Edit
"Necessary Roughness" Double Fault (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Hayman

Writing Credits  

Elizabeth Kruger ... (creator) (as Liz Kruger) &
Craig Shapiro ... (creator)
 
Natalie Chaidez ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Lindsay Santino (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
Vera Dade
...
Ted
...
Allison
...
...
...
...
Ray D'Alessio ...
ESPN Announcer
Suehyla El-Attar ...
CPR Intructor
...
Little Girl (as Mary Charles Jones)
...
Debbie Weiner (as Elizabeth L. Keener)
Simon Needham ...
Jeremy
...
Phil Burnett
...
Doctor
...
Well Built Guy (as Cory James Wright)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tyler Bilyeu ...
Tennis Fan
...
Sports Fan
...
Chris
...
Upscale Country Club Bar Patron
Katie Hampton Vaughan ...
Hampton's Tennis Fan
Evan D. Anderson ...
Spectator (uncredited)
John Curry ...
Cut Football Player (uncredited)
...
Husband (uncredited)
Tonia Morris ...
Swinger (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Donna Dannenfelser ... co-executive producer
Kevin Dowling ... executive producer
Mark Kruger ... supervising producer
Joe Sabatino ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Adam Gorgoni

Film Editing by 

Debra Beth Weinfeld ... (as Debra Weinfeld)

Casting By 

Marlo Tiede

Costume Design by 

Conan Castro Jr.

Makeup Department 

Andrea C. Brotherton ... key hair stylist
Tegan Taylor ... makeup department head
Mi Young ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Michelle Mason ... post-production supervisor
Cynthia Stegner ... post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Richard Denault ... first assistant director
Adam Ben Frank ... first assistant director
Matthew Goodwin ... second assistant director
Robert S. Hoffman ... second second assistant director
Townson Wells ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Paige Adair ... graphic designer
Chris Anthony ... toolman
Aaron Barnes ... set dresser
Kacie Baxter ... props
Taylor Bennett ... set designer
Molly Coffee ... set dresser
Curtis Crowe ... construction coordinator
Pete Ellis ... scenic gang boss
Dustin Fletcher ... props
C.R. Gunter ... construction gang-boss
Joseph Haase ... scenic charge
Sunny Hahlen ... scenic artist
Gaville Haughton ... scenic foreman
John Hemphill ... second greens foreman
Aimee Holmberg ... set dresser
Cindy Huggins ... construction medic
Nichola Lafferty ... construction buyer
Lauren Lebow ... art department coordinator
Alba Leone ... lead person
Chelsea Leonowicz ... art production assistant
John Van Loan ... construction medic
Frank Mckeever ... set dresser
William D. McLane ... assistant property master
Luke Meyers ... set dresser
Justin O'Neal Miller ... set designer
Jason Wayne Morgan ... gang boss
Nik Morgan ... set dresser (as Nick Morgan) / set dresser
Waylyn Morgan ... carpenter
Joseph Nadeau ... set dresser
Joseph Nadeu ... set dresser
Jennifer Nieman ... set decoration pa
Brian Parham ... gang boss
T.J. Rottenberg ... on-set greensman
Kevin Schroeder ... scenic artist
William Wayne Stephens ... gang boss
Steven J. Vana ... construction foreman
Linda Verzi ... set buyer
Christopher 'Woody' Wdowin ... key greens
John Weeks ... gang boss

Sound Department 

Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Jonathan Jory ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Melissa Kennelly ... foley artist
Shawn Kennelly ... supervising foley editor/foley mixer
Kevin Nanaumi ... assistant sound editor
Aron Siegel ... sound mixer
Paul Sorohan ... sound utility
Lauren Stephens ... supervising sound editor
John Milo Train ... sound recordist
Allen Lee Williams III ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Eric A. Martin ... special effects coordinator
Tyler C. Martin ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Sarah McGrail ... visual effects producer
Bill Millar ... visual effects supervisor
Nick Sinnott ... tracking artist
Mark Velazquez ... digital compositor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joshua Adam Bermudez ... grip
Victor Bland ... lighting technician
Scott Brinson ... dimmer board programmer
Paolo Cascio ... camera operator
Pam Connor ... key grip
Jeff Crumbley ... b camera operator
Juvonn Daves ... grip
David Ellis ... best boy electric
Terry Fitzpatrick ... video playback supervisor
Daniel R. Haizlip ... best boy grip
Jeff Harkes ... lighting technician
Jason Hatcher ... video playback
Brian Heller ... aerial cinematographer
Yuri Karjane ... assistant camera
Eric Leftridge ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Dave Lindsay ... digital camera loader
Tully McCulloch ... chief lighting technician
Christopher L. Miller ... grip
Daniel Murphy ... key grip: second unit
Glenn Ortman ... electrician
Jason Petty ... chief rigging electrician / rigging gaffer
Necessary Roughness ... b camera: first assistant
Christian Satrazemis ... first assistant camera
Chad Schroeder ... electrician
David Shakibanasab ... best boy rigging electric
Billy Sherrill ... key rigging grip
John E. Stephens ... "a" dolly grip
Ryan Weisen ... second assistant camera: "B" Camera
Jon Lindsay ... first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Ressie Burtley ... extras casting assistant
Jamie Lynn Catrett ... extras casting
Mark Fincannon ... location casting
Joyce Kurtz ... adr voice casting (2011-2013)
Shira Sandler ... casting associate
Kelli Wilcoxen ... extras casting assistant
Rose Locke ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ashley Aikens Dorough ... costume shopper (as Ashley Aikens)
Miracole Burns ... key costumer
Sara Cobbeldick ... costume assistant
Cylinda Nesmith Davison ... seamstress
Shayne Allen Duhon ... set costumer
Erinique Ellison ... costume assistant
Diane J. Harriday ... seamstress
Beverley Woods ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Patrick Brian ... assistant editor
Jim Garrow ... colorist
Taja Perkins ... post-production assistant

Location Management 

Andrew Galbraith ... location assistant
Walt Thompson ... key assistant location manager (as Walter Thompson)

Music Department 

Grant Conway ... music editor
Nora Felder ... music supervisor
Jessica Myhan ... music coordinator

Transportation Department 

Leslie Boston ... production driver
Jerry Carter ... transportation captain
Myra Carter ... driver: cast
Quincy Cason ... driver: cast
Thomas Fountain ... fuel truck driver
Michael Freeman ... transportation coordinator
Stephen Roland ... driver
Roxie Scott ... driver: 2nd Season (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jeff L. Anderson ... producion coordinator / production coordinator
Greg Brohamer ... payroll accountant
David Michael Brown ... key craft service
Justin Campbell ... production assistant
Mare'a Cobb ... accounting clerk
Jessica Croy ... second assistant accountant
A.J. Diederich ... first assistant accountant
Wes Dorough ... production secretary
Robert John Dubiel ... assistant: Mr. Dowling
Mark Robert Ellis ... sports coordinator
Andrea Flader ... office assistant
Jacob Fry ... studio utility
Bennett Gammon ... production assistant / set production assistant
Kyle Landry ... caterer
Courtni Mills ... set production assistant
Felicia Moniz ... production assistant
Jessi Moore ... assistant sports coordinator
Christopher Opopo ... accounting clerk
Klein Santana ... producer's assistant
Trevor Schliefer ... background production assistant
Mike Sheldon ... assistant football coach
Randall B. Smith ... key set production assistant
Erin Thornton ... location office coordinator
Franchesca Winters ... set production assistant
Victoria Wright ... production assistant
Benjamin Benedetti ... post-production facilities manager (uncredited)
Adam Hamilton ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page