Edit
"R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour" Red Eye (TV Episode 2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ken Friss

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Natalie Lapointe ... (written by)
Greg Yolen ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Georgia Lomin
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kurt Evans ...
Sam Lomin
...
Mailman Tim
...
Monica Lomin
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Dan Angel ... executive producer
Kim Arnott ... executive producer
Billy Brown ... executive producer
Oliver De Caigny ... associate producer
Harvey Kahn ... producer
Dawn Knight ... supervising producer
Charles Lyall ... supervising producer
Jane Stine ... co-executive producer
Joan Waricha ... co-executive producer

Music by 

John Sereda ... (music by)
Paul Michael Thomas ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Michael Balfry

Film Editing by 

Lisa Robison

Casting By 

Jackie Lind

Production Design by 

James Hazell

Art Direction by 

Teresa Weston

Set Decoration by 

Jonathan Lancaster

Costume Design by 

Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh
Natalie Simon

Makeup Department 

Cara Doell ... assistant hair stylist
Debi Lelievre ... head makeup artist
Amanda McGowan ... assistant makeup artist
Lisa Waddell ... assistant hair stylist

Production Management 

Charles Lyall ... production manager
Chris Wilson ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gordon MacDonald ... first assistant director
Shawn Patrick Murphy ... second assistant director
Ashley Sawyer ... third assistant director
Beth Welch ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Cameron Boon ... paint coordinator
Paola Botero ... set dresser
Robert Carson ... lead dresser
Clayton Flagg ... on-set props
Lisa Godwin ... props builder
Lisa Lancaster ... set dec buyer
Brad McMurray ... assistant set decorator
Baron Shaver ... construction coordinator
Isaac Terpstra ... on-set dresser
Yasmine Wallace ... property master
Miho Yamamoto ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Don Harrison ... foley artist
Jeff Jackman ... sound designer
Ian Mackie ... foley artist
Angelo Nicoloyannis ... backgrounds editor
Miguel Nunes ... re-recording mixer
Rick Senechal ... foley engineer
Craig Stauffer ... sound mixer
Greg Stewart ... re-recording mixer
Andy Welker ... adr recordist
Wayne Williams ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Scott McKay ... special effects assistant
Martin Testa ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Anton Agerbo ... visual effects supervisor
Weverton Alves ... visual effects artist
Jimmy Hsu ... visual effects artist
Barry Liu ... visual effects artist
Riley Maruyama ... visual effects artist
Keyur Patel ... visual effects artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Aviss ... best boy
Austin Balfour ... first assistant camera
Lionel Barton ... dit
Spencer Ennis ... second assistant camera
Derrick Garland ... generator operator
Dwight Hartnett ... digital management technician
Dan Henshaw ... camera operator
Randy A. Jablonka ... lighting technician
Dale H. Jahraus ... camera operator
Martin Kostian ... best boy grip
Benoît Lamarche ... best boy grip
Jules Quesnel ... dolly grip
Sean Rooney ... gaffer
Scott Schroeder ... Dolly Grip
Todd Shelley ... grip
Jeremy Spofford ... second assistant camera
Jason S.W. Uglanica ... first assistant camera
Spencer Whitney ... lighting technician
Katie Yu ... still photographer
Sean Edmiston ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Lisa Ratke ... background casting
June E. Watson ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Joana Casado ... prep costumer
Cathy Darby ... costume coordinator
Tina Evinger ... costume set supervisor
Susan McGillvrey ... truck costumer
Natalie Simon ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Lionel Barton ... colorist
Allison Beda ... post-production coordinator
Jimmy Hsu ... on-line editor
Ayaz Kamani ... second assistant editor
Rehan Khokhar ... first assistant editor
Barry Liu ... on-line editor
Riley Maruyama ... on-line editor
Gary Shaw ... colorist

Transportation Department 

Darryl Martin ... transportation captain
Steve Martin ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Saba Akbarishandiz ... accounting clerk
Jackie Andrade ... chef
Scott Catolico ... trainee assistant locations
Jane Davidson ... payroll accountant
Annie Doyon ... assistant accountant
Jeff Elliott ... assistant location manager
Liam Fearnley ... script coordinator
Cathy Fullerton ... production coordinator
Annie-Claude Langlois ... first assistant coordinator
Camila Martinez ... executive assistant: Harvey Kahn
Scott A. Matthews ... second assistant coordinator
Resho Ollek ... chef
Leanne Orchard ... production accountant
Kirk Renard ... assistant location manager
Tracey Renyard ... location manager
Baron Shaver ... construction coordinator
Joecy Shepherd ... script supervisor
Juliet Smith ... legal services
Ali Yates ... first aid/craft service
Marnie Young ... business affairs
Werner Pretorius ... uncredited

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page