MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,851 this week

Magyarország 2011 (2012)

4.8
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 4.8/10 from 42 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Directors:

(as Bence Fliegauf) , , 8 more credits »
0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: October

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in October.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 11 titles
created 23 Mar 2012
 
a list of 68 titles
created 26 Sep 2012
 
a list of 97 titles
created 03 Oct 2012
 
a list of 94 titles
created 05 Oct 2013
 
list image
a list of 16 titles
created 7 months ago
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Magyarország 2011 (2012)

Magyarország 2011 (2012) on IMDb 4.8/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Magyarország 2011.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Round-Up (1966)
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

In Hungary, the national movement led by Kossuth has been crushed and the Austrian hegemony re-established, but partisans carry on with violent actions. In order to root out the guerilla, ... See full summary »

Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: János Görbe, Zoltán Latinovits, Tibor Molnár
Így jöttem (1965)
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

In the final days of WWII, a seventeen-year-old boy wanders the countryside. He is captured by Soviet troops, then released, then captured once more - after he has donned a German uniform ... See full summary »

Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: András Kozák, Sergey Nikonenko, Béla Barsi
Isztambul (2011)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Európa szerte tipikus jelenség, hogy évtizedes házasságok fordulóponthoz érnek a felntt gyermekek kirepülése után... See full synopsis »

Director: Ferenc Török
Stars: Padraic Delaney, Johanna ter Steege, Yavuz Bingol
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Directors: Miklós Jancsó, István Márton
Stars: Zoltán Mucsi, Péter Scherer, Emese Vasvári
Senki szigete (2014)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Vera is a cab driver who has been saving up for years to buy a house and settle on No Man-s Island in the Pacific and eventually escape from the world in which she lives. Zoli has what it ... See full summary »

Director: Ferenc Török
Stars: Juli Jakab, Tamás Mohai, Eszter Bánfalvy
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Directors: Miklós Jancsó, István Márton
Stars: Zoltán Mucsi, Péter Scherer, Lajos Balázsovits
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Directors: Miklós Jancsó, István Márton
Stars: Zoltán Mucsi, Péter Scherer, József Szarvas
Milky Way (2007)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Director: Benedek Fliegauf
Stars: Barbara Balogh, Sándor Balogh, Péter Balázs
Dealer I (2004)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Director: Benedek Fliegauf
Stars: Felícián Keresztes, Barbara Thurzó, Lajos Szakács
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: György Cserhalmi, Lajos Balázsovits, Gábor Koncz
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Directors: Miklós Jancsó, István Márton
Stars: Ildikó Tóth, Zoltán Mucsi, Péter Scherer
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: Andrea Drahota, Kati Kovács, Lajos Balázsovits
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

episodic | See All (1) »

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

19 April 2012 (Hungary)  »

Also Known As:

Hungary 2011  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Magyarország 2011 (2012) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page