Edit
Clear History (TV Movie 2013) Poster

(2013 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Greg Mottola

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Larry David ... (written by) &
Alec Berg ... (written by) &
David Mandel ... (written by) &
Jeff Schaffer ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Nathan / Rolly
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Nathan's Wife
Mary Klug ...
Tibby
...
Gladys
...
Joyce
...
Poker Buddy
...
Poker Buddy
...
Poker Buddy
...
Poker Buddy
...
Poker Buddy
Douglass Bowen Flynn ...
Police Officer (as Doug Bowen-Flynn)
...
Ben (Co-Worker)
...
Electron Motors Co-Worker
...
Electron Motors Co-Worker
Michele Proude ...
Electron Motors Co-Worker
...
Nanny
Forry Buckingham ...
Interviewer
...
Barista
...
Coffee Shop Patron
...
Coffee Shop Patron
Steve Conrad ...
Flirty Guy at Fair (as Stephen Conrad)
...
Flirty Guy at Fair
...
Flirty Guy at Fair
Sean Gildea ...
Concertgoer
Cary 'Big Shug' Guy ...
Security Guard
...
Carl (as William Kennedy)
Alexandria Danielle King ...
Waitress (as Alexandria King)
Georgia Lyman ...
Dinner Friend
...
Dinner Friend
...
Howard at 15
...
Young Howard
...
Detective
Scott Severance ...
SUV Driver
Edward A. Sherman IV ...
Construction Worker
...
Construction Worker
...
...
Himself (Chicago Band Member)
Lee Loughnane ...
Himself (Chicago Band Member)
James Pankow ...
Himself (Chicago Band Member)
Walter Parazaider ...
Himself (Chicago Band Member) (as Walt Parazaider)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tom Granger ...
Concert Goer (rumored)
Jeffrey Adler ...
Fair Goer / Concert Attendee (uncredited)
...
Fair Goer (uncredited)
Kilo Alexander ...
(uncredited)
...
Surprise Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Andrew Klubach (uncredited)
Geoffrey Blass ...
Concert attendee (uncredited)
...
Himself (uncredited)
...
Construction Worker (uncredited)
Jared Cahill ...
Extra (uncredited)
Dexter the Cat ...
Rhonda's Cat (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Colleen Connelly ...
Concert Attendee (uncredited)
Max Cross ...
Chicago Concert Extra (uncredited)
John Currie ...
Boy on Bus (uncredited)
Tess Degen ...
Chicago Fan (uncredited)
...
Construction Worker (uncredited)
Timothy DuBois ...
Chicago Concert Fan (uncredited)
Miranda Evans ...
Fair-Goer (uncredited)
...
Gorgeous Blonde (uncredited)
...
Pub Patron (uncredited)
Victor Franko ...
Driver (uncredited)
Dave Gabanelli ...
Concert attendee (uncredited)
Mark Garrigus ...
Concert Goer (uncredited)
Austin Giles ...
Carnival Patron (uncredited)
Jonna Gillis ...
Concert Goer (uncredited)
...
Construction Worker (uncredited)
...
Concert goer (uncredited)
Curtis Grilli ...
The Extremely Hairy Man (uncredited)
Daniel Groom ...
Concert Attendee (uncredited)
...
CEO (uncredited)
...
Diner Patron (uncredited)
...
Extra (uncredited)
Marisa Iacomini ...
Ferry Goer (uncredited)
...
Pub Patron (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Jeffery Kincannon ...
Chicago Concert - Jack (uncredited)
...
Construction Worker (uncredited)
Gwen Kosak ...
Fairgoer (uncredited)
Mike Koutrobis ...
Construction Worker (uncredited)
...
Concert Attendee (uncredited)
Savanah Lee ...
Concert Attendee (uncredited)
John Joseph Lindsey ...
Concert Security Guard (uncredited)
Phyllis Lynn ...
Concert Goer (uncredited)
...
Chicago Fan (uncredited)
...
Security Guard (uncredited)
Daniel Martignetti ...
Cook (uncredited)
...
Window Shopper (uncredited)
Robert Masiello ...
Picture Car at Marina (uncredited)
Jamie Mazareas ...
Concert Goer (uncredited)
Christopher Mikael ...
Feature Fair / Concert Looker (uncredited)
...
Fairgoer / Concertgoer (uncredited)
Joseph Oliveira ...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
...
Man at the Bar (uncredited)
Chris Palermo ...
Diner Patron (uncredited)
...
Diner Customer (uncredited)
...
Construction Worker (uncredited)
Jay Peterson ...
Security Guard (uncredited)
...
Girl On School Bus (uncredited)
Suzanne Prunty ...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
John P. Russo ...
Concert Attendee (uncredited)
Megan Sacco ...
Chicago Concert (uncredited)
...
Tibor (uncredited)
David Struffolino ...
Concert Attendee (uncredited)
J.T. Turner ...
Pool Man (uncredited)
Pamela Valentine ...
Fairgoer, Chicago fan (uncredited)
...
Clamshack customer at counter (uncredited)
...
Fair Attendee (uncredited)
...
Chicago Fan (uncredited)
Jamie Christopher White ...
Pool Player #1 (uncredited)
Andrew Wynne ...
Construction Worker (uncredited)
...
Diner Patron (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Alec Berg ... executive producer
Larry David ... producer
Monica Levinson ... producer
David Mandel ... executive producer
Greg Mottola ... executive producer
Jeff Schaffer ... executive producer
Laura Streicher ... associate producer
Bradley Thomas ... executive producer

Music by 

Ludovic Bource

Cinematography by 

Jim Denault

Film Editing by 

Steven Rasch

Casting By 

Ronna Kress

Production Design by 

Sarah Knowles

Art Direction by 

Bryan Felty
Carl Sprague

Set Decoration by 

Jennifer Engel

Costume Design by 

Susan Lyall

Makeup Department 

Frank Barbosa ... hair department head
Liz Bernstrom ... makeup department head
Ben Bornstein ... additional makeup artist
Elizabeth Cecchini ... key hair stylist (as Liz Cecchini)
Rob Fitz ... makeup artist
Tony Gardner ... special makeup designer
Lori Guidroz ... hair stylist: additional photography
Raul Hernandez ... hair stylist
Thomas Kolarek ... makeup artist: additional photography
Margaret Prentice ... special makeup effects artist
Sherryn Smith ... key makeup artist
Justin Stafford ... wigs: Larry David
Jennifer Traub ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Monica Levinson ... unit production manager
Luke Ramsey ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matthew Vose Campbell ... first assistant director: second unit
Mike McGuirk ... additional second assistant director
Matthew E. Pado ... additional second assistant director
Allan Rafael ... second second assistant director
Jonathan Watson ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Beth Anderson ... assistant property master
Bobby Anderson ... picture car coordinator
Audra Avery ... assistant art director
Joseph Barillaro ... charge scenic
Christopher Bartholet ... art department pa
Dawn Beagan ... props
Chris Buchinsky ... conceptual illustrator
Aimee Butterfield ... assistant property master
Mickey Carter ... set dresser
Jonathan Champoux ... set dresser
Kim Codner ... painter (as Kim Nelson)
Gregory J. Corcoran ... set dresser
Robert Gallo ... scenics
Trixie Gardner ... set dresser
Jennifer Gerbino ... property master
Simon Holt ... props (as Simon Michael Holt)
Christopher Johnson ... picture car fabricator
Deborah Kehs ... set dresser foreman
Vanessa Knoll ... assistant set decorator
Michael Krause ... prop maker
John Larson ... on-set greensman
Joe Mason ... assistant art director
Stacie McKinnon McAdam ... art department coordinator (as Stacie McKinnon)
Matthew Nutter ... graphic designer
Jack O'Neil ... set dresser
Jeremy M. Pereira ... scenic artist
Kenneth Salter ... leadman
William C. Salter ... set dresser
Richard Sepulveda ... set dresser
Andrew Settle ... leadman: reshoots
Anthony Simone ... key greens
Lauren Ashly Suchecki ... construction accountant
Theodore Suchecki ... construction coordinator
Cammeron Truesdale ... painter
Cleo Wang ... set dresser / set dressing gangboss
Peter Wilcox ... general foreman
Paul Wilson ... on-set scenic

Sound Department 

Laura Harris Atkinson ... dialogue editor
Ryan Baker ... boom operator b
Mark DeSimone ... adr recordist: NY
Marc Fishman ... re-recording mixer
Laura Graham ... adr editor
Tim Haber ... sound utility
Scott Harber ... sound mixer (Los Angeles Unit)
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Tim Hoagland ... re-recording mix technician
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer
Christian P. Minkler ... re-recording mixer
Christopher Moriana ... foley artist
Kelly Oxford ... supervising sound editor
David Stanke ... first assistant sound editor
Tom Williams ... sound mixer
Kyle Tilbury ... dubbing re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Judson Bell ... special effects coordinator
Adam McClain ... fabricator
Scott Petrino ... special effects technician
John Ruggieri ... pyrotechnician
Christopher Walsh ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Joseph Catté ... digital compositor
Ryan Dorney ... visual effects editor: MFX
Patrick Esposito ... executive in charge of visual effects: MFX
Corey Milne ... visual effects coordinator: MFX
Chris Payne ... flame artist
Sean M. Scott ... CG artist
Chris Zapara ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Steven Cachie Brown ... stunt double: JB Smooth
Ann Carton ... stunt performer
Kachina Dechert ... stunt double: Eva Mendes
Dan Friedkin ... stunt pilot
Jeffrey Lee Gibson ... stunt coordinator
Paul Marini ... covering stunt coordinator
Mark Rayner ... stunts
Brian Smyj ... utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Elizabeth Algieri ... second assistant camera: "b" camera: los angeles
Sebastián Almeida ... remote head technician
Andrew Bell ... best boy rigging grip
George Bianchini ... camera operator: "A" camera/steadicam op
Daniel Bombell ... first assistant camera
Jason Bowen ... generator operator
Graham Burt ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Dave Cambria ... rigging gaffer
Tony Campenni ... a cam dolly grip
Rick Cardillo ... rigging electric
Katherine Castro ... camera loader
Jason Cortazzo ... libra head technician
Joshua Dreyfus ... rigging electric
Eric Dvorsky ... first assistant camera: aerial unit
Jamie Fitzpatrick ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Eric Goddard ... rigging electric
Jesse Goldberg ... electrician
Teresa Hays ... grip
Brian Heller ... aerial cinematographer
Christian J. Hollyer ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Dan Hutchinson ... shop electric
John Johnson ... still photographer
Bernard C. Karol ... basecamp electrician (as Bernie Karol)
Brendan Keefe ... rigging electric
Tom Keenan ... best boy electric
Robert Kelly ... grip
Mark Killian ... loader
Eric Komar ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Ed Lalli ... lighting technician
Aaron Marquette ... second assistant camera: "a" camera: los angeles
James R. Mitchell ... best boy rigging electric
Phil Pastuhov ... aerial director of photography
John Pirozzi ... camera operator: "b" camera / cinematographer: second unit
Craig Pressgrove ... "b" camera first assistant
Carson Reaves ... first assistant camera: "b" camera: Los Angeles
Daryl Richardson ... key rigging grip
Peter Rippe ... rigging grip
Edwin Rubio ... grip
Steve Sikora ... lighting technician
Johnny Sousa ... first assistant camera: c camera
Bas Tiele ... first assistant camera: "a" camera: los angeles
Dempsey Tillman ... hd video assist
Bill Trautvetter ... camera operator: "c" camera
Aaron Tyburski ... electrician
Alex Wayne ... rigging grip
Warren A. Weberg ... best boy grip
William M. Weberg ... key grip
Frans Wetterings III ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Kristan Berona ... extras casting
Matt Bouldry ... casting associate
Alex Cody ... extras casting
Hannah d'Angerio ... casting assistant (as Hannah D'Angerio)
Herve Desroches ... extras casting
Pat Evans ... crowd casting assistant
Christina Glickman ... casting associate
Cheryl Hawe ... extras casting
Cash Oshman ... Big Crowds: President
Carolyn Pickman ... location casting
Alana Raiser ... Big Crowds: Vice President
Guy Yosub ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Beau Desmond ... key costumer
Debbie Holbrook ... costume supervisor
Tyler Kinney ... costume assistant
April McCoy ... key tailor
Honah Lee Milne ... set costumer
Amy Ritchings ... assistant costume designer
Oakley Stevenson ... costumer
Tina Ulee ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Jennifer Dornbush ... transcriber
Tom Foligno ... first assistant editor
Livia Hanich ... post production supervisor
Michael Hatzer ... supervising digital colorist: Technicolor
Matt Jianas ... post-production coordinator
Gregg Lang ... colorist: dailies
Allyse Manoff ... digital intermediate producer
Bob Peishel ... digital intermediate producer
Mark Sahagun ... digital intermediate editor
John St. Laurent ... dailies operator: aerial unit
Chris Van Duyn ... post-production: dailies operations-technicolor
Denise Woodgerd ... dailies producer
Darin Wooldridge ... home video mastering colorist

Location Management 

Laura G. Foley ... location scout
Jason Fritz ... location scout
Andrew Gibson ... location assistant
Kai Quinlan ... location manager
Joshua Youman ... location manager

Music Department 

Benjamin Caillaud ... music recordist
Cecile Coutelier ... music editor
Jérôme Devoise ... score mixer
Gisèle Gérard-Tolini ... conductor
Evyen Klean ... music supervisor (as Evyen J. Klean)
Jérôme Lateur ... executive music producer and executive score producer
Helena Lea ... music editor
Michel-Ange Merino ... music editor
Vladimir Nikolov ... orchestrator
Andrew Oye ... music licensing
Mehdi Sayah ... music production coordinator

Transportation Department 

Billy Benner ... transportation
Bob Carnes ... transportation coordinator
Michael Connor ... transportation captain
James Divito ... driver
David Kenney ... driver: cast
William O'Brien ... transportation captain
Marty Osborne ... driver: re-shoots
Rob Marshall ... helicopter camera pilot (uncredited)

Other crew 

Christina Acevedo ... assistant to Miss Mendes
Eric Altieri ... production assistant
Alyssa Barnes ... assistant: Mr. Thomas & Ms. Levinson
Aaron Becker ... title designer: main titles
Caroline Blodgett ... assistant: Mr. Mottola, New York
Patrick Brazile ... production assistant
John Burns ... craft service: reshoots
Jennifer M. Byrne ... production accountant: Los Angeles
Michael Patrick Carmody ... office production assistant
Meaghan Carroll ... production secretary
Christine Champanis ... security consultant
Douglas J. Cochrane ... stand-in for Larry David
Stefan Couture ... craft service assistant
Michael Coy ... production assistant
Kelly Cronin ... script supervisor
Scott M. Davids ... producer: main and end titles
Wesley Donato ... production assistant
Timothy Donovan ... stand-in: Larry David, Los Angeles
Claire Doré ... cat trainer
Joseph E. Doyle ... on-set playback
Gina Hendrick ... production accountant
Jennifer Jennings ... production assistant
Kate Jurdi ... stand-in: Eva Mendes/Patty Ross
Seth Kleinberg ... producer: main and end titles
Cara Kovach ... additional production assistant
Ashley Lambert ... adr loop group
Matthew Levy ... production assistant
Kate D. Lewis ... set production assistant
Rick Marcena ... first assistant accountant
Ross Marquand ... adr cast
Trevor Martin ... production assistant
Matthew McCoubry ... set production assistant
John J. McLaughlin ... security consultant
Patrick J. McLaughlin ... security consultant
Ian McLees ... assistant to producers
Kenn Medeiros ... stand-in: Jon Hamm
Ginny Nugent ... production executive
Caitlin Osgood ... second assistant accountant
Michael Peavey ... aerial coordinator
Deborah Ricketts ... archive researcher
Richard Roberts Jr. ... security consultant
Betsy Rosenbloom ... assistant: Mr. Mottola, Boston
Linda Rowe ... animal trainer: cat
Marjorie Rudick ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Kati Salowsky ... stand-in
John Sansone ... medic
Sara Scarritt ... production coordinator
Tony Scelsi ... production assistant
Alexandra Sear ... set production assistant
Claire Severance ... cast assistant
Edward A. Sherman IV ... stand-in
Andrew Smith ... key assistant production coordinator
Andrew C. Smith ... assistant production coordinator / production coordinator: additional photography
Jesse Stephens ... caterer
Paul Stevens ... production assistant
Sam Tedesco ... production supervisor reshoots
James Tevlin ... production assistant
Katie Van Nostrand ... set production assistant
Jane Willwerth ... key craft service
Leigh Dillon ... dialect coach: pre-production (uncredited)
Charles Matumbi Jackson ... stand in: J.B. Smoove (uncredited)
Gregory Seymore ... stand-in: Michael Keaton (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page