Edit
Finding Dory (2016) Poster

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andrew Stanton
Angus MacLane ... (co-director)

Writing Credits  

Andrew Stanton ... (original story by)
 
Andrew Stanton ... (screenplay) and
Victoria Strouse ... (screenplay)
 
Bob Peterson ... (additional screenplay material by)
 
Angus MacLane ... (additional story material by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Dory (voice)
...
Marlin (voice)
...
Hank (voice)
...
Destiny (voice)
...
Nemo (voice)
...
Bailey (voice)
...
Jenny (voice)
...
Charlie (voice)
Sloane Murray ...
Young Dory (voice)
...
Fluke (voice)
...
Rudder (voice)
...
Mr. Ray (voice)
...
Wife Fish (voice)
...
...
...
Passenger Carl (voice)
Torbin Xan Bullock ...
Gerald (voice)
...
Crush (voice)
...
Chickenfish (voice)
Lucia Geddes ...
Tween Dory (voice)
...
Squirt (voice)
...
Husband Crab (Bill) (voice)
Angus MacLane ...
Sunfish 'Charlie Back and Forth' (voice)
...
Gill (voice)
...
Bloat (voice)
...
Peach (voice)
...
Gurgle (voice)
...
Bubbles (voice)
...
Deb(& Flo) (voice)
Jerome Ranft ...
Jacques (voice)
David Arnott ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Catherine Cavadini)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Liza de Weerd)
Judi M. Durand ...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Judi Durand)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Barbara Harris ...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Barbara Iley)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Carrie Paff ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Paige Nan Pollack ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
David Randolph ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Nancy Truman ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Andreana Weiner ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Dash Zamm)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Becky (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Lindsey Collins ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
John Lasseter ... executive producer
Bob Roath ... associate producer

Music by 

Thomas Newman ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Jeremy Lasky ... director of photography: camera

Film Editing by 

Axel Geddes ... film editor

Casting By 

Natalie Lyon
Kevin Reher

Production Design by 

Steve Pilcher

Art Direction by 

Bert Berry
Don Shank

Production Management 

Kimberly Adams ... Pre Production Manager
Paul Cichocki ... post-production supervisor
Becky Neiman ... production manager
Cynthia Slavens ... post production director
Robert Tachoires ... post production manager

Art Department 

Paul Abadilla ... set designer
Dana Frankoff ... art coordinator
Trevor Jimenez ... story artist
Edgar Karapetyan ... storyboard artist
Suz Loshin ... Art Coordinator (as Susan Loshin)
Shelly Wan ... sketch artist

Sound Department 

Jonathan Borland ... sound effects editor (as Jon Borland)
Scott Curtis ... foley mixer
Coya Elliott ... first assistant sound editor
Ken Fischer ... sound effects editor
Christopher Flick ... foley editor
Dave Fritz ... adr recordist
Doc Kane ... original dialogue mixer
Samuel Lehmer ... production sound effects editor
Josh Lowden ... general manager
Steve Morris ... head of engineering
Nathan Nance ... re-recording mixer
Tim Nielsen ... sound designer
Jonathan Null ... head of production (as Jon Null)
Kimberly Patrick ... sound design assistant
David Peifer ... digital editorial support
Kenny Pickett ... assistant sound editor: editorial
Jacob Riehle ... foley editor
Shelley Roden ... foley artist
John Roesch ... foley artist
Ethan Schreiber ... production sound effects editor
Michael Semanick ... re-recording mixer
Cathy Shirk ... post production sound accountant
Steve Slanec ... supervising sound editor
James Spencer ... dialogue editor
Tony Villaflor ... assistant re-recording mixer
Jack Whittaker ... sound effects editor
Devon Kelley ... apprentice sound editor (uncredited)
Scott Levine ... engineering services (uncredited)
Edgar Meza ... engineering services (uncredited)
Tim Nielsen ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)
Kimberly Patrick ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Amy L. Allen ... set dressing artist
Robert Anderson ... layout artist
Steve Avoujageli ... technical director effects
Amit Baadkar ... effects technical director
Gavin Baxter ... simulation technical director
Lloyd Bernberg ... master lighting artist
Max Bickley ... lighting technical director (as Maxwell Bickley)
Colin Bohrer ... visual effects department head
Brian Boyd ... master lighting artist
Don Bui ... lighting artist
Eoin Bullock ... global technology & simulation manager
Gordon D.B. Cameron ... simulation technical director
Antony Carysforth ... sets technical lead
Hosuk Chang ... visual effects artist
Chris J. Chapman ... effects supervisor (as Chris J. Chapman)
Charu Clark ... master lighting artist
Daniel Clark ... visual effects artist
Aaron Conover ... simulation technical director
Trent Crow ... shading technical artist
Sarah Beth Eisinger ... effects artist
Masha Ellsworth ... digital artist
Matt Elser ... render pipeline specialist
Nathan Fariss ... set dressing lead
Jared Fong ... character modeler/rigger
Julian Fong ... renderman development
Michael Frederickson ... shading artist
Mariana Galindo ... simulation technical director
Greg Gladstone ... effects technical director
Emron Grover ... cloth artist
Stephen Matthew Gustafson ... visual effects
Jack Hattori ... visual effects
Allen Hemberger ... visual effects
Kathryn Hendrickson ... rendering coordinator
Jonathan Hoffman ... visual effects
Jesse Hollander ... visual effects
Ryan Howell ... rendering technical director
Steven Clay Hunter ... visual effects
Joshua Jenny ... visual effects
Pol Jeremias-Vila ... core engineering: Software Research & Development
Andrew Jimenez ... digital artist
Jason Johnston ... visual effects
Jay-Vincent Jones ... Stereoscopic TD
Tobin Jones ... senior fx technical director
Thidaratana Annee Jonjai ... sets shading and paint artist
Tiffany Erickson Klohn ... simulation technical director
Markus Kranzler ... set dressing artist
Aimei Kutt ... simulation technical director
Eric Lacroix ... effects artist
Josée Lajoie ... shot lighting artist
David Lally ... simulation technical director
Tashana Landray ... additional editorial management
Erik Langley ... lighting manager
David Lipton ... visual effects artist
Hsiao-Hsien Lo ... crowds technical artist / rendering technical director
John Lockwood ... sets technical artist
Thomas Moser ... simulation technical director
Shawn Neely ... software development
Leon JeongWook Park ... global technology engineer
Burt Peng ... lighting artist
Jonathan D. Penney ... rendering technical director
Mark Piretti ... visual effects
Kiki Mei Kee Poh ... Character Groom Artist
José Luis Ramos ... master lighting
Michael Ravella ... rendering intern (as Mike Ravella)
Farhez Rayani ... master lighting artist: Pixar Animation Studios
Jordan Rempel ... pre-production lighting lead
Trina M. Roy ... renderman development
Samantha Jane Samuels ... characters coordinator
Donald Schmidt ... new technology integration engineer
Martin-Sebastian Senn ... sets shading and paint artist (as Martin Sebastian Senn)
Vincent Serritella ... effects animation technical director
Philip Shoebottom ... shot lighting artist
Joseph Suen ... sets modeling artist
Bonnie Tai ... stereoscopic rendering technical director (as Bonnie Tai Shimomi)
Chu Tang ... renderman developer
Brandon Wang ... look development: software research and development
Bill Watral ... visual effects
Andrew Wheeler ... visual effects artist
Jamie Williams ... technical director
Audrey Wong ... visual effects
Matthew Kiyoshi Wong ... visual effects
Wayne Wooten ... renderman developer
Hailey Yoon ... shading technical artist
David Yu ... sofware research and development: Core Engineering
Sean Amlaner ... lead compositor: Lumeni Productions (uncredited)
Kenny J. Mitchell ... senior research scientist (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jeremy Lasky ... director of photography: camera
Ian Megibben ... director of photography: lighting

Animation Department 

Kevin Andrus ... animator
Brendan Beesley ... animator
David Juan Bianchi ... layout artist
Michael Bidinger ... crowds animator
Sequoia Blankenship ... animator
Maxwell Brace IV ... story supervisor
James W. Brown ... animator
Andrew Cadelago ... layout artist
Daniel Campbell ... animation shot support
Jim Capobianco ... story artist
Shaun Chacko ... animator
Guillaume Chartier ... animator
Brett Coderre ... animator
Jason Deamer ... character art director
Robb Denovan ... directing animator
David DeVan ... supervising animator
Paul Diaz ... animator
Claire Faggioli ... animation manager
Lance Fite ... animator
Andrew Gonzalez ... animator
Andrew Gordon ... animator
Andy Grisdale ... layout artist
Adam Habib ... layout artist
Tomoyuki Harashima ... animator
Aron Hatfield ... character animator
Travis Hathaway ... animator
Mark Hessler ... character modeling and articulation artist
Catherine Hicks ... animator
Tsung-Yin Hsieh ... character developer and animator
Matt Jones ... story artist
Ken Kim ... animator
Seong-Young Kim ... layout artist
Todd Krish ... animation shot support
Charles Larrieu ... animator
Colin Levy ... layout artist
Sara Maher ... animation manager
Michal Makarewicz ... directing animator
Ted Mathot ... story artist
Jessica Monteiro ... animation/production support engineer
Victor Navone ... animator
Erick Oh ... animator
Tim Pixton ... animator
Bobby Podesta ... animator
Jayson Price ... animator
Charlie Ramos ... layout artist: promo
Arjun Rihan ... layout artist
Adam Rodriguez ... animator
Jaime Landes Roe ... animator
Montaque Ruffin ... animator
Ben Rush ... animator
Michael Rutter ... set dressing artist
Samantha Jane Samuels ... Animation Coordinator
Reid Sandros ... lightspeed technical director
Leo Santos ... layout artist
Michael Sauls ... animator
Brett Schulz ... animator
Don Shank ... sets art director
Tal Shwarzman ... animator
Matthew Silas ... layout lead
Sikand Srinivas ... crowd animator
Nathan Stanton ... story artist
Mike Stern ... animator
Jane Snow Stewart ... animator
Michael Stocker ... supervising animator
Matthew Strangio ... animator
Benjamin Su ... animator
Freddie Sulit ... animation fix coordinator
Lana Chen Sun ... crowds artist
Jeremie Talbot ... character supervisor
David Torres ... animator
JC Tran-Quang-Thieu ... animator
Luis Carlos Uribe ... fix and additional animator
Tom Zach ... animator
Mimi Zora ... animation coordinator / sweatbox coordinator
Ron Zorman ... animator

Casting Department 

Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting

Editorial Department 

Erik Anderson ... theatrical mastering specialist
Lindsay Armstrong ... assistant editor
Rachael Bigelow ... post-production assistant
Susan Brunig ... color grading operator
Torbin Xan Bullock ... second film editor
Bryan Dennis ... projectionist
Mark Dinicola ... colorist
Lisa Fotheringham ... editorial manager
Jess Fulton ... second assistant editor
Dominic Glynn ... senior scientist
Thomas Gonzales ... international editorial
Robert Grahamjones ... second film editor
John Hazelton ... senior projectionist
Chloe Kloezeman ... assistant editor
Cris Knight ... media control center operator
Jimmy Lillard ... assistant editor
Mike H. Mahony ... software engineer
Amy Nawrocki ... mastering coordinator
Brian A. Perry ... international editorial
Sarah K. Reimers ... second film editor
Félix O. Santiago ... software engineer
Nicholas C. Smith ... additional editor
Jeff Stone ... assistant editor
Kathy Graves Toon ... assistant editor
Robin D. Young ... mastering supervisor
Ben Morris ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Helen Z. Altenbach ... musician: cello (as Xiaodan Zheng)
John Beasley ... instrumental soloist
Bill Bernstein ... music editor
Peter Boyer ... orchestrator
Ashley Chafin ... Manager, Music Production
Kevin Connolly ... musician
Jordan Cox ... music department
Rick Cox ... instrumental soloist
George Doering ... instrumental soloist
Grant Fonda ... music department
Jeff Gartenbaum ... additional recording engineer / assistant scoring engineer / assistant soundtrack mixer
Danny Greco ... instrumental soloist (as Dan Greco)
Carl Johnson ... orchestrator
Samuel Lehmer ... production music editor
Tom MacDougall ... music supervisor
Baraka May ... singer: small ensemble
Shinnosuke Miyazawa ... music engineer
Sid Page ... instrumental soloist
Hannah Parrott ... music department
Jason Poss ... music transcription
J.A.C. Redford ... orchestrator
Sandra Schnieders ... music copyist
Ethan Schreiber ... production music editor
Sally Stevens ... choir contractor & singer
Steve Tavaglione ... instrumental soloist
Thomas Vicari ... Scoring Mixer
Suzanne Waters ... singer: small ensemble
Michael Zainer ... music editor

Other crew 

Collin Allen ... university and archives: pixar studio team
Adam Bennett ... studio teacher
Dan Berman ... systems administrator
Malcolm Blanchard ... presto animation system and core engineer: software research and development, Presto studio team
Veronika Bonell ... additional voices
Shaun Brown ... systems support: data management, Pixar studio team
Daryn Cash ... systems support: mac and windows, Pixar studio team
Leila Chesloff ... Pixar University
Pamela J. Choy ... production senior manager: Pixar
Crosby Clyse ... additional production support
Margo Coughlin Zimmerman ... feature relations manager
Lars R. Damerow ... systems technical lead: Pixar Studio Team
Claire Dobner ... executive assistant to idris elba
Paul Edmondson ... asset and pipeline engineering
Steven Edwards ... production assistant
Emily Engie ... assistant production accountant
Marguerite Enright ... senior assistant to the directors (as Marguerite K. Enright)
Marilyn Escobar ... intern
Edwin Fabian ... analyst
D.R. Farquharson ... project manager: Deluxe Technicolor Digital Cinema
Tyler Fazakerley ... it manager
Joseph Frost ... technical support staff
Laura Galinson ... studio teacher
Sally Garbarini ... pixar production department head
Joe Garrity ... promotional animation: Pixar Studio Team
Jonathan Hadden ... systems support: backups, Pixar studio team
John Halstead ... supervising technical director
Sarah Jo Helton ... additional production staff
Shawn Hovis ... systems support: unix
Ling Hsu ... systems analyst
Thomas Indermaur ... systems technical lead: Pixar studio team
Molly Jackson ... adr cast
Liberty Kikerpill ... assistant to the producer
Warren Latimer ... media systems engineer
Riley Lio ... additional voices
Jill S. Litwin ... studio teacher
Suz Loshin ... Sets Coordinator (as Susan Loshin)
Elias Mael ... digital cinema package
Jeremy Maxwell ... additional voices
Laura Meyer ... title designer
BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan ... systems support: backups, Pixar studio team (as Bob Morgan)
Daniella Muller ... production coordinator: lighting
Edgar A. Ochoa ... facilities
Melanie Anne Padernal ... production assistant
Carrie Paff ... additional voices
Kirsten Peterson ... production coordinator: sweatbox
Terrell Ransom Jr. ... voice
Brenton Rayner ... renderman development: Pixar studio team
Rosemary Reese ... production coordinator
William Reusch ... production finance lead
Gates Roberg-Clark ... software engineer
Rob Rowe ... consumer products/interactive/publishing: Pixar studio team
Jenni Rowland ... production coordinator
Liza Seneca ... additional voices (as Liza de Weerd)
Apurva Shah ... global technology
Emma Shannon ... additional voices
Burton Siu ... presto animation system and core engineer: software research and development, Pixar Studio Team
Gunnar Sizemore ... additional voices
Jessica Snipes ... systems manager
David Sotnick ... systems technical lead: Pixar Studio Team
Tiffany Taira ... university and archives - pixar studio team
Regina Taufen
Andy Thomas ... systems support: storage, Pixar studio team
David Wehr ... management: Software Research and Development
Ian Westcott ... unix desktop support: Pixar Studio Team
Christine Wilcock ... production resource associate: Post Production
Ashlyn Faith Williams ... additional voices
Luca Zingaretti ... voice dubbing: Albert Brooks
Mark Zuckerbrow ... assistant to the producer
Gabriela Cowperthwaite ... creative consultant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Matthew Aldrich ... special thanks
Darla K. Anderson ... special thanks
Ahmaad Aspen ... grateful acknowledgment
Paul Baribault ... special thanks
David M. Brodzinsky ... special thanks
Jennifer Cacciopo ... special thanks
Paul Clarkson ... special thanks
Gabriela Cowperthwaite ... special thanks
Chris DeAngelo ... special thanks
Ralph Eggleston ... special thanks
Jon B. Hoech ... special thanks
Mike Jones ... special thanks
Meg LeFauve ... special thanks
Rich Moore ... special thanks
Jackie Ogden ... special thanks
Craig Peralta ... special thanks
Kori Rae ... special thanks
Denise Ream ... special thanks
Jim Reardon ... special thanks
Adam Summers ... special thanks
Galyn Susman ... special thanks
John Walker ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page