Edit
10 Things You Don't Know About (TV Series 2012–2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Mark Cole ... (12 episodes, 2012)
Stuart Chait ... (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Dominique Anders ... (6 episodes, 2014)

Series Writing Credits  

Sapna Chhabra ... (4 episodes, 2014)
Evan Goldstein ... (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Johnathan Walton ... (14 episodes, 2012-2014)

Series Cast  

...
 Himself - Host (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
David Eisenbach ...
 Himself - Host (11 episodes, 2012)
Robert McLain ...
 Himself - Professor, California State University-Fullerton / ... (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Himself - Screenwriter (1 episode, 2012)
Jonathan Markley ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2012)
Karl Schaffenburg ...
 Himself - Independence National Historical Park (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Wyatt Earp (1 episode, 2012)
John Anderson ...
 Himself - Preservation Officer, Texas State Library (1 episode, 2014)
Doug Baum ...
 Owner, Texas Camel Corps (1 episode, 2014)
Jim Burgess ...
 Himself - Ranger, Manassas National Battlefield Park (1 episode, 2014)
Mike Cox ...
 Himself - Author, 'The Texas Rangers: Wearing the Cinco Peso' (1 episode, 2014)
Stephen Curley ...
 Himself - Author, 'Invisible Texans' (1 episode, 2014)
Larry Curtis ...
 Himself - Chair, Yuma COC Military Affairs Commission (1 episode, 2014)
Jane Fitzgerald ...
 Herself - Archivist, The National Archives (1 episode, 2014)
John Garbutt ...
 Himself - Historian, Texas State Railroad (1 episode, 2014)
Robert Hieronimus ...
 Himself - Author, 'United Symbolism of America' (1 episode, 2014)
David Hillis ...
 Himself - Owner, Double Helix Ranch (1 episode, 2014)
D'Artagnan Hook ...
 Himself - Eagle Scout, Boy Scouts of America (1 episode, 2014)
Dwayne Jones ...
 Himself - Executive DireHistorical Foundationctor, Galveston (1 episode, 2014)
Jennifer L. Jones ...
 Herself - Smithsonian National Museum of American History (1 episode, 2014)
Jerrod Kingery ...
 Himself - Film Critic, Cinesnob (1 episode, 2014)
Marc Leepson ...
 Himself - Author, 'What So Proudly We Hailed' (1 episode, 2014)
Jeff Rogers ...
 Himself - Teacher, St. Mary's College High School (1 episode, 2014)
Larry Spasic ...
 Himself - President, San Jacinto Museum of History (1 episode, 2014)
Paul D. Spudis ...
 Himself - Scientist, Lunar and Planetary Institute (1 episode, 2014)
Stephen J. Travers ...
 Himself - Command Sergeant Major, National Training Center Ft. Irwin (1 episode, 2014)
Richard Bruce Winders ...
 Himself - Curator, The Alamo (1 episode, 2014)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Jonathan Koch ... executive producer (26 episodes, 2012-2014)
Steven Michaels ... executive producer (26 episodes, 2012-2014)
Johnathan Walton ... producer / supervising producer / story producer (24 episodes, 2012-2014)
Alex Piper ... executive producer (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dominique Anders ... co-executive producer / supervising producer (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Stuart Chait ... executive producer (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Sapna Chhabra ... story producer / associate producer (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Mary Courtney ... producer / segment producer (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Susan Huffaker ... post producer (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Brian Meere ... executive producer (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Henry Rollins ... co-producer (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Mark Cole ... executive producer (12 episodes, 2012)
Patricia Dean ... segment producer (12 episodes, 2012)
Francine Graff ... segment producer (12 episodes, 2012)
Bruce Halford ... supervising producer (12 episodes, 2012)
Dana Josslin ... senior story producer (12 episodes, 2012)
Carl H. Lindahl ... executive producer (12 episodes, 2012)
Stephanie Newman-Smith ... associate producer (12 episodes, 2012)
Marielle Skouras ... development producer (12 episodes, 2012)
Grant Stuppel ... story producer (12 episodes, 2012)
Rhys Thomas ... producer (12 episodes, 2012)
Evan Goldstein ... supervising producer / story producer (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Mike Burns ... associate producer (10 episodes, 2014)
Paul Cabana ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2014)
Rebekah Fry ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2014)
Scott Hunter ... segment producer (10 episodes, 2014)
Kevin Lackey ... segment producer (10 episodes, 2014)
Ryann Lauckner ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2014)
Roger Memos ... associate producer (6 episodes, 2012)
Meghan Geier ... associate producer (4 episodes, 2012)
Matthew Horowitz ... associate producer (4 episodes, 2012)
Jessica Conway ... co-executive producer (4 episodes, 2013)
Zaida Espada ... associate producer (4 episodes, 2013)
Rebecca Gross ... segment producer (4 episodes, 2014)
Olumide Odebunmi ... segment producer (4 episodes, 2014)
Seth Gregory ... associate producer (3 episodes, 2014)
David Eisenbach ... co-producer (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

Kevin M. Graves ... (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Andrew Huebscher ... (4 episodes, 2014)
Nick Caloyianis ... (1 episode, 2014)
Tom Inskeep ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Film Editing by 

Ken Machacek ... (15 episodes, 2012-2014)
Avner Shiloah ... (10 episodes, 2014)
Bryan King ... (9 episodes, 2014)
John Longino ... (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jamie Martin ... (7 episodes, 2014)
Billy Abramson ... (6 episodes, 2012)
James Gavin Bedford ... (6 episodes, 2012)
Andrew Schrader ... (5 episodes, 2012)
Nick Bradford ... (5 episodes, 2014)
Garret Price ... (5 episodes, 2014)
David Nippert ... (4 episodes, 2013)
Mark Baum ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Kaz Matsugu ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Liam McNiff ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Karen Smith ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Scott Juergens ... (2 episodes, 2013)
Karen Smith ... (1 episode, 2012)
Greg Arata ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Makeup Department 

Carmen Diane ... makeup and hair (2 episodes, 2012)
Lisa Bell ... make-up and hair (1 episode, 2012)

Series Production Management 

Eric M. Johnson ... executive in charge of production (26 episodes, 2012-2014)
Sarah Burman ... production manager (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Allen Dial ... svp of post production / vice-president post-production (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Joshua H. Rubin ... production manager (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Leslie Carney ... post-production manager (12 episodes, 2012)
Scott James ... production manager (12 episodes, 2012)
Erin Oxford ... production office manager (12 episodes, 2012)
Shelley Storm ... executive in charge of production (12 episodes, 2012)
Jon Kelble ... vice-president post-production (11 episodes, 2012)
Lisa Higuchi ... production coordinator (10 episodes, 2014)
Nathaniel Sticco ... post-production manager (10 episodes, 2014)
K.C. Warnke ... executive in charge of production (10 episodes, 2014)
Kevin Shinnick ... executive in charge of production (4 episodes, 2013)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kevin R. Hershberger ... second unit director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Melissa Jacobs ... production coordinator (11 episodes, 2012)
Liz Gonzalez ... production coordinator (10 episodes, 2012)
Lauren Taylor Wright ... production coordinator (7 episodes, 2012)

Series Sound Department 

Michael R. Adler ... re-recording mixer (26 episodes, 2012-2014)
Rebecca Usnik ... audio mixer (12 episodes, 2012)
Bill Picciano ... audio editor (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Joshua Hilson ... sound mixer (6 episodes, 2014)
Michael Panfeld ... sound mixer (6 episodes, 2014)
Paul Bruno ... sound mixer (5 episodes, 2014)
Jack W. Sparks II ... sound mixer (5 episodes, 2014)
Rick Brush ... production audio mixer (4 episodes, 2013)
Favio Claure ... production audio supervisor (4 episodes, 2013)
Lucas Lee ... production audio mixer (4 episodes, 2013)
Grant Johnson ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 2014)
Erik Llauger-Meiselman ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 2014)
Stephen Perkins ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 2014)
Joe Beachy ... sound mixer (3 episodes, 2014)
Anthony Enns ... sound mixer (3 episodes, 2014)
Paul Reed ... sound mixer (3 episodes, 2014)
Daniel Sheppard ... sound mixer (3 episodes, 2014)
Reno Smith ... sound mixer (3 episodes, 2014)
Tom Barnes ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 2014)
Benjamin Berger ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 2014)
Mark Haygen ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 2014)
Daniel Isola ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 2014)
David S. McJunkin ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 2014)
Brenton Stumpf ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 2014)
Evan Marcus ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2014)

Series Visual Effects by 

Doug Jones ... creative director: graphics / creative director (25 episodes, 2012-2014)
Jeremy Alcock ... designer/animator (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jean-Pascal Leblanc ... designer/animator (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ted Moore ... designer/animator / graphic and motion designer (11 episodes, 2012-2014)
Tyler Kit Buschman ... designer/animator (10 episodes, 2014)
Luis Morales ... graphic and motion designer (8 episodes, 2012)
Ryan Bute ... graphic and motion designer (2 episodes, 2012)
Jon Kelble ... colorist (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Tom Inskeep ... camera operator (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
Justin Martin ... camera operator (12 episodes, 2012)
Nicolas Woosley ... camera assistant (12 episodes, 2012)
Jeff Freeman ... director of photography (11 episodes, 2012)
Hector Luis Torres ... assistant camera (10 episodes, 2014)
Oliver Kurlander ... camera operator (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Bret Watkins ... assistant camera / grip (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Mik Ayers ... assistant camera (6 episodes, 2014)
Andrew Huebscher ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Paul Weingart ... assistant camera (5 episodes, 2014)
Rashid Belt ... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2013)
Eric Johnston ... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2013)
Peter Klopfenstein ... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2013)
Brian Callaghan ... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2014)
Justin Griffin ... assistant camera / camera operator (4 episodes, 2014)
Marc Anthony Sepulveda ... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2014)
Jeffrey Tidwell ... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2014)
Justine Ariel Cook ... gaffer / assistant camera (3 episodes, 2014)
Chris Hebert ... assistant camera (3 episodes, 2014)
Abby Linne ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2014)
Jon Moss ... assistant camera (3 episodes, 2014)
Ryan White ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2014)
Patrick Dooley ... assistant camera (2 episodes, 2014)
Ryan Benton Miller ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2014)
Brian Lyles ... camera operator (1 episode, 2012)
George W. Carter ... underwater assistant camera: grip (1 episode, 2014)
Seth Hollomon ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2014)
Karin Pelloni ... camera operator (1 episode, 2014)
Jay Stamm ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2014)

Series Editorial Department 

Casey Ostrander ... assistant editor (22 episodes, 2012-2014)
Doug Sanford ... media manager (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Chrystal Conley ... post-production assistant (12 episodes, 2012)
Michael Figueiredo ... director of post-production (12 episodes, 2012)
Brenton Lee Hamilton ... lead assistant editor (12 episodes, 2012)
Jeb Heil ... assistant editor (12 episodes, 2012)
Byron Johnson ... assistant editor (12 episodes, 2012)
Chris Morey ... lead assistant editor (12 episodes, 2012)
Matt Ostrow ... assistant editor (12 episodes, 2012)
Sean Prophet ... colorist / on-line editor / colorist / on-line editor (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Kaz Matsugu ... assistant editor / on-line editor (11 episodes, 2012-2014)
Tracy Smith ... colorist / on-line editor (11 episodes, 2012)
Mark W. Fletcher ... on-line editor (10 episodes, 2012)
Bhanu Chundu ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2014)
Kyle Loescher ... lead assistant editor (10 episodes, 2014)
Abbie Maley ... post-production coordinator (10 episodes, 2014)
Todd Klotz ... post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Kari Griffith ... post-production assistant (5 episodes, 2012)
Evan Geary ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2013)
Christina Mar ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2013)
Nathaniel Sticco ... lead assistant editor (4 episodes, 2013)
Michael Palmer ... media technician (4 episodes, 2014)
Will Wawro ... media technician (4 episodes, 2014)
Jessica Caggiano ... colorist / on-line editor (2 episodes, 2013)

Series Music Department 

Andrew Payne ... composer: stock music (26 episodes, 2012-2014)
Pete Kneser ... composer: additional music (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ran Shir ... composer: additional music (6 episodes, 2014)
Paul Glover ... composer: additional music (5 episodes, 2014)
Vincent Varco ... composer: stock music (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Michael O'Neill ... composer: additional music (3 episodes, 2014)
Andrew Blunda ... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2014)
Kyle Wittlin ... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2014)
Roger Suen ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2014)

Series Other crew 

Cari Davine ... vp of business affairs / svp of business affairs / vice president of business affairs (26 episodes, 2012-2014)
Kalyan Vindhya ... director of clearances and licensing / clearance manager (15 episodes, 2012-2014)
Fatime Kaba ... programming coordinator (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Erin Oxford ... production resources (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Reilly F. Dinius ... field production coordinator (12 episodes, 2012)
Eric M. Johnson ... executive in charge (11 episodes, 2012)
Andrea Schwartz ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Maya Carter ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2014)
Sean Faussett ... director of legal affairs (10 episodes, 2014)
Joe Guerra ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2014)
Carlos Vargas Jr. ... production coordinator (9 episodes, 2014)
Sean McGah ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2012)
Kerri Farrell ... production coordinator / production assistant (8 episodes, 2014)
Amanda Ebersberger ... vault technician (7 episodes, 2014)
Candice Rogers ... vault technician (7 episodes, 2014)
Dave Thomas ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2014)
Hector Luis Torres ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2014)
Drew Breeden ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2014)
Chrissy Sa ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2014)
Jack Tutko ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2014)
Carlos Varas ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2014)
Andrew Worthen ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2014)
Daniel Cozza ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2013)
Michael Figueiredo ... director of post operations (4 episodes, 2013)
Patrick Geunther ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2013)
Zavory Glynn ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2013)
Bj Klophaus ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2013)
Ryann Lauckner ... vice president of alternative television (4 episodes, 2013)
Kate Learson ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2013)
Joan Mathys ... archival researcher (4 episodes, 2013)
Amy Stevens ... researcher (4 episodes, 2013)
Lauren Taylor Wright ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2013)
Michael Amico ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2014)
Nick Fazzolari ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2014)
James Siermine ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2014)
Trent Johnson ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2012)
Carolyn Bailey ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Sam Ball ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Matthew Elliott ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Ryan Green ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Armin Houshmandi ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Jon Moss ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Nicaury Santana ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Michael Stanford ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Bridge Stuart ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Brandon Avery ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2012)
Marc Conn ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2012)
Rob Bajek ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Joseph Baron ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Kevin Carr ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
John Foster ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Tyler Gutierrez ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Rashad Jackson ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Justin Adrien Morse ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Brandon Ocampo ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Michael Zayas ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Bandon Avery ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Mark DiMattia ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Eric Lee ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Jozmel Melendez ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Richard Rothman ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Patrick Zoro Allen ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Amanda Creech ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Michael Livi ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Gino Moscati ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Mike Pearson III ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
James Andrew Quioan ... production staff (1 episode, 2014)
Noreen Shelton ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2014)
Katy Tiemann ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Jeff Turner ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Dashia Brooke Wathen ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
James Williams III ... project officer: department of defense (1 episode, 2014)

Series Thanks 

Heidi May ... special thanks (10 episodes, 2014)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page