MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,644 this week

Hybrid Vigor (2015)

(voting begins after release)

Add a Plot

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 3 titles
created 27 Jul 2012
 
list image
a list of 43 titles
created 27 Dec 2012
 
list image
a list of 282 titles
created 10 Nov 2013
 
a list of 5 titles
created 16 Apr 2014
 
a list of 9999 titles
created 9 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Hybrid Vigor" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Hybrid Vigor.

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Filming | See complete list of  »
Updated: 11 May 2014
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Bad Guys (2014)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

During a fleeting return trip to his childhood home, a budding filmmaker is confronted by the now-grown ensemble of his old hometown friends - none of whom are aware that he intends to make... See full summary »

Director: Carlos Rincones
Stars: Glen Powell, Mekenna Melvin, Paul Iacono
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

A lonely artist brings a young, drifter woman back to his tiny apartment to live with him. Between his obsessive tendencies and her non-stop drinking, something strange happens. They start to care for each other.

Director: Tim Bartell
Stars: Ricky Mabe, Jordan Monaghan, Conor Leslie
Documentary

Sonny Turner talks about his life, career, and legacy.

Director: Arianne Limbrick
Stars: Tony Orlando, The Platters, Jon 'Bowzer' Bauman
Little Favour (2013)
Short | Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A short film starring Benedict Cumberbatch, Colin Salmon and Nick Moran. LITTLE FAVOUR follows the story of WALLACE (Benedict Cumberbatch) when he is contacted by a former colleague to help... See full summary »

Director: Patrick Viktor Monroe
Stars: Benedict Cumberbatch, Nina Friis, Jack Goldenberg
The Lookout (2007)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Chris is a once promising high school athlete whose life is turned upside down following a tragic accident. As he tries to maintain a normal life, he takes a job as a janitor at a bank, where he ultimately finds himself caught up in a planned heist.

Director: Scott Frank
Stars: Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Jeff Daniels, Matthew Goode
To the Wonder (2012)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

After falling in love in Paris, Marina and Neil come to Oklahoma, where problems arise. Their church's Spanish-born pastor struggles with his faith, while Neil encounters a woman from his childhood.

Director: Terrence Malick
Stars: Ben Affleck, Olga Kurylenko, Javier Bardem
Moth-er (2016)
Horror

A woman suffering the loss of a child throws herself in to work which leads to her uncovering the truth behind local urban tales of a "mothman".

The Vessel I (2015)
Drama

Ten years after a tidal wave destroys a small-town elementary school with all the children inside, a young man builds a mysterious structure out of the school's remains, setting the town aflame with passions long forgotten.

Director: Julio Quintana
Stars: Lucas Quintana, Martin Sheen, Jacqueline Duprey
Director: Paul J. Franklin
Director: John Fitzpatrick
Stars: Jordan Ladd, Adam J. Yeend, Maximilian Osinski
Drama | Fantasy | Sci-Fi

When earth's rotation became so slow that the world fell into an eternal night, thousands of bunkers were built to protect the people from the death that darkness brought to the world

Director: Luis Enrique Vanegas
Stars: KaiCarra, Andres Sandoval, Ana María Estupiñán
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Velta Buka
Olga Shvetsova
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Vera Alohno
Dace Gintere
Nils Matrozis
Gunars Katins
Janis Jancans
Jekaterina Mordasova
Ilona Sijanova
Inga Melke
Zenija Kaktina
Ieva Ansevica
Zane Frolova
Dzulija Sijanova
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

|

Country:

|

Language:

| |

Release Date:

2015 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Гибридная сила  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Box Office

Budget:

$120,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Recent Posts
First Post! smartiecatt
Hybrid Vigor by Director Brandon Fowler JonIvyFilms
Discuss Hybrid Vigor (2015) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page