Edit

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rob Schiller

Writing Credits  

Jim O'Doherty ... (creator)
 
Joel McCrary
Itai Grunfeld

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Kim
Alex Jones ...
Eddie (as Alex Christian Jones)
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
William
...
Teddy Kavanagh
Dennis Hemphill Jr. ...
Mr. Radler
...
...
Mother
...
Swathmore Pirate (uncredited)
...
Swathmore Pirate (uncredited)
...
Swathmore Pirate (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Bickel ... executive producer
J.B. Cook ... consulting producer
Jason Earles ... co-producer
Mary Fukuto ... associate producer
Jim O'Doherty ... executive producer
Chris Phillips ... associate producer
Joey Scott ... producer

Music by 

Alan Ett

Cinematography by 

Tom Eckelberry ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

George Mandl

Casting By 

Julie Ashton

Production Design by 

Scott Heineman

Set Decoration by 

Linda Cooper

Costume Design by 

Michelle Cole

Makeup Department 

Brenda Blatt ... hair stylist department head
Annie Maniscalco ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Joey Scott ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sam W. Orender ... associate director
Bill Shea ... first assistant director
Annie Simons ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Derek Dean ... set decorating buyer
Nicole Dome ... set dresser
Will Grant ... property master

Sound Department 

Andre Caporaso ... re-recording mixer
Jack Donato ... re-recording mixer
Greg Hartstein ... production sound mixer
Morten Folmer Nielsen ... sound re-recording mixer
T.C. Spriggs ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Jesse Noel ... special effects supervisor

Stunts 

Mitch Gould ... stunt coordinator
Chris Brewster ... stunt double: Jason Earles (uncredited)
Lauren Mary Kim ... stunt double: Olivia Holt (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited)
T. Ryan Mooney ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Matt Shadden ... stunt performer (uncredited) / stunt rigger (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rick Alonzo ... lighting technician
Mike Denton ... camera operator (as Michael J. Denton)
Brian Dodds ... video control
David Dougherty ... camera operator
Brian Gunter ... video utility
Keith Hobelman ... camera operator
Paddy Kearns ... gaffer
Rashaad Lewis ... best boy grip
Richard Mortell ... dimmer board operator
Martin Peach ... key grip (as Marty Peach)
Mike Pusatere ... utility camera
Rita Rubalcava ... video tape operator
Vicki Walker ... camera operator

Animation Department 

Cory Shaw ... animator

Casting Department 

James Kim ... casting assistant

Music Department 

Julian Davis ... composer: main title theme (as Julian Michael Davis)
Ali Dee ... composer: main title theme
Jason Gleed ... composer: main title theme
Jordan Yaeger ... composer: main title theme

Other crew 

Robert A. Bowen ... technical director
Jamie Carpenter ... production coordinator
Zack Davis ... assistant to producers
Bonnie Morley Seplow ... script supervisor
Cory Shaw ... title designer
Suzy Sherman ... production controller
Matt Sokoler ... assistant production coordinator
Adrienne Sterman ... executive assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page