New mom battles the evil lurking within as her adulterous husband hides a dark secret that may lead to the human extinction.

Videos

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Adventure | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

While doing research in the woods, four college friends find a cursed Indian burial mound and find themselves trapped in a mysterious maze, followed by a terrifying force.

Director: Mitesh Kumar Patel
Stars: Andrew Roth, Liana Werner-Gray, Devlin Wilder
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.1/10 X  

After a freak accident during her baby shower, Allison, a dedicated nurse, is rushed to the hospital. After the premature birth of her son Neron, strange events emerge: illusions, vivid dreams, and unexplained killings.

Directors: Mitesh Kumar Patel, Sam Son
Stars: Kacey Clarke, Mykel Shannon Jenkins, Yves Bright
Last Ones Out (2015)
Adventure | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A sceptical American man is stranded in the middle of a zombie-infected Africa and must trust the help of three mysterious strangers in order to make it out alive.

Director: Howard Fyvie
Stars: Christia Visser, Greg Kriek, Tuks Tad Lungu
I Am Alone (2015)
Drama | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

An unknown virus begins to spread infecting the local population almost instantly, but footage found by the CDC of one man's survival may just help them find a cure.

Director: Robert A. Palmer
Stars: Gareth David-Lloyd, Gunner Wright, Katy Bodenhamer
Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Five years after the events of "The Capital of the Dead", Lucas joins forces with the traumatized Denise. Together they attempt to keep their sanity while fighting off the undead in a world where zombies are not the most dangerous beings.

Director: Tiago Belotti
Stars: Lorena Aloli, José de Campos, Tiago Esmeraldo
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Priest
...
Allison Dunn (as Kacey Barnfield)
...
Tara Smith (as Caitlin Upton)
...
Officer Kerr
...
Kevin Dunn
...
Dr. Jones
...
Mary
...
Moll
...
Officer Jefferson
...
Nancy
...
Detective Corrigan
...
Maria
...
Becky
...
Alice
Concetta D'Agnese ...
Eleanor
Edit

Storyline

New mom battles the evil lurking within as her adulterous husband hides a dark secret that may lead to the human extinction.

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Child of Satan  »

Filming Locations:


Box Office

Budget:

$1,500,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?