Edit
"Ripper Street" What Use Our Work? (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andy Wilson ... (series director)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Richard Warlow ... (creator)
Richard Warlow ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Rose Erksine
...
...
...
...
...
Victor Silver
...
Linal Haft ...
Joseph Lavender
...
...
...
...
Street Walker
...
Mary
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Aron Day ...
Poor Man (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Greg Brenman ... executive producer
Cait Collins ... line producer
Will Gould ... executive producer
Ed Guiney ... executive producer
Martin Heriot ... co-producer
Polly Hill ... executive producer: BBC
Andrew Lowe ... executive producer
Katie McAleese ... associate producer
Stephen Smallwood ... producer
Simon Vaughan ... executive producer

Music by 

Dominik Scherrer

Cinematography by 

P.J. Dillon

Film Editing by 

Úna Ní Dhonghaíle

Casting By 

Kate Rhodes James

Production Design by 

Mark Geraghty

Art Direction by 

Irene O'Brien

Set Decoration by 

Jenny Oman

Costume Design by 

Lorna Marie Mugan

Makeup Department 

Chloe Bourke ... assistant makeup artist
Eileen Buggy ... hair designer
Sharon Doyle ... makeup designer
Anna Gronerus ... key hair assistant
Waldo Mason ... prosthetic designer
Aisling Nairn ... makeup artist
Julie-Ann Ryan ... daily makeup artist
Ciara Scannell ... daily makeup trainee
Chloe Bourke ... full time trainee makeup (uncredited)
Sarah Weatherburn ... facial hair maker (uncredited)

Production Management 

Martin Heriot ... production management: tiger aspect
Amy Mobley ... production manager: Tiger Aspect

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Fiona Bonnie ... trainee assistant director: dailies
Conor Flannery ... additional trainee assistant director
Sean Griffin ... first assistant director
Anna Harrison ... third assistant director
Maeve O'Sullivan ... second assistant director
Sonja Otto ... trainee assistant director
Jonathan Quinlan ... daily assistant director
Stephen Rigney ... trainee assistant director
Kieron Walshe ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Noel Aherne ... assistant props buyer
Jason Arkins ... stand-by stagehand
Pat Byrne ... dressing props
Niamh Cleary ... graphic design trainee
Damian Draven ... art department (as Damian Byrne)
Michael Freeney ... stand-by rigger (as Mick Freaney)
Joe Gaynor ... stand-by scenic painter (as Joey Gaynor)
Neville Gaynor ... master painter
Laura Glynn ... assistant prop buyer
Jules Harris ... stand-by props
Paul Hedges Jr. ... dressing props
Judith Hynes ... stand-by art director
Ronan Kennedy ... stand-by prop
Anna Kirwan ... production buyer
Nicky MacManus ... construction manager
Louise Mathews ... graphics
Niall McDonnell ... props
Emma O'Donnell ... art department coordinator
Eamonn O'Higgins ... property master
David Oldham ... master carpenter
Brendan Rankin ... draughtsman
Neill Treacy ... trainee
Dave Wallace ... dressing props
Graham Waters ... stand-by carpenter

Sound Department 

Howard Bargroff ... dubbing mixer
Peter Blayney ... adr supervisor / dialogue editor
Enda Callan ... boom operator
Brian Gilligan ... assistant sound editor
Keith Grainger ... sound trainee
James Hyde ... adr mixer
Tony Kiernan ... sound editor
Nikki Moss ... sound designer
Rob Price ... foley mixer
Mike Weber ... adr recordist
Simon J. Willis ... sound recordist

Special Effects by 

Aidan Byrne ... special effects
Brendan Byrne ... special effects
Paul Byrne ... special effects supervisor
Michael Kearns ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Keith Brett ... digital compositor: Screen Scene
Ed Bruce ... visual effects supervisor: Screen Scene
Joseph Courtis ... digital compositor: Screen Scene
Kenneth Coyne ... visual effects production assistant: Screen Scene
Ronan Gantly ... rotoscope artist: Screen Scene
Patrick Hall ... digital artist: Screen Scene
Charlotte Jacobson ... digital compositor: Screen Scene
Amy Elizabeth James ... visual effects coordinator: Screen Scene
Gerard Keating ... head of visual effects pipeline: Screen Scene
Sevendalino Khay ... digital matte painter: Screen Scene
Eoin Mahon ... rotoscope artist: Screen Scene
Malcolm Moloney ... vfx editor
Sarah Mooney ... visual effects producer: Screen Scene
Nicholas Murphy ... visual effects coordinator: Screen Scene
Liam Neville ... digital compositor
Eoin O'Sullivan ... rotoscope artist: Screen Scene
Aleksandra Sienkiewicz ... digital compositor: Screen Scene

Stunts 

Giedrius Nagys ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Amy Breen ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Niall Cullinane ... camera trainee
Brendan Dempsey ... additional electrician
Brian Dungan ... second assistant "a" camera
Padraic Faherty ... Genny operator (as Padraic O Fatharta)
Matt Fisher ... steadicam operator
Damien Heffernan ... practical electrician
Jonathan Hession ... still photographer
Conor Kelly ... first assistant b camera / focus puller
Simon Magee ... electrician
James McGuire ... gaffer
Philip McKeon ... first assistant: a camera
Philip Murphy ... key grip
Niall O'Brien ... digital imaging technician
David O'Connor ... grip
Micheal O'Mogáin ... best boy
Peter Robertson ... camera operator
Owen O'Connor ... prop photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Daniel Edwards ... casting associate
Alexa L. Fogel ... casting consultant: US (as Alexa Fogel)
Louise Kiely ... casting: Ireland
Karen Scully ... casting assistant: Ireland (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Neil Crawford ... costume assistant
Jessica O'Leary ... costume supervisor
Rowena Sheen ... wardrobe trainee
Cassandra Steyn-Taylor ... wardrobe assistant
Zuzana Zilkova ... Costume Couturier / costume cutter

Editorial Department 

Sebastian Guest ... colorist
Weronika Kaminska ... assistant editor
Gareth Nolan ... assistant editor
Alan Sullivan ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Will Gore ... location assistant
John Paul LeBon ... assistant location manager
Edmund Sampson ... location manager

Music Department 

Chris Gutch ... composer agent
Martin Thornton ... technical score assistant

Transportation Department 

Alan Dixon ... transportation coordinator
Eamonn Murphy ... transportation captain
Michael Phelan ... transportation
Brendan King ... unit driver (uncredited)
Kenneth Quinn ... unit driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Nic Benns ... director: main titles / title designer
Therese Caldwell ... post production supervisor
Richard Cookson ... script editor
Karen Cummins ... health & safety advisor
Deirdre Doorley ... production coordinator
Sile Dorney ... production accountant
Moselle Foley ... assistant coordinator
John P Gleeson ... financing and tax advisor (as John Gleeson) / section 481 finance (as John Gleeson)
Andy Hart ... forensic advisor
Roisin Henehan ... section 481 finance
Ian McCallum ... publicist
Susan McDaid ... production trainee
Jeanette McGrath ... script supervisor
John McKenna ... armourer
Sarah Beth Moylan ... extras coordinator
Deirdre Short ... accounting assistant
Frith Tiplady ... head of production
Billie Webster ... assistant production accountant (as Billi Webster)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page