MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,489 this week

Gutshot Straight (2014)

(voting begins after release)

Add a Plot

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Exclusive Trailer

View the Foxcatcher Exclusive trailer with Steve Carell and Channing Tatum


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 22 titles
created 13 Nov 2012
 
a list of 7 titles
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 190 titles
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 27 titles
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 42 titles
created 5 days ago
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Gutshot Straight.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

"Force of Execution" is the story about a crime lord torn between his legacy and his desire to get out of the life of crime that has built his empire, when a new player to the scene tries ... See full summary »

Director: Keoni Waxman
Stars: Danny Trejo, Steven Seagal, Ving Rhames
A Good Man (Video 2014)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

After an illustrious special ops career ends in disaster, Alexander (Seagal) goes off the grid and attempts to lead a quiet life as a handyman at an apartment complex. But when one of his ... See full summary »

Director: Keoni Waxman
Stars: Ron Balicki, Claudiu Bleont, Massimo Dobrovic
Action | Adventure | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

When former black ops operative Cross (Seagal) and his partner Manning (Austin) are assigned to decommission an old prison, they must oversee the arrival of two mysterious female prisoners.... See full summary »

Director: Keoni Waxman
Stars: Steven Seagal, Steve Austin, Michael Paré
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

A hard core Interpol Agent is assigned to an Eastern European task force to target gun trafficking and dope running throughout the Balkans. While investigating a Russian gun dealer, his ... See full summary »

Director: Lauro Chartrand
Stars: Steven Seagal, Dan Badarau, Darren Shahlavi
Sheep Impact (2011)
Short | Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

This is a four minute beer commercial made by Carlton Dry.

Director: Brendan Gibbons
Stars: Steven Seagal, Martin Copping, Kirsty Lee Allan
True Justice (TV Series 2010)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  
Stars: Steven Seagal, Sarah Lind, William 'Big Sleeps' Stewart
I Choose (2014)
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: AnnaLynne McCord
Stars: CariDee English, Ally Frohman, AnnaLynne McCord
The Keeper I (2009)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Roland Sallinger is an LA cop who after nearly being killed by his greedy partner, and eventually being forced to retire for medical reasons, flees to San Antonio, Texas, after being asked ... See full summary »

Director: Keoni Waxman
Stars: Steven Seagal, Liezl Carstens, Arron Shiver
A Dangerous Man (Video 2009)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

After serving 6 years for a crime he didn't commit, Shane Daniels is released from jail with an apology from the State of Arizona. Within hours of his freedom, he unluckily bears witness to... See full summary »

Director: Keoni Waxman
Stars: Steven Seagal, Marlaina Mah, Vitaly Kravchenko
Directors: George Batho, Sammy Moon
Stars: Steven Seagal, Sammy Moon, Ewan Lacey
Killer Photo (TV Movie 2015)
Drama
Director: Jason Furukawa
Stars: AnnaLynne McCord, Mark Ghanimé, Gracyn Shinyei
Director: Dmitriy Grachev
Stars: Vinnie Jones, Evgeniy Mironov, Anna Chipovskaya
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Jack
...
May
...
Duffy
...
Lewis
...
...
Carl
...
Leanne
...
Gina
...
Stephanie (as Elsie Kate Fisher)
...
Nico
...
Forrest
...
Schmidt
...
Ms. Love
Katie Lanigan ...
Stacey
...
Pete
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Thriller

Motion Picture Rating (MPAA)

Rated R for sexuality/nudity, language and some violence
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

11 October 2014 (Japan)  »

Also Known As:

Chinmoku no shingeki  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Lay This Body Down
Written by Josh Caldwell, Parker Brooks, Keith Waggoner and Brian Soika
Performed by 'Les Blanks'
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Great Film nick-1354
Discuss Gutshot Straight (2014) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?