Edit
Leap! (2016) Poster

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Eric Summer
Éric Warin

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Carol Noble ... (screenplay)
Eric Summer ... (screenplay)
Laurent Zeitoun ... (screenplay)

Cast  

...
...
Victor (voice)
...
Camille (voice)
...
Odette (voice)
...
Dora / Stuck Girl (voice)
Kaycie Chase ...
Shoshana Sperling ...
Nora (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

François-Xavier Aubague ... executive producer
Valérie d'Auteuil ... producer
Nicolas Duval Adassovsky ... producer
Guillaume Ivernel ... artistic producer
André Rouleau ... producer
Laurence Vacher ... line producer
Laurent Zeitoun ... producer
Yann Zenou ... producer

Music by 

Klaus Badelt

Cinematography by 

Jericca Cleland

Film Editing by 

Benjamin Massoubre ... assembly editor
Mirenda Ouellet ... assembly editor
Yvann Thibaudeau

Casting By 

Robyn Klein
Lucie Robitaille
Bonnie Timmermann

Production Management 

Melany Bourgouin ... post-production supervisor
Mikaella Bouzaglo ... production assistant
Maxime Delorme ... production coordinator
Melyssa Forget Turcotte ... production coordinator
Najat Younsi ... production coordinator

Art Department 

Jean-Luc Abiven ... concept artist / story-board artist
Simon Andriveau ... story-board artist
Herve Barbereau ... story-board artist
Véronique Comeau ... character modeler / character development artist
Jean-Jacques Cournoyer ... concept artist
Clement Crocq ... concept artist
Celine Desrumaux ... artistic consultant
Nicolas Doray ... story-board artist
Loïc Fontimpe ... story-board artist
Maïlys Garcia ... junior concept artist: L'Atelier Animation
Ivan Gomez ... story-board artist
Virginie Hanrigou ... storyboard artist
Joël Jurion ... story-board artist
Farid Kermici ... storyboard artist
Han Jin Kuang Liane-Cho ... storyboard artist
Emmanuel Linderer ... story-board artist
Pierre-antoine Moelo ... concept artist
Ahmed Nasri ... story-board artist
Raphaël Olle-Cerve ... story-board artist
Jean-Francois Paquet ... texture artist
Thierry Riviere ... story-board artist
Pascal Valdes ... story-board artist
Mathieu Venant ... story-board artist

Sound Department 

Salma Ayache ... dialogue transcription
Jérémy Babinet ... foley editor
Julien Chabbert ... foley recording assistant
Shaun-Nicholas Gallagher ... voice recording engineer
Cyril Holtz ... re-recording mixer
Seydoux Raphael ... french dubbing recordist
Patrick Rioux ... adr engineer
Stan Sakellaropoulos ... loop group supervisor
Bruno Seznec ... recording / sound studio manager
Christine Seznec ... casting and talent coordination
Carlos Sotolongo ... original dialouge mixer

Visual Effects by 

Estefanía Arasa ... shading & texturing artist
Sebastien Bacchia ... cg artist
Frederic Barbe ... cg artist
Aleks Berland ... technical director
Benoit Blouin ... visual effects supervisor
Julien Boudou ... cg artist
Ghislain Bruneau ... environment supervisor
Trenton Cassamalli ... modeler: environment & props
Ganael Chevallier ... cg artist
Thibaut Claeys ... modeling supervisor: L'Atelier Animation
Tobie Cote ... matte painter
Laura Coté ... texture artist
Francois Couette ... lighting/compositing artist
David Danesi ... visual effects producer
Maxime Dauphinais ... environment modeler
Justine Dubreux ... cg artist
Danny Duchesneau ... digital compositor
Benoit Gagnon ... lighting artist
Maïlys Garcia ... matte painter: L'Atelier Animation
Eric Gervais-Despres ... technical director
Patti Gomes ... texture/look dev artist
Jeanlin Guillaume ... compositor / texture artist
Adam Harvey ... visual effects artist
Casey Kirkpatrick ... environment modeler
Fabrice Lacroix ... cg artist
Nicolas Langlois-Demers ... rigging supervisor: L'Atelier Animation
Loic Laurelut ... lead compositor
François Leduc ... digital compositor
Tanya Lyon ... character modeler
Marc Massicotte ... compositing supervisor
Axel Morales ... lighting supervisor
Diego Romo ... texturing artist
Eric Senecal ... cfx supervisor / fx supervisor
Laurent Solignac ... sr. lighting td
Anthony Stedman ... visual effects artist
Jubinville Steve ... characters modeling supervisor: L'Atelier Animation
Antoine Trouillet ... cg artist
Alex Turenne ... visual effects artist
Benjamin Tussiot ... cg artist
Shibo Xiao ... lighting compositing artist

Animation Department 

Mauro Affronti ... animator
Dimitrios Aspros ... animator
Jonathan Asselin ... crowd animator / layout artist
India Barnardo ... animator
Marc-André Benoit ... animator
François Bonneville ... animator
Gabriel Bégin ... animator
Marie-Eve Cardinal ... lighting artist
Donald Chan ... animator
Jericca Cleland ... consulting dop
Jacques Daigle ... animator
Christine Dallaire-Dupont ... artistic director
Maxime Dauphinais ... layout artist
Claire Deberle ... animator
Antoine Donnelly ... animator
Martin Ferland ... animator
Eric Gagnon ... artistic director
Jean-Renaud Gauthier ... animator
Jean-François Gignac ... animator
Virginie Hanrigou ... story artist
Adam Harvey ... layout artist
Rosaria Iaccarino ... animator
Behram Khoshroo ... animator
Stephanie Hyun-joo Lee ... animator
Pascale Lepage-Andre ... layout artist
Valerie Lim ... animator
Boris Maras ... animator
Florent Masurel ... artistic director
Jean-Baptiste Monge ... artistic director
Jakub Pazera ... lead animator
Nicolas Pinet ... animator
Akie Prapas ... senior layout artist: L'Atelier Animation
Chloé Proulx ... animator (as Chloé Proux)
David Roux ... animator
Christine Ruby ... animator
Christine Sevigny ... animator
Martyn Smith ... animator
Roy Stein ... lead animator
Neïla Terrien ... animator
Yann Tremblay ... lead animator
Theodore Ty ... animation director
Amanda Zima ... animator

Editorial Department 

Isabelle Capgras ... assistant editor
Etienne Glaudeix ... post-production assistant
Marc Lussier ... digital intermediate colorist
Benjamin Massoubre ... assembly editor
Mirenda Ouellet ... assist. editor

Music Department 

Jean-Pierre Arquié ... composer agent
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Quentin Boniface ... head of music department
Christopher Carmichael ... composer: additional music
Leland Cox ... composer: additional music
Rebecca Delannet ... music supervisor
Anne Kathrin Dern ... composer: additional music
Astrid Gomez-Montoya ... music supervisor
Steven A. Saltzman ... music editor

Other crew 

Salma Ayache ... dialogue transcription
Jeremie Belingard ... choreographer
Aurélie Dupont ... choreographer
Antony Hickling ... voice stand-in
Benjamin Millepied ... ballet choreographer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page