Himself - Host / ... (4 episodes, 1999-2002)
Richard Moe ...
 Himself / ... (3 episodes, 1999-2003)
Stephen Ambrose ...
 Himself - Host (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Roger Mudd ...
 Himself - Host (2 episodes, 2003)
Arthur L. Stewart ...
 Himself - Park Ranger / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2002)
David Orr ...
 Himself - Center for Cultural Resources / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2002)
Herbert Weatherwax ...
 Himself - Pearl Harbor Survivor (2 episodes, 2001)
David McCullough ...
 Himself - Author / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Daniel Martinez ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2000-2003)
Carl Smith ...
 Himself - Resident / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2000)
Karen Stone ...
 Herself - Host (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Himself - Host (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Herself - Host (1 episode, 1999)
Dennis Conner ...
 Himself - Host (1 episode, 2000)
Ron Hazelton ...
 Himself - Host (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Himself - Host (1 episode, 2005)
Doug Owsley ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Janet Potter ...
 Herself - Author (1 episode, 1998)
Brian Hope ...
 Himself - Project Liberty Ship (1 episode, 2000)
Scott Hartwig ...
 Himself - Gettysburg National Miilitary Park (1 episode, 2001)
Stewart Holton ...
 Himself - Plimouth Plantation (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
David Waldrip ...
 Himself - US Coast Guard (1 episode, 2002)
Edward J. Marolda ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Nancy Nelson ...
 Herself - Minuteman Park (1 episode, 2003)
T. Walter Middleton ...
 Himself - Author (1 episode, 1998)
Charles Blockston ...
 Himself - Engine Room Volunteer (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
John Rice Irwin ...
 Himself - Appalachian Museum (1 episode, 2001)
Robert Torricelli ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
William Thomson ...
 Himself - Historian (1 episode, 2002)
Anna Winter ...
 Herself - Save Our Heritage (1 episode, 2003)
John Belle ...
 Himself - Architect (1 episode, 1998)
Thomas McNichol ...
 Himself - Valley Forge (1 episode, 1999)
Herk Esibill ...
 Himself - Project Liberty Ship (1 episode, 2000)
Tom Kiefaber ...
 Himself - Senator Theater (1 episode, 2001)
Jim Lighthizer ...
 Himself - Civil War Preservation Trust (1 episode, 2001)
Stan McCone ...
 Himself - Sod House Builder (1 episode, 2001)
James Hyland ...
 Himself - Lighthouse Preservation Society (1 episode, 2002)
Craig Coy ...
 Himself - Massport CEO (1 episode, 2003)
Kim Nielsen ...
 Himself - US Naval Museum (1 episode, 2003)
Charles C. Gulbrandsen ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1998)
Willard Steele ...
 Himself - Okeechobee Battlefield (1 episode, 1999)
John Summers ...
 Himself - Coronet Curator (1 episode, 2000)
John Hennessy ...
 Himself - Fredericksburg Spotsylvania National Military Park (1 episode, 2001)
Mike Taylor ...
 Himself - Adobe Homes Expert (1 episode, 2001)
Connie Small ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2002)
Tony Wells ...
 Himself - Current Captain (1 episode, 2003)
Brian Zepeda ...
 Himself - Okeechobee Battlefield (1 episode, 1999)
Elizabeth Meyer ...
 Herself - IYRS Co-founder (1 episode, 2000)
Destry Jarvis ...
 Himself - US Interior Department (1 episode, 2001)
Kenneth Black ...
 Himself - Shore Village Museum (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Historian (1 episode, 2003)
Jane Trumpy ...
 Herself - (1 episode, 2003)
Nicholas Minecci ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Tim Murray ...
 Himself - Coronet Committee (1 episode, 2000)
Sandy Rives ...
 Himself - Fredericksburg and Spotsylvania NMP (1 episode, 2001)
Pam Hooydonk ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2002)
Don Henley ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Giles Kelly ...
 Himself - Retired Navy Captain (1 episode, 2003)
Keri Childress ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1999)
John Mecray ...
 Himself - IYRS Co-founder (1 episode, 2000)
Rosemarie Myrdal ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2001)
Mary Ann Peckham ...
 Herself - Stones River National Battlefield (1 episode, 2001)
Terry Rowden ...
 Himself - Cutter Harbor (1 episode, 2002)
Mike Bell ...
 Himself - Thayer Project Manager (1 episode, 2000)
Dale Bentley ...
 Himself - North Dakota Preservationist (1 episode, 2001)
Bob Monahan Jr. ...
 Himself - National Trust for Historic Gettysburg (1 episode, 2001)
Brian Cates ...
 Himself - Lobster Fisherman (1 episode, 2002)
Nathalie Andrews ...
 Herself - Portland, Kentucky, Museum (1 episode, 2003)
Andrew Combe ...
 Himself - Former Captain (1 episode, 2003)
Cathy Ambler ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1999)
Stephen Canright ...
 Himself - Thayer Curator (1 episode, 2000)
Ron Hankey ...
 Himself - National Trust for Historic Gettysburg (1 episode, 2001)
Dale Sobek ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Neil Corbett ...
 Himself - Lighthouse Keeper's Son (1 episode, 2002)
Tom Owen ...
 Himself - Community Historian (1 episode, 2003)
Gary Silversmith ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Warren Reed ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Suzanne Pullen ...
 Herself - Thayer Captain (1 episode, 2000)
Wayne McKirdy ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Fred Prouty ...
 Himself - Tennessee Wars Commission (1 episode, 2001)
Florence Armstrong ...
 Herself - Lighthouse Keeper's Daughter (1 episode, 2002)
Jerry Abramson ...
 Himself - Louisville Mayor (1 episode, 2003)
Sally Hatcher ...
 Herself - Dwight D. Eisenhower Medical Center (1 episode, 1999)
Pete Lesher ...
 Himself - Museum Curator (1 episode, 2000)
Thomas Y. Cartwright ...
 Himself - The Carter House (1 episode, 2001)
Becky Heise ...
 Herself - North Dakota Preservatioinst (1 episode, 2001)
Timothy Harrison ...
 Himself - American Lighthouse Foundation (1 episode, 2002)
Frank Sanchis ...
 Himself - Municipal Art Society (1 episode, 2003)
Arthur Ziegler ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Tom Howell ...
 Himself - Skipjack Captain (1 episode, 2000)
Thad Cochran ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Wayne Townsend ...
 Himself - Miller-Purdue Barn (1 episode, 2001)
Joe Leblenz ...
 Himself - American Lighthouse Foundation (1 episode, 2002)
William De Cota ...
 Himself - Port Authority of New York and New Jersey (1 episode, 2003)
Allan Lichtman ...
 Himself - History Professor (1 episode, 2003)
Patricia Maloney ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1999)
Milford Elliott ...
 Himself - Retired Boatbuilder (1 episode, 2000)
Warren Grabau ...
 Himself - Friends of the Vicksburg Campaign (1 episode, 2001)
Frederick Retzlaff ...
 Himself - Stevens Creek Resident (1 episode, 2001)
Joseph Schwartzer ...
 Himself - Graveyard of the Atlantic Museum (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Robert A.M. Stern ...
 Himself - Yale School of Architecture (1 episode, 2003)
P. David Smith ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
John Valiant ...
 Himself - Museum President (1 episode, 2000)
Dale Retzlaff ...
 Himself - Stevens Creek Resident (1 episode, 2001)
Isla Tullos ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2001)
Bruce Roberts ...
 Himself - Outer Banks Lighthouse Society (1 episode, 2002)
Joyce Bear ...
 Herself - Muscogee Nation (1 episode, 2003)
Ann Hoffman ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1999)
Edward Farley ...
 Himself - Skipjack Captain (1 episode, 2000)
Marleen Rickertson ...
 Herself - Stevens Creek Resident (1 episode, 2001)
Jim Woodrick ...
 Himself - Mississippi Historian (1 episode, 2001)
Cullen Chambers ...
 Himself - Lighthouse Restoration Consultant (1 episode, 2002)
Jim David ...
 Himself - Ocmulgee National Monument (1 episode, 2003)
Bob Risch ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Don Birkholz ...
 Himself - Restoration Consultant (1 episode, 2000)
John Miller ...
 Himself - Stevens Creek Resident (1 episode, 2001)
Jack McCombs ...
 Himself - Outer Banks Lighthouse Society (1 episode, 2002)
Gail D'Avino ...
 Herself - Georgia Department of Transportaion (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Paul DeOrsay ...
 Himself - Museum Vice President (1 episode, 2000)
Erin Wineman ...
 Herself - Stevens Creek Resident (1 episode, 2001)
Lawrence Belli ...
 Himself - Natinoal Park Service (1 episode, 2002)
Melvin G. Williams Sr. ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Jesse Lebovics ...
 Himself - Olympia Manager (1 episode, 2000)
Debbie Lockyear ...
 Herself - Stevens Creek Resident (1 episode, 2001)
Lloyd Childers ...
 Herself - Outer Banks Conservationist (1 episode, 2002)
Dawn Bohulano Mabalon ...
 Herself - Little Manila FOundation (1 episode, 2003)
Cecil Steward ...
 Himself - Univeristy of Nebraska (1 episode, 2001)
Sandy Planisek ...
 Herself - Great Lakes Lighthouse Association (1 episode, 2002)
Leatrice Perez ...
 Herself - Filipino American Historical Society (1 episode, 2003)
Cara Lee ...
 Herself - Hudson River Valley (1 episode, 1999)
Terri Meyers ...
 Herself - Architectural Historian (1 episode, 2001)
Bill Shepler ...
 Himself - Boat Captain (1 episode, 2002)
William R. Codus ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Gloria Nomura ...
 Herself - Stockton Vice Mayor (1 episode, 2003)
Mark Avery ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Leo Olivares ...
 Himself - Rio Grande City Manager (1 episode, 2001)
Richard Moehl ...
 Himself - Great Lakes Lighthouse Keepers Association (1 episode, 2002)
Gary S. Giovanetti ...
 Himself - Stockton City Council (1 episode, 2003)
Eugenie Voorhees ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1999)
Athena Randolph ...
 Herself - Preservationist (1 episode, 2001)
Andrew Supiano ...
 Himself - Eagle Scout (1 episode, 2002)
Beryl Anthony Jr. ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Kate Stout ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1999)
Paul Chase ...
 Himself - Historian (1 episode, 2001)
Lee Kollarz ...
 Himself - Former Lighthouse Keeper (1 episode, 2002)
Gregory Pyle ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Kati Lim ...
 Herself - Marysville Resident (1 episode, 2001)
Bill Barton ...
 Himself - Lighthouse Volunteer (1 episode, 2002)
David Anderson ...
 Himself - Historical Preservation Consultant (1 episode, 2003)
Paul B. Fay Jr. ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Ann Clancy ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1999)
Marion J. Pryde ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2001)
Terry McNamara ...
 Himself - Lighthouse Volunteer (1 episode, 2002)
Val Sanderson ...
 Herself - Residents for Responsible Renovation (1 episode, 2003)
Charles Cassell ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Guy Towers ...
 Himself - St. George Reef Preservation Society (1 episode, 2002)
Ramona Nelson ...
 Herself - Decorah School Board (1 episode, 2003)
Jacquelyn Vinci ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2003)
Bill Simons ...
 Himself - Retired Educator (1 episode, 2001)
R. Josh Lanier ...
 Himself - Presidential Yacht Trust (1 episode, 2003)
Irena Webster ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2001)
Eleanor Holmes Norton ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2001)
Elizabeth Clark Lewis ...
 Herself - Historian (1 episode, 2001)
Ben Ross ...
 Himself - Historian (1 episode, 2001)
Peter Ascoli ...
 Himself - Rosenwald Biographer (1 episode, 2003)
Charles Bethea ...
 Himself - Historian (1 episode, 2001)
Barbara June Berry ...
 Herself - Former Resident (1 episode, 2003)
Celia Suggs ...
 Herself - National Park Service (1 episode, 2001)
Jane Prescott Brown ...
 Herself - Former Resident (1 episode, 2003)
Anthony Moore ...
 Himself - Jackson Ward Association (1 episode, 2001)
Lauranita Taylor Dugas ...
 Herself - Fromer Resident (1 episode, 2003)
Bob Jaeger ...
 Himself - Partners for Sacred Places (1 episode, 2003)
Tyler Smith ...
 Himself - Preservationist (1 episode, 2001)
Deborah Washington ...
 Herself - Philadelphia Pastor (1 episode, 2003)
Eileen McGinley ...
 Herself - Resident (1 episode, 2001)
Harold Jacob ...
 Himself - United Jewish Council of the East Side (1 episode, 2003)
Amy Levek ...
 Herself - Mayor (1 episode, 2001)
Holly Kaye ...
 Herself - LES Conservancy (1 episode, 2003)
Davine Pera ...
 Herself - Resident (1 episode, 2001)
Arden Kucate ...
 Himself - Fire Society Leader (1 episode, 2003)
Terry Tice ...
 Himself - Resident (1 episode, 2001)
Malcolm Bowekaty ...
 Himself - Zuni Tribe (1 episode, 2003)
Dan Simplico ...
 Himself - Tribal Councilman (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2000-2003)
Kathy Billings ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2001)
Richard Fiske ...
 Himself - Pearl Harbor Survivor (1 episode, 2001)
Donald L. Johnson ...
 Himself - University of Nebraska (1 episode, 2001)
Robert Kinzler ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Daniel Lenihan ...
 Himself - National Park Service (1 episode, 2001)
Ed Linenthal ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
John D. Makinson ...
 Himself - University of Nebraska (1 episode, 2001)
Pam Morris ...
 Herself - MUSC (1 episode, 2001)
Larry Murphy ...
 Himself - National Park Service (1 episode, 2001)
H. Delano Roosevelt ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Paul Stilwell ...
 Himself - Author (1 episode, 2001)
Donald Stratton ...
 Himself - Pearl Harbor Survivor (1 episode, 2001)
William N. Weins ...
 Himself - University of Nebraska (1 episode, 2001)
Herman O. Benninghoff ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Thomas M. Daly ...
 Himself - National Center for the American Revolution (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Tim Long ...
 Himself - Cultural Resourses Management (1 episode, 2002)
Roger McGrath ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Bruce Stocking ...
 Himself - Valley Forge National Historic Park (1 episode, 2002)
Lorett Treese ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2002)
Bill Troppman ...
 Himself - Park Ranger (1 episode, 2002)
Charlene Bickford ...
 Herself - First Federal Congress Project (1 episode, 2003)
Jon Catton ...
 Himself - Greater Yellowstone Coalition (1 episode, 2003)
Jeanne Cavelos ...
 Herself - Author (1 episode, 2003)
Alston Chase ...
 Himself - Author (1 episode, 2003)
Ray Cooper ...
 Himself - North Carolina Attorney General (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Frank Goodyear ...
 Himself - George Washington University (1 episode, 2003)
Cathy Gorn ...
 Herself - National History Day (1 episode, 2003)
Kerry Gunther ...
 Himself - Biologist (1 episode, 2003)
Tex Hall ...
 Himself - National Congress of American Indians (1 episode, 2003)
Stephen J. Harmelin ...
 Himself - National Constitution Center (1 episode, 2003)
Daile Kaplan ...
 Herself - Swann Galleries (1 episode, 2003)
Charles Kernaghan ...
 Himself - National Labor Committee (1 episode, 2003)
Bruce Kirchner ...
 Himself - Foxwoods Casino (1 episode, 2003)
Gloriann Klein ...
 Herself - Wolf Watcher (1 episode, 2003)
Jeff Lampinski ...
 Himself - FBI Agent (1 episode, 2003)
Rhea Lewis ...
 Herself - Cross-country skier (1 episode, 2003)
Suzanne Lewis ...
 Herself - Yellowstone National Park (1 episode, 2003)
John M. Logsdon ...
 Himself - Space Poly Institute (1 episode, 2003)
Kevin McBride ...
 Himself - Mashantucket Pequot Museum (1 episode, 2003)
Jim Melin ...
 Himself - Rancher (1 episode, 2003)
Mike Phillips ...
 Himself - Turner Endangered Species Fund (1 episode, 2003)
John Pierre ...
 Himself - NAACP Attorney (1 episode, 2003)
Lee Ann Potter ...
 Herself - National Archives (1 episode, 2003)
Roy Renkin ...
 Himself - Biologist (1 episode, 2003)
Alfred Runte ...
 Himself - Author (1 episode, 2003)
Paul Schulberg ...
 Himself - Historian (1 episode, 2003)
Clyde Seely ...
 Himself - Yellowstone Tour and Travel (1 episode, 2003)
Stephen Shapiro ...
 Himself - NAACP Attorney (1 episode, 2003)
John Strong ...
 Himself - Long Island University (1 episode, 2003)
Joseph Torsella ...
 Himself - National Constitution Center (1 episode, 2003)
John Varley ...
 Himself - Yellowstone National Park (1 episode, 2003)
Daniel J. Walkowitz ...
 Himself - New York University (1 episode, 2003)
Lee Whittlesey ...
 Himself - Historian (1 episode, 2003)
Clayton Wilcox ...
 Himself - East Batonr Rouge School Superintendent (1 episode, 2003)
Roena Wilford ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2003)
Louise Willcox ...
 Herself - Wolf Watcher (1 episode, 2003)
Timothy D. Bechtel ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Jeff Dean ...
 Himself - Montpelier (1 episode, 2004)
Hugh R. Eckert ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Nicole Ferran ...
 Herself - Structural Engineer (1 episode, 2004)
Anita B. Israel ...
 Herself - Longfellow National Historic Site (1 episode, 2004)
John K. Jeanes ...
 Himself - Montpelier Restoration Director (1 episode, 2004)
Andrew Ladygo ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Sophia Lynn ...
 Herself - National Trust for Historic Preservation (1 episode, 2004)
Alfredo Maul ...
 Himself - Montpelier (1 episode, 2004)
Steven R. Pendery ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Matthew Pinsker ...
 Himself - Author (1 episode, 2004)
Michael C. Quinn ...
 Himself - Montpelier (1 episode, 2004)
Matthew Reeves ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
William Shainline ...
 Himself - Project Manager (1 episode, 2004)
James M. Shea ...
 Himself - Longfellow National Historic Site (1 episode, 2004)
Grace Booth ...
 Herself - New Orleans, Louisiana (1 episode, 2005)
Angie Buck ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2005)
Betty Bunce ...
 Herself - New Orleans, Louisiana (1 episode, 2005)
Ellie Dahmer ...
 Herself - Hattiesburg, Mississippi (1 episode, 2005)
Jean Desmond ...
 Herself - New York City (1 episode, 2005)
Michael Dizaar ...
 Himself - Birmingham, Alabama (1 episode, 2005)
Adrian Dove ...
 Himself - Dallas, Texas (1 episode, 2005)
Kenneth Mullinax ...
 Himself - Anniston, Alabama (1 episode, 2005)
Hugo Owens ...
 Himself - Portsmouth, Virginia (1 episode, 2005)
Billy Roy Pitts ...
 Himself - Former KKK Member (1 episode, 2005)
Imogene Player ...
 Herself - Chattanooga, Tennessee (1 episode, 2005)
Frankie Rogers ...
 Herself - South Memphis, Tennessee (1 episode, 2005)
Patricia Stephens ...
 Herself - Tallahassee, Florida (1 episode, 2005)
Morris Thompson ...
 Himself - Little Rock, Arkansas (1 episode, 2005)
Gretchen Weber ...
 Terre Haute, Indiana (1 episode, 2005)
Doxie Whitfield ...
 Herself - Atlanta, Georgia (1 episode, 2005)
Hazel Leblanc Whitney ...
 Herself - New Orleans, Louisiana (1 episode, 2005)
Gene Young ...
 Himself - Jackson, Mississippi (1 episode, 2005)
Jacqueline Dash Ziglar ...
 Herself - Orangeburg, SC (1 episode, 2005)
Simon Buckner ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2007)
Rex Callahan ...
 Himself - 50th Combat Engineers (1 episode, 2007)
Jeff Dickrell ...
 Himself - Historian (1 episode, 2007)
Dean Galles ...
 Himself - Veteran (1 episode, 2007)
Gordon Kellander ...
 Himself - 50th Combat Engineers (1 episode, 2007)
Galen Perras ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2007)
Joe Stevens ...
 Himself - Kodiak Military History Museum (1 episode, 2007)
Gaylord Tapp ...
 Himself - 50th Combat Engineers (1 episode, 2007)
Bill Thies ...
 Himself - Former Pilot (1 episode, 2007)
Kermith Twito ...
 Himself - 50th Combat Engineers (1 episode, 2007)
Clifford Wilker ...
 Himself - 50th Combat Engineers (1 episode, 2007)
Kari Bruwelheide ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2008)
Linda Dwyer ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2008)
Deborah Hill-Walski ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2008)
Chris Hillshwander ...
 Himself - Model Manager (1 episode, 2008)
Steven Jabo ...
 Himself - Fossil Preparator (1 episode, 2008)
Vicky Karas ...
 Herself - 3D Imaging Specialist (1 episode, 2008)
Cathy Lanier ...
 Herself - DC Chief of Police (1 episode, 2008)
Henry Miller ...
 Himself - Historic St. Mary's City (1 episode, 2008)
Joe Mullins ...
 Himself - Forensic Imaging Specialist (1 episode, 2008)
Gregory Sullivan ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Melvin J. Wachowick ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Scott Whitaker ...
 Himself - Lab Specialist (1 episode, 2008)
Jackie Windbourne ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2008)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Andrew Ames ... series producer / producer (13 episodes, 2002-2008)
Susan Werbe ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2005-2008)
Libby O'Connell ... co-executive producer / executive producer (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Andy Berg ... producer (2 episodes, 1999-2008)
Rick Beyer ... producer (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Steve Thomas ... producer (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Carter Figueroa ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Virginia Kuppek ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Susan E. Leventhal ... executive producer (1 episode, 1999)
Abbe Raven ... executive producer (1 episode, 1999)
Molly Thompson ... producer (1 episode, 1999)
Arthur Drooker ... producer (1 episode, 2001)
Nancy Dubuc ... executive producer (1 episode, 2001)
Robert Kirk ... executive producer (1 episode, 2001)
Lynn Blocker Krantz ... executive producer (1 episode, 2001)
Nick Krantz ... executive producer (1 episode, 2001)
Rob Lihani ... executive producer (1 episode, 2001)
Martha Sloan ... co-producer (1 episode, 2001)
Shelley Friedman ... associate producer (1 episode, 2005)
Christine Schillinger ... producer (1 episode, 2005)
Jacqueline Sheridan ... co-producer (1 episode, 2006)
Meghan Fallon ... associate producer (1 episode, 2007)
Rakhee Jethwa ... associate producer (1 episode, 2008)

Series Music by 

Andrew Keresztes ... (1 episode, 2001)
Matt Mariano ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Cinematography by 

Gordy Waterman ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Andrew Bowley ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Film Editing by 

Juantxo Royo ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Brian Johnson ... (1 episode, 2000)
Stephen Pomerantz ... (1 episode, 2001)
Tom Behrens ... (1 episode, 2002)
Marc Senter ... (1 episode, 2005)
Eric Handley ... (1 episode, 2006)
Daniel Gaucher ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Production Management 

Matthew Duclos ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2001)
Ann Hackett ... executive in charge of production (1 episode, 2001)
Jenny Gammons ... production manager (1 episode, 2007)
Jennifer Ferguson ... production manager (1 episode, 2008)
Coleen Weinstein ... production manager (1 episode, 2008)

Series Art Department 

Paul Kiernan ... graphics (2 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Sound Department 

Kevin Kau ... field audio (1 episode, 2001)
Samuel F. Kaufman ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2001)
Steven McElrath ... field audio (1 episode, 2001)
Matt Moreau ... field audio (1 episode, 2001)
Jonathan Helfand ... sound designer / sound mixer (1 episode, 2005)
Nick Kolias ... sound (1 episode, 2007)
John Vardas ... sound (1 episode, 2007)
William Britt ... sound (1 episode, 2008)
Dwayne Dell ... sound (1 episode, 2008)
John Duvall ... sound (1 episode, 2008)
Juan Rocha ... sound (1 episode, 2008)
Tony Stewart ... sound (1 episode, 2008)
J.P. Whiteside ... sound (1 episode, 2008)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Hugh Gentry ... camera operator (1 episode, 2001)
Paul Johnson ... camera operator (1 episode, 2001)
Norm Johnston ... camera operator (1 episode, 2001)
Andre Martinez ... camera operator (1 episode, 2001)
Bryan Neumeister ... camera operator (1 episode, 2001)
Brett Seymour ... underwater camera (1 episode, 2001)
Dan Waymack ... camera operator (1 episode, 2001)
Dan Lewis ... additional camera (1 episode, 2005)
Hannah Rosenzweig ... additional camera (1 episode, 2005)
Jim Abel ... camera operator (1 episode, 2007)
Greg Barna ... camera operator (1 episode, 2007)
Steve van Osdale ... camera operator (1 episode, 2007)
Marc Bretzfelder ... camera operator (1 episode, 2008)
Ann Nguyen-Gia ... camera operator (1 episode, 2008)
Dan Sonnett ... camera operator (1 episode, 2008)

Series Editorial Department 

Joey Barasch ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2001)
Jennifer Beckwith ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2007)
Phillip Clark ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2007)
Scott Roessler ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2007)
Daniel Schneier ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2007)
Aaron Carver ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2008)

Series Other crew 

Barbara Maranzani ... researcher (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Donna Amato ... production accountant (1 episode, 2001)
Ernest Arroyo ... archive source (1 episode, 2001)
Valarie Barsky ... clearance coordinator (1 episode, 2001)
Joe Campbell ... archive source (1 episode, 2001)
Michael Dolan ... archive researcher (1 episode, 2001)
Yvonne Fannon ... assistant clearance coordinator (1 episode, 2001)
Richard Fiske ... archive source (1 episode, 2001)
Harlan Glenn ... consultant (1 episode, 2001)
Keith Guinto ... production associate (1 episode, 2001)
R.C. Husted ... archive source (1 episode, 2001)
Robert Kinzler ... archive source (1 episode, 2001)
Libby O'Connell ... historical advisor (1 episode, 2001)
Keith Reiner ... production associate (1 episode, 2001)
Paul Stilwell ... archive source (1 episode, 2001)
Donald Stratton ... archive source (1 episode, 2001)
Herbert Weatherwax ... archive source (1 episode, 2001)
Grace Booth ... stills (1 episode, 2005)
Angie Buck ... stills (1 episode, 2005)
Betty Bunce ... stills (1 episode, 2005)
Vernon Dahmer Jr. ... stills (1 episode, 2005)
Bettie Dahmer ... stills (1 episode, 2005)
Doris Del Castillo ... production assistant (1 episode, 2005)
Jean Desmond ... stills (1 episode, 2005)
Michael Dizaar ... stills (1 episode, 2005)
Shelley Friedman ... researcher (1 episode, 2005)
Annie Heringer ... researcher (1 episode, 2005)
Esther Iverem ... journalist (1 episode, 2005)
Debra Utacia Krol ... journalist (1 episode, 2005)
Leah Y. Latimer ... journalist (1 episode, 2005)
Lydia Lum ... journalist (1 episode, 2005)
Emily MacDowell ... programming coordinator (1 episode, 2005)
Marolyn Mapp ... journalist (1 episode, 2005)
Sandra Marquez ... journalist (1 episode, 2005)
Kenneth Mullinax ... stills (1 episode, 2005)
Rita Neubauer ... journalist (1 episode, 2005)
Hugo Owens ... stills (1 episode, 2005)
Paula Owens Parker ... stills (1 episode, 2005)
Joe Nick Pateski ... journalist (1 episode, 2005)
Billy Roy Pitts ... stills (1 episode, 2005)
Imogene Player ... stills (1 episode, 2005)
Laura Rabhan Bar-On ... researcher (1 episode, 2005)
Laura Rabhan ... researcher (1 episode, 2005)
Frankie Rogers ... stills (1 episode, 2005)
Lester Sloan ... journalist (1 episode, 2005)
Vern Smith ... journalist (1 episode, 2005)
Patricia Stephens ... stills (1 episode, 2005)
Scott Valins ... title design (1 episode, 2005)
Gretchen Weber ... stills (1 episode, 2005)
Doxie Whitfield ... stills (1 episode, 2005)
Hazel Leblanc Whitney ... stills (1 episode, 2005)
Nery Ynclan ... journalist (1 episode, 2005)
Jacqueline Dash Ziglar ... stills (1 episode, 2005)
John Cloe ... archive source (1 episode, 2007)
Jeff Dickrell ... archive source (1 episode, 2007)
Dean Galles ... archive source (1 episode, 2007)
Jennifer Gregory ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2007)
Ben Kalka ... archive source (1 episode, 2007)
F. Andy Messing Jr. ... archive source (1 episode, 2007)
Joe Stevens ... archive source (1 episode, 2007)
Everett Tattelbaum ... intern (1 episode, 2007)
Bill Thies ... archive source (1 episode, 2007)
Marti Glaser ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2008)
Liz Jackson ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2008)
Dan Sonnett ... archive source (1 episode, 2008)
Greg Stebner ... narrator (1 episode, 2008)
Philip Whiteside ... production assistant (1 episode, 2008)

Series Thanks 

Kathy Billings ... thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Jim Bradford ... thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Jane Campbell ... thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Joe Campbell ... thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Dave Conlin ... thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Dan Hand ... thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Richard Husted ... thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Art Ireland ... thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Brendan Lenihan ... thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Daniel Lenihan ... thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Daniel Martinez ... thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Mitch McCaffrey ... thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Larry Murphy ... thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Bud Nease ... thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Brett Seymour ... thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Ike Skelton ... thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Agnes Tauyan ... thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Michael Verhoff ... thanks (1 episode, 2001)
William N. Weins ... in memory of (1 episode, 2001)
Rick Bowers ... special thanks (1 episode, 2005)
Beth Rhodes ... special thanks (1 episode, 2005)
Lee Bresler ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Rex Callahan ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
John Cloe ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Jeff Dickrell ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Karma Foley ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Dean Galles ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Kevin Galles ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Jeff Hancock ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Allan Hodgkins ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Gordon Kellander ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Lloyd Nyberg ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Marion Owen ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Marty Owen ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Galen Perras ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Joe Stevens ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Gaylord Tapp ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Bill Thies ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Douglas M. Thomas ... in memory of (1 episode, 2007)
Kermith Twito ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Clifford Wilker ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Dena Adams ... special thanks (1 episode, 2008)
Seth Black ... special thanks (1 episode, 2008)
Megan Bresnahan ... special thanks (1 episode, 2008)
John Bremer Coltrain ... special thanks (1 episode, 2008)
George Gill ... special thanks (1 episode, 2008)
Marty Gromberg ... special thanks (1 episode, 2008)
Jessica Meulendyk ... special thanks (1 episode, 2008)
Emily Moazami ... special thanks (1 episode, 2008)
Alain Outlaw ... special thanks (1 episode, 2008)
Dan Sonnett ... special thanks (1 episode, 2008)
Sadie Thayer ... special thanks (1 episode, 2008)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page